Pet Day 5K Results From Other Years

2010 Pet Day 5K Pet Day 5K

Overall Finish List

September 18, 2010


Results By Chesapeake Bay Running Club
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time                        
       1    Ryan O'Connor                                 107   17     1 M 16-19      17:02.0                       
       2    Andrew McLean                                  97   19     2 M 16-19      17:07.0                       
       3    David Spaulding                               130   22     1 M 20-29      17:39.0                       
       4    Jonathan Ryder                                117   16     3 M 16-19      17:47.0                       
       5    Josh Dawson                                   285   25     2 M 20-29      18:25.0                       
       6    Perry Rapp                                    156   45     1 M 40-49      18:39.0                       
       7    Travis Priest                                 158   42     2 M 40-49      18:43.0                       
       8    Colin Fleming                                  55   15     1 M 11-15      19:04.0                       
       9    Todd Winter                                   213   34     1 M 30-39      19:26.0                       
      10    Jason Grimes            Bowie  MD              62   26     3 M 20-29      19:29.0                       
      11    Paul Serra              Lusby  MD             164   54     1 M 50-59      19:33.0                       
      12    Jeffrey Moore           Hollywood  MD         186   43     3 M 40-49      19:50.0                       
      13    Steven Gray                                    60   16     4 M 16-19      20:10.0                       
      14    John Kopicko                                  161   33     2 M 30-39      20:19.0                       
      15    Robert Dunbar                                 174   38     3 M 30-39      20:26.0                       
      16    Michael McLaughlin                            216   66     1 M 60-99      20:30.0                       
      17    Shane Ryan                                    116   17     5 M 16-19      21:02.0                       
      18    Dave Walser                                   145   51     2 M 50-59      21:20.0                       
      19    Daniel Kinney           Hollywood  MD          77   39     4 M 30-39      21:43.0                       
      20    Lawrence (Skipp Malone                         92   29     4 M 20-29      21:53.0                       
      21    Kevin Chen                                     30   18     6 M 16-19      22:04.0                       
      22    Dana (Sophie) Dewey     Leonardtown  MD        50   43     4 M 40-49      22:10.0                       
      23    Brian Gagnon            Leonardtown  MD       184   38     5 M 30-39      22:21.0                       
      24    Collette Zagger Lazenka                        87   30     1 F 30-39      22:25.0                       
      25    James (Zoe) Frost       Dunkirk  MD            57   40     5 M 40-49      22:43.0                       
      26    David Walser            Lusby  MD             146   29     5 M 20-29      22:46.0                       
      27    Andrew Carroll                                 27   15     2 M 11-15      22:58.0                       
      28    Dan Hildebrand                                 68   57     3 M 50-59      23:04.0                       
      29    Jon Cox                                        41   27     6 M 20-29      23:07.0                       
      30    Jack Stella Stanley                           131   46     6 M 40-49      23:09.0                       
      31    Claire (Luke) Buffingto                        23   31     2 F 30-39      23:31.0                       
      32    Roland Mellies                                 98   15     3 M 11-15      23:32.0                       
      33    Liza Recto                                    168   54     1 F 50-59      23:33.0                       
      34    Kristopher Fleury                              56   33     6 M 30-39      23:35.0                       
      35    Sierra Bensel                                  15   17     1 F 16-19      23:47.0                       
      36    Mark Drager             St. Leonard  MD       182   55     4 M 50-59      23:50.0                       
      37    Bruce Dinopoulos                              175   45     7 M 40-49      24:09.0                       
      38    Chad (Bagel) Holdsworth                        71   35     7 M 30-39      24:18.0                       
      39    Heather (Emmett Cooke                          38   21     1 F 20-29      24:22.0                       
      40    Jacki (Ginger) Hetmansk                        66   42     1 F 40-49      24:23.0                       
      41    Zach Seawell                                  124   35     8 M 30-39      24:28.0                       
      42    Jason Tominack                                142   23     7 M 20-29      24:34.0                       
      43    Timothy Wolfe                                 152   45     8 M 40-49      24:35.0                       
      44    Susan Yeatman           Prince Frederick  M   180   17     2 F 16-19      24:44.0                       
      45    Bill Seymour                                  159   50     5 M 50-59      24:50.0                       
      46    Robin Gay                                     217   56     2 F 50-59      24:52.0                       
      47    Tony Buffinton                                 22   33     9 M 30-39      24:53.0                       
      48    Cheryl Hendricks        Waldorf  MD           219   54     3 F 50-59      24:56.0                       
      49    Jordan Stearns                                215   17     7 M 16-19      24:57.0                       
      50    Trisha Radocaj                                222   33     3 F 30-39      25:02.0                       
      51    Nathan Tabler                                 155   20     8 M 20-29      25:03.0                       
      52    Gamma Chavez                                   29   71     2 M 60-99      25:04.0                       
      53    Michael Whitson         Mechanicsville  MD    171   58     6 M 50-59      25:09.0                       
      54    David Secor                                   125   50     7 M 50-59      25:09.0                       
      55    Rachael Marlina Morriso                       101   25     2 F 20-29      25:11.0                       
      56    Chelsea Long                                   91   21     3 F 20-29      25:27.0                       
      57    Nicholas Pontomo                              109   14     4 M 11-15      25:43.0                       
      58    Larry Schug                                   165   48     9 M 40-49      25:44.0                       
      59    Kaitlyn (Bubba) Schug                         120   18     3 F 16-19      25:45.0                       
      60    Bing (Duke) Dickinson                          52   15     5 M 11-15      25:48.0                       
      61    Kelsey Stauff                                 134   21     4 F 20-29      25:50.0                       
      62    Harold Webb                                   149   30    10 M 30-39      25:59.0                       
      63    Aerielle Stk/Bx Bullaro Hollywood  MD          24   34     4 F 30-39      26:00.0                       
      64    Caleb Kornegay                                 80   14     6 M 11-15      26:02.0                       
      65    Chris (Murphy) Hetmanks                        67   41    10 M 40-49      26:19.0                       
      66    Peter Waters                                  163   69     3 M 60-99      26:25.0                       
      67    Shannon Jacobs                                 74   30     5 F 30-39      26:26.0                       
      68    Laura (Toby) Mullen                           103   45     2 F 40-49      26:33.0                       
      69    Vince Newman                                  106   48    11 M 40-49      26:38.0                       
      70    Melissa Klein                                  79   38     6 F 30-39      26:51.0                       
      71    Frankie Lamb              MD                   84   43     3 F 40-49      26:52.0                       
      72    Meredith Deichler                              47   28     5 F 20-29      26:59.0                       
      73    Loren (Coco) Firestein                         54   20     6 F 20-29      27:01.0                       
      74    Christopher Schumacher  Great Mills  MD       121   34    11 M 30-39      27:06.0                       
      75    Joanthan Schumacher                           123   0      1 M  0-10      27:06.0                       
      76    Christy (Josie) Schumac Great Mills  MD       122   32     7 F 30-39      27:08.0                       
      77    Olga Dewey                                     51   45     4 F 40-49      27:12.0                       
      78    Scott Stanley                                 132   15     7 M 11-15      27:16.0                       
      79    Teresa McConahie                               94   51     4 F 50-59      27:19.0                       
      80    Mark LeBar                                     88   58     8 M 50-59      27:24.0                       
      81    Jolie Homsher                                 170   42     5 F 40-49      27:40.0                       
      82    Valerie Lawson                                 86   28     7 F 20-29      28:10.0                       
      83    Ruth Tonkyro            Leonardtown  MD       221   32     8 F 30-39      28:17.0                       
      84    Lauren Garrity                                 58   21     8 F 20-29      28:24.0                       
      85    Karen Farr                                    157   35     9 F 30-39      28:26.0                       
      86    Steven (Pumpkin Barger                          8   50     9 M 50-59      28:29.0                       
      87    Katy Wyrough                                  153   17     4 F 16-19      28:35.0                       
      88    Rose Shaner                                   181   52     5 F 50-59      28:47.0                       
      89    Brooke Thompson                               140   30    10 F 30-39      28:54.0                       
      90    Lynda Ciardiello                               32   35    11 F 30-39      28:55.0                       
      91    Wendy Carroll                                  28   36    12 F 30-39      29:06.0                       
      92    Michael Wilson                                151   49    12 M 40-49      29:07.0                       
      93    Caitlin Gagnon                                183   32    13 F 30-39      29:08.0                       
      94    David Katie Turner                            143   30    12 M 30-39      29:11.0                       
      95    Christopher Crunkleton                         43   13     8 M 11-15      29:14.0                       
      96    Kayla (Chloe/Tr Hall                           63   18     5 F 16-19      29:17.0                       
      97    Alyssa Autumn Zimmerman                       172   37    14 F 30-39      29:27.0                       
      98    Richard Bittner                                16   43    13 M 40-49      29:39.0                       
      99    Kerri (Cody) Richie                           115   43     6 F 40-49      29:42.0                       
     100    Melissa Lee                                   214   28     9 F 20-29      29:48.0                       

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time                        
     101    Beth Torres                                   167   30    15 F 30-39      30:14.0                       
     102    Chris (Rocky) Bowling                          19   28     9 M 20-29      30:16.0                       
     103    Meghan Dunbar                                 173   41     7 F 40-49      30:23.0                       
     104    Katie Wingenter         Great Mills  MD       388   31    16 F 30-39      30:29.0                       
     105    Jen Murphy                                    160   31    17 F 30-39      30:41.0                       
     106    Becky Leishear                                 90   36    18 F 30-39      30:44.0                       
     107    Emily Sam Richey-Smith                        154   15     1 F 11-15      30:45.0                       
     108    Troy Cowan                                     39   43    14 M 40-49      30:52.0                       
     109    Sandi Kinney            Hollywood  MD          78   35    19 F 30-39      30:53.0                       
     110    Participant   283                             283   99     4 M 60-99      30:54.0                       
     111    Chandra Goddard                               166   43     8 F 40-49      30:59.0                       
     112    Renee Annand            Lusby  MD               2   43     9 F 40-49      31:09.0                       
     113    James Annand                                    3   47    15 M 40-49      31:13.0                       
     114    Susan Gray              Mechanicsville  MD     61   52     6 F 50-59      31:14.0                       
     115    Rose Crunkleton                                44   46    10 F 40-49      31:15.0                       
     116    Julia Capizzi                                  26   31    20 F 30-39      31:21.0                       
     117    Donald Thompson                               223   15     9 M 11-15      31:25.0                       
     118    Nichole Vandenbossche                         144   16     6 F 16-19      31:27.0                       
     119    Tiffany Hayden                                 65   27    10 F 20-29      31:27.0                       
     120    Jessica Cheseldine-Dick                        31   26    11 F 20-29      31:28.0                       
     121    Joan (Tucker) McCuistio                        95   49    11 F 40-49      31:29.0                       
     122    Rebekah Musumcei                              104   27    12 F 20-29      31:34.0                       
     123    JC Harding                                     64   49    16 M 40-49      31:41.0                       
     124    Linda Barr                                      9   53     7 F 50-59      31:43.0                       
     125    Danielle Miller                               100   27    13 F 20-29      32:18.0                       
     126    Stephanie Nation                              105   30    21 F 30-39      32:20.0                       
     127    Gayle (Max) Shenk                             127   42    12 F 40-49      32:21.0                       
     128    Cheryl (Benson) Bartolo                        11   31    22 F 30-39      32:21.0                       
     129    Peter (Foxy) Bartolomeo                        12   30    13 M 30-39      32:26.0                       
     130    Teri Hendricks          Waldorf  MD           218   30    23 F 30-39      32:33.0                       
     131    Lisa Reese                                    112   24    14 F 20-29      32:34.0                       
     132    Roger Jacobs                                   73   32    14 M 30-39      32:47.0                       
     133    Heather Arthur                                  5   24    15 F 20-29      32:52.0                       
     134    Ryan (Ace) Arthur                               4   24    10 M 20-29      32:53.0                       
     135    Elizabeth Burgess                              25   15     2 F 11-15      33:12.0                       
     136    Brandi Constantino                             36   16     7 F 16-19      33:13.0                       
     137    Amanda Fiedler                                 53   31    24 F 30-39      33:16.0                       
     138    Mary Stanley                                  133   11     3 F 11-15      33:24.0                       
     139    Lauren Bauer                                   13   31    25 F 30-39      34:17.0                       
     140    Max McLean                                    220   15    10 M 11-15      34:33.0                       
     141    Kathleen Suthard                              135   56     8 F 50-59      34:40.0                       
     142    Gregory Reed            Lusby  MD             111   39    15 M 30-39      34:52.0                       
     143    Charles (Cody) Miller                          99   39    16 M 30-39      35:06.0                       
     144    Ivan Sterling                                 162   54    10 M 50-59      35:15.0                       
     145    Shannon Barr                                   10   23    16 F 20-29      35:34.0                       
     146    Matthew Davis                                  46   16     8 M 16-19      37:07.0                       
     147    Nicholas Ward                                 147   17     9 M 16-19      37:24.0                       
     148    Kerry Dickinson                               185   45    13 F 40-49      37:36.0                       
     149    Preston Gibson                                 59   16    10 M 16-19      37:41.0                       
     150    Melissa (Hunter) Kieman                        76   32    26 F 30-39      38:16.0                       
     151    Amber (Peyton) Quade    California  MD        110   28    17 F 20-29      38:26.0                       
     152    Mical Spiegel                                 176   30    17 M 30-39      39:01.0                       
     153    Theresa Thole                                 138   49    14 F 40-49      39:01.0                       
     154    Brett Reeves                                  113   55    11 M 50-59      39:14.0                       
     155    Robert Mowery                                 102   38    18 M 30-39      39:41.0                       
     156    Dawn (Rusty) Cobb                              34   45    15 F 40-49      39:51.0                       
     157    Brittany Bailey Reeves                        114   23    18 F 20-29      40:04.0                       
     158    Kaitlynn Ford                                 296   16     8 F 16-19      40:34.0                       
     159    Nichole Asaban                                253   16     9 F 16-19      41:45.0                       
     160    Sarah (ToeJoe) Devers                          48   18    10 F 16-19      41:46.0                       
     161    Anna Wilson                                   150   50     9 F 50-59      41:49.0                       
     162    Calvin Crunkleton                             279   11    11 M 11-15      42:33.0                       
     163    Connor Bittner                                169   10     2 M  0-10      42:50.0                       
     164    Steve Kullen                                   81   56    12 M 50-59      43:23.0                       
     165    Sue Kullen                                     82   50    10 F 50-59      46:19.0                       
     166    Brian (Samantha) Kieman                        75   33    19 M 30-39      46:20.0                       
     167    Christine Nikko Lee                            89   31    27 F 30-39      48:00.0                       
     168    Grace (Truman) Awalt                            6   11     4 F 11-15      48:04.0                       
     169    Catherine Sutton                              136   28    19 F 20-29      48:22.0                       
     170    Aubrey Sutton                                 187   5      1 F  0-10      51:13.0                       
     171    Zach (Maggie) Devers                           49   20    11 M 20-29      51:21.0