Pet Day 5K Results From Other Years

2010 Pet Day 5K Pet Day 5K

Age Group Results

September 18, 2010


Results By Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Female 10 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Aubrey Sutton                                 187   5       170      51:13.0                       

Female 11 to 15

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Emily Sam Richey-Smith                        154   15      107      30:45.0                       
       2    Elizabeth Burgess                              25   15      135      33:12.0                       
       3    Mary Stanley                                  133   11      138      33:24.0                       
       4    Grace (Truman) Awalt                            6   11      168      48:04.0                       

Female 16 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Sierra Bensel                                  15   17       35      23:47.0                       
       2    Susan Yeatman           Prince Frederick  M   180   17       44      24:44.0                       
       3    Kaitlyn (Bubba) Schug                         120   18       59      25:45.0                       
       4    Katy Wyrough                                  153   17       87      28:35.0                       
       5    Kayla (Chloe/Tr Hall                           63   18       96      29:17.0                       
       6    Nichole Vandenbossche                         144   16      118      31:27.0                       
       7    Brandi Constantino                             36   16      136      33:13.0                       
       8    Kaitlynn Ford                                 296   16      158      40:34.0                       
       9    Nichole Asaban                                253   16      159      41:45.0                       
      10    Sarah (ToeJoe) Devers                          48   18      160      41:46.0                       

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Heather (Emmett Cooke                          38   21       39      24:22.0                       
       2    Rachael Marlina Morriso                       101   25       55      25:11.0                       
       3    Chelsea Long                                   91   21       56      25:27.0                       
       4    Kelsey Stauff                                 134   21       61      25:50.0                       
       5    Meredith Deichler                              47   28       72      26:59.0                       
       6    Loren (Coco) Firestein                         54   20       73      27:01.0                       
       7    Valerie Lawson                                 86   28       82      28:10.0                       
       8    Lauren Garrity                                 58   21       84      28:24.0                       
       9    Melissa Lee                                   214   28      100      29:48.0                       
      10    Tiffany Hayden                                 65   27      119      31:27.0                       
      11    Jessica Cheseldine-Dick                        31   26      120      31:28.0                       
      12    Rebekah Musumcei                              104   27      122      31:34.0                       
      13    Danielle Miller                               100   27      125      32:18.0                       
      14    Lisa Reese                                    112   24      131      32:34.0                       
      15    Heather Arthur                                  5   24      133      32:52.0                       
      16    Shannon Barr                                   10   23      145      35:34.0                       
      17    Amber (Peyton) Quade    California  MD        110   28      151      38:26.0                       
      18    Brittany Bailey Reeves                        114   23      157      40:04.0                       
      19    Catherine Sutton                              136   28      169      48:22.0                       

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Collette Zagger Lazenka                        87   30       24      22:25.0                       
       2    Claire (Luke) Buffingto                        23   31       31      23:31.0                       
       3    Trisha Radocaj                                222   33       50      25:02.0                       
       4    Aerielle Stk/Bx Bullaro Hollywood  MD          24   34       63      26:00.0                       
       5    Shannon Jacobs                                 74   30       67      26:26.0                       
       6    Melissa Klein                                  79   38       70      26:51.0                       
       7    Christy (Josie) Schumac Great Mills  MD       122   32       76      27:08.0                       
       8    Ruth Tonkyro            Leonardtown  MD       221   32       83      28:17.0                       
       9    Karen Farr                                    157   45       85      28:26.0                       
      10    Brooke Thompson                               140   30       89      28:54.0                       
      11    Lynda Ciardiello                               32   35       90      28:55.0                       
      12    Wendy Carroll                                  28   36       91      29:06.0                       
      13    Caitlin Gagnon                                183   32       93      29:08.0                       
      14    Alyssa Autumn Zimmerman                       172   37       97      29:27.0                       
      15    Beth Torres                                   167   30      101      30:14.0                       
      16    Katie Wingenter         Great Mills  MD       388   31      104      30:29.0                       
      17    Jen Murphy                                    160   31      105      30:41.0                       
      18    Becky Leishear                                 90   36      106      30:44.0                       
      19    Sandi Kinney            Hollywood  MD          78   35      109      30:53.0                       
      20    Julia Capizzi                                  26   31      116      31:21.0                       
      21    Stephanie Nation                              105   30      126      32:20.0                       
      22    Cheryl (Benson) Bartolo                        11   31      128      32:21.0                       
      23    Teri Hendricks          Waldorf  MD           218   30      130      32:33.0                       
      24    Amanda Fiedler                                 53   31      137      33:16.0                       
      25    Lauren Bauer                                   13   31      139      34:17.0                       
      26    Melissa (Hunter) Kieman                        76   32      150      38:16.0                       
      27    Christine Nikko Lee                            89   31      167      48:00.0                       

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jacki (Ginger) Hetmansk                        66   42       40      24:23.0                       
       2    Laura (Toby) Mullen                           103   45       68      26:33.0                       
       3    Frankie Lamb              MD                   84   43       71      26:52.0                       
       4    Olga Dewey                                     51   45       77      27:12.0                       
       5    Jolie Homsher                                 170   42       81      27:40.0                       
       6    Kerri (Cody) Richie                           115   43       99      29:42.0                       
       7    Meghan Dunbar                                 173   41      103      30:23.0                       
       8    Chandra Goddard                               166   43      111      30:59.0                       
       9    Renee Annand            Lusby  MD               2   43      112      31:09.0                       
      10    Rose Crunkleton                                44   46      115      31:15.0                       
      11    Joan (Tucker) McCuistio                        95   49      121      31:29.0                       
      12    Gayle (Max) Shenk                             127   42      127      32:21.0                       
      13    Kerry Dickinson                               185   45      148      37:36.0                       
      14    Theresa Thole                                 138   49      153      39:01.0                       
      15    Dawn (Rusty) Cobb                              34   45      156      39:51.0                       

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Liza Recto                                    168   54       33      23:33.0                       
       2    Robin Gay                                     217   56       46      24:52.0                       
       3    Cheryl Hendricks        Waldorf  MD           219   54       48      24:56.0                       
       4    Teresa McConahie                               94   51       79      27:19.0                       
       5    Rose Shaner                                   181   52       88      28:47.0                       
       6    Susan Gray              Mechanicsville  MD     61   52      114      31:14.0                       
       7    Linda Barr                                      9   53      124      31:43.0                       
       8    Kathleen Suthard                              135   56      141      34:40.0                       
       9    Anna Wilson                                   150   50      161      41:49.0                       
      10    Sue Kullen                                     82   50      165      46:19.0                       

males 10 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Joanthan Schumacher                           123   0        75      27:06.0                       
       2    Connor Bittner                                169   10      163      42:50.0                       

males 11-15

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Colin Fleming                                  55   15        8      19:04.0                       
       2    Andrew Carroll                                 27   15       27      22:58.0                       
       3    Roland Mellies                                 98   15       32      23:32.0                       
       4    Nicholas Pontomo                              109   14       57      25:43.0                       
       5    Bing (Duke) Dickinson                          52   15       60      25:48.0                       
       6    Caleb Kornegay                                 80   14       64      26:02.0                       
       7    Scott Stanley                                 132   15       78      27:16.0                       
       8    Christopher Crunkleton                         43   13       95      29:14.0                       
       9    Donald Thompson                               223   15      117      31:25.0                       
      10    Max McLean                                    220   15      140      34:33.0                       
      11    Calvin Crunkleton                             279   11      162      42:33.0                       

males 16-19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Ryan O'Connor                                 107   17        1      17:02.0                       
       2    Andrew McLean                                  97   19        2      17:07.0                       
       3    Jonathan Ryder                                117   16        4      17:47.0                       
       4    Steven Gray                                    60   16       13      20:10.0                       
       5    Shane Ryan                                    116   17       17      21:02.0                       
       6    Kevin Chen                                     30   18       21      22:04.0                       
       7    Jordan Stearns                                215   17       49      24:57.0                       
       8    Matthew Davis                                  46   16      146      37:07.0                       
       9    Nicholas Ward                                 147   17      147      37:24.0                       
      10    Preston Gibson                                 59   16      149      37:41.0                       

males 20-29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    David Spaulding                               130   22        3      17:39.0                       
       2    Josh Dawson                                   285   25        5      18:25.0                       
       3    Jason Grimes            Bowie  MD              62   26       10      19:29.0                       
       4    Lawrence (Skipp Malone                         92   29       20      21:53.0                       
       5    David Walser            Lusby  MD             146   29       26      22:46.0                       
       6    Jon Cox                                        41   27       29      23:07.0                       
       7    Jason Tominack                                142   23       42      24:34.0                       
       8    Nathan Tabler                                 155   20       51      25:03.0                       
       9    Chris (Rocky) Bowling                          19   28      102      30:16.0                       
      10    Ryan (Ace) Arthur                               4   24      134      32:53.0                       
      11    Zach (Maggie) Devers                           49   20      171      51:21.0                       

males 30-39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Todd Winter                                   213   34        9      19:26.0                       
       2    John Kopicko                                  161   33       14      20:19.0                       
       3    Robert Dunbar                                 174   38       15      20:26.0                       
       4    Daniel Kinney           Hollywood  MD          77   39       19      21:43.0                       
       5    Brian Gagnon            Leonardtown  MD       184   38       23      22:21.0                       
       6    Kristopher Fleury                              56   33       34      23:35.0                       
       7    Chad (Bagel) Holdsworth                        71   35       38      24:18.0                       
       8    Zach Seawell                                  124   35       41      24:28.0                       
       9    Tony Buffinton                                 22   33       47      24:53.0                       
      10    Harold Webb                                   149   30       62      25:59.0                       
      11    Christopher Schumacher  Great Mills  MD       121   34       74      27:06.0                       
      12    David Katie Turner                            143   30       94      29:11.0                       
      13    Peter (Foxy) Bartolomeo                        12   30      129      32:26.0                       
      14    Roger Jacobs                                   73   32      132      32:47.0                       
      15    Gregory Reed            Lusby  MD             111   39      142      34:52.0                       
      16    Charles (Cody) Miller                          99   39      143      35:06.0                       
      17    Mical Spiegel                                 176   30      152      39:01.0                       
      18    Robert Mowery                                 102   38      155      39:41.0                       
      19    Brian (Samantha) Kieman                        75   33      166      46:20.0                       

males 40-49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Perry Rapp                                    156   45        6      18:39.0                       
       2    Travis Priest                                 158   42        7      18:43.0                       
       3    Jeffrey Moore           Hollywood  MD         186   43       12      19:50.0                       
       4    Dana (Sophie) Dewey     Leonardtown  MD        50   43       22      22:10.0                       
       5    James (Zoe) Frost       Dunkirk  MD            57   40       25      22:43.0                       
       6    Jack Stella Stanley                           131   46       30      23:09.0                       
       7    Bruce Dinopoulos                              175   45       37      24:09.0                       
       8    Timothy Wolfe                                 152   45       43      24:35.0                       
       9    Larry Schug                                   165   48       58      25:44.0                       
      10    Chris (Murphy) Hetmanks                        67   41       65      26:19.0                       
      11    Vince Newman                                  106   48       69      26:38.0                       
      12    Michael Wilson                                151   49       92      29:07.0                       
      13    Richard Bittner                                16   43       98      29:39.0                       
      14    Troy Cowan                                     39   43      108      30:52.0                       
      15    James Annand                                    3   47      113      31:13.0                       
      16    JC Harding                                     64   49      123      31:41.0                       

males 50-59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Paul Serra              Lusby  MD             164   54       11      19:33.0                       
       2    Dave Walser                                   145   51       18      21:20.0                       
       3    Dan Hildebrand                                 68   57       28      23:04.0                       
       4    Mark Drager             St. Leonard  MD       182   55       36      23:50.0                       
       5    Bill Seymour                                  159   50       45      24:50.0                       
       6    Michael Whitson         Mechanicsville  MD    171   58       53      25:09.0                       
       7    David Secor                                   125   50       54      25:09.0                       
       8    Mark LeBar                                     88   58       80      27:24.0                       
       9    Steven (Pumpkin Barger                          8   50       86      28:29.0                       
      10    Ivan Sterling                                 162   54      144      35:15.0                       
      11    Brett Reeves                                  113   55      154      39:14.0                       
      12    Steve Kullen                                   81   56      164      43:23.0                       

Male 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Michael McLaughlin                            216   66       16      20:30.0                       
       2    Gamma Chavez                                   29   71       52      25:04.0                       
       3    Peter Waters                                  163   69       66      26:25.0                       
       4    Participant   283                             283   99      110      30:54.0