2010 Chaptico Classic 5K

Age Group Results

August 28, 2010


Results By Chesapeake Bay Running Club

5K Chaptico 2010

Overall Female Open Winner

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Julia Smith                                   613   41       10      19:56.0                       

Female 19 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jessica Gough                                 607   16       46      23:50.0                       
       2    Lizzy Styles                                  526   16       54      25:01.0                       
       3    Mary Reed                                     503   17       56      25:12.0                       
       4    Laura Pagliarulo                              544   15       57      25:26.0                       
       5    Jenna Murphy                                  527   14       60      25:45.0                       
       6    Kristen Beck                                  509   17       77      27:44.0                       
       7    Catherine Raley                               534   14       88      29:01.0                       
       8    Jacqueline Clark                              525   14       89      29:01.0                       
       9    Megan Hane                                    541   14       90      29:06.0                       
      10    Megan Cenate                                  557   13       98      30:30.0                       
      11    Alice Wheaton                                 596   11      100      30:31.0                       
      12    Abby Weikert                                  624   14      135      35:54.0                       
      13    April Adams                                   523   14      142      38:35.0                       
      14    Rebecca Chapman                               579   16      146      39:13.0                       

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Rebekah Fitch                                 559   28       66      26:08.0                       
       2    Suzanne Bumgarner       Lexington Park  MD    583   25       85      28:54.0                       
       3    Jamie Foster                                  614   29       92      29:15.0                       
       4    Teri Hendricks          Waldorf  MD           536   29      112      31:42.0                       
       5    Stephanie Hall                                629   28      115      32:29.0                       
       6    Jessica Chesleldine                           565   26      118      32:37.0                       
       7    Tiffany Curry                                 570   25      132      34:51.0                       
       8    Tracy Vallandingham                           655   28      133      34:56.0                       
       9    Jennifer Grable                               651   26      134      35:23.0                       
      10    Caroline Rodriguez                            630   21      140      38:33.0                       
      11    Janice Custard                                580   26      147      39:29.0                       
      12    Nicole Bowman                                 669   20      152      45:13.0                       

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Becky Leishhear                               539   36       47      23:57.0                       
       2    Kim Blodnikar                                 529   37       64      26:05.0                       
       3    Claire Van Beck                               538   33       81      28:49.0                       
       4    Christa Mudd                                  551   30       84      28:54.0                       
       5    Caitlin Gagnon                                611   32       94      29:43.0                       
       6    Alyssa Zimmerman                              609   37       99      30:31.0                       
       7    Cynthia Crispell                              623   38      130      34:30.0                       
       8    Karen Barefield                               659   37      139      38:24.0                       
       9    Christine Pallotta                            555   37      145      39:10.0                       

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Suzanne Edgar           Leonardtown  MD       635   44       36      22:40.0                       
       2    Olga Dewey                                    561   45       93      29:17.0                       
       3    Mandy Mushrush          Mechanicsville  MD    558   40      101      30:50.0                       
       4    Tamara Pennell          Lexington Park  MD    619   43      103      31:01.0                       
       5    Jennifer Schmidt                              634   41      104      31:02.0                       
       6    Karen Fedorchak                               662   41      119      32:38.0                       
       7    Terry Tolentino                               522   43      120      32:41.0                       
       8    Victoria St. Arnold                           668   43      153      45:27.0                       

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Andie Davis                                   581   50       43      23:42.0                       
       2    Cheryl Hendricks        Waldorf  MD           535   54       61      25:50.0                       
       3    Valerie Lewis                                 658   53       73      27:23.0                       
       4    Karen Bryant                                  602   54       82      28:50.0                       
       5    Susan Gray              Mechanicsville  MD    632   52       95      30:27.0                       
       6    Cathy Askey                                   626   51      110      31:39.0                       
       7    Linda Barr                                    582   52      127      33:57.0                       
       8    Helen Rebman                                  578   57      136      35:55.0                       
       9    Rosemary Kallemyn                             628   57      148      41:38.0                       
      10    Christine Lassinger                           554   59      154      46:41.0                       

Female 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Tami Graf               Lusby  MD             595   74      107      31:22.0                       
       2    Mellie Nelson                                 654   64      121      32:53.0                       
       3    Sharrie Booth                                 521   60      137      35:55.0                       
       4    MaryJane Cochrane                             575   60      151      45:11.0                       

Overall Male Open Winner

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Peter Offenbacher                             589   16        1      17:17.0                       

Male 19 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Kyle Vines                                    501   16        2      17:41.0                       
       2    Richie Schwartz                               533   14        3      18:13.0                       
       3    Zack Griffitt                                 540   16        4      18:25.0                       
       4    Conor Smith                                   592   16        5      18:31.0                       
       5    Jeremy Pence                                  594   15        6      18:57.0                       
       6    Philip Lindsay                                605   16        9      19:52.0                       
       7    Roland Kane                                   520   16       11      20:00.0                       
       8    Kevin Kayser                                  587   16       12      20:14.0                       
       9    David Strickland                              593   14       14      20:29.0                       
      10    Michael Deluca                                547   18       16      20:35.0                       
      11    Steven Gray                                   633   16       17      20:39.0                       
      12    Neil Burke                                    564   16       19      20:44.0                       
      13    Ryan Braan                                    512   14       20      20:48.0                       
      14    Bradley Huag                                  516   16       21      20:51.0                       
      15    Jonathan DeMjuro                              511   16       23      21:27.0                       
      16    Brian Clarke                                  524   17       24      21:36.0                       
      17    Ryan Lindsay                                  606   14       25      21:55.0                       
      18    John Beck                                     510   16       26      22:05.0                       
      19    Matthew Johnson                               537   13       27      22:10.0                       
      20    Matthew Harrison                              569   17       30      22:18.0                       
      21    Harrison Even                                 513   15       31      22:19.0                       
      22    Robert Bishop                                 604   16       32      22:23.0                       
      23    Matthew Hane                                  546   17       33      22:27.0                       
      24    Mo Core                                       550   15       35      22:34.0                       
      25    Tyler Williams                                517   14       39      23:14.0                       
      26    Matthew Murphy                                515   17       42      23:38.0                       
      27    Daniel Sydnor                                 507   15       45      23:47.0                       
      28    Bradley Grebb                                 549   17       52      24:49.0                       
      29    Brett Bell                                    666   11       62      25:51.0                       
      30    Thomas Richards                               631   12       63      25:56.0                       
      31    Ethan Redman                                  530   14       68      26:13.0                       
      32    Chris Sydnor                                  508   14      109      31:29.0                       
      33    Robert Roth                                   514   15      143      38:42.0                       
      34    Murphy Taylor                                 590   10      150      43:35.0                       

Male 20-29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Shane Martz                                   548   27        8      19:37.0                       
       2    Emmett Schaller                               572   24       18      20:41.0                       
       3    Joshua Lisi                                   566   26       34      22:31.0                       
       4    Tom Sillis                                    620   27       38      22:56.0                       
       5    Jon Cox                                       660   27       50      24:38.0                       
       6    Adam Barrett                                  616   24       53      24:53.0                       
       7    Jason Tominack                                518   23       55      25:04.0                       
       8    Adam Fried                                    560   26       65      26:07.0                       
       9    George Hall             Waldorf  MD           627   29       71      27:06.0                       
      10    Raymond Cannon                                584   24       83      28:51.0                       
      11    Ryan Hunter                                   585   27       86      28:55.0                       
      12    Clint Clearwater                              568   22      122      32:59.0                       
      13    James Hood                                    586   29      123      32:59.0                       

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Brian Gagnon            Leonardtown  MD       610   38       49      24:11.0                       
       2    Antione Cotton                                552   35       59      25:32.0                       
       3    Justin Cooke                                  532   30       67      26:08.0                       
       4    Kristopher Fleury                             505   32       78      28:06.0                       
       5    Donald Cenate                                 556   38       97      30:30.0                       
       6    Lauren Ghabour                                650   34      106      31:17.0                       

Males 40-49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Perry Rapp              Lexington Park  MD    597   45        7      19:00.0                       
       2    Neal OFFENBACHER                              588   45       13      20:21.0                       
       3    Dana Dewey              Leonardtown  MD       562   43       37      22:44.0                       
       4    Glen Schultz                                  603   48       44      23:42.0                       
       5    Laverman Allen                                531   45       51      24:40.0                       
       6    Steve Sweeney                                 577   49       75      27:36.0                       
       7    Joe Bell                                      665   42       76      27:40.0                       
       8    Anthony Vereen                                656   41      114      32:25.0                       
       9    Greg Verga                                    576   41      116      32:31.0                       
      10    Phil Fedorchak                                664   45      124      33:23.0                       
      11    Jeff Taylor                                   591   42      149      41:51.0                       

Males 50-59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Paul Serra              Lusby  MD             615   54       15      20:30.0                       
       2    Dave Walser                                   663   51       28      22:16.0                       
       3    David Nazarek                                 612   50       29      22:18.0                       
       4    Siggy Herrmann                                553   54       40      23:20.0                       
       5    Charles Jackson                               563   52       41      23:25.0                       
       6    Dennis Nicholson                              657   58       48      24:01.0                       
       7    Robert Schaller                               573   55       80      28:22.0                       
       8    Dave Clearwater                               567   50       87      28:55.0                       
       9    Herb Hause              Compton  MD           617   58       91      29:10.0                       
      10    Bob Askey                                     625   57      111      31:40.0                       
      11    Phil Dorsey                                   574   55      113      31:53.0                       
      12    James Smith                                   571   50      126      33:53.0                       
      13    Mark Jones                                    542   54      129      34:21.0                       
      14    Ivan Sterling                                 598   54      131      34:49.0                       
      15    Lawton Warzala                                275   51      138      37:15.0                       

Male 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Michael McLaughlin                            528   66       22      21:20.0                       
       2    Larry Hevner                                  637   62       58      25:28.0                       
       3    Participant   243                             243   99       69      26:53.0                       
       4    Participant   601                             601   99       70      27:02.0                       
       5    Steve Rupard                                  652   61       72      27:20.0                       
       6    Mike Thompson                                 519   66       74      27:25.0                       
       7    Fedorchak Phil                                661   99       79      28:11.0                       
       8    David Carlson                                 608   60       96      30:28.0                       
       9    Participant   600                             600   99      102      30:58.0                       
      10    Johnny Herrmann                               504   60      105      31:03.0                       
      11    Michael Mccauley                              622   69      108      31:24.0                       
      12    Participant   545                             545   99      117      32:35.0                       
      13    Participant   636                             636   99      125      33:33.0                       
      14    Participant   599                             599   99      128      34:21.0                       
      15    J Wilson David                                667   81      141      38:35.0                       
      16    Paul Nelson                                   653   65      144      38:44.0                       
      17    Eugene Guazzo                                 621   81      155      46:42.0