2010 Chaptico Classic 10K

Overall Finish List

August 28, 2010


Results By Chesapeake Bay Running Club
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time                        
       1    Edi Turco                                     128   37     1 M 30-39      35:10.0                       
       2    Danny Bennett           Dunkirk  MD           248   39     2 M 30-39      37:23.0                       
       3    Tom Offenbacher                               251   54     1 M 50-59      38:28.0                       
       4    David Raley             Mechanicsville  MD    104   27     1 M 20-29      38:36.0                       
       5    Joe Dowgiallo           Lexington Park  MD    238   27     2 M 20-29      39:12.0                       
       6    Blaine Mably                                  110   31     3 M 30-39      39:19.0                       
       7    Victor Papgano          Hughesville  MD       108   42     1 M 40-49      40:25.0                       
       8    David Loewensteiner                           103   32     4 M 30-39      40:39.0                       
       9    Eric Gardiner                                 253   36     5 M 30-39      41:49.0                       
      10    Todd Winter                                   257   34     6 M 30-39      42:10.0                       
      11    Prasad Gerard                                 124   51     2 M 50-59      44:19.0                       
      12    Steve Core                                    125   44     2 M 40-49      44:30.0                       
      13    Jay Wind                                      255   60     1 M 60-69      45:21.0                       
      14    Bernard Wright                                101   63     2 M 60-69      45:30.0                       
      15    Claire Chiamulera       La Plata  MD          107   40     1 F 40-49      45:31.0                       
      16    David Smith                                   249   53     3 M 50-59      45:34.0                       
      17    Robert Graham                                 258   53     4 M 50-59      45:58.0                       
      18    Ashley Simmms                                 122   27     1 F 20-29      46:37.0                       
      19    Ryan Lash                                     123   32     7 M 30-39      47:07.0                       
      20    Michele Scudieri                              120   34     1 F 30-39      47:30.0                       
      21    Bowden Wheaton                                256   43     3 M 40-49      48:17.0                       
      22    Jennifer Houck                                141   38     2 F 30-39      48:21.0                       
      23    Dennis Barr             Ridge  MD             239   56     5 M 50-59      48:47.0                       
      24    Theresa Gough                                 106   46     2 F 40-49      49:00.0                       
      25    Liza Recto                                    259   54     1 F 50-59      49:37.0                       
      26    Jeff Lagana             Hughesville  MD       252   32     8 M 30-39      50:33.0                       
      27    Craig Thompson                                145   34     9 M 30-39      50:37.0                       
      28    Amy Werking             Solomons  MD          142   37     3 F 30-39      50:44.0                       
      29    Stephanie ST. Peter                           113   40     3 F 40-49      50:55.0                       
      30    Simonetta Nussio                              129   36     4 F 30-39      50:56.0                       
      31    Garry Newton                                  264   40     4 M 40-49      51:05.0                       
      32    Holly Chase                                   144   26     2 F 20-29      51:08.0                       
      33    Damien Jones                                  118   27     3 M 20-29      51:24.0                       
      34    Kayla Mariner                                 267   49     4 F 40-49      51:25.0                       
      35    Joe Askins                                    245   46     5 M 40-49      51:51.0                       
      36    Robert Burnett                                117   32    10 M 30-39      52:15.0                       
      37    Jon Palks               Bowie  MD             112   61     3 M 60-69      52:52.0                       
      38    Mark Drager             St. Leonard  MD       274   55     6 M 50-59      52:54.0                       
      39    Dan Kallemyn                                  262   38    11 M 30-39      53:02.0                       
      40    Yvette Kovner                                 131   29     3 F 20-29      53:06.0                       
      41    Todd Shenk                                    247   44     6 M 40-49      53:21.0                       
      42    Matthew Boyle                                 119   29     4 M 20-29      53:23.0                       
      43    Clyde McGahee                                 111   50     7 M 50-59      53:26.0                       
      44    Tim Wolfe               Lusby  MD             126   45     7 M 40-49      53:45.0                       
      45    Elizabeth Lambert                             121   38     5 F 30-39      54:08.0                       
      46    Elizabeth Carroll                             250   54     2 F 50-59      55:48.0                       
      47    Jackie Dvorak                                 246   41     5 F 40-49      56:30.0                       
      48    Austin Slater                                 146   56     8 M 50-59      56:42.0                       
      49    Wayne Guy               Leonardtown  MD       263   63     4 M 60-69      58:08.0                       
      50    Sarah McLaughlin        Leonardtown  MD       127   35     6 F 30-39      58:31.0                       
      51    Ted Cochrane                                  269   61     5 M 60-69      59:00.0                       
      52    Patricia Etridge                              115   59     3 F 50-59      59:12.0                       
      53    Sean Thistle                                  130   28     5 M 20-29      59:30.0                       
      54    Kevin Hooker                                  105   25     6 M 20-29    1:00:27.0                       
      55    Aerielle Bullaro        Hollywood  MD         134   34     7 F 30-39    1:00:55.0                       
      56    Lori Tabor-Finch        Leonardtown  MD       114   47     6 F 40-49    1:01:06.0                       
      57    George Sisson                                 109   62     6 M 60-69    1:01:38.0                       
      58    Mark Bailey                                   260   43     8 M 40-49    1:01:49.0                       
      59    Denise Mandis                                 136   33     8 F 30-39    1:02:17.0                       
      60    Laura Pittman                                 266   33     9 F 30-39    1:05:29.0                       
      61    Scott Payne                                   254   51     9 M 50-59    1:05:49.0                       
      62    Meredith Syler                                137   29     4 F 20-29    1:05:52.0                       
      63    Terri Melvin            Valley Lee  MD        140   51     4 F 50-59    1:05:52.0                       
      64    Jennifer Brandel                              265   43     7 F 40-49    1:05:54.0                       
      65    Kimberly Rosenfield                           143   37    10 F 30-39    1:07:41.0                       
      66    Phillip DeMarais                              116   49     9 M 40-49    1:07:47.0                       
      67    Elizabeth Bailey                              261   41     8 F 40-49    1:07:50.0                       
      68    Nichole Stone                                 273   33    11 F 30-39    1:08:02.0                       
      69    Bill Rebman                                   102   64     7 M 60-69    1:08:26.0                       
      70    Katie Wingenter         Great Mills  MD       135   31    12 F 30-39    1:08:34.0                       
      71    Stacey Windsor                                133   27     5 F 20-29    1:08:38.0                       
      72    Melissa Jewett                                270   29     6 F 20-29    1:09:09.0                       
      73    Rachel Keyser                                 268   30    13 F 30-39    1:09:09.0                       
      74    Jason Redmond                                 139   36    12 M 30-39    1:12:06.0                       
      75    Nathan Ratliff                                272   29     7 M 20-29    1:13:08.0                       
      76    Michelle Redman                               138   30    14 F 30-39    1:18:25.0                       
      77    Nicole Persons                                271   23     7 F 20-29    1:25:38.0                       
      78    Trish Nicely            Charlotte Hall  MD    147   49     9 F 40-49    1:26:00.0                       
      79    Muriel Dollins                                240   42    10 F 40-49    1:26:40.0