2010 Chaptico Classic 10K

Age Group Results

August 28, 2010


Results By Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Overall Female Open Winner

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Claire Chiamulera       La Plata  MD          107   40       15      45:31.0                       

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Ashley Simmms                                 122   27       18      46:37.0                       
       2    Holly Chase                                   144   26       32      51:08.0                       
       3    Yvette Kovner                                 131   29       40      53:06.0                       
       4    Meredith Syler                                137   29       62    1:05:52.0                       
       5    Stacey Windsor                                133   27       71    1:08:38.0                       
       6    Melissa Jewett                                270   29       72    1:09:09.0                       
       7    Nicole Persons                                271   23       77    1:25:38.0                       

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Michele Scudieri                              120   34       20      47:30.0                       
       2    Jennifer Houck                                141   38       22      48:21.0                       
       3    Amy Werking             Solomons  MD          142   37       28      50:44.0                       
       4    Simonetta Nussio                              129   36       30      50:56.0                       
       5    Elizabeth Lambert                             121   38       45      54:08.0                       
       6    Sarah McLaughlin        Leonardtown  MD       127   35       50      58:31.0                       
       7    Aerielle Bullaro        Hollywood  MD         134   34       55    1:00:55.0                       
       8    Denise Mandis                                 136   33       59    1:02:17.0                       
       9    Laura Pittman                                 266   33       60    1:05:29.0                       
      10    Kimberly Rosenfield                           143   37       65    1:07:41.0                       
      11    Nichole Stone                                 273   33       68    1:08:02.0                       
      12    Katie Wingenter         Great Mills  MD       135   31       70    1:08:34.0                       
      13    Rachel Keyser                                 268   30       73    1:09:09.0                       
      14    Michelle Redman                               138   30       76    1:18:25.0                       

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Theresa Gough                                 106   46       24      49:00.0                       
       2    Stephanie ST. Peter                           113   40       29      50:55.0                       
       3    Kayla Mariner                                 267   49       34      51:25.0                       
       4    Jackie Dvorak                                 246   41       47      56:30.0                       
       5    Lori Tabor-Finch        Leonardtown  MD       114   47       56    1:01:06.0                       
       6    Jennifer Brandel                              265   43       64    1:05:54.0                       
       7    Elizabeth Bailey                              261   41       67    1:07:50.0                       
       8    Trish Nicely            Charlotte Hall  MD    147   49       78    1:26:00.0                       
       9    Muriel Dollins                                240   42       79    1:26:40.0                       

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Liza Recto                                    259   54       25      49:37.0                       
       2    Elizabeth Carroll                             250   54       46      55:48.0                       
       3    Patricia Etridge                              115   59       52      59:12.0                       
       4    Terri Melvin            Valley Lee  MD        140   51       63    1:05:52.0                       

Overall Male Open Winner

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Edi Turco                                     128   37        1      35:10.0                       

male 20-29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    David Raley             Mechanicsville  MD    104   27        4      38:36.0                       
       2    Joe Dowgiallo           Lexington Park  MD    238   27        5      39:12.0                       
       3    Damien Jones                                  118   27       33      51:24.0                       
       4    Matthew Boyle                                 119   29       42      53:23.0                       
       5    Sean Thistle                                  130   28       53      59:30.0                       
       6    Kevin Hooker                                  105   25       54    1:00:27.0                       
       7    Nathan Ratliff                                272   29       75    1:13:08.0                       

male 30-39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Danny Bennett           Dunkirk  MD           248   39        2      37:23.0                       
       2    Blaine Mably                                  110   31        6      39:19.0                       
       3    David Loewensteiner                           103   32        8      40:39.0                       
       4    Eric Gardiner                                 253   36        9      41:49.0                       
       5    Todd Winter                                   257   34       10      42:10.0                       
       6    Ryan Lash                                     123   32       19      47:07.0                       
       7    Jeff Lagana             Hughesville  MD       252   32       26      50:33.0                       
       8    Craig Thompson                                145   34       27      50:37.0                       
       9    Robert Burnett                                117   32       36      52:15.0                       
      10    Dan Kallemyn                                  262   38       39      53:02.0                       
      11    Jason Redmond                                 139   36       74    1:12:06.0                       

male 40-49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Victor Papgano          Hughesville  MD       108   42        7      40:25.0                       
       2    Steve Core                                    125   44       12      44:30.0                       
       3    Bowden Wheaton                                256   43       21      48:17.0                       
       4    Garry Newton                                  264   40       31      51:05.0                       
       5    Joe Askins                                    245   46       35      51:51.0                       
       6    Todd Shenk                                    247   44       41      53:21.0                       
       7    Tim Wolfe               Lusby  MD             126   45       44      53:45.0                       
       8    Mark Bailey                                   260   43       58    1:01:49.0                       
       9    Phillip DeMarais                              116   49       66    1:07:47.0                       

male 50-59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Tom Offenbacher                               251   54        3      38:28.0                       
       2    Prasad Gerard                                 124   51       11      44:19.0                       
       3    David Smith                                   249   53       16      45:34.0                       
       4    Robert Graham                                 258   53       17      45:58.0                       
       5    Dennis Barr             Ridge  MD             239   56       23      48:47.0                       
       6    Mark Drager             St. Leonard  MD       274   55       38      52:54.0                       
       7    Clyde McGahee                                 111   50       43      53:26.0                       
       8    Austin Slater                                 146   56       48      56:42.0                       
       9    Scott Payne                                   254   51       61    1:05:49.0                       

male 60-69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jay Wind                                      255   60       13      45:21.0                       
       2    Bernard Wright                                101   63       14      45:30.0                       
       3    Jon Palks               Bowie  MD             112   61       37      52:52.0                       
       4    Wayne Guy               Leonardtown  MD       263   63       49      58:08.0                       
       5    Ted Cochrane                                  269   61       51      59:00.0                       
       6    George Sisson                                 109   62       57    1:01:38.0                       
       7    Bill Rebman                                   102   64       69    1:08:26.0