2010 Walden Sierra 5K Walden Sierra 5K

Age Group Results

June 12, 2010


Results By Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Rachel Labatt                                  18   14       17      24:25.0                       

Female 14 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Samantha Zarzaca                               52   14       23      27:44.0                       
       2    Taylor Beall                                   58   12       60      42:10.0                       
       3    Abby Reese                                     35   8        69      52:41.0                       

Female 15 to 18

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Claire Webber                                  45   16       30      30:36.0                       
       2    Daniella Garcia                                 9   15       46      35:09.0                       
       3    Tori White                                     54   15       47      35:11.0                       

Female 19 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Kristy Webber                                  47   19       20      26:06.0                       
       2    Michelle Webber                                46   20       25      27:53.0                       
       3    Lauren Young                                   51   20       38      32:11.0                       
       4    Amber Landau Long                              20   25       39      32:14.0                       
       5    Jessie Bohbot                                  71   24       45      34:33.0                       
       6    Bree Whitlock                                  48   29       51      36:29.0                       
       7    Justina Harden                                 12   24       52      36:36.0                       
       8    Amanda Kauffman                                16   22       58      40:32.0                       
       9    Kathy Reese                                    34   28       68      47:58.0                       

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Ruth Tonkyn                                    65   32       29      29:37.0                       
       2    Tara Andrews                                   69   37       34      31:19.0                       
       3    Elizabeth Conley        California  MD          6   35       36      32:01.0                       
       4    Fiona Tillet                                   39   31       41      32:40.0                       
       5    Melissa Bean                                   61   32       43      33:10.0                       
       6    Tina Dearinger                                 56   38       50      36:08.0                       
       7    Shana Kidwell                                  76   32       62      43:30.0                       
       8    Anne Marie Karnbach                            14   36       65      44:52.0                       
       9    April Beall                                    59   36       67      45:18.0                       
      10    Takayo Wagner                                  41   39       70      52:42.0                       

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jill Dooley             Hollywood  MD           8   40       31      31:00.0                       
       2    Lisa Nelson                                    29   45       32      31:01.0                       
       3    Kim Boisvert                                   70   45       35      31:27.0                       
       4    Robin Young                                    75   48       53      37:14.0                       
       5    Susan Reichard                                 79   48       63      44:22.0                       
       6    Lisa Koehn                                     77   40       64      44:51.0                       
       7    Patricia Grigg                                 78   48       66      45:08.0                       

Female 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Participant unknown                            67   99       48      35:52.0                       
       2    Lauren Kuritz                                  74   72       61      42:11.0                       

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Justin Zarzaca                                 53   20        1      19:23.0                       

Male under 14

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Ryan Morgan                                    27   14       14      23:44.0                       
       2    John McCleaf                                   64   11       55      39:27.0                       

Male 15-18

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Peter Offenbacher                              30   16        2      19:47.0                       
       2    Kevin Foley                                    55   18        3      20:03.0                       
       3    James Morgan                                   28   16        4      20:17.0                       
       4    Jackson Morgan                                 68   15        5      20:17.0                       
       5    Austin Mills                                   72   15        6      20:17.0                       
       6    Raymond Paribello                              60   18       10      22:17.0                       

Male 19-29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Zachary Landau                                 19   20       15      23:47.0                       
       2    Kenny Loy                                      21   25       19      25:58.0                       
       3    Dustin Allan                                   82   28       33      31:06.0                       
       4    David Burroughs                                 5   19       40      32:17.0                       
       5    Warren Gunnet                                  10   22       59      40:33.0                       

Male 30-39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Karl Gutekunst                                 80   36       11      22:47.0                       
       2    Donnie Woolford                                50   35       12      23:28.0                       
       3    Derek Kropp             Great Mills  MD        62   39       18      25:24.0                       
       4    Bryan Dowling                                  85   31       44      33:46.0                       

Male 40-49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    David Mason                                    22   48        7      20:58.0                       
       2    Neal Offenbacher                               31   45        9      21:52.0                       
       3    Chris Karnbach                                 15   40       16      23:58.0                       
       4    Roger Deaton                                    7   42       21      26:34.0                       
       5    David Quinzani                                 32   48       22      27:30.0                       
       6    William Arnold                                  1   46       27      29:02.0                       
       7    Tim Kelly                                      17   42       37      32:01.0                       
       8    Gerry Famigletti                               66   45       49      36:00.0                       
       9    Tim McCleaf                                    63   47       56      39:29.0                       
      10    Mike Boyd                                       4   49       57      39:37.0                       
      11    Kevin Wagner                                   42   49       71      52:53.0                       

Male 50-59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Paul Serra              Lusby  MD              86   54        8      21:32.0                       
       2    Dave Walser                                    44   51       13      23:43.0                       
       3    Clyde McGahee                                  23   50       24      27:46.0                       
       4    Hans Welch                                     83   53       26      28:33.0                       
       5    Scott Payne                                    73   51       28      29:30.0                       
       6    Ivan Sterling                                  84   54       54      38:58.0                       

Male 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Bill Rebman                                    33   64       42      33:09.0