2010 ANS 5K 2010 ANS 5K

Age Group Results

June 06, 2010


Results By Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Female 13 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Victoria Vazquez                               35   10       40      44:05.0                       
       2    Karen Anderson                                 52   11       51      50:35.0                       
       3    Gillian Wilson                                 85   9        69      55:12.0                       
       4    Ava Sprague                                    94   8        74      57:52.0                       

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Joanna Barger                                  39   23       31      38:24.0                       
       2    Christi Floeck                                 63   26       36      42:11.0                       

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Tina Sanders                                    3   30       11      29:44.0                       
       2    Heather Mudd                                   78   37       29      37:34.0                       
       3    Renee Randolph                                  5   32       39      43:56.0                       

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Ann Lebaron                                    69   47       13      30:10.0                       
       2    Mary Winkler                                   56   45       17      32:06.0                       
       3    Wendy Darr                                     43   49       19      33:13.0                       
       4    Trish Nicely            Charlotte Hall  MD     62   48       37      42:12.0                       
       5    Michelle Murphy                                97   42       49      49:03.0                       
       6    Cheryl Anderson                                51   48       52      50:36.0                       
       7    Linda deGonzague                               90   40       57      52:21.0                       
       8    Sydney Walker                                  65   43       71      56:09.0                       
       9    Lisa Wills                                     84   43       72      56:15.0                       
      10    Bridget Boyden                                 77   46       73      56:16.0                       

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Carol Barger                                   41   52       50      49:47.0                       
       2    Barbara Costa                                  89   57       55      51:59.0                       

Female 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Zoe Redmond                                    18   99       34      40:59.0                       
       2    Caitlin Flaim                                  20   99       42      46:32.0                       
       3    Catherine Murphy                               28   99       44      46:34.0                       
       4    Janet Szoch                                    73   99       54      50:58.0                       
       5    Belinda Pedri                                  21   99       58      52:28.0                       
       6    Marisa Santos                                  12   99       59      52:43.0                       
       7    Jami Keyes                                     14   99       61      54:22.0                       
       8    Debra Scroggins                                 7   99       63      54:37.0                       
       9    Carley Scroggins                               13   99       64      54:38.0                       
      10    Rebecca Hamilton                               24   99       65      54:41.0                       
      11    Cyn Jensen                                     26   99       67      54:43.0                       
      12    Haley Walker                                   68   99       68      55:04.0                       
      13    Freda Weirich                                  49   60       76    1:02:36.0                       
      14    Carolyn Sweeney                                93   99       77    1:02:36.0                       

Male 13 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Blaise Winkler                                 57   12        7      28:17.0                       
       2    Jacob Winkler                                  58   10        9      28:57.0                       
       3    Dolan Mudd                                     79   8        14      30:49.0                       
       4    Jacob Redmond                                  17   11       18      32:53.0                       
       5    Justin Ryan                                    60   11       21      35:35.0                       
       6    CJ Weirich                                     45   11       24      36:33.0                       
       7    Luke Sprague                                   95   10       25      36:35.0                       
       8    Matthew Essing                                 61   11       27      37:25.0                       
       9    Tyler Mudd                                     81   5        28      37:28.0                       
      10    Trent Greer                                    87   9        32      40:47.0                       
      11    Andre deGonzague                               91   10       33      40:48.0                       
      12    Ben Nelson                                     36   10       41      44:45.0                       
      13    Michael Greer                                  88   11       53      50:57.0                       
      14    Ethan Raleigh                                  71   8        75      57:56.0                       

Male 14 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Chase Collins                                  10   17        2      22:04.0                       
       2    Corey Payne                                    55   19       23      36:05.0                       

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Charlie Hennige                                23   22        6      24:11.0                       
       2    Brendan Keena                                  40   24       26      37:17.0                       
       3    Sean Darr                                      44   20       48      48:57.0                       

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Mark Mudd                                      80   35       30      37:40.0                       
       2    Keith Edelen                                    1   38       38      42:40.0                       

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    George Hall             Waldorf  MD            74   42        1      20:31.0                       
       2    David Kemp              Welcome  MD             9   43        3      22:36.0                       
       3    Neil Offenbacher                               66   45        4      23:04.0                       
       4    Lloyd Cramp                                    53   45        5      23:39.0                       
       5    Allen Holt                                     42   43       10      29:09.0                       
       6    Will Greer                                    155   44       15      31:11.0                       
       7    Tim Steo                                       82   44       20      33:16.0                       
       8    Anthony Vereen                                  4   41       22      35:52.0                       

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Scott Payne                                    54   50       12      30:04.0                       
       2    Danny Costa                                    92   58       56      52:00.0                       

Male 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Lance Brown                                     8   99        8      28:50.0                       
       2    Berry Cramp                                    50   73       16      31:17.0                       
       3    Ryan Miller                                    27   99       35      42:09.0                       
       4    Pietro Flaim                                   19   99       43      46:33.0                       
       5    Gary Keyes                                     15   99       45      47:19.0                       
       6    Matthew Schreyer                               38   99       46      47:28.0                       
       7    Michael Schrayer                               64   99       47      47:30.0                       
       8    Marcelino Santos                                6   99       60      52:43.0                       
       9    Jimmy Hamilton                                 22   99       62      54:33.0                       
      10    Eric Long                                      25   99       66      54:42.0                       
      11    Jim Walker                                     67   99       70      56:05.0