2010 ANS 10K 2010 ANS 10K

Age Group Results

June 06, 2010


Results By Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Ashley Simms                                  144   27        6      53:02.0                       
       2    Christina Mcgee                               145   26       21    1:04:51.0                       
       3    Lisa Machado                                  153   29       35    1:20:33.0                       
       4    Jessica Goin                                  123   28       37    1:31:42.0                       

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Marie-Laure Mekrez                            125   39        7      53:39.0                       
       2    Shelby Dyer                                   148   30       13      58:47.0                       
       3    Andrea DeWitt                                 132   33       15    1:01:26.0                       
       4    Renee Nordstorm                               158   34       19    1:02:54.0                       
       5    Kim Mona                                      152   38       22    1:06:35.0                       
       6    Mary Winkler                                  156   33       24    1:07:11.0                       
       7    Stephanie Butler                              150   36       33    1:16:47.0                       
       8    Kimberly Spangler                             159   39       36    1:21:50.0                       

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Kim Hill                                      138   47        8      55:36.0                       
       2    Terri Farley                                  130   42       11      58:05.0                       
       3    Carla Machado                                 127   40       14    1:01:24.0                       
       4    Lynette Ashton                                147   43       16    1:01:27.0                       
       5    Jennifer Santos                               133   44       18    1:02:27.0                       
       6    Dina Stockwell                                154   41       28    1:09:22.0                       
     DNF    Melinda Long                                  146   43                                            

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Susan Gray              Mechanicsville  MD    128   51       34    1:18:08.0                       

Male 14 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Peter Offenbacher                             140   16        2      48:34.0                       
       2    Steven Gray             Mechanicsville  MD    134   16        5      52:50.0                       

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Robert Marino                                 142   25       12      58:40.0                       
       2    Terrence Goin                                 124   28       20    1:03:59.0                       
       3    John Coogan                                   122   26       25    1:07:13.0                       
       4    Jason Schmitt                                 121   28       31    1:13:56.0                       
       5    John Payne                                    143   24       32    1:14:11.0                       

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Don Stakes                                    136   31        1      46:37.0                       
       2    John Jordan                                   129   38        3      49:39.0                       
       3    John Childers                                 137   38        4      49:50.0                       
       4    Jacob Dyer                                    149   31       10      57:28.0                       
       5    Gordon Schrader                               151   36       17    1:01:28.0                       
       6    David Winkler                                 157   36       23    1:06:42.0                       
       7    David Machado                                 139   34       26    1:07:16.0                       

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    John Sprague                                   96   45       30    1:10:49.0                       
     DNF    Scott Oglesby                                 126   40                                            
     DNF    Will Greer                                    155   44                                            

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Rick Szoch                                    141   51       27    1:08:34.0                       

Male 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jon Palks               Bowie  MD             131   60        9      55:49.0                       
       2    Storm Rottman                                 135   99       29    1:09:45.0