Young Life 5k 5k Run

Age Group Results

June 05, 2010


Results By Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Overall Female Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Rachel Labatt Solomons MD 14 14 21:39 6:59/M

Women 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Annie Imhof Great Mills MD 11 113 33:16 10:44/M 2 Emily Imhof Great Mills MD 9 114 33:17 10:44/M 3 Sarah Baugher Lusby MD 13 149 40:32 13:05/M 4 Anna McCready Lusby MD 12 162 48:29 15:38/M 5 Jenna McCready Lusby MD 10 164 49:42 16:02/M 6 Grace McCready Lusby MD 11 165 49:42 16:02/M

Women 14 to 18

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Rachel Muree Solomons MD 15 38 25:22 8:11/M 2 Carolyn Davis Leonardtown MD 16 73 28:42 9:15/M 3 Kimberly Zwissler St. Leonard MD 18 85 29:42 9:35/M 4 Julia Smith Lusby MD 18 96 31:03 10:01/M 5 Emily Richey-Smith Lexington Park MD 15 103 31:42 10:14/M 6 Krista Cavanagh MD 14 121 34:18 11:04/M 7 Torrey Ferguson Hollywood MD 17 154 45:01 14:31/M

Women 19 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Ashley Collinsworth VA 24 46 25:55 8:22/M 2 Jan Taylor Leonardtown MD 21 55 26:36 8:35/M 3 Jennifer Dodson Clements MD 29 76 28:45 9:16/M 4 Brittany Titlow California MD 29 88 30:11 9:44/M 5 Allison Rogers Great Mills MD 29 89 30:20 9:47/M 6 Trish Korsan Lusby MD 28 90 30:21 9:47/M 7 Brenna Kramer California MD 26 93 30:42 9:54/M 8 Lauren Young California MD 20 97 31:05 10:02/M 9 Teri Hendricks Waldorf MD 29 98 31:05 10:02/M 10 Amanda Kauffman Lexington Park MD 22 115 33:19 10:45/M 11 Jessica Dickerson Mechanicsville MD 26 124 34:34 11:09/M 12 Brooke Henderson Lexington Park MD 28 125 34:44 11:12/M 13 Shannon Winie 29 128 35:40 11:30/M 14 Mary Umphries Sunderland MD 28 130 35:50 11:34/M 15 Jeanette Ortiz Callaway MD 20 134 36:21 11:44/M 16 Jennifer Hamilton Hollywood MD 24 136 36:53 11:54/M 17 Nicole Fischer Leonardtown MD 27 140 37:33 12:07/M 18 Candice Stockwell Mechanicsville MD 24 145 38:42 12:29/M 19 April Lyons Saint Leonard MD 28 158 48:10 15:32/M

Women 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Lisa McGinnis-Buckle Chaptico MD 30 24 23:23 7:33/M 2 Gwen Jenkins Lexington Park MD 33 37 25:12 8:08/M 3 Elizabeth Parvis Hollywood MD 30 49 26:11 8:27/M 4 Angela Daniel Lusby MD 37 58 27:19 8:49/M 5 Nicole Hampton MD 39 67 27:58 9:01/M 6 Sarah McLaughlin Leonardtown MD 35 68 28:02 9:03/M 7 Holly Seawell Prince Frederick M 34 69 28:11 9:05/M 8 Kim Blodnikar Leonardtown MD 37 71 28:36 9:14/M 9 Susan King Prince Frederick M 33 84 29:30 9:31/M 10 Rebecca Williams Tall Timbers MD 32 91 30:23 9:48/M 11 Becky Leishear Leonardtown MD 35 101 31:38 10:12/M 12 Emily Hair California MD 31 105 32:05 10:21/M 13 Carrie Derwacter Lusby MD 31 107 32:07 10:22/M 14 Robin Brown California MD 37 108 32:26 10:28/M 15 Jessica Dukes Lusby MD 36 111 32:50 10:35/M 16 Nichole Stone California MD 33 116 33:25 10:47/M 17 Liz Valdz-Miller Gransonville MD 38 122 34:18 11:04/M 18 Misty Welsch Paseadena MD 32 123 34:30 11:08/M 19 Meredith Morse California MD 33 127 35:33 11:28/M 20 Jennifer Green California MD 36 133 36:15 11:42/M 21 Katie Wingenter Great Mills MD 30 137 36:57 11:55/M 22 Aerielle Bullaro Hollywood MD 34 138 36:58 11:55/M 23 Casey Hanback Port Republic MD 35 139 37:23 12:04/M 24 Jennifer Genton Great Mills MD 32 144 38:40 12:28/M 25 Patricia Urnosky Lusby MD 38 156 46:17 14:56/M 26 Christina Thomspson Lusby MD 30 160 48:27 15:38/M 27 Kate Moreland Lusby MD 31 161 48:29 15:38/M 28 Monique Shelton Lusby MD 30 163 48:52 15:46/M 29 Shannon Twigg Lusby MD 35 168 51:25 16:35/M 30 Kathy Taylor Leonardtown MD 36 173 52:07 16:49/M

Women 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Lya Egan 41 28 23:34 7:36/M 2 Jennifer Henderson Hollywood MD 40 40 25:32 8:14/M 3 Valinda Nwadike Leonardtown MD 44 45 25:55 8:22/M 4 Deborah Frost Dunkirk MD 44 60 27:28 8:52/M 5 Patricia Herr Mechanicsville MD 47 64 27:42 8:56/M 6 Kerry Adrain Lusby MD 47 94 30:43 9:55/M 7 Adriene Petersen Lusby MD 42 95 30:53 9:58/M 8 Anne Smith Lexington Park MD 44 106 32:06 10:21/M 9 Robin Young California MD 48 112 33:15 10:44/M 10 Nancy Glockner Hollywood MD 41 118 34:00 10:58/M 11 Renee Annand Lusby MD 42 119 34:01 10:58/M 12 Dawn Williams Lexington Parki MD 42 146 39:14 12:39/M 13 Melina Armiger Dunkirk MD 42 147 39:32 12:45/M 14 Deborah Simpson Mechanicsville MD 47 148 40:09 12:57/M 15 Mary Baugher Lusby MD 43 150 40:34 13:05/M 16 Peggy Rabuck Saint Leonard MD 43 159 48:24 15:37/M 17 Lisa Fusco Mechanicsville MD 44 172 52:06 16:48/M 18 Sonia Walker Loveville MD 46 174 52:08 16:49/M

Women 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Cheryl Hendricks Waldorf MD 54 35 24:56 8:03/M 2 Maureen Lamoria Mechanicsville MD 50 62 27:39 8:55/M 3 Catherine Askey Mechanicsville MD 51 99 31:18 10:06/M 4 Dorothy Zwissler St. Leonard MD 54 131 36:06 11:39/M 5 Susan Gray Mechanicsville MD 51 142 37:53 12:13/M 6 Rita Basista Lusby MD 50 143 38:34 12:26/M 7 Monica White Lusby MD 51 151 43:48 14:08/M 8 Elizabeth Marsh Solomons MD 57 166 49:54 16:06/M 9 Wendy Hunter Lusby MD 58 170 51:27 16:36/M

Women 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Shirley Lynch Prince Frederick M 60 167 51:16 16:32/M

Overall Male Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 John Urban Mechanicsville MD 31 1 18:28 5:57/M

Men 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Shane Brogan Huntingtown MD 13 87 30:03 9:42/M

Men 14 to 18

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Kevin Foley MD 18 2 19:23 6:15/M 2 Ian Howard Lusby MD 15 3 19:32 6:18/M 3 Mason Patrey California MD 16 6 20:22 6:34/M 4 Michael Kruder Prince Frederick M 16 9 20:29 6:36/M 5 Mo Core Chesapeake Beach M 15 10 20:33 6:38/M 6 Jared Stoneman Hollywood MD 15 15 22:16 7:11/M 7 Nick Lenover Leonardtown MD 17 33 24:19 7:51/M 8 Kevin Helm Lexington Park MD 18 61 27:32 8:53/M 9 Sam Askey Mechanicsville MD 14 66 27:57 9:01/M 10 Brent Bohanan MD 15 74 28:43 9:16/M 11 Steven Gray Mechanicsville MD 16 78 29:00 9:21/M 12 Sean Hynes Hollywood MD 14 79 29:03 9:22/M 13 Matthew Higgins Hollywood MD 16 82 29:26 9:30/M 14 Charlie Lehnertz Leonardtown MD 17 83 29:27 9:30/M 15 Alex Truitt MD 16 102 31:40 10:13/M 16 Brady Winters Hollywood MD 17 109 32:36 10:31/M 17 Tyler Levosseur California MD 16 110 32:50 10:35/M 18 Corbin Ferguson Hollywood MD 16 153 45:00 14:31/M

Men 19 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Matt Brenneman Great Mills MD 28 12 21:14 6:51/M 2 Adam David Barrett Solomons MD 24 17 22:26 7:14/M 3 Ryan Naegece Lusby MD 29 18 22:34 7:17/M 4 James Hamilton Hollywood MD 24 20 22:51 7:22/M 5 Eric McKay Hollywood MD 24 25 23:29 7:35/M 6 Chris Colyer Leonardtown MD 19 26 23:30 7:35/M 7 Matthew Haight Alexandria VA 25 36 25:02 8:05/M 8 Aaron Wong Baltimore MD 26 39 25:24 8:12/M 9 Ryan Henderson Lexington Park MD 29 41 25:34 8:15/M 10 Stephen Lampo Lexington Park MD 20 44 25:49 8:20/M 11 Jacob Rupard Lusby MD 24 47 26:00 8:23/M 12 Thomas Rogers Great Mills MD 27 56 26:50 8:39/M 13 Dan Collinsworth Alexandria VA 24 59 27:27 8:51/M 14 Robert Korsan Lusby MD 28 72 28:36 9:14/M 15 Hayes Calvin Lusby MD 26 80 29:12 9:25/M 16 William Plath California MD 20 81 29:13 9:25/M 17 Jacob Lott Great Mills MD 29 86 30:00 9:41/M 18 Bruce Lyons Saint Leonard MD 27 157 47:02 15:10/M

Men 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Raymond Dennis Va Beach VA 31 21 22:51 7:22/M 2 Brian Genton Great Mills MD 38 22 23:05 7:27/M 3 Jeff Lagana Hughesville MD 32 31 24:13 7:49/M 4 Zachary Smith Lusby MD 30 48 26:08 8:26/M 5 Brian Fischer Leonardtown MD 33 53 26:25 8:31/M 6 Dennis Derwacter Lusby MD 31 57 26:58 8:42/M 7 Samuel Heman-Ackah Lexington Park MD 38 65 27:44 8:57/M 8 Stephen Begani Lexington Park MD 36 75 28:44 9:16/M 9 Harold Webb Lexington Park MD 30 77 28:57 9:20/M 10 Andrew Kramer California MD 34 92 30:24 9:48/M 11 Craig Brogan Huntingtown MD 39 126 35:25 11:25/M 12 Gregory Reed Lusby MD 39 129 35:48 11:33/M 13 Anthony Murillo Lusby MD 32 155 46:16 14:55/M

Men 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Dave Mason Hollywood MD 48 4 19:37 6:20/M 2 James Stoneman Hollywood MD 41 8 20:27 6:36/M 3 Steve Core Chesapeake Beach M 44 11 20:36 6:39/M 4 James Frost Dunkirk MD 40 16 22:19 7:12/M 5 Troy Eagan 44 29 23:36 7:37/M 6 Matt Neel Lusby MD 43 30 23:47 7:40/M 7 Matt Hall Leonardtown MD 41 32 24:15 7:49/M 8 Tim Wolfe MD 44 34 24:32 7:55/M 9 Mike Overs Leonardtown MD 49 42 25:37 8:16/M 10 Tom Kane Silver Spring MD 45 43 25:38 8:16/M 11 Bruce Smith Lusby MD 47 54 26:31 8:33/M 12 Ronald Glockner Great Mills MD 44 70 28:23 9:09/M 13 Kurt Hoffman Baltimore MD 40 104 32:04 10:21/M 14 James Annand Lusby MD 46 117 33:37 10:51/M 15 Tom Cavanaugh Lexington Park MD 44 120 34:15 11:03/M 16 John May Mechanicsville MD 44 132 36:10 11:40/M 17 Miguel Ortiz Callaway MD 49 135 36:23 11:44/M 18 Ken Fusco Mechanicsville MD 48 141 37:38 12:08/M 19 Terry Roth St. Mary'S City MD 45 152 44:13 14:16/M 20 Clay Walker Loveville MD 47 171 51:57 16:45/M

Men 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Paul Serra Lusby MD 54 5 19:42 6:21/M 2 Prasad Gerard Washington DC 51 7 20:23 6:35/M 3 G Bruce Weden Hollywood MD 51 13 21:24 6:54/M 4 Steve Adrain Lusby MD 52 19 22:39 7:18/M 5 Mark Drager St. Leonard MD 54 27 23:33 7:36/M 6 John Nelson Paso Robles CA 50 50 26:13 8:27/M 7 Karl Craton Mechanicsville MD 52 63 27:41 8:56/M 8 Jim Dunleavy Waldorf MD 54 100 31:35 10:11/M 9 Mark Hunter Lusby MD 58 169 51:26 16:35/M

Men 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 John Major Huntingtown MD 61 23 23:20 7:32/M 2 Pete Waters Lusby MD 69 51 26:17 8:29/M 3 Steve Rupard Chesapeake Beach M 60 52 26:19 8:29/M
Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, racedirect@aol.com