2010 Looking for Trouble 5K Default Division

Overall Finish List

April 03, 2010


Results By Chesapeake Bay Running Club
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time               Time Back
       1    Kyle Viner                                    102   15 ***** M  0-18      17:19.0                       
       2    Peter Offenbacher                             145   16     1 M  0-18      17:20.0                 0:01.0
       3    Luis Navarro                                   85   33     1 M 30-39      17:40.0                 0:21.0
       4    Perry Rapp                                    135   44     1 M 40-49      18:11.0                 0:52.0
       5    Rick Braam                                    127   44     2 M 40-49      18:17.0                 0:58.0
       6    Ed May                                         37   25     1 M 19-29      18:25.0                 1:06.0
       7    Brandan Johnson                                31   16     2 M  0-18      18:26.0                 1:07.0
       8    David Raley             Mechanicsville  MD    118   26     2 M 19-29      18:44.0                 1:25.0
       9    Matthew Hale                                   99   19     3 M 19-29      18:46.0                 1:27.0
      10    George Hall             Waldorf  MD            48   41     3 M 40-49      18:48.0                 1:29.0
      11    Kevin Foley                                    11   18     3 M  0-18      18:57.0                 1:38.0
      12    John Edelen                                   125   16     4 M  0-18      19:05.0                 1:46.0
      13    Jereamy Hall                                   47   12     5 M  0-18      19:33.0                 2:14.0
      14    Shane Martz                                     9   27     4 M 19-29      20:00.0                 2:41.0
      15    Jay Clarke                                    149   42     4 M 40-49      20:11.0                 2:52.0
      16    Jeff Moore                                    150   43     5 M 40-49      20:15.0                 2:56.0
      17    Joshua Hall             Waldorf  MD            46   12     6 M  0-18      20:20.0                 3:01.0
      18    Jay Hall                Waldorf  MD            44   10     7 M  0-18      20:21.0                 3:02.0
      19    Phillip McCollum                              128   26     5 M 19-29      20:25.0                 3:06.0
      20    Jett Hall               Waldorf  MD            45   10     8 M  0-18      20:51.0                 3:32.0
      21    Daniel Martin                                  14   29     6 M 19-29      21:13.0                 3:54.0
      22    Jennifer Hause                                 17   20 ***** F 20-29      21:19.0                       
      23    Neal OFFENBACHER                              146   44     6 M 40-49      21:20.0                 4:01.0
      24    Jim Bussell                                    77   77     1 M 50-99      22:40.0                 5:21.0
      25    John Greoger                                  126   46     7 M 40-49      22:49.0                 5:30.0
      26    Mitchell Johnson                               32   48     8 M 40-49      22:54.0                 5:35.0
      27    Dave Walser`                                   55   51     2 M 50-99      22:59.0                 5:40.0
      28    Jesse Garcia                                   84   13     9 M  0-18      23:03.0                 5:44.0
      29    Enrique Garcia                                 82   23     7 M 19-29      23:06.0                 5:47.0
      30    Steve Cartwright          `                     5   32     2 M 30-39      23:11.0                 5:52.0
      31    Bruce Weden             Hollywood  MD         139   51     3 M 50-99      23:14.0                 5:55.0
      32    Lisa McGinnis-Buckle                           73   30     1 F 30-39      23:35.0                 2:16.0
      33    Tanner Kellog                                 144   18    10 M  0-18      24:27.0                 7:08.0
      34    Michael Whitson         Mechanicsville  MD    136   57     4 M 50-99      24:29.0                 7:10.0
      35    Acbrie Baker                                  142   23     1 F 20-29      24:37.0                 3:18.0
      36    Tim Wolf                                      117   44     9 M 40-49      24:48.0                 7:29.0
      37    Jerry Phelps                                   22   53     5 M 50-99      25:30.0                 8:11.0
      38    Renee Nordstorm                                56   33     2 F 30-39      25:36.0                 4:17.0
      39    Justin Trumpower                              143   26     8 M 19-29      25:37.0                 8:18.0
      40    Emma Frank                                    106   15     1 F  0-19      25:38.0                 4:19.0
      41    Scott Payne                                   141   50     6 M 50-99      25:42.0                 8:23.0
      42    Michelle Wood                                  26   13     2 F  0-19      25:43.0                 4:24.0
      43    Kelly Bridges                                 108   24     2 F 20-29      25:48.0                 4:29.0
      44    Anthony Bruffy                                 13   35     3 M 30-39      26:11.0                 8:52.0
      45    David Bush                                     96   38     4 M 30-39      26:26.0                 9:07.0
      46    Clyde McGahee                                  24   50     7 M 50-99      26:36.0                 9:17.0
      47    SHONDA FORTIN           Mechanicsburg  PA      53   38     3 F 30-39      26:42.0                 5:23.0
      48    Rebecca Litten                                 12   35     4 F 30-39      27:02.0                 5:43.0
      49    David Quinzani                                113   48    10 M 40-49      27:07.0                 9:48.0
      50    Anna Bedford                                  116   30     5 F 30-39      27:10.0                 5:51.0
      51    John Countryman                                68   24     9 M 19-29      27:14.0                 9:55.0
      52    Jolie Homsher                                 140   41     1 F 40-49      27:52.0                 6:33.0
      53    Rodney Lloyd                                  123   49    11 M 40-49      27:55.0                10:36.0
      54    Olivia Longobardi                              41   10     3 F  0-19      27:57.0                 6:38.0
      55    Scotty Roysden                                122   39     5 M 30-39      28:06.0                10:47.0
      56    Herb Hause              Compton  MD             2   58     8 M 50-99      28:08.0                10:49.0
      57    Kevin Kozacek                                  15   33     6 M 30-39      28:10.0                10:51.0
      58    Ruth Tonkyro            Leonardtown  MD       114   32     6 F 30-39      28:21.0                 7:02.0
      59    Kerri Frank                                   107   36     7 F 30-39      28:25.0                 7:06.0
      60    Daniela Garcia                                 83   14     4 F  0-19      28:31.0                 7:12.0
      61    Tracie Crowley                                 20   46     2 F 40-49      29:29.0                 8:10.0
      62    Ronnie Jordan                                  95   33     7 M 30-39      29:30.0                12:11.0
      63    Shannon Dalka           Mechanicsville  MD     69   33     8 F 30-39      29:42.0                 8:23.0
      64    Eric Walker             Leonardtown  MD        21   42    12 M 40-49      29:44.0                12:25.0
      65    Mark Rohlfs                                    28   52     9 M 50-99      29:45.0                12:26.0
      66    Amelia Ford                                   124   35     9 F 30-39      30:03.0                 8:44.0
      67    Dennis Barr                                   109   56    10 M 50-99      30:11.0                12:52.0
      68    Shannon Barr                                  110   22     3 F 20-29      30:12.0                 8:53.0
      69    Kim Rosenfield                                 89   37    10 F 30-39      30:21.0                 9:02.0
      70    Rebecca Fischer                                23   38    11 F 30-39      30:36.0                 9:17.0
      71    Joanthan Middleton                             25   40    13 M 40-49      30:37.0                13:18.0
      72    Melissa Cox                                     8   30    12 F 30-39      30:39.0                 9:20.0
      73    Michael Mattingly       Lexington Park  MD     76   56    11 M 50-99      31:16.0                13:57.0
      74    Tommy Longobardi                               39   54    12 M 50-99      31:21.0                14:02.0
      75    Nicole Thompson                               131   27     4 F 20-29      32:12.0                10:53.0
      76    Alyssa Wilson                                  63   9      5 F  0-19      32:13.0                10:54.0
      77    Michael Wilson                                 64   38     8 M 30-39      32:14.0                14:55.0
      78    Kimberly Spangler                              19   38    13 F 30-39      32:15.0                10:56.0
      79    Lisa Fusco              Mechanicsville  MD     42   44     3 F 40-49      32:16.0                10:57.0
      80    John Nassar                                     4   29    10 M 19-29      32:41.0                15:22.0
      81    Nicholas Wilson                                61   13    11 M  0-18      33:20.0                16:01.0
      82    Ann Kwang                                      33   31    14 F 30-39      34:02.0                12:43.0
      83    Zana Vance                                     38   24     5 F 20-29      34:18.0                12:59.0
      84    Micahel Bosiak                                154   61    13 M 50-99      34:19.0                17:00.0
      85    Mark O'Brien                                   79   41    14 M 40-49      34:22.0                17:03.0
      86    Julie Brewer-Winstead                          72   28     6 F 20-29      34:38.0                13:19.0
      87    Dave Ambose             Mechanicsville  MD    133   49    15 M 40-49      35:43.0                18:24.0
      88    Tracy Ambose                                  134   47     4 F 40-49      35:44.0                14:25.0
      89    Devon O'Brien           Mechanicsville  MD     78   39    15 F 30-39      35:55.0                14:36.0
      90    Michael 1 Wilson                               65   8     12 M  0-18      36:18.0                18:59.0
      91    Jill Mohn                                       3   50     1 F 50-59      36:32.0                15:13.0
      92    Kenneth Fusco           Mechanicsville  MD     43   44    16 M 40-49      37:21.0                20:02.0
      93    Brenda Wilson                                  62   37    16 F 30-39      37:27.0                16:08.0
      94    Christina LaBille                              57   39    17 F 30-39      38:30.0                17:11.0
      95    Lori Hilgenberg         Mechanicsville  MD    132   40     5 F 40-49      40:52.0                19:33.0
      96    Ashley Thompson                               130   25     7 F 20-29      40:53.0                19:34.0
      97    Tammy Gaddis                                  151   45     6 F 40-49      41:09.0                19:50.0
      98    Trish Nicely                                  115   48     7 F 40-49      41:40.0                20:21.0
      99    Eric Hernandez                                 27   28    11 M 19-29      41:49.0                24:30.0
     100    Melinda Wilson          Huntingtown  MD       101   42     8 F 40-49      43:25.0                22:06.0

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time               Time Back
     101    Susie Womble                                  119   39    18 F 30-39      43:32.0                22:13.0
     102    Ray Pearson                                   147   56    14 M 50-99      43:42.0                26:23.0
     103    DJ Coppins                                    104   11     6 F  0-19      43:44.0                22:25.0
     104    Missy Coppins                                 103   32    19 F 30-39      43:45.0                22:26.0
     105    Whitney Coppins                               105   9      7 F  0-19      43:46.0                22:27.0
     106    Deborah Simpson                                10   47     9 F 40-49      43:52.0                22:33.0
     107    angel Soliday                                  29   15     8 F  0-19      46:42.0                25:23.0
     108    Tina Soliday                                   30   37    20 F 30-39      46:43.0                25:24.0
     109    Rosemarie Pearson       Colonial Beach  VA    148   50     2 F 50-59      46:46.0                25:27.0
     110    Karen Hause             Compton  MD             1   54     3 F 50-59      46:49.0                25:30.0
     111    James Wilson            Lexington Park  MD     34   42    17 M 40-49      47:35.0                30:16.0
     112    Sherry Pope                                    35   46    10 F 40-49      47:36.0                26:17.0
     113    Kathy Marsh                                   137   40    11 F 40-49      48:23.0                27:04.0
     114    James Marsh                                   138   40    18 M 40-49      48:24.0                31:05.0
     115    Monica Rice                                    71   27     8 F 20-29      49:18.0                27:59.0
     116    Kim Buckler                                    70   42    12 F 40-49      49:20.0                28:01.0
     117    Theresa Dorsey                                  7   48    13 F 40-49      50:14.0                28:55.0
     118    Tracy Bushee                                   36   42    14 F 40-49      50:36.0                29:17.0
     119    Mark Hunter                                    52   58    15 M 50-99      50:48.0                33:29.0
     120    Wendy Hunter                                   51   58     4 F 50-59      50:58.0                29:39.0
     121    Alex Miller                                    54   18    13 M  0-18      51:00.0                33:41.0
     122    Heather Hale                                   98   22     9 F 20-29      52:44.0                31:25.0
     123    Laurie Hale                                    97   44    15 F 40-49      52:45.0                31:26.0
     124    Pam Frey                                      111   43    16 F 40-49      54:47.0                33:28.0
     125    Christina Riek                                112   40    17 F 40-49      54:49.0                33:30.0
     126    Pat McKenney                                  152   57     5 F 50-59      56:07.0                34:48.0
     127    Iris Shedrick                                 153   63     1 F 60-99      56:08.0                34:49.0
     128    Linda Morris                                   92   59     6 F 50-59      56:19.0                35:00.0
     129    Daniel Morris                                  93   59    16 M 50-99      56:20.0                39:01.0
     130    Maddie Bradley                                 80   12     9 F  0-19      57:39.0                36:20.0
     131    Christy Roysden                               121   38    21 F 30-39    1:04:47.0                43:28.0
     132    Sigi Sharp                                    120   46    18 F 40-49    1:04:49.0                43:30.0


<- Back to CBRC Race Results