2010 Looking for Trouble 5K Default Division

Age Group Results

April 03, 2010


Results By Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jennifer Hause                                 17   20       22      21:19.0                       

Female 18 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Emma Frank                                    106   15       40      25:38.0                       
       2    Michelle Wood                                  26   13       42      25:43.0                       
       3    Olivia Longobardi                              41   10       54      27:57.0                       
       4    Daniela Garcia                                 83   14       60      28:31.0                       
       5    Alyssa Wilson                                  63   9        76      32:13.0                       
       6    DJ Coppins                                    104   11      103      43:44.0                       
       7    Whitney Coppins                               105   9       105      43:46.0                       
       8    angel Soliday                                  29   15      107      46:42.0                       
       9    Maddie Bradley                                 80   12      130      57:39.0                       
     DNF    Elizabeth Sanders                              60   9                                             
     DNF    Ashley Oharan                                  81   13                                            

Female 19 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Acbrie Baker                                  142   23       35      24:37.0                       
       2    Kelly Bridges                                 108   24       43      25:48.0                       
       3    Shannon Barr                                  110   22       68      30:12.0                       
       4    Nicole Thompson                               131   27       75      32:12.0                       
       5    Zana Vance                                     38   24       83      34:18.0                       
       6    Julie Brewer-Winstead                          72   28       86      34:38.0                       
       7    Ashley Thompson                               130   25       96      40:53.0                       
       8    Monica Rice                                    71   27      115      49:18.0                       
       9    Heather Hale                                   98   22      122      52:44.0                       
     DNF    Nikki Gray                                    155   24                                            

Female 30-39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Lisa McGinnis-Buckle                           73   30       32      23:35.0                       
       2    Renee Nordstorm                                56   33       38      25:36.0                       
       3    SHONDA FORTIN           Mechanicsburg  PA      53   38       47      26:42.0                       
       4    Rebecca Litten                                 12   35       48      27:02.0                       
       5    Anna Bedford                                  116   30       50      27:10.0                       
       6    Ruth Tonkyro            Leonardtown  MD       114   32       58      28:21.0                       
       7    Kerri Frank                                   107   36       59      28:25.0                       
       8    Shannon Dalka           Mechanicsville  MD     69   33       63      29:42.0                       
       9    Amelia Ford                                   124   35       66      30:03.0                       
      10    Kim Rosenfield                                 89   37       69      30:21.0                       
      11    Rebecca Fischer                                23   38       70      30:36.0                       
      12    Melissa Cox                                     8   30       72      30:39.0                       
      13    Kimberly Spangler                              19   38       78      32:15.0                       
      14    Ann Kwang                                      33   31       82      34:02.0                       
      15    Devon O'Brien           Mechanicsville  MD     78   39       89      35:55.0                       
      16    Brenda Wilson                                  62   37       93      37:27.0                       
      17    Christina LaBille                              57   39       94      38:30.0                       
      18    Susie Womble                                  119   39      101      43:32.0                       
      19    Missy Coppins                                 103   32      104      43:45.0                       
      20    Tina Soliday                                   30   37      108      46:43.0                       
      21    Christy Roysden                               121   38      131    1:04:47.0                       
     DNF    Tanya Dorsey                                   16   35                                            
     DNF    Tonya Gregory           Charlotte Hall  MD     66   34                                            
     DNF    Susan` Waggoner                                87   38                                            
     DNF    Carrie Gertt                                   90   39                                            

Female 40-49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jolie Homsher                                 140   41       52      27:52.0                       
       2    Tracie Crowley                                 20   46       61      29:29.0                       
       3    Lisa Fusco              Mechanicsville  MD     42   44       79      32:16.0                       
       4    Tracy Ambose                                  134   47       88      35:44.0                       
       5    Lori Hilgenberg         Mechanicsville  MD    132   40       95      40:52.0                       
       6    Tammy Gaddis                                  151   45       97      41:09.0                       
       7    Trish Nicely                                  115   48       98      41:40.0                       
       8    Melinda Wilson          Huntingtown  MD       101   42      100      43:25.0                       
       9    Deborah Simpson                                10   47      106      43:52.0                       
      10    Sherry Pope                                    35   46      112      47:36.0                       
      11    Kathy Marsh                                   137   40      113      48:23.0                       
      12    Kim Buckler                                    70   42      116      49:20.0                       
      13    Theresa Dorsey                                  7   48      117      50:14.0                       
      14    Tracy Bushee                                   36   42      118      50:36.0                       
      15    Laurie Hale                                    97   44      123      52:45.0                       
      16    Pam Frey                                      111   43      124      54:47.0                       
      17    Christina Riek                                112   40      125      54:49.0                       
      18    Sigi Sharp                                    120   46      132    1:04:49.0                       
     DNF    Diane Pizzuti                                   6   49                                            
     DNF    Nancy Reidel                                   91   45                                            
     DNF    Debbie Gray                                   156   43                                            
     DNF    Jackie Lancaster                              157   46                                            

Female 50-59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jill Mohn                                       3   50       91      36:32.0                       
       2    Rosemarie Pearson       Colonial Beach  VA    148   50      109      46:46.0                       
       3    Karen Hause             Compton  MD             1   54      110      46:49.0                       
       4    Wendy Hunter                                   51   58      120      50:58.0                       
       5    Pat McKenney                                  152   57      126      56:07.0                       
       6    Linda Morris                                   92   59      128      56:19.0                       
     DNF    Deborah Cawley                                 49   55                                            
     DNF    Michelle DellaCamera                           50   54                                            
     DNF    Ann Robertson                                  74   55                                            
     DNF    Patty Robrecht          Leonardtown  MD        86   55                                            
     DNF    Melody Smith                                   94   56                                            

Female 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Iris Shedrick                                 153   63      127      56:08.0                       
     DNF    Valli Roberts                                  75   60                                            

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Kyle Viner                                    102   15        1      17:19.0                       

males 18 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Peter Offenbacher                             145   16        2      17:20.0                       
       2    Brandan Johnson                                31   16        7      18:26.0                       
       3    Kevin Foley                                    11   18       11      18:57.0                       
       4    John Edelen                                   125   16       12      19:05.0                       
       5    Jereamy Hall                                   47   12       13      19:33.0                       
       6    Joshua Hall             Waldorf  MD            46   12       17      20:20.0                       
       7    Jay Hall                Waldorf  MD            44   10       18      20:21.0                       
       8    Jett Hall               Waldorf  MD            45   10       20      20:51.0                       
       9    Jesse Garcia                                   84   13       28      23:03.0                       
      10    Tanner Kellog                                 144   18       33      24:27.0                       
      11    Nicholas Wilson                                61   13       81      33:20.0                       
      12    Michael 1 Wilson                               65   8        90      36:18.0                       
      13    Alex Miller                                    54   18      121      51:00.0                       
     DNF    Matt Longobardi                                40   8                                             
     DNF    Liam Sanders                                   59   7                                             

males 19 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Ed May                                         37   25        6      18:25.0                       
       2    David Raley             Mechanicsville  MD    118   26        8      18:44.0                       
       3    Matthew Hale                                   99   19        9      18:46.0                       
       4    Shane Martz                                     9   27       14      20:00.0                       
       5    Phillip McCollum                              128   26       19      20:25.0                       
       6    Daniel Martin                                  14   29       21      21:13.0                       
       7    Enrique Garcia                                 82   23       29      23:06.0                       
       8    Justin Trumpower                              143   26       39      25:37.0                       
       9    John Countryman                                68   24       51      27:14.0                       
      10    John Nassar                                     4   29       80      32:41.0                       
      11    Eric Hernandez                                 27   28       99      41:49.0                       
     DNF    Matthew Hause                                  18   21                                            
     DNF    Brian Baker                                    67   22                                            

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Luis Navarro                                   85   33        3      17:40.0                       
       2    Steve Cartwright          `                     5   32       30      23:11.0                       
       3    Anthony Bruffy                                 13   35       44      26:11.0                       
       4    David Bush                                     96   38       45      26:26.0                       
       5    Scotty Roysden                                122   39       55      28:06.0                       
       6    Kevin Kozacek                                  15   33       57      28:10.0                       
       7    Ronnie Jordan                                  95   33       62      29:30.0                       
       8    Michael Wilson                                 64   38       77      32:14.0                       
     DNF    Michael Sanders                                58   38                                            

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Perry Rapp                                    135   44        4      18:11.0                       
       2    Rick Braam                                    127   44        5      18:17.0                       
       3    George Hall             Waldorf  MD            48   41       10      18:48.0                       
       4    Jay Clarke                                    149   42       15      20:11.0                       
       5    Jeff Moore                                    150   43       16      20:15.0                       
       6    Neal OFFENBACHER                              146   44       23      21:20.0                       
       7    John Greoger                                  126   46       25      22:49.0                       
       8    Mitchell Johnson                               32   48       26      22:54.0                       
       9    Tim Wolf                                      117   44       36      24:48.0                       
      10    David Quinzani                                113   48       49      27:07.0                       
      11    Rodney Lloyd                                  123   49       53      27:55.0                       
      12    Eric Walker             Leonardtown  MD        21   42       64      29:44.0                       
      13    Joanthan Middleton                             25   40       71      30:37.0                       
      14    Mark O'Brien                                   79   41       85      34:22.0                       
      15    Dave Ambose             Mechanicsville  MD    133   49       87      35:43.0                       
      16    Kenneth Fusco           Mechanicsville  MD     43   44       92      37:21.0                       
      17    James Wilson            Lexington Park  MD     34   42      111      47:35.0                       
      18    James Marsh                                   138   40      114      48:24.0                       

Male 50 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jim Bussell                                    77   77       24      22:40.0                       
       2    Dave Walser`                                   55   51       27      22:59.0                       
       3    Bruce Weden             Hollywood  MD         139   51       31      23:14.0                       
       4    Michael Whitson         Mechanicsville  MD    136   57       34      24:29.0                       
       5    Jerry Phelps                                   22   53       37      25:30.0                       
       6    Scott Payne                                   141   50       41      25:42.0                       
       7    Clyde McGahee                                  24   50       46      26:36.0                       
       8    Herb Hause              Compton  MD             2   58       56      28:08.0                       
       9    Mark Rohlfs                                    28   52       65      29:45.0                       
      10    Dennis Barr                                   109   56       67      30:11.0                       
      11    Michael Mattingly       Lexington Park  MD     76   56       73      31:16.0                       
      12    Tommy Longobardi                               39   54       74      31:21.0                       
      13    Micahel Bosiak                                154   61       84      34:19.0                       
      14    Ray Pearson                                   147   56      102      43:42.0                       
      15    Mark Hunter                                    52   58      119      50:48.0                       
      16    Daniel Morris                                  93   59      129      56:20.0                       
     DNF    Bill Waggoner                                  88   50                                            
     DNF    Frank Wilson            Huntingtown  MD       100   51                                            
     DNF    Andrew Holton                                 129   51                                            
     DNF    Larry Lancaster                               158   58                                            

<- Back to CBRC Race Results