Results From Other Years

2010 Keep Your Colon Rollin Default Division

Age Group Results

March 27, 2010


Results By Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Female 9 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Olivia Stevenson                              603   9       165    1:09:06.0                       

Female 10 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Olivia Shrocci                                766   14       21      25:21.0                       
       2    Catherine Raley                               612   14       56      29:40.0                       
       3    Brittany Derwacter                            606   10       81      33:37.0                       

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Cindy Yeatman                                 764   15       10      22:24.0                       
       2    AMANDA ROBERSON                               763   15       24      25:38.0                       
       3    Jessica Langley                               788   19       59      30:09.0                       
       4    Emily Conley                                  613   17      105      38:41.0                       
       5    Sarah Devers                                  615   18      113      41:45.0                       

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Caitlin Brogcinksi                            780   24        7      21:50.0                       
       2    Christine McGee                               785   26       26      25:47.0                       
       3    Kristin Palmer                                625   23       40      27:50.0                       
       4    Daniela Puertas                               626   24       51      29:15.0                       
       5    Sarah Cobaugh                                 793   20       70      31:32.0                       
       6    Cassie Ritter                                 631   26       71      31:52.0                       
       7    Kerry Boland                                  633   27       76      32:37.0                       
       8    Rachel Dawson                                 635   27       87      34:55.0                       
       9    Sarah Hope                                    620   20      101      38:12.0                       
      10    Mary Umphries                                 639   28      103      38:20.0                       
      11    Brooke Bailey                                 634   27      112      41:00.0                       
      12    Stephanie Wiliams                             632   26      119      44:00.0                       
      13    Sheena Wenberg                                646   29      124      48:04.0                       
      14    Cheryl Campbell                               630   26      133      50:37.0                       
      15    Alicia Clarke                                 781   22      143      52:16.0                       
      16    Shannon` Deans                                794   21      149      55:28.0                       
      17    Erin Werner             Chesapeake Beach  M   623   22      150      55:33.0                       
      18    Ashley McDowell                               795   22      151      55:34.0                       
      19    Mary Bennett Fowler                           627   25      156      57:03.0                       

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Leigh Manley            Millersville  MD      676   35       14      23:26.0                       
       2    Claire Buffington                             784   31       19      25:10.0                       
       3    Anna Hopkins                                  745   34       23      25:32.0                       
       4    Elizabeth Zelasko                             768   30       38      27:45.0                       
       5    Michele Hawley                                647   30       39      27:47.0                       
       6    Melissa Klein                                 680   37       45      28:35.0                       
       7    Angela Daniel           Lusby  MD             679   37       46      28:43.0                       
       8    Brea Ulbright                                 653   30       48      28:52.0                       
       9    Tina Maslow                                   685   38       52      29:22.0                       
      10    Mary Beth Rodenhaver                          677   36       53      29:25.0                       
      11    Ruth Tonkyro            Leonardtown  MD       749   32       58      30:00.0                       
      12    Michele Mutschler                             880   35       63      30:34.0                       
      13    Catherine Gunther                             668   34       72      32:13.0                       
      14    Lavon Roxbury                                 691   39       73      32:14.0                       
      15    Rae Turlington                                673   34       75      32:27.0                       
      16    Pamela Currie                                 778   38       78      32:50.0                       
      17    Carrie Derwacter                              655   31       82      33:38.0                       
      18    Amy Kane                Prince Frederick  M   671   34       83      33:56.0                       
      19    Misty King                                    672   34       86      34:10.0                       
      20    Amy Mudd                                      651   30       88      35:08.0                       
      21    Kimberly McLaughlin                           650   30       93      37:03.0                       
      22    Jamie Hutchinson                              649   30       95      37:19.0                       
      23    Jamie Holmes                                  648   30      115      42:18.0                       
      24    Catherine Lippert                             684   38      116      43:14.0                       
      25    Elaine Webb             North Beach  MD       658   31      130      49:45.0                       
      26    Kelly Lehnen                                  681   37      132      50:30.0                       
      27    Lauren Bowen                                  796   30      134      50:39.0                       
      28    Carla Evans                                   687   39      139      51:34.0                       
      29    Jessica Fox                                   761   33      141      52:10.0                       
      30    Kerri Ewing                                   760   33      142      52:11.0                       
      31    Tammy Videla                                  674   34      145      52:25.0                       
      32    Laura Byrne-Fischer                           660   32      153      56:01.0                       
      33    Nikki Stevenson                               664   32      163    1:09:03.0                       
      34    Robin Carroll                                 675   35      164    1:09:03.0                       

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Janet Moody                                   605   48       25      25:40.0                       
       2    Debbie Clime                                  694   41       27      25:56.0                       
       3    Natalie Garner          Saint Leonard  MD     697   42       29      26:17.0                       
       4    Frankie Lamb              MD                  701   43       30      26:36.0                       
       5    Teresa Raio                                   705   45       55      29:35.0                       
       6    Christine Rodriguez                           792   42       69      31:31.0                       
       7    Kathleen Pinkowski                            704   45       85      34:05.0                       
       8    Colleen Pope                                  754   47       91      35:35.0                       
       9    Tina Miller-Schaeffe    Huntingtown  MD       779   44      102      38:13.0                       
      10    Dorothy Hill                                  751   49      104      38:32.0                       
      11    Dawn Cobb                                     702   45      107      38:51.0                       
      12    Janeann Conley                                715   49      108      39:08.0                       
      13    Dina Devers                                   716   49      114      41:53.0                       
      14    Karen Ulbright                                714   48      126      48:18.0                       
      15    Tracy Dickerson                               695   41      131      49:53.0                       
      16    Cathy Wobbleton                               758   46      135      50:50.0                       
      17    Marlene Cecchini                              782   46      144      52:22.0                       
      18    Tracy Harper-Curtis     Waldorf  MD           700   43      147      54:10.0                       
      19    Sherri Bennett                                790   45      158      57:21.0                       
      20    Penny Sullivan                                698   42      159      57:40.0                       
      21    Debra Hutchinson                              718   49      160      57:40.0                       

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Susan Gray              Mechanicsville  MD    787   51       66      30:48.0                       
       2    Debbie Thompson                               757   57      120      45:08.0                       
       3    Julie Thompson                                724   51      121      45:22.0                       
       4    Nancy Shumate                                 732   54      122      45:48.0                       
       5    Ellen Rader             Chesapeake Beach  M   731   54      123      46:37.0                       
       6    Rita Sigona                                   727   52      128      49:30.0                       
       7    Sharon Werner           Chesapeake Beach  M   721   50      137      51:19.0                       
       8    Wanda Delia             Prince Frederick  M   726   52      148      54:12.0                       
       9    Patricia Wahl                                 729   53      154      56:11.0                       

Female 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Tami Graf               Lusby  MD             798   73       90      35:26.0                       
       2    Bernadette Hager                              771   65      109      39:49.0                       
       3    Pamela Hanrahan                               737   60      140      51:57.0                       

9 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Connor Currie                                 777   7        77      32:41.0                       
       2    Adam Derwacter                                601   6       117      43:26.0                       

10-14

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Shane Brogan                                  608   12       34      27:17.0                       
       2    Geo Benitez                                   772   14       68      31:19.0                       
       3    Noah Halt                                     756   12       92      36:20.0                       
       4    Quintin Jepson                                607   11      162    1:09:02.0                       

15-19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Kevin Foley                                   616   18        4      20:45.0                       
       2    Steven Gray             Mechanicsville  MD    786   16        6      21:35.0                       
       3    Benjamin Kindsvater                           755   16       28      26:04.0                       
       4    Shane Knowles           Huntingtown  MD       618   19       64      30:42.0                       
       5    Matthew Werner                                614   17       89      35:09.0                       

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Joseph Dowgiallo                              636   27        2      19:25.0                       
       2    Jason Grimes            Bowie  MD             759   25        3      20:03.0                       
       3    Chris Rogers                                  773   21        5      20:56.0                       
       4    Robert Burns IV                               637   28        8      21:58.0                       
       5    Michael Rogers                                774   26       12      23:09.0                       
       6    Eric Norrell                                  621   21       18      25:06.0                       
       7    Alden Gross                                   748   27       22      25:28.0                       
       8    Christopher Bell                              619   20       32      27:06.0                       
       9    Jacob Rupard                                  769   24       35      27:18.0                       
      10    Brian Justin                                  642   29       47      28:44.0                       
      11    Joseph Garner                                 641   29       50      29:11.0                       
      12    Brian Baker                                   747   22       57      29:46.0                       
      13    Sean Knowles            Huntingtown  MD       622   22       67      30:52.0                       
      14    Robert Blackwell                              799   22       74      32:26.0                       
      15    Matt Webb               North Beach  MD       645   29       79      32:59.0                       
      16    Dave Jones                                    797   27       80      33:11.0                       
      17    Kyle Hanrahan                                 628   25      155      56:48.0                       

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Luis Navarro                                  791   33        1      18:21.0                       
       2    Mehul Patel                                   652   30        9      21:59.0                       
       3    Tony Buffington                               783   32       17      24:58.0                       
       4    John Lucey                                    688   39       33      27:07.0                       
       5    Erick Cribbs                                  661   32       36      27:24.0                       
       6    Jim Rodenhaver          Port Republic  MD     689   39       41      27:55.0                       
       7    Judson Jones                                  670   34       49      29:05.0                       
       8    Thomas Hopkins                                746   35       60      30:19.0                       
       9    Jack Gunther                                  669   34       65      30:45.0                       
      10    Alfredo Videla                                654   30       96      37:24.0                       
      11    Craig Brogan                                  686   39       97      37:29.0                       
      12    Joshua King                                   657   31       98      37:33.0                       
      13    Jon Hope                                      662   32      100      38:02.0                       
      14    Dennie Derwacter                              656   31      118      43:38.0                       
      15    Jeff Fischer                                  683   38      152      55:59.0                       

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    David Quinzani                                767   48       44      28:33.0                       
       2    Robert Bourassa                               706   46       54      29:28.0                       
       3    Kevin Flynn                                   717   49       61      30:25.0                       
       4    Ralph Palmer                                  709   47       84      34:02.0                       
       5    David Church                                  879   42       94      37:11.0                       
       6    Mary Jaensch                                  800   43       99      38:00.0                       
       7    David Jones                                   712   48      106      38:50.0                       
       8    Bobby Snyder                                  881   41      110      40:21.0                       
       9    Dan Wenberg                                   692   40      125      48:17.0                       
      10    Harry McConchilie                             775   49      136      51:18.0                       
      11    Troy Evans                                    699   43      138      51:33.0                       
      12    Richard Bennett                               789   49      157      57:04.0                       

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Dave Walser                                   725   51       11      22:28.0                       
       2    Dennis Barr             Ridge  MD             765   56       15      23:39.0                       
       3    Dave Nazarek                                  750   50       16      23:56.0                       
       4    Scott Payne                                   752   50       31      26:42.0                       
       5    Steve DeBoe             Harwood  MD           776   51       62      30:32.0                       
       6    John Wahl                                     728   52      146      53:40.0                       

Male 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    John Major              Huntingtown  MD       762   61       13      23:20.0                       
       2    Don Brenneman           Prince Frederick  M   753   60       20      25:14.0                       
       3    Paul Doherty                                  742   64       37      27:26.0                       
       4    Steve Rupard                                  770   60       42      28:04.0                       
       5    George Sisson                                 740   62       43      28:23.0                       
       6    Participant no name                           889   99      111      40:40.0                       
       7    Dennis Murphy           Dunkirk  MD           739   62      127      49:23.0                       
       8    Larry Chaney            Owings  MD            741   64      129      49:37.0                       
       9    Sam Bradley                                   744   66      161    1:04:00.0                       

<- Back to CBRC Race Results