2010 PI RUN Default Division

Age Group Results

March 12, 2010

Link to photos (Thanks to Perry Rapp)


Results By Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Female 13 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Hannah Aris                                   587   13       22      27:49.0                       
       2    Emilie Hagedorn                               554   7        65      40:03.0                       

males 13 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Trent Herzog                                  590   12       15      26:07.0                       
       2    Curtis Earl             Leonardtown  MD       561   12       24      28:46.0                       
       3    Gabe Smith                                    598   12       40      32:00.0                       
       4    Kodie Hagedorn                                552   10       50      35:45.0                       

Female 14 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Caroline Parris         Saint Leonard  MD     580   17        9      23:55.0                       
       2    Cindy Yeatman                                 581   15       13      25:14.0                       
       3    Olivia Sbocco                                 588   14       25      28:54.0                       
       4    Brianna Hite                                  572   14       28      29:32.0                       
       5    Susan Yeatman           Prince Frederick  M   582   16       29      29:42.0                       
       6    Peyton Reynolds                               570   14       32      30:25.0                       
       7    Anastasia Hamilton                            571   17       33      30:30.0                       
       8    Kimberly Zwissler                             595   18       42      32:38.0                       
       9    Josie Sutton                                  556   17       44      33:15.0                       
      10    Courtney Yates          Prince Frederick  M   584   15       45      33:20.0                       
      11    Amanda Robertson                              585   15       46      33:20.0                       
      12    Kat Yeatman                                   583   17       47      33:21.0                       

males 14-19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Tommy Scott                                   569   18        1      21:04.0                       
       2    Seth Crim                                     576   16        2      21:06.0                       
       3    Ryan Whitesell          Lusby  MD             591   17        3      22:33.0                       
       4    Andrew McLean                                 524   19        4      22:44.0                       
       5    Nick Byrne              Lusby  MD             574   18        5      23:07.0                       
       6    Alex Barten                                   577   17        6      23:27.0                       
       7    Ian Howard                                    559   15       12      24:37.0                       
       8    Kyle Sutphin                                  589   15       23      28:38.0                       
       9    Trey Hendrickson                              557   14       30      29:55.0                       
      10    Neil Winston                                  541   15       43      33:06.0                       
      11    Jordan Stearns                                573   17       53      36:11.0                       

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Becky Quigley                                 516   28       16      26:14.0                       
       2    Kecia Garcia            Lusby  MD             540   25       31      30:24.0                       
       3    Teri Hendricks                                565   29       58      38:19.0                       
       4    Cassie Ritter                                 515   26       60      38:23.0                       
       5    Anna Ulrey                                    558   28       62      39:38.0                       
       6    Alicia Joy Hollopeter                         526   27       71      40:59.0                       

males 20-29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Noah Wood               Chesapeake Beach  M   512   26        7      23:29.0                       
       2    Stephen Dare                                  521   26        8      23:51.0                       
       3    Frederick Webb III                            519   27       11      24:06.0                       
       4    Nicholas Fox                                  592   25       17      26:17.0                       
       5    Joseph Sutton                                 514   26       20      27:27.0                       
       6    Jake Rupard                                   539   23       36      31:17.0                       

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Amy Tu                                        593   33       39      31:52.0                       
       2    Becky Litten                                  535   35       51      35:48.0                       
       3    Melissa Klein                                 513   37       54      36:24.0                       
       4    Anna Price                                    530   32       61      39:15.0                       
       5    Jen Murphy                                    566   31       67      40:08.0                       
       6    Jackie Sass                                   578   31       68      40:08.0                       
       7    Katherine Scheungrab                          567   31       69      40:29.0                       

males 30-39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    John Urban                                    594   37       10      24:02.0                       
       2    Bob Brady                                     563   39       18      26:53.0                       
       3    Andrew Hollopeter                             527   31       26      29:03.0                       
       4    Ronnie Jordan                                 504   32       52      35:50.0                       
       5    Sam Wilcock                                   520   35       63      39:40.0                       

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Kitty Smith                                   597   44       35      31:02.0                       
       2    Frankie Lamb              MD                  511   43       37      31:33.0                       
       3    Stacey Hagedorn                               531   41       66      40:03.0                       

males 40-49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Paul Buckley                                  505   41       21      27:36.0                       
       2    Bruce Smith                                   596   46       34      30:38.0                       
       3    Anthony Watson                                562   42       55      37:24.0                       
       4    Kevin Flynn                                   537   49       56      37:52.0                       
       5    Michael Flynn           Owings  MD            542   47       57      38:08.0                       
       6    David Weiskopf                                501   40       70      40:53.0                       

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Cheryl Hendricks                              564   54       59      38:19.0                       

males 50-59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Stuart McClean                                523   50       14      25:58.0                       
       2    Dave Walser                                   545   51       19      27:03.0                       
       3    Jim Bussell                                   575   51       27      29:15.0                       
       4    Scott Payne                                   560   50       41      32:08.0                       

Male 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Steve Rupard                                  538   60       38      31:33.0                       
       2    George Sisson                                 543   62       48      33:21.0                       
       3    John Patterson                                508   64       49      33:37.0                       
       4    Bey Jackson                                   579   64       64      39:57.0