Results From Other Years

2009 Thanksgiving Run 5K

Age Group Results

November 21, 2009


Results By Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Anna Vaudin             Saint Marys City  M   169   22        9        22:08                       

Female 10 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Gilliam Kramer                                122   14       12        22:31                       
       2    Anna Staats             Lexington Park  MD     29   10       46        29:06                       
       3    Catherine Raley                               116   14       50        29:14                       
       4    Kristen Greenwald                              92   13       68        33:06                       

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Rachel Murree                                 114   15       21        23:54                       
       2    Torrie Gall                                   113   18       64        32:13                       
       3    McKinsey Chartier                              15   17       71        40:18                       

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Debra Gillispie                                95   29       23        24:03                       
       2    Christina McGee                               175   25       29        25:06                       
       3    Lynn Hopkins                                    4   28       31        25:35                       
       4    Amelia Ettinger                               170   20       33        25:56                       
       5    Rebecca Perosio         California  MD         69   24       54        29:35                       
       6    Nancy Sargent           California  MD        133   26       55        29:35                       
       7    Lisa Jenkins                                   54   28       61        31:17                       
       8    Christine Chayka                              100   28       62        31:18                       
       9    Kristin Nathen                                177   28       80        54:47                       
      10    Alicia Mattingly                               99   25       81        54:48                       

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Kate Morris                                   102   30       15        22:38                       
       2    Julie Eckman                                    3   30       18        23:02                       
       3    Amy Werking             Solomons  MD           12   36       24        24:25                       
       4    Andrea Dewitt                                  13   32       26        24:36                       
       5    Karen Poe                                      51   39       27        24:45                       
       6    Cathy Lupfer            Huntingtown  MD       144   37       32        25:47                       
       7    Rachel Fusco                                  120   36       42        28:08                       
       8    Betsy Channell                                129   32       56        30:05                       
       9    Cheryl Bartolomes                               7   31       60        30:56                       
      10    Sarah Schoolcraft                             125   30       73        40:57                       
      11    Jennifer St Germain                           124   35       74        40:57                       
      12    Savoula Judy                                   82   35       82        57:19                       

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Charlene Staats         Lexington Park  MD     28   47       25        24:26                       
       2    Mary Lindauer                                   1   44       39        27:52                       
       3    Jolie Homsher                                 163   41       51        29:30                       
       4    Renee Annand                                   96   42       70        37:36                       

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Elizabeth Carroll                             139   54       30        25:18                       
       2    Susan Gray              Mechanicsville  MD     53   51       52        29:31                       
       3    Crystal Wilson                                 18   53       57        30:07                       
       4    Jeanne Larrison         Chesapeake Beach  M    55   54       65        32:25                       
       5    Jill Mohn                                       5   50       75        41:01                       
       6    Amy Ward                                       61   54       78        48:24                       
       7    Anne Smoot                                    147   57       79        53:04                       

Female 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Tami Graf               Lusby  MD              49   73       63        31:42                       

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Peter Offenbacher                             141   15        1        18:20                       

males under 9

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Matthew Kosten                                118   09       48        29:08                       

males 10-14

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Joseph Kosten                                 117   11       43        28:25                       
       2    Evan Lufer                                    135   11       44        28:31                       
       3    Jacob Koshulsky                                 9   11       58        30:11                       

males 15-19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Scott Smoot                                   146   19        7        21:55                       
       2    Steven Gray             Mechanicsville  MD     52   16       13        22:36                       
       3    Jordan Stearns                                 86   16       53        29:34                       
       4    Alex Keiter                                    17   18       72        40:18                       

males 20-29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    David Raley             Mechanicsville  MD    126   26        3        19:19                       
       2    David Walser            Lusby  MD              80   28        6        21:00                       
       3    Skye Edminster                                 10   29       17        22:51                       
       4    Thomas Smith                                  167   23       35        26:59                       
       5    Donald Bewich                                 166   29       37        27:35                       
       6    Chris Bowling                                   6   28       59        30:23                       

males 30-39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Eric Gardner            Patuxent River  MD    136   35        4        19:53                       
       2    Kevin Erker                                    70   36       22        23:59                       
       3    Matt Peluso                                   182   30       47        29:06                       
       4    Brian Judy                                     81   36       69        34:17                       

males 40-49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Richard Braam           Leonardtown  MD       149   44        2        18:42                       
       2    Neal OFFENBACHER                              142   44        8        21:58                       
       3    Scott Mewhinney                                87   45       16        22:42                       
       4    Allan Delahay                                 134   42       28        25:04                       
       5    Steve Stearns                                 148   43       40        27:58                       
       6    Eric Kosten                                   119   45       49        29:09                       

males 50-59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Dan Shannon                                   155   55        5        19:54                       
       2    Jonathan Kramer                               123   52       10        22:11                       
       3    Dennis Barr             Ridge  MD             127   55       11        22:28                       
       4    Charles Jackson                                30   53       14        22:37                       
       5    Larry Mattingly                                50   50       19        23:06                       
       6    Dave Walser             Lusby  MD              79   51       20        23:41                       
       7    Jim Alfiere                                   137   54       41        28:07                       
       8    Gary Howard             Leonardtown  MD        14   59       67        32:57                       
       9    Tom Bayne                                      66   50       83        58:04                       

Male 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    George Sisson           Owings  MD             40   62       34        25:58                       
       2    Terrell Nowlin                                168   99       36        27:32                       
       3    Wayne Guy               Leonardtown  MD       160   63       38        27:47                       
       4    Jack Hormell                                  165   66       45        28:47                       
       5    Gary Davies                                    46   60       66        32:31                       
       6    Participant unknown                           152   99       76        46:13                       
       7    John Ward                                      60   61       77        48:20