2009 CAASA 5K

Overall Finish List

November 7, 2009


Results By Chesapeake Bay Running Club

CAASA

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time                        
       1    Kyle Dilling                                  186   16     1 M 14-16      17:20.0                       
       2    William Allen           Prince Frederick  M   267   18     1 M 17-19      17:28.0                       
       3    Scott Dilling                                 187   42     1 M 40-49      18:33.0                       
       4    Harlan Shannon                                240   36     1 M 30-39      18:47.0                       
       5    David Raley             Mechanicsville  MD    197   26     1 M 20-29      18:56.0                       
       6    George Hall             Waldorf  MD           222   41     2 M 40-49      18:59.0                       
       7    Kevin Foley                                   192   18     2 M 17-19      19:01.0                       
       8    Eric Gardner            Patuxent River  MD    232   35     2 M 30-39      19:31.0                       
       9    Jeremy Hall             Waldorf  MD           224   12     1 M 11-13      19:39.0                       
      10    Joshua Hall             Waldorf  MD           199   12     2 M 11-13      19:52.0                       
      11    Scottie Morris          Lexington Park  MD    246   34     1 F 30-39      20:02.0                       
      12    Jay Hall                Waldorf  MD           221   9      1 M  0-10      20:16.0                       
      13    Jeff Moore                                    264   42     3 M 40-49      20:35.0                       
      14    Giacomo Baldi                                 142   39     3 M 30-39      20:36.0                       
      15    David Mason                                   223   47     4 M 40-49      20:55.0                       
      16    Michael Tewell                                235   15     2 M 14-16      20:57.0                       
      17    Donald Woolford         Mechanicsville  MD    156   34     4 M 30-39      21:09.0                       
      18    Jett Hall               Waldorf  MD           200   9      2 M  0-10      21:43.0                       
      19    Daniel Kinney           Hollywood  MD         135   38     5 M 30-39      21:48.0                       
      20    Kirk Degler                                   170   46     5 M 40-49      22:02.0                       
      21    Sandra Debevoise                              195   26     1 F 20-29      22:14.0                       
      22    Dennis Barr             Ridge  MD             196   55     1 M 50-59      22:24.0                       
      23    Matt Neel                                     251   43     6 M 40-49      22:27.0                       
      24    Neal Offenbacher                              173   44     7 M 40-49      22:34.0                       
      25    Larry Mattingly                               112   50     2 M 50-59      22:56.0                       
      26    Mark Drager             St. Leonard  MD       106   54     3 M 50-59      23:36.0                       
      27    Theodore LeBlanc        Dowell  MD            198   47     8 M 40-49      23:36.0                       
      28    Tamara Pennell          Lexington Park  MD    265   42     1 F 40-49      23:43.0                       
      29    Karen Poe                                     111   39     2 F 30-39      23:46.0                       
      30    Jeff Lagana             Hughesville  MD       104   32     6 M 30-39      23:59.0                       
      31    Michelle Wood                                 189   13     1 F 11-13      24:10.0                       
      32    Liza Recto                                    244   53     1 F 50-59      24:13.0                       
      33    Heidi Clifton                                 144   28     2 F 20-29      24:14.0                       
      34    Charlene Staats         Lexington Park  MD    130   47     2 F 40-49      24:26.0                       
      35    Zachary Devers                                132   19     3 M 17-19      24:34.0                       
      36    Ken DePaulo                                   179   50     4 M 50-59      24:45.0                       
      37    LJ Hevner                                     231   61     1 M 60-99      24:55.0                       
      38    Larry Schug                                   254   47     9 M 40-49      25:05.0                       
      39    Mark Hoover                                   139   21     2 M 20-29      25:06.0                       
      40    Andrea Dewitt                                 102   32     3 F 30-39      25:16.0                       
      41    Joel Gregory                                  165   41    10 M 40-49      25:31.0                       
      42    Kenna Sprague                                 191   40     3 F 40-49      25:44.0                       
      43    Valinda Nwadike                               166   44     4 F 40-49      25:56.0                       
      44    Dave Fitz                                     168   40    11 M 40-49      25:59.0                       
      45    Scott Payne                                   188   50     5 M 50-59      26:01.0                       
      46    Lynn Oshea                                    158   53     2 F 50-59      26:04.0                       
      47    George Sisson           Owings  MD            109   61     2 M 60-99      26:25.0                       
      48    Tamara Dilling                                185   41     5 F 40-49      26:28.0                       
      49    Janet Moody             Clinton  MD           236   47     6 F 40-49      26:30.0                       
      50    Troy Mambley                                  275   35     7 M 30-39      26:39.0                       
      51    Jacob Rupard                                  108   23     3 M 20-29      27:05.0                       
      52    Karen DePaulo                                 178   50     3 F 50-59      27:07.0                       
      53    Deborah Frost           Dunkirk  MD           147   44     7 F 40-49      27:26.0                       
      54    James Frost             Dunkirk  MD           148   39     8 M 30-39      27:28.0                       
      55    Steve Rupard                                  107   60     3 M 60-99      27:30.0                       
      56    Farrah Harris                                 182   32     4 F 30-39      27:41.0                       
      57    Richard Szoch           La Plata  MD          258   50     6 M 50-59      27:44.0                       
      58    Hoa Pham                                      141   42     8 F 40-49      27:48.0                       
      59    Ditto Christensen                             260   56     4 F 50-59      27:55.0                       
      60    Dylan Cook                                    127   18     4 M 17-19      27:59.0                       
      61    Russell Glerum          Colonial Beach  VA    133   60     4 M 60-99      28:15.0                       
      62    Erin Oshea                                    157   21     3 F 20-29      28:19.0                       
      63    Loren Fierstein                               151   19     1 F 17-19      28:21.0                       
      64    Anna Staats             Lexington Park  MD    129   10     1 F  0-10      28:30.0                       
      65    Mary Cook               Port Republic  MD     126   44     9 F 40-49      28:39.0                       
      66    Kathryn McGovern        Alexandria  VA        134   24     4 F 20-29      28:41.0                       
      67    Tray Herbert                                  274   30     9 M 30-39      28:47.0                       
      68    Dana Moore                                    263   44    10 F 40-49      28:49.0                       
      69    Kylie Erdolino          California  MD        266   30     5 F 30-39      28:51.0                       
      70    Shelley Austin                                137   52     5 F 50-59      28:53.0                       
      71    Steven Davis                                  174   42    12 M 40-49      28:58.0                       
      72    Nancy Morris                                  225   43    11 F 40-49      29:06.0                       
      73    Sandi Kinney            Hollywood  MD         136   34     6 F 30-39      29:16.0                       
      74    Billy Rebman            Lexington Park  MD    105   64     5 M 60-99      29:18.0                       
      75    Lavon Roxbury                                 150   38     7 F 30-39      29:43.0                       
      76    Stacy Fahed                                   259   38     8 F 30-39      30:05.0                       
      77    Jaimie Jeffry                                 268   32     9 F 30-39      30:09.0                       
      78    Thomas Matthews                               180   38    10 M 30-39      30:36.0                       
      79    Tami Graf               Lusby  MD             175   73     1 F 60-99      30:46.0                       
      80    Sarah Koller            Lusby  MD             183   26     5 F 20-29      31:01.0                       
      81    Lynn Buckley                                  181   51     6 F 50-59      31:10.0                       
      82    Sydney Shannon                                242   7      2 F  0-10      31:12.0                       
      83    Christopher Branche     Cheltenham  MD        226   10     3 M  0-10      31:36.0                       
      84    Kathy Andes                                   230   59     7 F 50-59      31:44.0                       
      85    Dina Davis                                    101   39    10 F 30-39      32:08.0                       
      86    Brian Eckerle                                 193   43    13 M 40-49      32:10.0                       
      87    Gary Howard             Leonardtown  MD       184   59     7 M 50-59      32:13.0                       
      88    Hope Colson                                   245   30    11 F 30-39      32:15.0                       
      89    Jacob Cook                                    128   15     3 M 14-16      32:26.0                       
      90    Amy Bevard                                    176   33    12 F 30-39      32:40.0                       
      91    Bruce Bevard                                  177   33    11 M 30-39      32:42.0                       
      92    Erin Goff                                     239   36    13 F 30-39      33:27.0                       
      93    Melissa Newberry                              190   45    12 F 40-49      34:01.0                       
      94    Laurie Gray                                   143   39    14 F 30-39      34:20.0                       
      95    Kim Branche             Cheltenham  MD        228   42    13 F 40-49      34:34.0                       
      96    Alex Blackwell          Sterling  VA          272   15     4 M 14-16      34:45.0                       
      97    Brian 2 Eckerle                               194   10     4 M  0-10      34:53.0                       
      98    Susan Eckerle                                 167   44    14 F 40-49      35:00.0                       
      99    Gregory Reed            Lusby  MD             152   38    12 M 30-39      35:18.0                       
     100    Lyndsey Ferguson                              140   18     2 F 17-19      35:25.0                       

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time                        
     101    Caliah Rhinehart                              116   9      3 F  0-10      35:26.0                       
     102    Heavenly Keemer                               120   9      4 F  0-10      35:26.0                       
     103    Debra Gillispie                               248   29     6 F 20-29      36:49.0                       
     104    Caroline Jepson                               160   48    15 F 40-49      37:13.0                       
     105    Quintin Jepson                                161   11     3 M 11-13      37:14.0                       
     106    Cecilia Branche                               227   13     2 F 11-13      37:29.0                       
     107    Marc Branche            Cheltenham  MD        229   43    14 M 40-49      37:30.0                       
     108    Kyle Jernigan           Brandywine  MD        154   28     4 M 20-29      37:49.0                       
     109    Dymond Butler                                 117   9      5 F  0-10      39:03.0                       
     110    James Jepson                                  162   50     8 M 50-59      39:21.0                       
     111    Connie Woolford                               155   37    15 F 30-39      39:22.0                       
     112    Dana Gregory                                  164   38    16 F 30-39      39:34.0                       
     113    Todd Gregory                                  163   36    13 M 30-39      40:12.0                       
     114    Miranda Hall            Lusby  MD             124   11     3 F 11-13      40:47.0                       
     115    Martin Madden W                               201   57     9 M 50-59      40:47.0                       
     116    Rodneka Thomas                                114   8      6 F  0-10      41:47.0                       
     117    Kate Morris                                   247   30    17 F 30-39      41:49.0                       
     118    Teshara Williams                              115   9      7 F  0-10      43:11.0                       
     119    Scott Weiner            Hollywood  MD         238   32    14 M 30-39      43:12.0                       
     120    Avery Shannon                                 243   5      5 M  0-10      46:02.0                       
     121    Amy Shannon                                   241   38    18 F 30-39      46:03.0                       
     122    Shonnetta Chase         Lusby  MD             121   10     8 F  0-10      46:11.0                       
     123    India Taylor                                  119   9      9 F  0-10      46:13.0                       
     124    Dina Devers                                   131   49    16 F 40-49      46:14.0                       
     125    Christina Schug W                             253   47    17 F 40-49      46:16.0                       
     126    Barbara Bowman W                              217   66     2 F 60-99      46:41.0                       
     127    Judy Hertler W                                218   68     3 F 60-99      46:44.0                       
     128    Jameia Lynn             Lusby  MD             125   11     4 F 11-13      46:49.0                       
     129    Nicholas Heiner                               159   30    15 M 30-39      46:50.0                       
     130    Stephanie Mirales                             262   23     7 F 20-29      46:51.0                       
     131    Jeanie Rupard                                 261   51     8 F 50-59      46:52.0                       
     132    Nyasia Barnes                                 118   10    10 F  0-10      46:53.0                       
     133    Mya Hall                                      113   8     11 F  0-10      46:54.0                       
     134    Niaya Beall                                   122   9     12 F  0-10      46:54.0                       
     135    Jackie Heiner                                 145   28     8 F 20-29      46:55.0                       
     136    Jaime Glidden                                 103   23     9 F 20-29      46:58.0                       
     137    Wallace Clifton W                             207   67     6 M 60-99      46:59.0                       
     138    Clara Cretsinger W                            273   25    10 F 20-29      47:00.0                       
     139    Alicia Mattingly W                            269   25    11 F 20-29      48:43.0                       
     140    Kimberly Cook W         Mechanicsville  MD    233   48    18 F 40-49      48:44.0                       
     141    Julie Allen W           Lusby  MD             234   47    19 F 40-49      50:05.0                       
     142    Anita Jones W                                 211   60     4 F 60-99      50:05.0                       
     143    Wendy Jones W                                 210   34    19 F 30-39      51:19.0                       
     144    Helen Griffin W         Lusby  MD             216   54     9 F 50-59      51:21.0                       
     145    Jessica Reynolds W      Solomons  MD          215   28    12 F 20-29      51:54.0                       
     146    Bonnie McKinney W                             209   66     5 F 60-99      51:58.0                       
     147    Alexis Drake                                  123   10    13 F  0-10      52:03.0                       
     148    Lauren Weiner                                 237   5     14 F  0-10      54:45.0                       
     149    JoAnn Slifer W          Port Republic  MD     213   56    10 F 50-59      55:13.0                       
     150    Joanne Fitzsimmons W                          205   62     6 F 60-99      55:14.0                       
     151    Thomas Fitzsimmons W                          204   64     7 M 60-99      57:56.0                       
     152    George McKeon W                               257   53    10 M 50-59      58:01.0                       
     153    Katie McKeon W                                256   24    13 F 20-29      58:05.0                       
     154    Mary McKeon W                                 255   55    11 F 50-59      58:05.0                       
     155    James Newman W          Fort Washington  MD   203   70     8 M 60-99    1:01:00.0                       
     156    Lloyd Goheen W                                252   47    15 M 40-49    1:01:20.0                       
     157    Vicki Gutierrez W                             250   51    12 F 50-59    1:01:43.0                       
     158    Tina Roberts W                                249   30    20 F 30-39    1:01:59.0                       
     159    William Slifer W        Port Republic  MD     214   13     4 M 11-13    1:01:59.0                       


<- Back to CBRC Race Results