2009 CAASA 5K

Age Group Results

November 7, 2009


Results By Chesapeake Bay Running Club

CAASA

Female 10 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Anna Staats             Lexington Park  MD    129   10       64      28:30.0                       
       2    Sydney Shannon                                242   7        82      31:12.0                       
       3    Caliah Rhinehart                              116   9       101      35:26.0                       
       4    Heavenly Keemer                               120   9       102      35:26.0                       
       5    Dymond Butler                                 117   9       109      39:03.0                       
       6    Rodneka Thomas                                114   8       116      41:47.0                       
       7    Teshara Williams                              115   9       118      43:11.0                       
       8    Shonnetta Chase         Lusby  MD             121   10      122      46:11.0                       
       9    India Taylor                                  119   9       123      46:13.0                       
      10    Nyasia Barnes                                 118   10      132      46:53.0                       
      11    Mya Hall                                      113   8       133      46:54.0                       
      12    Niaya Beall                                   122   9       134      46:54.0                       
      13    Alexis Drake                                  123   10      147      52:03.0                       
      14    Lauren Weiner                                 237   5       148      54:45.0                       

Female 11 to 13

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Michelle Wood                                 189   13       31      24:10.0                       
       2    Cecilia Branche                               227   13      106      37:29.0                       
       3    Miranda Hall            Lusby  MD             124   11      114      40:47.0                       
       4    Jameia Lynn             Lusby  MD             125   11      128      46:49.0                       

Female 17 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Loren Fierstein                               151   19       63      28:21.0                       
       2    Lyndsey Ferguson                              140   18      100      35:25.0                       

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Sandra Debevoise                              195   26       21      22:14.0                       
       2    Heidi Clifton                                 144   28       33      24:14.0                       
       3    Erin Oshea                                    157   21       62      28:19.0                       
       4    Kathryn McGovern        Alexandria  VA        134   24       66      28:41.0                       
       5    Sarah Koller            Lusby  MD             183   26       80      31:01.0                       
       6    Debra Gillispie                               248   29      103      36:49.0                       
       7    Stephanie Mirales                             262   23      130      46:51.0                       
       8    Jackie Heiner                                 145   28      135      46:55.0                       
       9    Jaime Glidden                                 103   23      136      46:58.0                       
      10    Clara Cretsinger W                            273   25      138      47:00.0                       
      11    Alicia Mattingly W                            269   25      139      48:43.0                       
      12    Jessica Reynolds W      Solomons  MD          215   28      145      51:54.0                       
      13    Katie McKeon W                                256   24      153      58:05.0                       

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Scottie Morris          Lexington Park  MD    246   34       11      20:02.0                       
       2    Karen Poe                                     111   39       29      23:46.0                       
       3    Andrea Dewitt                                 102   32       40      25:16.0                       
       4    Farrah Harris                                 182   32       56      27:41.0                       
       5    Kylie Erdolino          California  MD        266   30       69      28:51.0                       
       6    Sandi Kinney            Hollywood  MD         136   34       73      29:16.0                       
       7    Lavon Roxbury                                 150   38       75      29:43.0                       
       8    Stacy Fahed                                   259   38       76      30:05.0                       
       9    Jaimie Jeffry                                 268   32       77      30:09.0                       
      10    Dina Davis                                    101   39       85      32:08.0                       
      11    Hope Colson                                   245   30       88      32:15.0                       
      12    Amy Bevard                                    176   33       90      32:40.0                       
      13    Erin Goff                                     239   36       92      33:27.0                       
      14    Laurie Gray                                   143   39       94      34:20.0                       
      15    Connie Woolford                               155   37      111      39:22.0                       
      16    Dana Gregory                                  164   38      112      39:34.0                       
      17    Kate Morris                                   247   30      117      41:49.0                       
      18    Amy Shannon                                   241   38      121      46:03.0                       
      19    Wendy Jones W                                 210   34      143      51:19.0                       
      20    Tina Roberts W                                249   30      158    1:01:59.0                       

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Tamara Pennell          Lexington Park  MD    265   42       28      23:43.0                       
       2    Charlene Staats         Lexington Park  MD    130   47       34      24:26.0                       
       3    Kenna Sprague                                 191   40       42      25:44.0                       
       4    Valinda Nwadike                               166   44       43      25:56.0                       
       5    Tamara Dilling                                185   41       48      26:28.0                       
       6    Janet Moody             Clinton  MD           236   47       49      26:30.0                       
       7    Deborah Frost           Dunkirk  MD           147   44       53      27:26.0                       
       8    Hoa Pham                                      141   42       58      27:48.0                       
       9    Mary Cook               Port Republic  MD     126   44       65      28:39.0                       
      10    Dana Moore                                    263   44       68      28:49.0                       
      11    Nancy Morris                                  225   43       72      29:06.0                       
      12    Melissa Newberry                              190   45       93      34:01.0                       
      13    Kim Branche             Cheltenham  MD        228   42       95      34:34.0                       
      14    Susan Eckerle                                 167   44       98      35:00.0                       
      15    Caroline Jepson                               160   48      104      37:13.0                       
      16    Dina Devers                                   131   49      124      46:14.0                       
      17    Christina Schug W                             253   47      125      46:16.0                       
      18    Kimberly Cook W         Mechanicsville  MD    233   48      140      48:44.0                       
      19    Julie Allen W           Lusby  MD             234   47      141      50:05.0                       

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Liza Recto                                    244   53       32      24:13.0                       
       2    Lynn Oshea                                    158   53       46      26:04.0                       
       3    Karen DePaulo                                 178   50       52      27:07.0                       
       4    Ditto Christensen                             260   56       59      27:55.0                       
       5    Shelley Austin                                137   52       70      28:53.0                       
       6    Lynn Buckley                                  181   51       81      31:10.0                       
       7    Kathy Andes                                   230   59       84      31:44.0                       
       8    Jeanie Rupard                                 261   51      131      46:52.0                       
       9    Helen Griffin W         Lusby  MD             216   54      144      51:21.0                       
      10    JoAnn Slifer W          Port Republic  MD     213   56      149      55:13.0                       
      11    Mary McKeon W                                 255   55      154      58:05.0                       
      12    Vicki Gutierrez W                             250   51      157    1:01:43.0                       

Female 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Tami Graf               Lusby  MD             175   73       79      30:46.0                       
       2    Barbara Bowman W                              217   66      126      46:41.0                       
       3    Judy Hertler W                                218   68      127      46:44.0                       
       4    Anita Jones W                                 211   60      142      50:05.0                       
       5    Bonnie McKinney W                             209   66      146      51:58.0                       
       6    Joanne Fitzsimmons W                          205   62      150      55:14.0                       

Male 10 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jay Hall                Waldorf  MD           221   9        12      20:16.0                       
       2    Jett Hall               Waldorf  MD           200   9        18      21:43.0                       
       3    Christopher Branche     Cheltenham  MD        226   10       83      31:36.0                       
       4    Brian 2 Eckerle                               194   10       97      34:53.0                       
       5    Avery Shannon                                 243   5       120      46:02.0                       

Male 11-13

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jeremy Hall             Waldorf  MD           224   12        9      19:39.0                       
       2    Joshua Hall             Waldorf  MD           199   12       10      19:52.0                       
       3    Quintin Jepson                                161   11      105      37:14.0                       
       4    William Slifer W        Port Republic  MD     214   13      159    1:01:59.0                       

Male 14-16

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Kyle Dilling                                  186   16        1      17:20.0                       
       2    Michael Tewell                                235   15       16      20:57.0                       
       3    Jacob Cook                                    128   15       89      32:26.0                       
       4    Alex Blackwell          Sterling  VA          272   15       96      34:45.0                       

Male 17-19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    William Allen           Prince Frederick  M   267   18        2      17:28.0                       
       2    Kevin Foley                                   192   18        7      19:01.0                       
       3    Zachary Devers                                132   19       35      24:34.0                       
       4    Dylan Cook                                    127   18       60      27:59.0                       

Male 20-29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    David Raley             Mechanicsville  MD    197   26        5      18:56.0                       
       2    Mark Hoover                                   139   21       39      25:06.0                       
       3    Jacob Rupard                                  108   23       51      27:05.0                       
       4    Kyle Jernigan           Brandywine  MD        154   28      108      37:49.0                       

Male 30-39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Harlan Shannon                                240   36        4      18:47.0                       
       2    Eric Gardner            Patuxent River  MD    232   35        8      19:31.0                       
       3    Giacomo Baldi                                 142   39       14      20:36.0                       
       4    Donald Woolford         Mechanicsville  MD    156   34       17      21:09.0                       
       5    Daniel Kinney           Hollywood  MD         135   38       19      21:48.0                       
       6    Jeff Lagana             Hughesville  MD       104   32       30      23:59.0                       
       7    Troy Mambley                                  275   35       50      26:39.0                       
       8    James Frost             Dunkirk  MD           148   39       54      27:28.0                       
       9    Tray Herbert                                  274   30       67      28:47.0                       
      10    Thomas Matthews                               180   38       78      30:36.0                       
      11    Bruce Bevard                                  177   33       91      32:42.0                       
      12    Gregory Reed            Lusby  MD             152   38       99      35:18.0                       
      13    Todd Gregory                                  163   36      113      40:12.0                       
      14    Scott Weiner            Hollywood  MD         238   32      119      43:12.0                       
      15    Nicholas Heiner                               159   30      129      46:50.0                       

Male 40-49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Scott Dilling                                 187   42        3      18:33.0                       
       2    George Hall             Waldorf  MD           222   41        6      18:59.0                       
       3    Jeff Moore                                    264   42       13      20:35.0                       
       4    David Mason                                   223   47       15      20:55.0                       
       5    Kirk Degler                                   170   46       20      22:02.0                       
       6    Matt Neel                                     251   43       23      22:27.0                       
       7    Neal Offenbacher                              173   44       24      22:34.0                       
       8    Theodore LeBlanc        Dowell  MD            198   47       27      23:36.0                       
       9    Larry Schug                                   254   47       38      25:05.0                       
      10    Joel Gregory                                  165   41       41      25:31.0                       
      11    Dave Fitz                                     168   40       44      25:59.0                       
      12    Steven Davis                                  174   42       71      28:58.0                       
      13    Brian Eckerle                                 193   43       86      32:10.0                       
      14    Marc Branche            Cheltenham  MD        229   43      107      37:30.0                       
      15    Lloyd Goheen W                                252   47      156    1:01:20.0                       

Male 50-59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Dennis Barr             Ridge  MD             196   55       22      22:24.0                       
       2    Larry Mattingly                               112   50       25      22:56.0                       
       3    Mark Drager             St. Leonard  MD       106   54       26      23:36.0                       
       4    Ken DePaulo                                   179   50       36      24:45.0                       
       5    Scott Payne                                   188   50       45      26:01.0                       
       6    Richard Szoch           La Plata  MD          258   50       57      27:44.0                       
       7    Gary Howard             Leonardtown  MD       184   59       87      32:13.0                       
       8    James Jepson                                  162   50      110      39:21.0                       
       9    Martin Madden W                               201   57      115      40:47.0                       
      10    George McKeon W                               257   53      152      58:01.0                       

Male 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    LJ Hevner                                     231   61       37      24:55.0                       
       2    George Sisson           Owings  MD            109   61       47      26:25.0                       
       3    Steve Rupard                                  107   60       55      27:30.0                       
       4    Russell Glerum          Colonial Beach  VA    133   60       61      28:15.0                       
       5    Billy Rebman            Lexington Park  MD    105   64       74      29:18.0                       
       6    Wallace Clifton W                             207   67      137      46:59.0                       
       7    Thomas Fitzsimmons W                          204   64      151      57:56.0                       
       8    James Newman W          Fort Washington  MD   203   70      155    1:01:00.0                       

<- Back to CBRC Race Results