LPR10 Results From Other Years

Lower Potomac River Ten-Mile

Age Group Results

October 11, 2009


Results by Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Ten Mile

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Win Persina             Washington  DC          7   49       14      1:12:17                       
       2    Cindy Hagan             Lusby  MD              87   49       20      1:20:20                       
       3    Tracie McDowell         Waldorf  MD            85   36       22      1:20:51                       

Women 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Virginia Mitchell       Lexington Park  MD     92   28       28      1:24:07                       
       2    Laura Jewell            La Plata  MD           61   25       42      1:29:52                       
       3    Amanda Nicole Lodovico  N. Bethesda  MD        43   23       50      1:33:40                       
       4    Kristen Hajduk          Alexandria  VA         58   26       71      1:51:04                       
       5    Kristen Park            La Plata  MD           68   25       73      1:58:17                       

Women 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Amy Werking             Solomons  MD           80   36       27      1:24:00                       
       2    Brooke S. Fallon        Leonardtown  MD        30   39       30      1:24:25                       
       3    Karen Poe               Drayden  MD            89   39       35      1:26:56                       
       4    Cheri Keating           Ellicott City  MD      26   36       48      1:33:13                       
       5    Andrea Dewitt           Prince Frederick  M    51   32       55      1:37:09                       
       6    Brigid Zeller           Washington  DC         18   30       59      1:38:35                       
       7    Beth Daniel             Washington  DC         49   32       62      1:42:31                       
       8    Theresa Defazio         Vienna  VA             50   31       64      1:42:52                       
       9    Alys Blackwell          Leonardtown  MD        46   35       66      1:44:41                       
      10    Angela Jo Demaree       Washington  DC         19   31       70      1:46:06                       

Women 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Kitty Phillips          Arlington  VA          44   44       39      1:27:42                       
       2    Kelly Eigler            Alexandria  VA         84   47       43      1:29:52                       
       3    Eriko Secor             California  MD         90   47       53      1:34:37                       
       4    Jody Fagnano            Leonardtown  MD        53   47       56      1:37:09                       
       5    Mary Lindauer           Hollywood  MD          62   44       58      1:37:34                       
       6    Kim Reid                Woodbridge  VA         73   42       60      1:41:02                       
       7    Lisa Marie Hill         Port Republic  MD      28   41       61      1:41:38                       
       8    Trish Wakeham           Fairfax  VA            78   40       67      1:45:24                       

Women 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Kathleen Sirois         Dunkirk  MD            34   51       45      1:30:30                       
       2    Susie Barry             Herndon  VA            20   54       69      1:45:39                       
       3    Patricia McMurray       Hague  VA              86   55       74      2:05:05                       

Women 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Tami Graf               Lusby  MD              57   73       63      1:42:32                       

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Steven Crane            Alexandria  VA          4   28        1        52:30                       
       2    Dickson Mercer          Washington  DC          6   28        2        53:51                       
       3    Richard Braam           Leonardtown  MD        88   44        3      1:01:08                       

Men 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Matt Davin              Lexington Park  MD     48   29        6      1:05:54                       
       2    David Raley             Mechanicsville  MD     71   26        8      1:06:09                       
       3    Calvin Farmer           Lexington Park  MD     54   27       15      1:14:16                       
       4    Jesse Mitchell          Lexington Park  MD     91   28       33      1:25:39                       
       5    Peter G. Bailey         Arlington  VA          42   27       51      1:33:40                       

Men 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Brian Forsgren          Washington  DC         33   31        5      1:05:48                       
       2    Eric Gardner            Callaway  MD           56   35       12      1:08:15                       
       3    Daniel Kinney           Hollywood  MD          32   38       17      1:17:38                       
       4    Matthew Larocco         Alexandria  VA         14   39       21      1:20:38                       

Men 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Hugh Harris             New Carrollton  MD     59   41        7      1:06:05                       
       2    Perry Rapp              Lexington Park  MD     98   44        9      1:06:29                       
       3    Mark Converse           Tall Timbers  MD       47   49       11      1:07:50                       
       4    Bob Tracy               Hollywood  MD          24   45       13      1:11:42                       
       5    Jeff Moore              Hollywood  MD          65   42       16      1:17:02                       
       6    Dana Dewey              Leonardtown  MD        31   42       18      1:18:04                       
       7    Daryl O'Bryant          Douglasville  GA       23   44       24      1:21:37                       
       8    Thomas M. Wilkinson     Avenue  MD             25   48       29      1:24:15                       
       9    David A. Nazarek        Hollywood  MD          38   49       31      1:24:29                       
      10    Mike Kamosa             Tall Timbers  MD       22   48       32      1:25:27                       
      11    Glenn Wicks             Arlington  VA          45   43       38      1:27:40                       
      12    Gil Vega                Huntingtown  MD        39   42       40      1:28:57                       
      13    Brian Murphy            Bethesda  MD           27   49       46      1:31:26                       
      14    Ian Reid                Woodbridge  VA         72   40       47      1:31:36                       
      15    Ron Hickman             Lusby  MD              60   42       49      1:33:32                       
      16    Justin James            Milton  FL             94   40       57      1:37:12                       
      17    Michael Flynn           California  MD         83   47       65      1:43:01                       
      18    Rick McMurray           Fairfax  VA            63   41       68      1:45:25                       

Men 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Tom Burke               California  MD         97   50        4      1:01:29                       
       2    Paul Serra              Lusby  MD              96   53       10      1:06:35                       
       3    David Smith             Tappahannock  VA       76   52       19      1:18:44                       
       4    Dennis Barr             Ridge  MD              29   55       23      1:20:56                       
       5    G. Bruce Weden          Hollywood  MD          79   50       25      1:22:48                       
       6    Mark Drager             St. Leonard  MD        52   54       26      1:23:48                       
       7    Jerry Phelps            Lexington Park  MD     69   53       34      1:26:25                       
       8    James Scarborough       McLean  VA             74   51       37      1:27:26                       
       9    Michael Whitson         Mechanicsville  MD     95   57       44      1:29:53                       
      10    Ken Glenn Semans        Valley Lee  MD         41   52       52      1:34:13                       
      11    Gary Stephen Howard     Leonardtown  MD        17   59       72      1:56:14                       

Men 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Larry P. Larocco        Arlington  VA          11   63       36      1:27:00                       
       2    Larry Hevner            Tall Timbers  MD       21   61       41      1:29:51                       
       3    George Sisson           Owings  MD             75   61       54      1:36:17                       

<- Back to CBRC Race Results