2009 Petruccelli 5K Petruccelli 5K

Age Group Results

October 3, 2009


Results By Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Michelle DiMenna                               13   16       10      22:19.0                       

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    David Swain                                   100   18        1      17:54.0                       

Males 12 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jack Morris                                   117   12       46      27:52.0                       

Female 13 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Lindsey Siferd                                 68   18       31      25:44.0                       
       2    Alyssa DiGiovanni                             116   18       34      26:00.0                       
       3    Lisa Pollack                                   54   19       42      27:11.0                       
       4    Elizabeth Lee                                  33   18       52      28:12.0                       
       5    Sara Wubbenhorst                              118   18       58      29:36.0                       
       6    Carly Wilson                                   78   17       68      30:26.0                       
       7    Colleen Morris                                 81   13       71      30:57.0                       
       8    Allison Plaut                                  53   19       73      30:59.0                       
       9    Julianna Jackson                               89   19       74      32:31.0                       
      10    Jennifer Pruitt                                91   19       75      32:34.0                       
      11    Kate Holter                                    24   19       77      33:01.0                       
      12    Anna Danz                                      10   19       80      34:49.0                       
      13    Danielle Doubt                                 14   19       85      37:21.0                       

Males 13-19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Nicholas Pasko                                 98   18        2      19:46.0                       
       2    Logan Siferd                                   69   14        5      21:34.0                       
       3    Phillip Garden                                108   19       11      22:21.0                       
       4    Kevin Goral                                    83   18       29      25:30.0                       
       5    Ben Lee                                        32   14       36      26:39.0                       
       6    Ian Sharp                                      63   18       55      28:36.0                       
       7    Michael Virga                                  75   19       62      30:02.0                       
       8    Travis Lear                                    31   19       66      30:19.0                       

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Anna Vaudin             Saint Marys City  M    73   22       18      23:17.0                       
       2    Jori Sapper                                    61   23       27      25:14.0                       
       3    Rachel Clement                                114   23       30      25:36.0                       
       4    Abigail Locke                                  35   22       38      26:50.0                       
       5    Tildi Sharp                                    64   21       39      26:52.0                       
       6    Erin Hendrix                                   23   21       44      27:32.0                       
       7    Colleen Vaughan                                74   20       49      28:01.0                       
       8    Bethany Huzzy                                  28   22       61      29:54.0                       
       9    Julia Shatto                                   66   21       64      30:13.0                       
      10    Anya Olsen                                     44   29       69      30:31.0                       
      11    Lauren Ramsay                                  58   21       78      33:21.0                       
      12    Lucy Bill                                       3   21       79      33:48.0                       
      13    Mari Sparby                                   111   28       81      35:02.0                       

Males 20-29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Paul Parzynski                                 46   21        3      21:28.0                       
       2    Kevin Taylor                                   88   23        4      21:30.0                       
       3    David Kung                                     30   27        6      21:44.0                       
       4    Drew Mooney                                    40   22       13      22:34.0                       
       5    Chase Lynne                                    87   22       16      22:45.0                       
       6    Chris Rodkey                                   60   21       17      23:10.0                       
       7    Patrick Spehnkouch                             70   21       19      23:19.0                       
       8    Anthony Vitez                                  76   21       20      23:21.0                       
       9    Joihn Heltman                                  22   27       22      23:52.0                       
      10    Franz Yanagawa                                 80   27       23      24:34.0                       
      11    Joe Johnson                                    29   27       25      24:47.0                       
      12    Greg Croisetive                               123   23       26      25:13.0                       
      13    William Follmer                               101   22       35      26:25.0                       
      14    John Campbell                                   7   22       57      29:31.0                       

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Danielle Cass           Park Hall  MD           8   31       12      22:28.0                       
       2    Elizabeth Rockenbaugh                          59   31       40      27:01.0                       
       3    Melissa Behrens                               110   37       43      27:15.0                       
       4    Karen Raley                                    56   37       51      28:11.0                       
       5    Anna Bedford                                  115   30       59      29:45.0                       
       6    Ruth Tonkyro            Leonardtown  MD       103   31       60      29:51.0                       

Males 30-39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Geir Sparby                                   112   32        7      22:00.0                       
       2    Jonathan Tse                                   72   31       14      22:36.0                       
       3    Scott Kopicko                                 102   32       15      22:45.0                       
       4    Ryan Cass                                       9   31       70      30:38.0                       

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Donna Meyer                                    39   48       47      27:54.0                       
       2    Barbara Hayward                                20   44       76      32:44.0                       
       3    Virginia Wilson                                92   46       82      35:57.0                       
       4    Cathy Giovannetti                              16   48       83      36:38.0                       

Males 40-49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Dana Dewey              Leonardtown  MD       113   42        8      22:10.0                       
       2    Donald Goostree                               105   40       41      27:09.0                       
       3    Jeffrey Byrd                                    6   48       50      28:05.0                       
       4    Richard Morris                                 82   45       72      30:58.0                       

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Patricia Payne                                104   54       24      24:36.0                       
       2    Toni Goral                                     84   55       32      25:45.0                       
       3    Debbie Parzynski                               45   52       45      27:49.0                       
       4    Maria Giovanni                                 17   55       48      27:55.0                       
       5    Amber Quade             California  MD         55   55       54      28:24.0                       
       6    Mary Hart                                      19   50       63      30:12.0                       
       7    Marianne Kadyszewski                          107   53       67      30:23.0                       

Males 50-59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Rick Biniak                                     4   51        9      22:14.0                       
       2    David DiGiovanni                               11   51       21      23:33.0                       
       3    Scott Payne                                   106   50       28      25:21.0                       
       4    John Houpt                                     27   55       37      26:46.0                       
       5    John DiMenna                                   12   55       53      28:16.0                       
       6    Ed Sharp                                       62   56       56      28:38.0                       
       7    John Shatto                                    65   52       65      30:13.0                       
       8    Keith Doubt                                   120   55       84      37:20.0                       

Female 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    MerrieRuth Raley                               57   63       86      39:21.0                       

Male 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Ted Kirchner                                  109   61       33      25:46.0                       
       2    Wilson Davis                                   99   80       87      40:46.0                       

<- Back to CBRC Race Results