Pet Day 5K Results From Other Years

2009 Pet Day 5K

Overall Finish List

September 19, 2009


Results By Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Pet Day 5K

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time                        
       1    Andrew McLean                                  89   18     1 M 16-19      16:42.0                       
       2    Jason Torres                                  133   17     2 M 16-19      17:35.0                       
       3    Tom Burke                                     206   50     1 M 50-59      18:07.0                       
       4    Kevin Foley                                    41   18     3 M 16-19      18:09.0                       
       5    Zach Griffitt                                  53   25     1 M 20-29      18:10.0                       
       6    Perry Rapp              Lexington Park  MD    260   44     1 M 40-49      18:12.0                       
       7    Thomas Green                                   52   17     4 M 16-19      18:33.0                       
       8    Matt Davin                                    151   29     2 M 20-29      18:51.0                       
       9    Jason Grimes            Bowie  MD              54   25     3 M 20-29      18:57.0                       
      10    Drew Jahn                                      70   34     1 M 30-39      19:10.0                       
      11    Zachary Miles                                  93   14     1 M 11-15      19:14.0                       
      12    Austin Dice                                    32   17     5 M 16-19      19:15.0                       
      13    Eric Gardner            Patuxent River  MD     48   35     2 M 30-39      19:30.0                       
      14    Michael Deluca                                 27   17     6 M 16-19      19:49.0                       
      15    Kane Roland                                   119   16     7 M 16-19      20:11.0                       
      16    Jeffrey Moore           Hollywood  MD         266   42     2 M 40-49      20:21.0                       
      17    Crystal Rapp            Lexington Park  MD    259   41     1 F 40-49      20:32.0                       
      18    Jose Ablen                                      1   17     8 M 16-19      20:51.0                       
      19    Tovio Tamm                                    130   17     9 M 16-19      20:53.0                       
      20    Colin Travis (Gunther                         134   25     4 M 20-29      20:54.0                       
      21    Butch Landis                                  265   48     3 M 40-49      20:56.0                       
      22    NEAL OFFENBACHER                              104   44     4 M 40-49      21:08.0                       
      23    Matthew Murphy                                 95   16    10 M 16-19      21:17.0                       
      24    Daniel Kinney           Hollywood  MD          75   38     3 M 30-39      21:20.0                       
      25    Stuart McLean                                  88   49     5 M 40-49      21:24.0                       
      26    Stephen Lydanne                                81   17    11 M 16-19      21:29.0                       
      27    Maureen Glacken                               205   45     2 F 40-49      21:33.0                       
      28    Jame Frost                                     44   39     4 M 30-39      21:36.0                       
      29    Matt Deuber                                    30   41     6 M 40-49      21:46.0                       
      30    Owen Bolig                                     12   17    12 M 16-19      21:52.0                       
      31    Lyclia Lorenson                               245   14     1 F 11-15      21:54.0                       
      32    Eddie Praley                                  110   16    13 M 16-19      21:59.0                       
      33    Kevin Chen                                     18   17    14 M 16-19      22:12.0                       
      34    Chris Battye                                    5   16    15 M 16-19      22:18.0                       
      35    Andrew Dangin 2                                22   15     2 M 11-15      22:21.0                       
      36    Don McCarthy                                   86   45     7 M 40-49      22:23.0                       
      37    Matt Spaulding                                125   24     5 M 20-29      22:30.0                       
      38    Harrison Matthews                              85   16    16 M 16-19      22:32.0                       
      39    Timoty Matthews                               150   51     2 M 50-59      22:35.0                       
      40    Don Peters                                    107   31     5 M 30-39      22:59.0                       
      41    Joe Reynolds                                  118   37     6 M 30-39      23:03.0                       
      42    Christopher Hetmanski m                        65   40     8 M 40-49      23:08.0                       
      43    Brian Clark                                    19   16    17 M 16-19      23:13.0                       
      44    Sierra Bensel                                   8   16     1 F 16-19      23:19.0                       
      45    Jack Felsher            Lusby  MD              39   41     9 M 40-49      23:25.0                       
      46    Cliff Pierce                                  264   40    10 M 40-49      23:26.0                       
      47    Zach Landis                                    79   16    18 M 16-19      23:28.0                       
      48    Neil Burke                                     14   15     3 M 11-15      23:31.0                       
      49    Scott Kopicko                                 263   32     7 M 30-39      23:52.0                       
      50    Pete Waters             Lusby  MD             154   68     1 M 60-99      24:05.0                       
      51    Katy Baker                                    210   29     1 F 20-29      24:07.0                       
      52    Robin Gay                                     269   55     1 F 50-59      24:09.0                       
      53    lauren Schumacher                             255   17     2 F 16-19      24:10.0                       
      54    Catherine Denny                               250   15     2 F 11-15      24:12.0                       
      55    Sean Harley                                   211   31     8 M 30-39      24:20.0                       
      56    Timothy Wolfe                                 138   41    11 M 40-49      24:30.0                       
      57    Jacqueline Hetmanski gi                        64   41     3 F 40-49      24:34.0                       
      58    Gil Vega                                      135   42    12 M 40-49      24:38.0                       
      59    Michael Whitson         Mechanicsville  MD    153   57     3 M 50-59      24:44.0                       
      60    Zach Devers                                   213   19    19 M 16-19      24:51.0                       
      61    Karen Poe                                     256   39     1 F 30-39      24:53.0                       
      62    Andrew Dangin                                  21   42    13 M 40-49      24:57.0                       
      63    David Kitzmiller                              201   49    14 M 40-49      25:00.0                       
      64    Cheryl Hendricks                              149   53     2 F 50-59      25:04.0                       
      65    Erin Krumenacker                               77   16     3 F 16-19      25:06.0                       
      66    Rachel Murree                                  98   14     3 F 11-15      25:10.0                       
      67    Meghan Neace                                  100   16     4 F 16-19      25:14.0                       
      68    Claire Buffington                             152   31     2 F 30-39      25:16.0                       
      69    Jaimie Cosgrove                               273   31     3 F 30-39      25:17.0                       
      70    Brian King                                    267   32     9 M 30-39      25:19.0                       
      71    Amy Felsher             Lusby  MD              38   36     4 F 30-39      25:27.0                       
      72    Roland Mellies                                 92   14     4 M 11-15      25:28.0                       
      73    Daniel Syndor                                 128   14     5 M 11-15      25:30.0                       
      74    Amalie Jahn                                    71   33     5 F 30-39      25:31.0                       
      75    Natalie Garner          Saint Leonard  MD      49   42     4 F 40-49      25:34.0                       
      76    Kirsten Becker                                  7   31     6 F 30-39      25:39.0                       
      77    Megan Cagney                                   16   36     7 F 30-39      25:40.0                       
      78    Bing Dickinson                                 33   14     6 M 11-15      25:40.0                       
      79    Kelly Kitzmiller                              202   17     5 F 16-19      25:41.0                       
      80    Laura Mullen                                  215   44     5 F 40-49      25:42.0                       
      81    Scott (Qtip) Payne      California  MD        147   50     4 M 50-59      25:48.0                       
      82    Wayne Guy               Leonardtown  MD       209   62     2 M 60-99      25:49.0                       
      83    Jackie Martin                                  84   17     6 F 16-19      26:02.0                       
      84    Dana Fox (Kahlua)                              42   24     2 F 20-29      26:03.0                       
      85    Frankie Lamb            Dunkirk  MD            78   42     6 F 40-49      26:09.0                       
      86    Melissa Klein           Chesapeake Beach  M    76   37     8 F 30-39      26:09.0                       
      87    Neil Winston            Lusby  MD             216   15     7 M 11-15      26:11.0                       
      88    Claire Ganoe                                  145   16     7 F 16-19      26:16.0                       
      89    John King                                     207   13     8 M 11-15      26:24.0                       
      90    John Davis                                    208   39    10 M 30-39      26:25.0                       
      91    Michelle Denny                                252   17     8 F 16-19      26:28.0                       
      92    Matthew Hendrick                               63   16    20 M 16-19      26:29.0                       
      93    Robert Roth                                   123   34    11 M 30-39      26:30.0                       
      94    Shannon McGuire                                87   22     3 F 20-29      26:31.0                       
      95    Christopher Bowling                            13   27     6 M 20-29      26:33.0                       
      96    Richard Bittner                                 9   42    15 M 40-49      26:36.0                       
      97    Andy Polk                                     146   38    12 M 30-39      26:39.0                       
      98    Connor Dent                                    28   17    21 M 16-19      26:47.0                       
      99    Mallory Clites                                203   17     9 F 16-19      26:54.0                       
     100    John Batteye                                   37   54     5 M 50-59      27:01.0                       

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time                        
     101    Rachel Landale                                251   17    10 F 16-19      27:07.0                       
     102    Whitney Buckler                               253   17    11 F 16-19      27:11.0                       
     103    Loren Fiersten                                212   18    12 F 16-19      27:17.0                       
     104    Catherine Sutton                              127   27     4 F 20-29      27:22.0                       
     105    Mary Depperschmidt                             29   17    13 F 16-19      27:38.0                       
     106    Josefine Hellwig                               62   16    14 F 16-19      27:47.0                       
     107    Donna Moore             Hollywood  MD         268   44     7 F 40-49      27:49.0                       
     108    Melissa Woodward                              157   17    15 F 16-19      27:50.0                       
     109    Catherine Raley                               113   13     4 F 11-15      27:51.0                       
     110    Scott Smith                                   124   25     7 M 20-29      27:52.0                       
     111    Rebecca Mabry                                  82   23     5 F 20-29      27:55.0                       
     112    Kevin Daniel                                   23   17    22 M 16-19      27:57.0                       
     113    Jenna McGreevy                                142   15     5 F 11-15      27:59.0                       
     114    Caitlin Flaim                                  40   25     6 F 20-29      28:04.0                       
     115    Emily Lasher                                   80   24     7 F 20-29      28:05.0                       
     116    Cassie Tabar                                  129   21     8 F 20-29      28:08.0                       
     117    Ellie Lake                                    247   17    16 F 16-19      28:15.0                       
     118    Meghan Dunbar                                  36   40     8 F 40-49      28:40.0                       
     119    Deborah Frost           Dunkirk  MD            45   44     9 F 40-49      28:44.0                       
     120    Linnea Hurt                                   156   34     9 F 30-39      29:09.0                       
     121    Tim Dent                                      262   45    16 M 40-49      29:12.0                       
     122    Stephanie Nation                               99   29     9 F 20-29      29:18.0                       
     123    Alyssa Zimmerman Autum                        140   36    10 F 30-39      29:30.0                       
     124    Nikki Cagle                                    15   24    10 F 20-29      29:31.0                       
     125    Aimee Reynolds (Nike)                         117   33    11 F 30-39      29:35.0                       
     126    Danielle Gilbert                              249   17    17 F 16-19      29:36.0                       
     127    Kenneth Scheiber                               34   16    23 M 16-19      29:38.0                       
     128    Sydney Frost                                   46   12     6 F 11-15      29:40.0                       
     129    Scarlett Glackin                               51   14     7 F 11-15      29:42.0                       
     130    ElisaBeth Peters                              108   36    12 F 30-39      29:46.0                       
     131    Tommy Newton                                  102   34    13 M 30-39      29:47.0                       
     132    Betsy Channell (Coal)                          17   32    13 F 30-39      29:50.0                       
     133    Cheryl Bartolomeo                               3   30    14 F 30-39      30:01.0                       
     134    Peter Bartolomeo                                4   29     8 M 20-29      30:03.0                       
     135    Jessica Willford                              144   15     8 F 11-15      30:04.0                       
     136    Rebecca Portillo                              254   17    18 F 16-19      30:06.0                       
     137    Torrie Gall                                    47   18    19 F 16-19      30:07.0                       
     138    Sandi Kinney            Hollywood  MD          74   34    15 F 30-39      30:07.0                       
     139    Rachel Murphy                                  96   14     9 F 11-15      30:09.0                       
     140    Jennifer Schmidt                              121   40    10 F 40-49      30:13.0                       
     141    Julie O'Keefe                                 105   49    11 F 40-49      30:18.0                       
     142    Ruth Tonkyro            Leonardtown  MD       155   31    16 F 30-39      30:20.0                       
     143    Samuel Haddaway                                60   26     9 M 20-29      30:32.0                       
     144    Rachel Newton                                 101   39    17 F 30-39      30:43.0                       
     145    Ron Hickman             Lusby  MD              66   42    17 M 40-49      30:50.0                       
     146    Noah Hickman                                   68   6      1 M  0-10      30:54.0                       
     147    Suzanne Cox (Sasha)                            20   47    12 F 40-49      31:06.0                       
     148    Dana Penso                                    106   56     6 M 50-59      31:12.0                       
     149    Melissa Kiernan                               257   31    18 F 30-39      31:37.0                       
     150    Cecelia Rasmussen                             270   48    13 F 40-49      31:39.0                       
     151    Lauren Willford                               143   16    20 F 16-19      31:44.0                       
     152    Raymond Wright                                139   46    18 M 40-49      32:06.0                       
     153    Meghan Brown                                  204   17    21 F 16-19      32:18.0                       
     154    Kevin Nolan                                   148   50     7 M 50-59      32:23.0                       
     155    Nicole Kmetz                                  141   17    22 F 16-19      32:26.0                       
     156    Shuma Warner                                  271   29    11 F 20-29      32:27.0                       
     157    Ashleigh Dufresne                              35   30    19 F 30-39      32:28.0                       
     158    Patricia Horton-Maynard                        69   55     3 F 50-59      32:29.0                       
     159    Caroline Haddaway (lucy                        59   12    10 F 11-15      32:30.0                       
     160    Pamela Dawson                                  24   41    14 F 40-49      32:31.0                       
     161    Lawrence Beardmore                              6   26    10 M 20-29      32:38.0                       
     162    Caitlin Modera                                244   15    11 F 11-15      32:41.0                       
     163    Chelsea Haddaway                               58   26    12 F 20-29      33:17.0                       
     164    Colleen Haddaway                               57   50     4 F 50-59      33:28.0                       
     165    Dan Ratcliff (Pete)                           114   54     8 M 50-59      33:45.0                       
     166    Lynn Powell                                   248   35    20 F 30-39      33:47.0                       
     167    Keith Haddaway                                 56   51     9 M 50-59      33:50.0                       
     168    Kathleen Shannon                              214   28    13 F 20-29      34:29.0                       
     169    Alyson Wentworth                              136   16    23 F 16-19      34:30.0                       
     170    Jenna Murphy                                   97   14    12 F 11-15      34:30.0                       
     171    Robin Modera                                  243   43    15 F 40-49      34:31.0                       
     172    Christy Schumacher      Great Mills  MD       272   31    21 F 30-39      35:34.0                       
     173    Mary Mooney (Ozzie)                            94   55     5 F 50-59      35:52.0                       
     174    David Modera                                  246   46    19 M 40-49      36:01.0                       
     175    Gregory Reed            Lusby  MD             115   38    14 M 30-39      36:02.0                       
     176    Lanie McNeal (Orion)                           90   33    22 F 30-39      36:32.0                       
     177    John Sinclair                                 122   37    15 M 30-39      38:11.0                       
     178    Dina Devers (Micky)                            31   48    16 F 40-49      38:26.0                       
     179    Andrew Tebbano                                131   32    16 M 30-39      38:28.0                       
     180    Mary Peterson                                 109   29    14 F 20-29      38:56.0                       
     181    Sherie Rajewski                               112   28    15 F 20-29      39:02.0                       
     182    Nancy Hickman (Callie                          67   42    17 F 40-49      39:03.0                       
     183    Brian Kiernan                                 258   30    17 M 30-39      39:29.0                       
     184    Loren Grimes            Bowie  MD              55   27    16 F 20-29      41:11.0                       
     185    Deborah Francisco                              43   56     6 F 50-59      41:35.0                       
     186    Minjae Jang                                    72   17    24 M 16-19      41:36.0                       
     187    Molly Daniel                                  261   50     7 F 50-59      41:37.0                       
     188    Jonathan Bland                                 10   14     9 M 11-15      43:52.0                       
     189    Ian Kelly                                      73   33    18 M 30-39      45:49.0                       
     190    Chris Teeter                                  132   33    19 M 30-39      48:26.0                       


<- Back to CBRC Race Results