Pet Day 5K Results From Other Years

2009 Pet Day 5K

Age Group Results

September 19, 2009


Results By Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Pet Day 5K

Female 11 to 15

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Lyclia Lorenson                               245   14       31      21:54.0                       
       2    Catherine Denny                               250   15       54      24:12.0                       
       3    Rachel Murree                                  98   14       66      25:10.0                       
       4    Catherine Raley                               113   13      109      27:51.0                       
       5    Jenna McGreevy                                142   15      113      27:59.0                       
       6    Sydney Frost                                   46   12      128      29:40.0                       
       7    Scarlett Glackin                               51   14      129      29:42.0                       
       8    Jessica Willford                              144   15      135      30:04.0                       
       9    Rachel Murphy                                  96   14      139      30:09.0                       
      10    Caroline Haddaway (lucy                        59   12      159      32:30.0                       
      11    Caitlin Modera                                244   15      162      32:41.0                       
      12    Jenna Murphy                                   97   14      170      34:30.0                       

Female 16 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Sierra Bensel                                   8   16       44      23:19.0                       
       2    lauren Schumacher                             255   17       53      24:10.0                       
       3    Erin Krumenacker                               77   16       65      25:06.0                       
       4    Meghan Neace                                  100   16       67      25:14.0                       
       5    Kelly Kitzmiller                              202   17       79      25:41.0                       
       6    Jackie Martin                                  84   17       83      26:02.0                       
       7    Claire Ganoe                                  145   16       88      26:16.0                       
       8    Michelle Denny                                252   17       91      26:28.0                       
       9    Mallory Clites                                203   17       99      26:54.0                       
      10    Rachel Landale                                251   17      101      27:07.0                       
      11    Whitney Buckler                               253   17      102      27:11.0                       
      12    Loren Fiersten                                212   18      103      27:17.0                       
      13    Mary Depperschmidt                             29   17      105      27:38.0                       
      14    Josefine Hellwig                               62   16      106      27:47.0                       
      15    Melissa Woodward                              157   17      108      27:50.0                       
      16    Ellie Lake                                    247   17      117      28:15.0                       
      17    Danielle Gilbert                              249   17      126      29:36.0                       
      18    Rebecca Portillo                              254   17      136      30:06.0                       
      19    Torrie Gall                                    47   18      137      30:07.0                       
      20    Lauren Willford                               143   16      151      31:44.0                       
      21    Meghan Brown                                  204   17      153      32:18.0                       
      22    Nicole Kmetz                                  141   17      155      32:26.0                       
      23    Alyson Wentworth                              136   16      169      34:30.0                       

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Katy Baker                                    210   29       51      24:07.0                       
       2    Dana Fox (Kahlua)                              42   24       84      26:03.0                       
       3    Shannon McGuire                                87   22       94      26:31.0                       
       4    Catherine Sutton                              127   27      104      27:22.0                       
       5    Rebecca Mabry                                  82   23      111      27:55.0                       
       6    Caitlin Flaim                                  40   25      114      28:04.0                       
       7    Emily Lasher                                   80   24      115      28:05.0                       
       8    Cassie Tabar                                  129   21      116      28:08.0                       
       9    Stephanie Nation                               99   29      122      29:18.0                       
      10    Nikki Cagle                                    15   24      124      29:31.0                       
      11    Shuma Warner                                  271   29      156      32:27.0                       
      12    Chelsea Haddaway                               58   26      163      33:17.0                       
      13    Kathleen Shannon                              214   28      168      34:29.0                       
      14    Mary Peterson                                 109   29      180      38:56.0                       
      15    Sherie Rajewski                               112   28      181      39:02.0                       
      16    Loren Grimes            Bowie  MD              55   27      184      41:11.0                       

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Karen Poe                                     256   39       61      24:53.0                       
       2    Claire Buffington                             152   31       68      25:16.0                       
       3    Jaimie Cosgrove                               273   31       69      25:17.0                       
       4    Amy Felsher             Lusby  MD              38   36       71      25:27.0                       
       5    Amalie Jahn                                    71   33       74      25:31.0                       
       6    Kirsten Becker                                  7   31       76      25:39.0                       
       7    Megan Cagney                                   16   36       77      25:40.0                       
       8    Melissa Klein           Chesapeake Beach  M    76   37       86      26:09.0                       
       9    Linnea Hurt                                   156   34      120      29:09.0                       
      10    Alyssa Zimmerman Autum                        140   36      123      29:30.0                       
      11    Aimee Reynolds (Nike)                         117   33      125      29:35.0                       
      12    ElisaBeth Peters                              108   36      130      29:46.0                       
      13    Betsy Channell (Coal)                          17   32      132      29:50.0                       
      14    Cheryl Bartolomeo                               3   30      133      30:01.0                       
      15    Sandi Kinney            Hollywood  MD          74   34      138      30:07.0                       
      16    Ruth Tonkyro            Leonardtown  MD       155   31      142      30:20.0                       
      17    Rachel Newton                                 101   39      144      30:43.0                       
      18    Melissa Kiernan                               257   31      149      31:37.0                       
      19    Ashleigh Dufresne                              35   30      157      32:28.0                       
      20    Lynn Powell                                   248   35      166      33:47.0                       
      21    Christy Schumacher      Great Mills  MD       272   31      172      35:34.0                       
      22    Lanie McNeal (Orion)                           90   33      176      36:32.0                       

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Crystal Rapp            Lexington Park  MD    259   41       17      20:32.0                       
       2    Maureen Glacken                               205   45       27      21:33.0                       
       3    Jacqueline Hetmanski gi                        64   41       57      24:34.0                       
       4    Natalie Garner          Saint Leonard  MD      49   42       75      25:34.0                       
       5    Laura Mullen                                  215   44       80      25:42.0                       
       6    Frankie Lamb            Dunkirk  MD            78   42       85      26:09.0                       
       7    Donna Moore             Hollywood  MD         268   44      107      27:49.0                       
       8    Meghan Dunbar                                  36   40      118      28:40.0                       
       9    Deborah Frost           Dunkirk  MD            45   44      119      28:44.0                       
      10    Jennifer Schmidt                              121   40      140      30:13.0                       
      11    Julie O'Keefe                                 105   49      141      30:18.0                       
      12    Suzanne Cox (Sasha)                            20   47      147      31:06.0                       
      13    Cecelia Rasmussen                             270   48      150      31:39.0                       
      14    Pamela Dawson                                  24   41      160      32:31.0                       
      15    Robin Modera                                  243   43      171      34:31.0                       
      16    Dina Devers (Micky)                            31   48      178      38:26.0                       
      17    Nancy Hickman (Callie                          67   42      182      39:03.0                       

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Robin Gay                                     269   55       52      24:09.0                       
       2    Cheryl Hendricks                              149   53       64      25:04.0                       
       3    Patricia Horton-Maynard                        69   55      158      32:29.0                       
       4    Colleen Haddaway                               57   50      164      33:28.0                       
       5    Mary Mooney (Ozzie)                            94   55      173      35:52.0                       
       6    Deborah Francisco                              43   56      185      41:35.0                       
       7    Molly Daniel                                  261   50      187      41:37.0                       

males 10 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Noah Hickman                                   68   6       146      30:54.0                       

males 11-15

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Zachary Miles                                  93   14       11      19:14.0                       
       2    Andrew Dangin 2                                22   15       35      22:21.0                       
       3    Neil Burke                                     14   15       48      23:31.0                       
       4    Roland Mellies                                 92   14       72      25:28.0                       
       5    Daniel Syndor                                 128   14       73      25:30.0                       
       6    Bing Dickinson                                 33   14       78      25:40.0                       
       7    Neil Winston            Lusby  MD             216   15       87      26:11.0                       
       8    John King                                     207   13       89      26:24.0                       
       9    Jonathan Bland                                 10   14      188      43:52.0                       

males 16-19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Andrew McLean                                  89   18        1      16:42.0                       
       2    Jason Torres                                  133   17        2      17:35.0                       
       3    Kevin Foley                                    41   18        4      18:09.0                       
       4    Thomas Green                                   52   17        7      18:33.0                       
       5    Austin Dice                                    32   17       12      19:15.0                       
       6    Michael Deluca                                 27   17       14      19:49.0                       
       7    Kane Roland                                   119   16       15      20:11.0                       
       8    Jose Ablen                                      1   17       18      20:51.0                       
       9    Tovio Tamm                                    130   17       19      20:53.0                       
      10    Matthew Murphy                                 95   16       23      21:17.0                       
      11    Stephen Lydanne                                81   17       26      21:29.0                       
      12    Owen Bolig                                     12   17       30      21:52.0                       
      13    Eddie Praley                                  110   16       32      21:59.0                       
      14    Kevin Chen                                     18   17       33      22:12.0                       
      15    Chris Battye                                    5   16       34      22:18.0                       
      16    Harrison Matthews                              85   16       38      22:32.0                       
      17    Brian Clark                                    19   16       43      23:13.0                       
      18    Zach Landis                                    79   16       47      23:28.0                       
      19    Zach Devers                                   213   19       60      24:51.0                       
      20    Matthew Hendrick                               63   16       92      26:29.0                       
      21    Connor Dent                                    28   17       98      26:47.0                       
      22    Kevin Daniel                                   23   17      112      27:57.0                       
      23    Kenneth Scheiber                               34   16      127      29:38.0                       
      24    Minjae Jang                                    72   17      186      41:36.0                       

males 20-29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Zach Griffitt                                  53   25        5      18:10.0                       
       2    Matt Davin                                    151   29        8      18:51.0                       
       3    Jason Grimes            Bowie  MD              54   25        9      18:57.0                       
       4    Colin Travis (Gunther                         134   25       20      20:54.0                       
       5    Matt Spaulding                                125   24       37      22:30.0                       
       6    Christopher Bowling                            13   27       95      26:33.0                       
       7    Scott Smith                                   124   25      110      27:52.0                       
       8    Peter Bartolomeo                                4   29      134      30:03.0                       
       9    Samuel Haddaway                                60   26      143      30:32.0                       
      10    Lawrence Beardmore                              6   26      161      32:38.0                       

males 30-39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Drew Jahn                                      70   34       10      19:10.0                       
       2    Eric Gardner            Patuxent River  MD     48   35       13      19:30.0                       
       3    Daniel Kinney           Hollywood  MD          75   38       24      21:20.0                       
       4    Jame Frost                                     44   39       28      21:36.0                       
       5    Don Peters                                    107   31       40      22:59.0                       
       6    Joe Reynolds                                  118   37       41      23:03.0                       
       7    Scott Kopicko                                 263   32       49      23:52.0                       
       8    Sean Harley                                   211   31       55      24:20.0                       
       9    Brian King                                    267   32       70      25:19.0                       
      10    John Davis                                    208   39       90      26:25.0                       
      11    Robert Roth                                   123   34       93      26:30.0                       
      12    Andy Polk                                     146   38       97      26:39.0                       
      13    Tommy Newton                                  102   34      131      29:47.0                       
      14    Gregory Reed            Lusby  MD             115   38      175      36:02.0                       
      15    John Sinclair                                 122   37      177      38:11.0                       
      16    Andrew Tebbano                                131   32      179      38:28.0                       
      17    Brian Kiernan                                 258   30      183      39:29.0                       
      18    Ian Kelly                                      73   33      189      45:49.0                       
      19    Chris Teeter                                  132   33      190      48:26.0                       

males 40-49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Perry Rapp              Lexington Park  MD    260   44        6      18:12.0                       
       2    Jeffrey Moore           Hollywood  MD         266   42       16      20:21.0                       
       3    Butch Landis                                  265   48       21      20:56.0                       
       4    NEAL OFFENBACHER                              104   44       22      21:08.0                       
       5    Stuart McLean                                  88   49       25      21:24.0                       
       6    Matt Deuber                                    30   41       29      21:46.0                       
       7    Don McCarthy                                   86   45       36      22:23.0                       
       8    Christopher Hetmanski m                        65   40       42      23:08.0                       
       9    Jack Felsher            Lusby  MD              39   41       45      23:25.0                       
      10    Cliff Pierce                                  264   40       46      23:26.0                       
      11    Timothy Wolfe                                 138   41       56      24:30.0                       
      12    Gil Vega                                      135   42       58      24:38.0                       
      13    Andrew Dangin                                  21   42       62      24:57.0                       
      14    David Kitzmiller                              201   49       63      25:00.0                       
      15    Richard Bittner                                 9   42       96      26:36.0                       
      16    Tim Dent                                      262   45      121      29:12.0                       
      17    Ron Hickman             Lusby  MD              66   42      145      30:50.0                       
      18    Raymond Wright                                139   46      152      32:06.0                       
      19    David Modera                                  246   46      174      36:01.0                       

males 50-59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Tom Burke                                     206   50        3      18:07.0                       
       2    Timoty Matthews                               150   51       39      22:35.0                       
       3    Michael Whitson         Mechanicsville  MD    153   57       59      24:44.0                       
       4    Scott (Qtip) Payne      California  MD        147   50       81      25:48.0                       
       5    John Batteye                                   37   54      100      27:01.0                       
       6    Dana Penso                                    106   56      148      31:12.0                       
       7    Kevin Nolan                                   148   50      154      32:23.0                       
       8    Dan Ratcliff (Pete)                           114   54      165      33:45.0                       
       9    Keith Haddaway                                 56   51      167      33:50.0                       

Male 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Pete Waters             Lusby  MD             154   68       50      24:05.0                       
       2    Wayne Guy               Leonardtown  MD       209   62       82      25:49.0                       

<- Back to CBRC Race Results