2009 Chaptico Classic 5K Chaptico 2009

Overall Finish List

August 29, 2009


Results By Chesapeake Bay Running Club
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time                        
       1    Luis Navarro                                  610   32     1 M 30-39      18:05.0                       
       2    Tom Offenbacher                               606   53     1 M 50-59      18:20.0                       
       3    Perry Rapp              Lexington Park  MD    632   44     1 M 40-49      18:32.0                       
       4    Jason Torres                                  200   17     1 M  0-19      18:37.0                       
       5    Kevin Foley                                   636   17     2 M  0-19      18:51.0                       
       6    PETER OFFENBACHER                             639   15     3 M  0-19      18:52.0                       
       7    Kyle Vines                                    597   15     4 M  0-19      19:12.0                       
       8    Matthew Hale                                  617   18     5 M  0-19      19:32.0                       
       9    George Hall                                   600   41     2 M 40-49      19:38.0                       
      10    Jeremy Hall             Waldorf  MD           572   12     6 M  0-19      19:41.0                       
      11    Thomas Green                                  189   17     7 M  0-19      19:44.0                       
      12    Zachary Griffith                              180   15     8 M  0-19      20:04.0                       
      13    Jay Hall                                      569   9      9 M  0-19      20:32.0                       
      14    Joshua Hall             Waldorf  MD           573   12    10 M  0-19      20:35.0                       
      15    Jose Ablen                                    185   17    11 M  0-19      20:48.0                       
      16    Emmett Schaller                               614   23     1 M 20-29      21:01.0                       
      17    David Bussiere                                834   60     1 M 60-99      21:07.0                       
      18    RIchard Bland                                 187   16    12 M  0-19      21:29.0                       
      19    Jach Miles                                    184   16    13 M  0-19      21:39.0                       
      20    Michael Deluca                                590   17    14 M  0-19      21:59.0                       
      21    Brendan Walsh                                 179   17    15 M  0-19      22:15.0                       
      22    Chris Gay                                     627   15    16 M  0-19      22:18.0                       
      23    Suzanne Edgar           Leonardtown  MD       580   43     1 F 40-49      22:23.0                       
      24    Zachary Landis                                196   16    17 M  0-19      22:24.0                       
      25    Jett Hall                                     568   9     18 M  0-19      22:35.3                       
      26    David Meiser            Solomons  MD          637   44     3 M 40-49      22:38.0                       
      27    Neil Offenbacher                              640   44     4 M 40-49      22:44.0                       
      28    Tom Sills                                     624   26     2 M 20-29      23:02.0                       
      29    Nikki Debevoise                               635   23     1 F 20-29      23:05.0                       
      30    Steven Gray             Mechanicsville  MD    602   15    19 M  0-19      23:22.0                       
      31    Andie Davis                                   571   49     2 F 40-49      23:32.0                       
      32    Kitty Jerome                                  598   49     3 F 40-49      23:56.0                       
      33    Dennis Nicholson                              645   57     2 M 50-59      23:58.0                       
      34    Matthew Murphy                                186   16    20 M  0-19      24:08.0                       
      35    Brian Clark                                   198   16    21 M  0-19      24:28.0                       
      36    Jack Donnelly                                 181   16    22 M  0-19      24:29.0                       
      37    John Stabile                                  592   17    23 M  0-19      24:30.0                       
      38    Harrison Matthews                             191   16    24 M  0-19      24:31.0                       
      39    Tamara Pennell          Lexington Park  MD    575   42     4 F 40-49      24:45.0                       
      40    Zachary Embrey                                629   13    25 M  0-19      24:57.0                       
      41    Michael Core                                  633   14    26 M  0-19      25:16.0                       
      42    Lya Egan                                      612   40     5 F 40-49      25:20.0                       
      43    Cheryl Hendricks                              603   53     1 F 50-59      25:40.0                       
      44    Dale Volack                                   582   50     3 M 50-59      25:42.0                       
      45    Austin Slater                                 170   55     4 M 50-59      25:43.0                       
      46    Jonathan Bland                                192   13    27 M  0-19      25:45.0                       
      47    Jessica Gough                                 576   15     1 F  0-19      25:46.0                       
      48    Joe Embrey                                    630   39     2 M 30-39      26:00.0                       
      49    Larry Hevner                                  577   61     2 M 60-99      26:03.0                       
      50    Matt Hane                                     188   15    28 M  0-19      26:22.0                       
      51    Alyson Wentworth                              183   16     2 F  0-19      26:28.0                       
      52    James Landis                                  596   48     5 M 40-49      26:31.0                       
      53    Brad Daniel                                   587   19    29 M  0-19      26:32.0                       
      54    David Webster                                 619   50     5 M 50-59      26:49.0                       
      55    Valerie Lewis                                 642   52     2 F 50-59      26:50.0                       
      56    Jodi Edwards            Lexington Park  MD    611   40     6 F 40-49      26:55.0                       
      57    George Hall             Waldorf  MD           585   28     3 M 20-29      27:02.0                       
      58    Janet Petersen                                634   52     3 F 50-59      27:14.0                       
      59    Erin Krumenackerl                             586   16     3 F  0-19      27:20.0                       
      60    Mike Thompson                                 177   65     3 M 60-99      27:30.0                       
      61    Neil Winston            Lusby  MD             605   15    30 M  0-19      27:55.0                       
      62    Meghan Neace                                  589   16     4 F  0-19      28:07.0                       
      63    Ted Cochrane                                  595   60     4 M 60-99      28:09.0                       
      64    Rachel Murree                                 193   14     5 F  0-19      28:15.0                       
      65    Jake` Rupard                                  172   23     4 M 20-29      28:31.0                       
      66    Steve Rupard                                  171   60     5 M 60-99      28:33.0                       
      67    Towhee Jennings                               599   49     7 F 40-49      28:41.0                       
      68    Joe Bell                                      175   41     6 M 40-49      28:44.0                       
      69    Barbara Skane                                 618   44     8 F 40-49      28:55.0                       
      70    Lucille Winston         Lusby  MD             604   41     9 F 40-49      29:01.0                       
      71    Michael Mccauley                              620   68     6 M 60-99      29:25.0                       
      72    Mark McBride                                  644   29     5 M 20-29      29:26.0                       
      73    Catherine Raley                               182   13     6 F  0-19      29:29.0                       
      74    Susan Gray              Mechanicsville  MD    601   51     4 F 50-59      29:40.0                       
      75    Claudia O'Connell                             570   59     5 F 50-59      29:41.0                       
      76    Herb Hause              Compton  MD           613   57     6 M 50-59      30:56.0                       
      77    Nellie Nelson                                 626   63     1 F 60-99      30:57.0                       
      78    Dave Carlson                                  581   59     7 M 50-59      30:58.0                       
      79    Kathleen Egan                                 646   20     2 F 20-29      31:00.0                       
      80    Stephanie Hall                                584   27     3 F 20-29      31:14.0                       
      81    Alyssa Zimmerman                              173   36     1 F 30-39      31:42.0                       
      82    Daniel Syndor                                 591   14    31 M  0-19      31:49.0                       
      83    Kerry Neace                                   631   49     7 M 40-49      32:15.0                       
      84    Shonda Forten                                 625   38     2 F 30-39      32:22.0                       
      85    Eric Heard                                    628   34     3 M 30-39      32:43.0                       
      86    Matthew Hendrick                              194   16    32 M  0-19      32:55.0                       
      87    Ernie Bell                                    174   68     7 M 60-99      33:17.0                       
      88    Amy Drohan                                    638   38     3 F 30-39      33:30.0                       
      89    TRISTAN WOHLFORD                              176   30     4 F 30-39      33:31.0                       
      90    James Smith                                   641   49     8 M 40-49      34:16.0                       
      91    Joann Halle                                   621   53     6 F 50-59      34:22.0                       
      92    Stephanie Nagley                              622   56     7 F 50-59      34:22.0                       
      93    Sandy Pilkerton                               643   42    10 F 40-49      34:25.0                       
      94    Jessee Neat                                   593   55     8 M 50-59      35:07.0                       
      95    Mari Sparby                                   579   28     4 F 20-29      35:16.0                       
      96    Wendy Schaller                                615   54     8 F 50-59      35:45.0                       
      97    Kevin Daniel                                  197   17    33 M  0-19      35:46.0                       
      98    Olivia Longobardi                             608   10     7 F  0-19      38:19.0                       
      99    Jenna Murphy                                  588   14     8 F  0-19      38:45.0                       
     100    Warzaaca Lawton                               567   50     9 M 50-59      39:06.0                       

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time                        
     101    MaryJane Cochrane                             594   59     9 F 50-59      40:12.0                       
     102    Ivan Sterling                                 623   53    10 M 50-59      40:32.0                       
     103    Wilson Davis                                  168   70     8 M 60-99      41:05.0                       
     104    Rachel Murphy                                 199   14     9 F  0-19      44:13.0                       
     105    Kathryn Vetter                                583   57    10 F 50-59      47:51.0                       
     106    Tommy Longobardi                              609   54    11 M 50-59      51:57.0                       
     107    Matt Longobardi                               607   7     34 M  0-19      52:10.0                       


<- Back to CBRC Race Results