2009 Chaptico Classic 5K Chaptico 2009

Age Group Results

August 29, 2009


Results By Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Female 19 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jessica Gough                                 576   15       47      25:46.0                       
       2    Alyson Wentworth                              183   16       51      26:28.0                       
       3    Erin Krumenackerl                             586   16       59      27:20.0                       
       4    Meghan Neace                                  589   16       62      28:07.0                       
       5    Rachel Murree                                 193   14       64      28:15.0                       
       6    Catherine Raley                               182   13       73      29:29.0                       
       7    Olivia Longobardi                             608   10       98      38:19.0                       
       8    Jenna Murphy                                  588   14       99      38:45.0                       
       9    Rachel Murphy                                 199   14      104      44:13.0                       

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Nikki Debevoise                               635   23       29      23:05.0                       
       2    Kathleen Egan                                 646   20       79      31:00.0                       
       3    Stephanie Hall                                584   27       80      31:14.0                       
       4    Mari Sparby                                   579   28       95      35:16.0                       

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Alyssa Zimmerman                              173   36       81      31:42.0                       
       2    Shonda Forten                                 625   38       84      32:22.0                       
       3    Amy Drohan                                    638   38       88      33:30.0                       
       4    TRISTAN WOHLFORD                              176   30       89      33:31.0                       

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Suzanne Edgar           Leonardtown  MD       580   43       23      22:23.0                       
       2    Andie Davis                                   571   49       31      23:32.0                       
       3    Kitty Jerome                                  598   49       32      23:56.0                       
       4    Tamara Pennell          Lexington Park  MD    575   42       39      24:45.0                       
       5    Lya Egan                                      612   40       42      25:20.0                       
       6    Jodi Edwards            Lexington Park  MD    611   40       56      26:55.0                       
       7    Towhee Jennings                               599   49       67      28:41.0                       
       8    Barbara Skane                                 618   44       69      28:55.0                       
       9    Lucille Winston         Lusby  MD             604   41       70      29:01.0                       
      10    Sandy Pilkerton                               643   42       93      34:25.0                       

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Cheryl Hendricks                              603   53       43      25:40.0                       
       2    Valerie Lewis                                 642   52       55      26:50.0                       
       3    Janet Petersen                                634   52       58      27:14.0                       
       4    Susan Gray              Mechanicsville  MD    601   51       74      29:40.0                       
       5    Claudia O'Connell                             570   59       75      29:41.0                       
       6    Joann Halle                                   621   53       91      34:22.0                       
       7    Stephanie Nagley                              622   56       92      34:22.0                       
       8    Wendy Schaller                                615   54       96      35:45.0                       
       9    MaryJane Cochrane                             594   59      101      40:12.0                       
      10    Kathryn Vetter                                583   57      105      47:51.0                       

Female 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Nellie Nelson                                 626   63       77      30:57.0                       

19 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jason Torres                                  200   17        4      18:37.0                       
       2    Kevin Foley                                   636   17        5      18:51.0                       
       3    PETER OFFENBACHER                             639   15        6      18:52.0                       
       4    Kyle Vines                                    597   15        7      19:12.0                       
       5    Matthew Hale                                  617   18        8      19:32.0                       
       6    Jeremy Hall             Waldorf  MD           572   12       10      19:41.0                       
       7    Thomas Green                                  189   17       11      19:44.0                       
       8    Zachary Griffith                              180   15       12      20:04.0                       
       9    Jay Hall                                      569   9        13      20:32.0                       
      10    Joshua Hall             Waldorf  MD           573   12       14      20:35.0                       
      11    Jose Ablen                                    185   17       15      20:48.0                       
      12    RIchard Bland                                 187   16       18      21:29.0                       
      13    Jach Miles                                    184   16       19      21:39.0                       
      14    Michael Deluca                                590   17       20      21:59.0                       
      15    Brendan Walsh                                 179   17       21      22:15.0                       
      16    Chris Gay                                     627   15       22      22:18.0                       
      17    Zachary Landis                                196   16       24      22:24.0                       
      18    Jett Hall                                     568   9        25      22:35.3                       
      19    Steven Gray             Mechanicsville  MD    602   15       30      23:22.0                       
      20    Matthew Murphy                                186   16       34      24:08.0                       
      21    Brian Clark                                   198   16       35      24:28.0                       
      22    Jack Donnelly                                 181   16       36      24:29.0                       
      23    John Stabile                                  592   17       37      24:30.0                       
      24    Harrison Matthews                             191   16       38      24:31.0                       
      25    Zachary Embrey                                629   13       40      24:57.0                       
      26    Michael Core                                  633   14       41      25:16.0                       
      27    Jonathan Bland                                192   13       46      25:45.0                       
      28    Matt Hane                                     188   15       50      26:22.0                       
      29    Brad Daniel                                   587   19       53      26:32.0                       
      30    Neil Winston            Lusby  MD             605   15       61      27:55.0                       
      31    Daniel Syndor                                 591   14       82      31:49.0                       
      32    Matthew Hendrick                              194   16       86      32:55.0                       
      33    Kevin Daniel                                  197   17       97      35:46.0                       
      34    Matt Longobardi                               607   7       107      52:10.0                       

Male 20-29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Emmett Schaller                               614   23       16      21:01.0                       
       2    Tom Sills                                     624   26       28      23:02.0                       
       3    George Hall             Waldorf  MD           585   28       57      27:02.0                       
       4    Jake` Rupard                                  172   23       65      28:31.0                       
       5    Mark McBride                                  644   29       72      29:26.0                       

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Luis Navarro                                  610   32        1      18:05.0                       
       2    Joe Embrey                                    630   39       48      26:00.0                       
       3    Eric Heard                                    628   34       85      32:43.0                       

Males 40-49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Perry Rapp              Lexington Park  MD    632   44        3      18:32.0                       
       2    George Hall                                   600   41        9      19:38.0                       
       3    David Meiser            Solomons  MD          637   44       26      22:38.0                       
       4    Neil Offenbacher                              640   44       27      22:44.0                       
       5    James Landis                                  596   48       52      26:31.0                       
       6    Joe Bell                                      175   41       68      28:44.0                       
       7    Kerry Neace                                   631   49       83      32:15.0                       
       8    James Smith                                   641   49       90      34:16.0                       

Males 50-59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Tom Offenbacher                               606   53        2      18:20.0                       
       2    Dennis Nicholson                              645   57       33      23:58.0                       
       3    Dale Volack                                   582   50       44      25:42.0                       
       4    Austin Slater                                 170   55       45      25:43.0                       
       5    David Webster                                 619   50       54      26:49.0                       
       6    Herb Hause              Compton  MD           613   57       76      30:56.0                       
       7    Dave Carlson                                  581   59       78      30:58.0                       
       8    Jessee Neat                                   593   55       94      35:07.0                       
       9    Warzaaca Lawton                               567   50      100      39:06.0                       
      10    Ivan Sterling                                 623   53      102      40:32.0                       
      11    Tommy Longobardi                              609   54      106      51:57.0                       

Male 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    David Bussiere                                834   60       17      21:07.0                       
       2    Larry Hevner                                  577   61       49      26:03.0                       
       3    Mike Thompson                                 177   65       60      27:30.0                       
       4    Ted Cochrane                                  595   60       63      28:09.0                       
       5    Steve Rupard                                  171   60       66      28:33.0                       
       6    Michael Mccauley                              620   68       71      29:25.0                       
       7    Ernie Bell                                    174   68       87      33:17.0                       
       8    Wilson Davis                                  168   70      103      41:05.0                       

<- Back to CBRC Race Results