2009 10k Chaptico Classic 2009 10K Chaptico

Overall Finish List

August 29, 2009


Results By Chesapeake Bay Running Club
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time                        
       1    Tom Burke                                     833   50     1 M 50-59      39:50.0                       
       2    Blane Mably                                   858   30     1 M 30-39      40:50.0                       
       3    David Raley             Mechanicsville  MD    838   26     1 M 20-29      41:27.0                       
       4    Julia Smith                                   832   40     1 F 40-49      42:07.0                       
       5    Joe Dowgiallo           Lexington Park  MD    846   26     2 M 20-29      43:05.0                       
       6    Bill Stahr                                    851   48     1 M 40-49      43:38.0                       
       7    Pete Poling                                   852   49     2 M 40-49      44:00.0                       
       8    David Kemp              Welcome  MD           824   42     3 M 40-49      44:06.0                       
       9    Eric Gardner            Patuxent River  MD    849   35     2 M 30-39      44:22.0                       
      10    David Smith                                   831   52     2 M 50-59      44:38.0                       
      11    Steve Core                                    866   43     4 M 40-49      44:42.0                       
      12    Robert Graham                                 855   52     3 M 50-59      47:15.0                       
      13    Brad Allen                                    829   52     4 M 50-59      47:20.0                       
      14    Dana Dewey              Leonardtown  MD       853   42     5 M 40-49      47:30.0                       
      15    Dennis Barr             Ridge  MD             847   55     5 M 50-59      48:06.0                       
      16    Karen Young                                   848   41     2 F 40-49      48:53.0                       
      17    Glenn Schultz                                 839   50     6 M 50-59      49:17.0                       
      18    Nick Byrne              Lusby  MD             865   17     1 M  0-19      49:34.0                       
      19    Theresa Gough                                 841   45     3 F 40-49      49:41.0                       
      20    Julie Eckman                                  830   30     1 F 30-39      50:45.0                       
      21    Ed Gunther                                    872   36     3 M 30-39      50:52.0                       
      22    Joseph Ramellini                              840   37     4 M 30-39      51:24.0                       
      23    Cindy Hagan                                   854   49     4 F 40-49      51:27.0                       
      24    David Bailey                                  850   40     6 M 40-49      51:39.0                       
      25    Amy Werking             Solomons  MD          821   36     2 F 30-39      51:58.0                       
      26    Sabrina Hecht                                 856   40     5 F 40-49      52:33.0                       
      27    Scott Payne             California  MD        859   50     7 M 50-59      53:19.0                       
      28    Thomas Wilkinson        Avenue  MD            874   48     7 M 40-49      54:07.0                       
      29    Bruce Preece                                  843   42     8 M 40-49      54:17.0                       
      30    Dan Kallemyn                                  863   57     8 M 50-59      54:20.0                       
      31    Terri Gunther                                 873   31     3 F 30-39      54:54.0                       
      32    Ruth Schultz                                  837   47     6 F 40-49      55:53.0                       
      33    Elizabeth Carroll                             862   53     1 F 50-59      56:04.0                       
      34    David Button                                  822   39     5 M 30-39      56:56.0                       
      35    Kayla Mariner                                 870   48     7 F 40-49      57:31.0                       
      36    Ed Sell                                       835   60     1 M 60-69      58:49.0                       
      37    Mark Drager             St. Leonard  MD       823   54     9 M 50-59      59:07.0                       
      38    Larry Mattingly                               860   49     9 M 40-49      59:08.0                       
      39    Wayne Guy               Leonardtown  MD       861   62     2 M 60-69      59:08.0                       
      40    Lori Tabor-Finch        Leonardtown  MD       828   46     8 F 40-49      59:32.0                       
      41    Nella Carravetta                              875   56     2 F 50-59      59:46.0                       
      42    Ron Hickman             Lusby  MD             826   42    10 M 40-49    1:01:22.0                       
      43    Cindy Slattery          California  MD        844   46     9 F 40-49    1:01:32.0                       
      44    Tony Hedlesky                                 820   60     3 M 60-69    1:02:32.0                       
      45    Mary Lindauer                                 827   44    10 F 40-49    1:03:04.0                       
      46    Amber Quade             California  MD        845   27     1 F 20-29    1:03:30.0                       
      47    GEORGE SISSON           Owings  MD            825   61     4 M 60-69    1:04:55.0                       
      48    Ruth Tonkyro            Leonardtown  MD       842   31     4 F 30-39    1:04:59.0                       
      49    Tami Graf               Lusby  MD             836   73     1 F 70-99    1:05:37.0                       
      50    Bill Rebman                                   819   63     5 M 60-69    1:06:10.0                       
      51    Ann Byrne                                     871   52     3 F 50-59    1:11:06.0                       
      52    Becky LItten                                  868   35     5 F 30-39    1:18:28.0                       
      53    Lynne Sweeney                                 867   58     4 F 50-59    1:18:32.0                       
      54    Bronson Sweeney                               869   65     6 M 60-69    1:18:33.0                       


<- Back to CBRC Race Results