2009 10k Chaptico Classic 2009 10K Chaptico

Age Group Results

August 29, 2009


Results By Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Amber Quade             California  MD        845   27       46    1:03:30.0                       

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Julie Eckman                                  830   30       20      50:45.0                       
       2    Amy Werking             Solomons  MD          821   36       25      51:58.0                       
       3    Terri Gunther                                 873   31       31      54:54.0                       
       4    Ruth Tonkyro            Leonardtown  MD       842   31       48    1:04:59.0                       
       5    Becky LItten                                  868   35       52    1:18:28.0                       

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Julia Smith                                   832   40        4      42:07.0                       
       2    Karen Young                                   848   41       16      48:53.0                       
       3    Theresa Gough                                 841   45       19      49:41.0                       
       4    Cindy Hagan                                   854   49       23      51:27.0                       
       5    Sabrina Hecht                                 856   40       26      52:33.0                       
       6    Ruth Schultz                                  837   47       32      55:53.0                       
       7    Kayla Mariner                                 870   48       35      57:31.0                       
       8    Lori Tabor-Finch        Leonardtown  MD       828   46       40      59:32.0                       
       9    Cindy Slattery          California  MD        844   46       43    1:01:32.0                       
      10    Mary Lindauer                                 827   44       45    1:03:04.0                       

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Elizabeth Carroll                             862   53       33      56:04.0                       
       2    Nella Carravetta                              875   56       41      59:46.0                       
       3    Ann Byrne                                     871   52       51    1:11:06.0                       
       4    Lynne Sweeney                                 867   58       53    1:18:32.0                       

Female 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Tami Graf               Lusby  MD             836   73       49    1:05:37.0                       

under 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Nick Byrne              Lusby  MD             865   17       18      49:34.0                       

male 20-29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    David Raley             Mechanicsville  MD    838   26        3      41:27.0                       
       2    Joe Dowgiallo           Lexington Park  MD    846   26        5      43:05.0                       

male 30-39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Blane Mably                                   858   30        2      40:50.0                       
       2    Eric Gardner            Patuxent River  MD    849   35        9      44:22.0                       
       3    Ed Gunther                                    872   36       21      50:52.0                       
       4    Joseph Ramellini                              840   37       22      51:24.0                       
       5    David Button                                  822   39       34      56:56.0                       

male 40-49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Bill Stahr                                    851   48        6      43:38.0                       
       2    Pete Poling                                   852   49        7      44:00.0                       
       3    David Kemp              Welcome  MD           824   42        8      44:06.0                       
       4    Steve Core                                    866   43       11      44:42.0                       
       5    Dana Dewey              Leonardtown  MD       853   42       14      47:30.0                       
       6    David Bailey                                  850   40       24      51:39.0                       
       7    Thomas Wilkinson        Avenue  MD            874   48       28      54:07.0                       
       8    Bruce Preece                                  843   42       29      54:17.0                       
       9    Larry Mattingly                               860   49       38      59:08.0                       
      10    Ron Hickman             Lusby  MD             826   42       42    1:01:22.0                       

male 50-59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Tom Burke                                     833   50        1      39:50.0                       
       2    David Smith                                   831   52       10      44:38.0                       
       3    Robert Graham                                 855   52       12      47:15.0                       
       4    Brad Allen                                    829   52       13      47:20.0                       
       5    Dennis Barr             Ridge  MD             847   55       15      48:06.0                       
       6    Glenn Schultz                                 839   50       17      49:17.0                       
       7    Scott Payne             California  MD        859   50       27      53:19.0                       
       8    Dan Kallemyn                                  863   57       30      54:20.0                       
       9    Mark Drager             St. Leonard  MD       823   54       37      59:07.0                       

male 60-69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Ed Sell                                       835   60       36      58:49.0                       
       2    Wayne Guy               Leonardtown  MD       861   62       39      59:08.0                       
       3    Tony Hedlesky                                 820   60       44    1:02:32.0                       
       4    GEORGE SISSON           Owings  MD            825   61       47    1:04:55.0                       
       5    Bill Rebman                                   819   63       50    1:06:10.0                       
       6    Bronson Sweeney                               869   65       54    1:18:33.0                       

<- Back to CBRC Race Results