2009 Walden Sierra 5K

Overall Finish List

June 13, 2009


Results By Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Walden Sierra 5K

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time                        
       1    LOGAN WRIGHT                                   61   18 ***** M 15-18      18:44.0                       
       2    PETER OFFENBACHER                              53   15     1 M 15-18      19:08.0                       
       3    Justin Zarzaca                                 41   19     1 M 19-29      19:54.0                       
       4    Todd Winter                                    40   33     1 M 30-39      19:58.0                       
       5    Matthew Hale                                   18   18     2 M 15-18      20:43.0                       
       6    Jessica Gass                                   16   16 ***** F 15-18      21:05.0                       
       7    Dana Dewey              Leonardtown  MD        10   42     1 M 40-49      22:39.0                       
       8    Dave Mason                                     60   47     2 M 40-49      22:56.0                       
       9    Andrew McCrone                                 31   33     2 M 30-39      23:01.0                       
      10    George Pugh                                    35   14     1 M  0-14      23:12.0                       
      11    Adam Fried                                     55   24     2 M 19-29      24:01.0                       
      12    Scott Payne             California  MD         48   50     1 M 50-59      24:29.0                       
      13    Derek Kropp             Great Mills  MD        27   38     3 M 30-39      24:39.0                       
      14    John Doleski                                   65   28     3 M 19-29      25:00.0                       
      15    Steven Henkel                                  75   12     2 M  0-14      25:20.0                       
      16    Jeff Henkel                                    73   13     3 M  0-14      25:27.0                       
      17    John Martin                                    29   48     3 M 40-49      25:29.0                       
      18    Anna Sprout                                    63   18     1 F 15-18      25:33.0                       
      19    Paul Kirk-Davidoff                             25   13     4 M  0-14      26:06.0                       
      20    Graham Coombs                                   7   31     4 M 30-39      26:11.0                       
      21    Casey Payne                                    46   16     3 M 15-18      26:52.0                       
      22    Graham Reynolds                                67   39     5 M 30-39      27:06.0                       
      23    eric Mahaffey                                  28   36     6 M 30-39      27:15.0                       
      24    Larry Hevner                                   58   61     1 M 60-99      27:27.0                       
      25    Dustin Allan                                   45   27     4 M 19-29      27:40.0                       
      26    GEORGE SISSON           Owings  MD             36   61     2 M 60-99      27:42.0                       
      27    Natalie Garner          Saint Leonard  MD      42   42     1 F 40-49      27:43.0                       
      28    Abby Schadegg                                  72   18     2 F 15-18      27:45.0                       
      29    Anne Bailey                                     1   47     2 F 40-49      27:46.0                       
      30    Matt Farr                                      57   37     7 M 30-39      27:53.0                       
      31    Maggie Schadegg                                74   14     1 F  0-14      28:05.0                       
      32    Michelle Martin                                30   40     3 F 40-49      28:13.0                       
      33    Jill Dooley             Hollywood  MD          12   39     1 F 30-39      28:19.0                       
      34    Garvice Eakins                                 13   48     4 M 40-49      28:22.0                       
      35    Wayne Guy               Leonardtown  MD        62   62     3 M 60-99      29:07.0                       
      36    Aerielle Bullaro        Hollywood  MD          51   33     2 F 30-39      29:18.0                       
      37    Darrin Cook                                     6   43     5 M 40-49      29:41.0                       
      38    Lynn Welton                                    50   36     3 F 30-39      29:49.0                       
      39    Isaac Kirk-Davidoff                            26   13     5 M  0-14      30:03.0                       
      40    Cindy Slattery          California  MD         37   46     4 F 40-49      30:38.0                       
      41    Greg Veit                                      68   43     6 M 40-49      30:42.0                       
      42    Patrick Offenbacher                            52   12     6 M  0-14      30:50.0                       
      43    NEAL OFFENBACHER                               54   44     7 M 40-49      30:54.0                       
      44    Roman Blair                                    70   35     8 M 30-39      32:01.0                       
      45    Rebecca Benefiled                               3   34     4 F 30-39      32:29.0                       
      46    Karen Farr                                     56   34     5 F 30-39      33:54.0                       
      47    Daniel' Kirk-Davidoff                          23   41     8 M 40-49      34:19.0                       
      48    Corey Payne                                    47   18     4 M 15-18      34:29.0                       
      49    Clyde MaGahee                                  43   49     9 M 40-49      34:43.0                       
      50    Jeanette Winter                                39   38     6 F 30-39      35:07.0                       
      51    Denise Mahaffey                                64   38     7 F 30-39      35:39.0                       
      52    Passadawn Baker                                 2   26     1 F 19-29      37:34.0                       
      53    Laura Grabiec                                  59   51     1 F 50-59      37:45.0                       
      54    Kristi Dulle                                   44   20     2 F 19-29      39:16.0                       
      55    Heather Harper                                 49   33     8 F 30-39      40:13.0                       
      56    Ivan Sterling                                  69   53     2 M 50-59      41:07.0                       
      57    Rosa Kirk-Davidoff                             24   10     2 F  0-14      41:55.0                       
      58    Daniel Kirk-Davidoff                           22   41    10 M 40-49      41:55.0                       
      59    Aaron Blaker                                    4   30     9 M 30-39      43:58.0                       
      60    Chandra Dingman                                66   32     9 F 30-39      43:59.0                       
      61    Sarah' Mead                                    32   36    10 F 30-39      44:47.0                       
      62    Jeffrey Mead                                   33   38    10 M 30-39      44:48.0                       
      63    Wayne Davis                                     9   58     3 M 50-59      46:06.0                       
      64    Paula Dimler                                   11   43     5 F 40-49      49:22.0                       
      65    Lauren Kuritz                                  71   31    11 F 30-39      51:58.0                       
      66    Shana Kidwell                                  20   31    12 F 30-39      52:38.0                       


<- Back to CBRC Race Results