ANS 10K Real ANS 10K

Overall Finish List

June 7, 2009


Results By Chesapeake Bay Running Club
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time                        
       1    George Hall             Waldorf  MD          1202          1 M  0-99      42:53.0                       
       2    Chuck Jewell                                 1200          2 M  0-99      43:43.0                       
       3    David Raley             Mechanicsville  MD   1204   25     3 M  0-99      44:05.0                       
       4    Josh Kahney                                  1221          4 M  0-99      47:45.0                       
       5    John Jordan                                  1178          5 M  0-99      47:56.0                       
       6    Matthew 1 Paesch                             1191          6 M  0-99      49:31.0                       
       7    Mike Kosco                                   1217          7 M  0-99      50:03.0                       
       8    Martin Lincoln-Miller                        1206          8 M  0-99      50:09.0                       
       9    Marie-Laure Mekerz                           1179          1 F  0-99      50:20.0                       
      10    David Salvagnini                             1205          9 M  0-99      50:57.0                       
      11    Tracie McDowell                              1211          2 F  0-99      52:31.0                       
      12    Kathy Boone             La Plata  MD         1207          3 F  0-99      52:50.0                       
      13    Scott Payne             California  MD       1203         10 M  0-99      54:45.0                       
      14    William Hampton                              1184         11 M  0-99      55:59.0                       
      15    Kristyn Gage                                 1177          4 F  0-99      56:49.0                       
      16    Dan Kallemyn                                 1212         12 M  0-99      56:57.0                       
      17    Laura Jewell                                 1201          5 F  0-99      57:30.0                       
      18    Kayla Mariner                                1218          6 F  0-99      57:35.0                       
      19    Jacob Dyer                                   1215         13 M  0-99      58:23.0                       
      20    Pat Hawkins                                  1180         14 M  0-99      58:42.0                       
      21    Frank Nesbit                                 1176         15 M  0-99      58:46.0                       
      22    Shelby Faust                                 1216          7 F  0-99      58:54.0                       
      23    Timothy Sweeney                              1185         16 M  0-99      59:28.0                       
      24    David Winkler                                1175         17 M  0-99      59:55.0                       
      25    Ronald Hiett                                 1187         18 M  0-99    1:01:33.0                       
      26    Nick Median                                  1209         19 M  0-99    1:02:34.0                       
      27    Josh Plumadore                               1208         20 M  0-99    1:02:35.0                       
      28    David Jenkins                                1182         21 M  0-99    1:04:47.0                       
      29    Luteef Battle                                1214         22 M  0-99    1:05:29.0                       
      30    Keane Jackson                                1213         23 M  0-99    1:06:07.0                       
      31    Richard Szoch           La Plata  MD         1210         24 M  0-99    1:07:39.0                       
      32    Jaime Glidden                                1190          8 F  0-99    1:15:22.0                       
      33    Passadawn Baker                              1186         25 M  0-99    1:18:17.0                       
      34    John Coller                                  1219         26 M  0-99    1:29:11.0                       
      35    Susan Anastasi                               1181          9 F  0-99    1:29:11.0                       


<- Back to CBRC Race Results