Robbie Miles 5K 2009 Default Division

Overall Finish List

May 2, 09


Results By Chesapeake Bay Running Club
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time                        
       1    Tom Offenbacher                               258   52 ***** M 50-59      17:29.0                       
       2    Kevin Foley                                   278   17     1 M 14-19      17:36.0                       
       3    Jonathan Ryder                                265   15     2 M 14-19      18:30.0                       
       4    Jeff Gay                                      290   18     3 M 14-19      18:33.0                       
       5    David Walser            Lusby  MD             238   27     1 M 20-29      19:22.0                       
       6    Jason Grimes            Bowie  MD             215   25     2 M 20-29      19:36.0                       
       7    David Raley             Mechanicsville  MD    255   25     3 M 20-29      19:41.0                       
       8    Alex Morgan                                   262   14     4 M 14-19      20:30.0                       
       9    Raffaele Simpson                              267   24     4 M 20-29      20:50.0                       
      10    James Frost             Dunkirk  MD           213   38     1 M 30-39      20:59.0                       
      11    Dave Walser             Lusby  MD             237   50     1 M 50-59      21:16.0                       
      12    Charlie Raphael                               268   43     1 M 40-49      21:24.0                       
      13    Erik Cothron                                  144   15     5 M 14-19      21:26.0                       
      14    Dean Willey                                   263   15     6 M 14-19      21:30.0                       
      15    Chris Gay                                     291   15     7 M 14-19      21:41.0                       
      16    Carrie Raphael                                174   38 ***** F 30-39      21:43.0                       
      17    Luke Woods                                    242   37     2 M 30-39      22:03.0                       
      18    Charles Junghans                              264   18     8 M 14-19      22:11.0                       
      19    Casey McConkey                                272   15     9 M 14-19      22:12.0                       
      20    Dennis Barr             Ridge  MD             243   55     2 M 50-59      22:38.0                       
      21    Scott Payne             California  MD        259   49     2 M 40-49      22:43.0                       
      22    Sam Collins                                   245   14    10 M 14-19      22:48.0                       
      23    Jay Suthard                                   254   14    11 M 14-19      22:48.0                       
      24    Pat Silva                                     186   50     1 F 50-59      23:23.0                       
      25    Mark Schwab                                   253   15    12 M 14-19      23:31.0                       
      26    Jack Felsher                                  192   41     3 M 40-49      23:43.0                       
      27    James Whitall                                 277   44     4 M 40-49      23:47.0                       
      28    Ryan Butler                                   271   15    13 M 14-19      24:14.0                       
      29    John Bennett                                  294   62     1 M 60-99      24:33.0                       
      30    Michael Whitson         Mechanicsville  MD    286   56     3 M 50-59      24:34.0                       
      31    Larry Schug                                   231   46     5 M 40-49      24:41.0                       
      32    Sierra Bensel                                 198   16     1 F 14-19      25:00.0                       
      33    Matt Hallenbeck                               270   16    14 M 14-19      25:00.0                       
      34    Lorie Frantz                                  295   40     1 F 40-49      25:17.0                       
      35    Amy Felscher                                  185   35     1 F 30-39      25:28.0                       
      36    Nicki Christopher       Huntingtown  MD       205   15     2 F 14-19      25:43.0                       
      37    Dean Brown                                    284   38     3 M 30-39      25:44.0                       
      38    John Dodsworth                                273   8      1 M  0-13      25:50.0                       
      39    Bill Schwab                                   252   36     4 M 30-39      25:51.0                       
      40    K McCready                                    223   27     1 F 20-29      25:53.0                       
      41    Natalie Garner          Saint Leonard  MD     214   41     2 F 40-49      25:57.0                       
      42    Samantha McGuigan                             249   13     1 F  0-13      26:10.0                       
      43    Raymond Simmons                               232   24     5 M 20-29      26:13.0                       
      44    Luke Almaraz                                  276   15    15 M 14-19      26:18.0                       
      45    Patrick Wilkerson                             241   14    16 M 14-19      26:26.0                       
      46    Melissa Klein           Chesapeake Beach  M   218   36     2 F 30-39      26:31.0                       
      47    Frankie Lamb            Dunkirk  MD           219   42     3 F 40-49      26:34.0                       
      48    Colleen Derber                                246   45     4 F 40-49      26:35.0                       
      49    Patricia Sparenberg     Chesapeake Beach  M   235   46     5 F 40-49      26:51.0                       
      50    Patricia Lewis                                248   53     2 F 50-59      27:21.0                       
      51    Barry Adams                                   195   38     3 F 30-39      27:33.0                       
      52    Bonnie Flack                                  212   44     6 F 40-49      27:33.0                       
      53    Lisa Merriman                                 266   45     7 F 40-49      27:52.0                       
      54    Timothy Newman                                225   40     6 M 40-49      27:55.0                       
      55    Richard Bittner                               199   41     7 M 40-49      27:58.0                       
      56    Rahul Nadeldla                                189   15    17 M 14-19      28:03.0                       
      57    Sydney Frost                                  260   12     2 F  0-13      28:30.0                       
      58    Ethan Frantz                                  297   10     2 M  0-13      28:34.0                       
      59    Amber Long                                    222   24     2 F 20-29      28:34.0                       
      60    Ali Christopher                               206   17     3 F 14-19      28:40.0                       
      61    Karen Bryant                                  244   52     3 F 50-59      28:49.0                       
      62    Thomas Britt                                  202   15    18 M 14-19      28:54.0                       
      63    Bill Gray                                     285   55     4 M 50-59      28:57.0                       
      64    Andrew Haskins                                256   24     6 M 20-29      29:01.0                       
      65    Carson Frantz                                 298   6      3 M  0-13      29:09.0                       
      66    Mary Cook               Port Republic  MD     287   44     8 F 40-49      29:17.0                       
      67    Erin Kirley                                   217   34     4 F 30-39      29:20.0                       
      68    Sally Curtin                                  209   45     9 F 40-49      29:38.0                       
      69    Julia Nebeker                                 250   52     4 F 50-59      29:56.0                       
      70    Alyssa Nebeker                                251   22     3 F 20-29      29:58.0                       
      71    Jan Waters                                    239   46    10 F 40-49      29:58.0                       
      72    Steve Rupard                                  229   59     5 M 50-59      30:22.0                       
      73    Gil Vega                                      236   42     8 M 40-49      30:27.0                       
      74    Jennifer Schmidt                              230   40    11 F 40-49      30:28.0                       
      75    Julie O'Keefe                                 226   49    12 F 40-49      30:31.0                       
      76    Jane Conley                                   208   49    13 F 40-49      30:33.0                       
      77    Charles Walton                                275   67     2 M 60-99      30:35.0                       
      78    Destin Frantz                                 296   10     4 M  0-13      31:05.0                       
      79    Ron Frantz                                    293   39     5 M 30-39      31:30.0                       
      80    Gail Anderson           Dunkirk  MD           196   55     5 F 50-59      32:46.0                       
      81    Christopher Crunkleton                        191   12     5 M  0-13      32:47.0                       
      82    Run 1 Unknown                                 184   99     3 M 60-99      34:07.0                       
      83    Rose Barger                                   261   45    14 F 40-49      34:19.0                       
      84    Run 2 Unknown                                 183   99     4 M 60-99      34:23.0                       
      85    Katie Christopher       Huntingtown  MD       204   25     4 F 20-29      34:24.0                       
      86    Diane Salem                                   274   47    15 F 40-49      34:24.0                       
      87    Susan Boyles                                  201   46    16 F 40-49      34:26.0                       
      88    Hannah Stone                                  257   18     4 F 14-19      34:39.0                       
      89    Keith Merriman                                269   14    19 M 14-19      35:01.0                       
      90    Tina Miller-Schaeffe    Huntingtown  MD       132   44    17 F 40-49      35:28.0                       
      91    Jaime Campbell                                203   33     5 F 30-39      35:40.0                       
      92    Kendra Logan                                  221   62     1 F 60-99      36:02.0                       
      93    Pallavi Nadendla                              188   21     5 F 20-29      36:35.0                       
      94    Unknown Run 3   289                           289   99     5 M 60-99      37:50.0                       
      95    Unknown Run 4   282                           282   99     6 M 60-99      38:02.0                       
      96    Janine Mauersberg                             130   45    18 F 40-49      38:17.0                       
      97    Unknown Run 5   281                           281   99     7 M 60-99      38:24.0                       
      98    Austin Logan                                  220   21     6 F 20-29      38:28.0                       
      99    Dina Devers                                   210   48    19 F 40-49      38:34.0                       
     100    Debra Coaxum                                  207   36     6 F 30-39      39:24.0                       

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time                        
     101    Jay Gaines                                    119          6 M  0-13      39:43.0                       
     102    Tiffany Gaines                                118          3 F  0-13      39:53.0                       
     103    Stacie Creager                                115          4 F  0-13      42:08.0                       
     104    Kelley McCready                               131   27     7 F 20-29      42:11.0                       
     105    Kaitlyn King                                  129   11     5 F  0-13      44:21.0                       
     106    Terri Christopher       Huntingtown  MD       114   47    20 F 40-49      44:29.0                       
     107    Joan Walton                                   171   65     2 F 60-99      46:41.0                       
     108    Sarah Simmons                                 233   24     8 F 20-29      46:45.0                       
     109    Ashley Owens                                  227   25     9 F 20-29      46:46.0                       
     110    Loren Grimes            Bowie  MD             126   26    10 F 20-29      46:55.0                       
     111    Stacey Newman                                 134   31     7 F 30-39      46:56.0                       
     112    Unknown Run 6   175                           175   99     8 M 60-99      47:02.0                       
     113    Anna Wilson                                   141   48    21 F 40-49      47:06.0                       
     114    Dana Webster                                  240   28    11 F 20-29      47:11.0                       
     115    Shane Blanford                                200   36     8 F 30-39      47:32.0                       
     116    Michael Wilson                                142   47     9 M 40-49      47:47.0                       
     117    Bonnie Stone                                  161   46    22 F 40-49      47:48.0                       
     118    Emma Raphael                                  178   10     6 F  0-13      47:50.0                       
     119    Erin Balderson                                197   9      7 F  0-13      48:04.0                       
     120    Unknown Run 7   280                           280   99     9 M 60-99      48:14.0                       
     121    Richard Henrichsen                            216   39     6 M 30-39      48:15.0                       
     122    Holly Pierce                                  135   50     6 F 50-59      48:30.0                       
     123    Kerry Pierce                                  136   49    10 M 40-49      48:31.0                       
     124    Shelley Wiltrout                              143   42    23 F 40-49      48:45.0                       
     125    Vicky Balderson                               111   41    24 F 40-49      48:55.0                       
     126    Noah Raphael                                  283   10     7 M  0-13      48:56.0                       
     127    Thomas Wilkinson        Avenue  MD            140   47    11 M 40-49      48:56.0                       
     128    Calvin Crunkleton                             153   9      8 M  0-13      50:09.0                       
     129    Matt Creager                                  116   37     7 M 30-39      50:10.0                       
     130    Isabel Vega                                   180   8      8 F  0-13      50:12.0                       
     131    Lakshmi Ghanta                                190   54     7 F 50-59      51:02.0                       
     132    Seshagiri Nadendla                            133   52     6 M 50-59      51:17.0                       
     133    Zach Vega                                     179   11     9 M  0-13      51:17.0                       
     134    Luke Vega                                     182   18    20 M 14-19      51:27.0                       
     135    Nery Vega                                     181   37     9 F 30-39      51:31.0                       
     136    Jill Menassa                                  148   66     3 F 60-99      51:31.0                       
     137    John Menassa                                  147   64    10 M 60-99      51:41.0                       
     138    Belinda Ourand                                156   46    25 F 40-49      51:47.0                       
     139    Diane Bramos            Lusby  MD             112   38    10 F 30-39      52:03.0                       
     140    Anna Thompson           Prince Frederick  M   149   73     4 F 60-99      52:04.0                       
     141    Unknown Run 8   187 8                         187   99    11 M 60-99      52:07.0                       
     142    Bradley Hall                                  146   32     8 M 30-39      52:08.0                       
     143    Rose Crunkleton                               117   44    26 F 40-49      52:14.0                       
     144    Joey Crunkleton                               288   7     10 M  0-13      53:03.0                       
     145    Rian Waters                                   139   26    12 F 20-29      53:05.0                       
     146    Lynne Gillis                                  120   45    27 F 40-49      53:07.0                       
     147    Nancy Cohen                                   176   35    11 F 30-39      53:40.0                       
     148    Sydna Buckmaster                              113          9 F  0-13      54:42.0                       
     149    Patricia Rawlings                             137   68     5 F 60-99      54:44.0                       


<- Back to CBRC Race Results