St. Mary's College Service 5K

Age Group Results

April 11, 2009


Results by Chesapeake Bay Running Club

5K

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Anna Vaudin                                    78   22        8        23:24                       

Women 19 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Kathleen Tatem                                140   18       14        25:18                       
       2    Laura Hewins                                  166   18       22        29:35                       
       3    Courtney Holt                                  77   18       23        29:45                       
       4    Jaime Corcoran                                173   18       26        31:21                       
       5    Whitney Hewitt                                165   19       31        54:53                       
       6    Megan Holt                                    164   18       36        55:27                       
       7    Kaitlyn Olynsky                                61   19       39        55:28                       

Women 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Julia Snyder            Greenbelt  MD         150   25        9        23:34                       
       2    Megan Magill                                  161   21       17        25:47                       
       3    Sara Watters            Oxford  MD            148   21       21        27:21                       
       4    Mary Gottschalk                               170   20       27        31:22                       
       5    Sarah Grube                                    71   22       41        55:55                       

Women 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Mary Grube                                    169   31       40        55:54                       

Women 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Tamara Pennell                                 88   42       11        23:47                       
       2    Crystal Rapp                                  138   41       18        26:15                       
       3    Nancy Morris                                   87   42       20        26:43                       
       4    Robin Barkley                                 137   49       24        31:12                       
       5    Terry Holt                                     64   47       29        33:06                       
       6    Sheryl Pope                                    59   45       34        55:14                       
       7    Angela Thomas                                 135   43       42        55:56                       

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Perry Rapp                                     82   43        1        19:22                       

Men 19 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jonathan Barkley                              174   18        2        20:05                       
       2    Bryson Shibe                                  151   18        7        23:11                       
       3    Andy Van Devsen                               134   18       10        23:41                       
       4    Ryan Hancock                                  168   19       16        25:45                       
       5    CJ Holt                                        63   16       19        26:41                       
       6    Alexander Holt                                 76   14       28        33:01                       
       7    Fernando Moreno-Martine                       158   19       33        54:53                       
       8    Christopher Luty                              162   19       37        55:28                       

Men 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Paul Parzynski          St. Mary's City  MD   155   21        3        21:16                       
       2    Tristan St. Onge                              143   21        4        21:40                       
       3    Jeremy Rockler          Rockville  MD         154   21        5        21:42                       
       4    Chris Rodkey                                   70   20        6        23:02                       
       5    Adam Barrett                                  142   23       12        24:50                       
       6    James Caney                                    67   21       13        25:07                       
       7    Robert Blackwell                               66   22       15        25:28                       
       8    Isaac Nixon                                   156   21       32        54:53                       
       9    Bryan Miller                                  159   20       38        55:28                       

Men 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Chris Holt                                     65   45       25        31:16                       
       2    James Wilson                                   56   41       35        55:26                       

Men 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Stephen Siebert                               144   52       30        40:21                       

<- Back to CBRC Race Results