Looking for Trouble 5K Default Division

Overall Finish List

April 4, 2009


Results By Chesapeake Bay Running Club
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time               Time Back
       1    George Hall             Waldorf  MD            66   40 ***** M 40-49      19:01.0                       
       2    Jessica Schwab          Mechanicsville  MD     69   26 ***** F 20-29      19:10.0                       
       3    Jeremy Hall             Waldorf  MD            63   11     1 M  0-13      20:00.0                 0:59.0
       4    David Kemp              Welcome  MD            20   41     1 M 40-49      20:37.0                 1:36.0
       5    Joshua Hall             Waldorf  MD            62   11     2 M  0-13      20:50.0                 1:49.0
       6    Jay Hall                Waldorf  MD            64   9      3 M  0-13      20:57.0                 1:56.0
       7    Samuel Teague           Fairfax  VA            71   23     1 M 20-29      21:23.0                 2:22.0
       8    Mike Fagnano            Leonardtown  MD        40   40     2 M 40-49      21:28.0                 2:27.0
       9    Jett Hall               Waldorf  MD            65   9      4 M  0-13      21:38.0                 2:37.0
      10    Claire Chiamulera       La Plata  MD           75   39     1 F 30-39      22:00.0                 2:50.0
      11    Donald Woolford         Mechanicsville  MD     88   34     1 M 30-39      22:40.0                 3:39.0
      12    Scott Payne             California  MD         52   49     3 M 40-49      22:58.0                 3:57.0
      13    Joeseph Ballenger       Leonardtown  MD        74   41     4 M 40-49      23:00.0                 3:59.0
      14    Craig Barrett           Hughesville  MD        72   38     2 M 30-39      23:58.0                 4:57.0
      15    Neil Zsak               Charlotte Hall  MD     57   26     2 M 20-29      23:59.0                 4:58.0
      16    Debbie Peluso           Lexington Park  MD     47   29     1 F 20-29      24:07.0                 4:57.0
      17    Bruce Prece             Newburg  MD            56   41     5 M 40-49      24:10.0                 5:09.0
      18    Joe Athey               Laurel  MD              8   34     3 M 30-39      24:32.0                 5:31.0
      19    Taylor Borja            Fairfax  VA            54   14     1 F 14-19      24:37.0                 5:27.0
      20    Michael Whitson         Mechanicsville  MD     83   56     1 M 50-59      25:03.0                 6:02.0
      21    Xavier Prines           Great Mills  MD        43   32     4 M 30-39      25:13.0                 6:12.0
      22    Paul Lange                                     81   55     2 M 50-59      25:42.0                 6:41.0
      23    LaDonne Leibler         California  MD         87   44     1 F 40-49      25:42.0                 6:32.0
      24    Lynette Bill            Hollywood  MD          73   50     1 F 50-59      26:05.0                 6:55.0
      25    Amber Riffa             Alexandria  VA         70   23     2 F 20-29      26:06.0                 6:56.0
      26    Staci Lagana            Hughesville  MD        17   30     2 F 30-39      26:36.0                 7:26.0
      27    GEORGE SISSON           Owings  MD             38   61     1 M 60-99      26:44.0                 7:43.0
      28    Jill Gaskin             Lexington Park  MD     77   36     3 F 30-39      26:50.0                 7:40.0
      29    Sarah Ashworth          Leonardtown  MD        39   25     3 F 20-29      26:58.0                 7:48.0
      30    Sean Blumenstein        Mechanicsville  MD     13   32     5 M 30-39      27:29.0                 8:28.0
      31    Jodi Edwards            Lexington Park  MD     58   39     4 F 30-39      27:32.0                 8:22.0
      32    Lori Tabor-Finch        Leonardtown  MD        19   46     2 F 40-49      27:36.0                 8:26.0
      33    Frankie Lamb            Dunkirk  MD            25   42     3 F 40-49      28:01.0                 8:51.0
      34    MELISSA KLEIN           Chesapeake Beach  M    18   36     5 F 30-39      28:02.0                 8:52.0
      35    Herb Hause              Compton  MD             3   57     3 M 50-59      28:45.0                 9:44.0
      36    Joe Emrby               Lusby  MD               9   39     6 M 30-39      29:03.0                10:02.0
      37    Eric Walker             Leonardtown  MD        79   41     6 M 40-49      29:38.0                10:37.0
      38    Christina Morazez       California  MD         11   32     6 F 30-39      29:54.0                10:44.0
      39    Krista Morzaes          Hollywood  MD          12   32     7 F 30-39      29:55.0                10:45.0
      40    Renee Reining           Mechanicsville  MD     80   41     4 F 40-49      30:20.0                11:10.0
      41    Pam Brookbank           Mechanicsville  MD     61   40     5 F 40-49      30:20.0                11:10.0
      42    JEN FALKOWSKI           Charlotte Hall  MD     93   33     8 F 30-39      30:28.0                11:18.0
      43    Lisa Fusco              Mechanicsville  MD     48   43     6 F 40-49      30:47.0                11:37.0
      44    Rebecca Kessler         Lusby  MD              67   35     9 F 30-39      30:51.0                11:41.0
      45    Mindy Angus             Lexington Park  MD     35   35    10 F 30-39      31:30.0                12:20.0
      46    Joey Joson              Alexandria  VA         14   34     7 M 30-39      33:01.0                14:00.0
      47    Tammy Payne             California  MD         53   47     7 F 40-49      33:20.0                14:10.0
      48    Kenneth Fusco           Mechanicsville  MD     49   47     7 M 40-49      34:03.0                15:02.0
      49    Dylan Bramos            Lusby  MD              32   7      5 M  0-13      34:32.0                15:31.0
      50    Dan Bramos              Lusby  MD              29   36     8 M 30-39      34:32.0                15:31.0
      51    Ashley Thompson         Mechanicsville  MD     22   24     4 F 20-29      36:23.0                17:13.0
      52    Nicole Thompson         Mechanicsville  MD     21   26     5 F 20-29      36:24.0                17:14.0
      53    Joseph Young            Mechanicsville  MD     51   51     4 M 50-59      36:42.0                17:41.0
      54    Karen Hause             Compton  MD             2   53     2 F 50-59      37:16.0                18:06.0
      55    Tina DiMarco            Mechanicsville  MD     68          1 F  0-13      37:23.0                18:13.0
      56    Linda Grove             Mechanicsville  MD     28   49     8 F 40-49      38:17.0                19:07.0
      57    Michael Mattingly       Lexington Park  MD     37   55     5 M 50-59      38:45.0                19:44.0
      58    Marie Baker             Hughesville  MD        84   70     1 F 60-99      39:47.0                20:37.0
      59    Madeline Snow           Great Mills  MD        42   10     2 F  0-13      40:21.0                21:11.0
      60    Michelle Prines         Great Mills  MD        44   33    11 F 30-39      41:40.0                22:30.0
      61    Delaney Bramos          Lusby  MD              31   11     3 F  0-13      42:47.0                23:37.0
      62    Diane Bramos            Lusby  MD              30   38    12 F 30-39      42:58.0                23:48.0
      63    Rosemarie Pearson       Colonial Beach  VA     85   49     9 F 40-49      44:00.0                24:50.0
      64    Jacob Hoggard           Mechanicsville  MD     50   14     1 M 14-19      45:34.0                26:33.0
      65    Katelyn Strathers       Mechanicsville  MD     45   14     2 F 14-19      45:36.0                26:26.0
      66    Clifford Strathers      Mechanicsville  MD     46   41     8 M 40-49      50:48.0                31:47.0
      67    Andrew Holton                                  76   51     6 M 50-59      50:48.0                31:47.0
      68    Larry Brook                                    91   58     7 M 50-59      53:59.0                34:58.0
      69    Sheryl Pope             Lexington Park  MD     23   45    10 F 40-49      54:01.0                34:51.0
      70    James Wilson            Lexington Park  MD     24   41     9 M 40-49      54:08.0                35:07.0
      71    Richard Schwartze       Clements  MD           34   41    10 M 40-49      54:10.0                35:09.0
      72    Laura Schwartze         Clements  MD           33   44    11 F 40-49      54:24.0                35:14.0
      73    Carol Davis                                    92   43    12 F 40-49      54:24.0                35:14.0
      74    Ann Kong                Falls Church  VA       60   30    13 F 30-39      54:40.0                35:30.0
      75    C Roysden                                      89   36    14 F 30-39      57:50.0                38:40.0
      76    Maureen Denihan         Laurel  MD              7   34    15 F 30-39      58:44.0                39:34.0
      77    Sigi Sharp                                     90   45    13 F 40-49      59:07.0                39:57.0
      78    Ann Magchrzak           Solomons  MD           82   43    14 F 40-49      59:07.0                39:57.0
      79    Chris Zsak              Lexington Park  MD     59   59     3 F 50-59    1:00:04.0                40:54.0


<- Back to CBRC Race Results