Results From Other Years

Keep Your Colon Rollin

Overall Finish List

March 27, 2009


Results By Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Default Division

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time                        
       1    Noah Wood               Catonsville  MD       867   25     1 M 20-29      19:35.0                       
       2    Perry Rapp              Lexington Park  MD    873   43     1 M 40-49      19:50.0                       
       3    David Walser            Lusby  MD             802   27     2 M 20-29      20:52.0                       
       4    Matthew Brenneman       Great Mills  MD      1960   26     3 M 20-29      21:09.0                       
       5    Scottie Morris          Lexington Park  MD    839   33     1 F 30-39      21:19.0                       
       6    Dave Walser             Lusby  MD             801   50     1 M 50-59      21:21.0                       
       7    Jason Grimes            Bowie  MD            1997   24     4 M 20-29      21:28.0                       
       8    Sam Ross                Washington  DC       1996   22     5 M 20-29      23:01.0                       
       9    Karen Cipressi          Huntingtown  MD      1953   44     1 F 40-49      24:22.0                       
      10    Benjamin Clark          Lexington Park  MD    822   17     1 M 15-19      24:42.0                       
      11    Jason Lynch             Dunkirk  MD          1907   40     2 M 40-49      24:52.0                       
      12    Kathy Boone             La Plata  MD          878   43     2 F 40-49      25:01.0                       
      13    Katie Stum              North Beach  MD       819   28     1 F 20-29      25:04.0                       
      14    Scott Payne             California  MD       1998   49     3 M 40-49      25:06.0                       
      15    Joe Dowgiallo           Lexington Park  MD    828   26     6 M 20-29      25:08.0                       
      16    Justin Lynch            Dunkirk  MD          1905   13     1 M 10-14      25:39.0                       
      17    Cathy Lupfer            Huntingtown  MD       874   37     2 F 30-39      25:54.0                       
      18    Joseph Szymanski        Solomons  MD          863   47     4 M 40-49      25:58.0                       
      19    Nicki Christopher       Huntingtown  MD      1983   15     1 F 15-19      26:01.0                       
      20    Bauer Cipressi          Huntingtown  MD      1954   11     2 M 10-14      26:22.0                       
      21    Doug Hostetler          Port Republic  MD    1994   36     1 M 30-39      26:32.0                       
      22    Debra Spatz             Port Republic  MD     860   50     1 F 50-59      26:47.0                       
      23    Don Brenneman           Prince Frederick  M   861   59     2 M 50-59      26:47.0                       
      24    Christina McGhee        Waldorf  MD          1968   25     2 F 20-29      26:49.0                       
      25    Robert Powell           Gaithersburg  MD     1950   27     7 M 20-29      26:58.0                       
      26    Jim Dixon               Solomons  MD          857   58     3 M 50-59      27:02.0                       
      27    Nancy Sargent           California  MD        830   26     3 F 20-29      27:12.0                       
      28    Rebecca Perosio         California  MD        831   23     4 F 20-29      27:35.0                       
      29    Staci Lagana            Hughesville  MD      1956   30     3 F 30-39      27:35.0                       
      30    Jodie Smith             Hollywood  MD        1913   26     5 F 20-29      27:42.0                       
      31    Crystal Nelson          Annapolis  MD        1980   31     4 F 30-39      27:51.0                       
      32    Leigh Manley            Millersville  MD     1990   34     5 F 30-39      28:10.0                       
      33    Christopher Furfaro     Lusby  MD            1924   42     5 M 40-49      28:15.0                       
      34    Michael Walters         Waldorf  MD          1923   26     8 M 20-29      28:21.0                       
      35    GEORGE SISSON           Owings  MD           1922   61     1 M 60-99      28:31.0                       
      36    William McCready        Lusby  MD             808   26     9 M 20-29      28:58.0                       
      37    Eric Peterson           Bowie  MD             826   39     2 M 30-39      29:03.0                       
      38    Angela Burgett          Prince Frederick  M  1948   26     6 F 20-29      29:04.0                       
      39    Erin Kimbro             Prince Frederick  M   841   28     7 F 20-29      29:06.0                       
      40    Shane Knowles           Huntingtown  MD       811   18     2 M 15-19      29:29.0                       
      41    Matthew Clark           Lexington Park  MD    823   23    10 M 20-29      29:32.0                       
      42    Mark Ray                Mechanicsville  MD    855   42     6 M 40-49      29:34.0                       
      43    Jamie Storm             Chesapeake Beach  M  1926   41     7 M 40-49      29:45.0                       
      44    Alicia Burgett          Prince Frederick  M  1947   51     2 F 50-59      30:25.0                       
      45    Frankie Lamb            Dunkirk  MD          1978   42     3 F 40-49      30:39.0                       
      46    Joseph Sochurck         Lexington Park  MD    840   26    11 M 20-29      31:20.0                       
      47    MELISSA KLEIN           Chesapeake Beach  M  1942   36     6 F 30-39      31:46.0                       
      48    Mike Linsenhyler        Chesapeake Beach  M   862   53     4 M 50-59      31:53.0                       
      49    Shannon Dalka           Mechanicsville  MD   1917   32     7 F 30-39      31:56.0                       
      50    Sean Knowles            Huntingtown  MD       810   21    12 M 20-29      31:58.0                       
      51    Natalie Garner          Saint Leonard  MD    1995   41     4 F 40-49      32:05.0                       
      52    Shannon Storm           Chesapeake Beach  M  1925   43     5 F 40-49      32:15.0                       
      53    Susan Gray              Mechanicsville  MD   1966   50     3 F 50-59      32:24.0                       
      54    Patrick Furrey          Saint Leonard  MD     866   63     2 M 60-99      32:52.0                       
      55    Evan Lupfer             Huntingtown  MD       875   10     3 M 10-14      32:58.0                       
      56    Rachel Tice             Huntingtown  MD       858   33     8 F 30-39      33:00.0                       
      57    Ron Cipressi            Huntington  MD        836   47     8 M 40-49      33:08.0                       
      58    Easton Cipressi         Huntingtown  MD       838   8      1 M  0- 9      33:09.0                       
      59    Jeffrey Clark           Annapolis  MD        1943   27    13 M 20-29      33:11.0                       
      60    Savannah Hardy          Huntingtown  MD      1981   17     2 F 15-19      33:37.0                       
      61    Jamie Glidden           Mechanicsville  MD   1910   22     8 F 20-29      33:44.0                       
      62    Terri Melvin            Valley Lee  MD        833   49     6 F 40-49      33:46.0                       
      63    Angela Daniel           Lusby  MD             888   36     9 F 30-39      34:05.0                       
      64    Robin Clark             Baltimore  MD         872   29     9 F 20-29      34:06.0                       
      65    Joanne Koterwas         Saint Leonard  MD    1903   33    10 F 30-39      34:11.0                       
      66    Jennifer Daniel         Gambrills  MD         859   27    10 F 20-29      34:27.0                       
      67    Kelly Bernado           Huntingtown  MD       849   39    11 F 30-39      34:36.0                       
      68    JAYNE WORCH             Valley Lee  MD        835   42     7 F 40-49      34:41.0                       
      69    Frederick Webb          Dunkirk  MD           868   58     5 M 50-59      34:51.0                       
      70    Larry Knowles           Arlington  VA         813   53     6 M 50-59      34:53.0                       
      71    Amy Kane                Prince Frederick  M  1938   33    12 F 30-39      35:05.0                       
      72    Sharon Bailey           Port Republic  MD     827   47     8 F 40-49      36:11.0                       
      73    Sandy Leitner           Solomons  MD          864   43     9 F 40-49      36:33.0                       
      74    Celeste Furey           Saint Leonard  MD     865   46    10 F 40-49      36:33.0                       
      75    Gail Anderson           Dunkirk  MD          1972   55     4 F 50-59      36:44.0                       
      76    Bernadette Clerkin      Brandywine  MD       1911   47    11 F 40-49      36:45.0                       
      77    Jinx Springfield        Prince Frederick  M  1952   62     3 M 60-99      37:05.0                       
      78    Troy Kroll              Rochester  PA         832   26    14 M 20-29      37:12.0                       
      79    Jessica Lund            Owings  MD           1919   34    13 F 30-39      37:30.0                       
      80    Mary Fowler             Prince Frederick  M  1909   24    11 F 20-29      37:32.0                       
      81    Diane Webb              Dunkirk  MD          1986   55     5 F 50-59      38:40.0                       
      82    Diane McGuigan          Charlotte Hall  MD   1916   51     6 F 50-59      38:44.0                       
      83    Julianna Bernado        Huntingtown  MD       850   9      1 F  0- 9      39:39.0                       
      84    Sheri Hostetler         Port Republic  MD    1993   36    14 F 30-39      40:58.0                       
      85    Charles Clark           Lexington Park  MD    825   48     9 M 40-49      41:13.0                       
      86    Monica Potts            Huntingtown  MD      1929   14     1 F 10-14      41:21.0                       
      87    Gary McGuigan           Charlotte Hall  MD   1915   52     7 M 50-59      41:22.0                       
      88    Ryan Baker              Prince Frederick  M   853   15     3 M 15-19      41:24.0                       
      89    Melinda Wilson          Huntingtown  MD      1969   41    12 F 40-49      41:31.0                       
      90    Frank Wilson            Huntingtown  MD      1970   50     8 M 50-59      41:33.0                       
      91    Craig Gough             Owings  MD            837   42    10 M 40-49      41:48.0                       
      92    Terri Potts             Huntingtown  MD      1928   44    13 F 40-49      41:51.0                       
      93    Diana DeHoff            Pasadena  MD          882   40    14 F 40-49      42:00.0                       
      94    Stacie Johnson          Mechanicsville  MD    856   32    15 F 30-39      42:02.0                       
      95    Marty Madden            Prince Frederick  M  1918   57     9 M 50-59      43:27.0                       
      96    Ben Werner              Chesapeake Beach  M   814   16     4 M 15-19      43:30.0                       
      97    Joseph Collins          North Beach  MD      1900   12     4 M 10-14      43:31.0                       
      98    Steve DeBoe             Harwood  MD          1902   50    10 M 50-59      43:32.0                       
      99    Janet Moody             Clinton  MD          1945   46    15 F 40-49      43:34.0                       
     100    Mary Umphires           North Beach  MD      1940   27    12 F 20-29      43:40.0                       

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time                        
     101    Lindsay Halterman       Huntingtown  MD      2000   23    13 F 20-29      43:45.0                       
     102    Jacob Bernado           Huntingtown  MD       851   13     5 M 10-14      44:20.0                       
     103    Nichole White           Lusby  MD             806   25    14 F 20-29      44:45.0                       
     104    Tina Miller-Schaeffe    Huntingtown  MD      1949   43    16 F 40-49      44:47.0                       
     105    Dana Devers             Prince Frederick  M  1937   48    17 F 40-49      44:48.0                       
     106    Jacob Lupfer            Huntingtown  MD       876   8      2 M  0- 9      45:07.0                       
     107    Wes Deliz               Prince Frederick  M   885   23    15 M 20-29      45:41.0                       
     108    Samantha Kingman        Hughesville  MD       884   18     3 F 15-19      45:49.0                       
     109    Ashley Evers            Prince Frederick  M  1989   23    15 F 20-29      45:50.0                       
     110    Nicole Taylor           Huntingtown  MD       843   25    16 F 20-29      46:27.0                       
     111    Jackie Klein            California  MD        844   39    16 F 30-39      47:34.0                       
     112    Marilynn Knowles        Arlington  VA         812   54     7 F 50-59      48:54.0                       
     113    Amy Humphries           Lexington Park  MD    834   34    17 F 30-39      49:51.0                       
     114    Tracy Harper-Curtis     Waldorf  MD          1992   42    18 F 40-49      50:04.0                       
     115    Wanda Delia             Prince Frederick  M  1987   51     8 F 50-59      50:06.0                       
     116    Eric Lupfer             Huntingtown  MD       877   38     3 M 30-39      50:08.0                       
     117    Michael Mashino         Huntingtown  MD      1979   26    16 M 20-29      50:41.0                       
     118    Kelly McCready          Lusby  MD             807   27    17 F 20-29      51:19.0                       
     119    Terri Christopher       Huntingtown  MD      1984   47    19 F 40-49      51:35.0                       
     120    Katie Christopher       Huntingtown  MD      1982   25    18 F 20-29      51:37.0                       
     121    Sheryl Miles            Callaway  MD          845   39    18 F 30-39      51:43.0                       
     122    Mary Ransford           Park Hall  MD         842   46    20 F 40-49      51:45.0                       
     123    Ashley Gray             Lusby  MD             854   22    19 F 20-29      52:17.0                       
     124    Julie Allen             Lusby  MD             852   47    21 F 40-49      52:18.0                       
     125    Jo Pitcher              Port Republic  MD    1957   48    22 F 40-49      52:19.0                       
     126    Jesse Halterman         Huntingtown  MD      1999   9      3 M  0- 9      52:48.0                       
     127    Harry McConchie         Harwood  MD          1901   48    11 M 40-49      52:50.0                       
     128    Erin Werner             Chesapeake Beach  M   815   21    20 F 20-29      52:51.0                       
     129    Matt Webb               North Beach  MD      1975   28    17 M 20-29      53:30.0                       
     130    Bonnie Smith            Saint Leonard  MD     820   45    23 F 40-49      53:41.0                       
     131    Sean Smith              Saint Leonard  MD     821   19     5 M 15-19      53:44.0                       
     132    Sharon Werner           Chesapeake Beach  M   816   49    24 F 40-49      53:54.0                       
     133    Ellen Rader             Chesapeake Beach  M   818   53     9 F 50-59      53:55.0                       
     134    Larry Chaney            Owings  MD           1976   63     4 M 60-99      54:10.0                       
     135    Dennis Murphy           Dunkirk  MD          1939   61     5 M 60-99      54:15.0                       
     136    Linda Springfield       Prince Frederick  M  1951   56    10 F 50-59      54:45.0                       
     137    Carlesia Byrd-Collins   North Beach  MD      1899   41    25 F 40-49      55:00.0                       
     138    Elaine Webb             North Beach  MD      1974   30    19 F 30-39      55:03.0                       
     139    Loren Grimes            Bowie  MD             829   26    21 F 20-29      55:17.0                       
     140    Jessica Durkin          Huntingtown  MD      1930   22    22 F 20-29      55:29.0                       
     141    Donna Durkin            Huntingtown  MD      1932   55    11 F 50-59      55:30.0                       
     142    Joanne Chaney           Owings  MD           1977   53    12 F 50-59      55:57.0                       
     143    Cindy Clark             Lexington Park  MD    824   53    13 F 50-59      56:11.0                       
     144    Corrie VanWart          Huntingtown  MD      1965   26    23 F 20-29      58:33.0                       
     145    Jeffrei Dunagan         Prince Frederick  M  1958   53    14 F 50-59      58:43.0                       
     146    LeAnn Clifton           Lusby  MD            1959   33    20 F 30-39      58:46.0                       
     147    Anna Thompson           Prince Frederick  M  1927   73     1 F 60-99      58:53.0                       
     148    Gina Valerstino         Great Mills  MD       869   12     2 F 10-14    1:00:09.0                       
     149    Cody Burch              Bushwood  MD          870   15     6 M 15-19    1:00:13.0                       
     150    Barbara Lafferty        Gambrills  MD         883   54    15 F 50-59    1:05:10.0                       
     151    Hannah Lynch            Dunkirk  MD          1908   9      2 F  0- 9    1:09:33.0                       
     152    Paige Lynch             Dunkirk  MD          1906   44    26 F 40-49    1:09:35.0                       


<- Back to CBRC Race Results