CAASA 5K

Overall Finish List

November 1, 2008


Results By Chesapeake Bay Running Club

5K Run

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    William Allen           Prince Frederick  M   141   17     1 M 17-19        17:01    3:24/K             
       2    Victor Papagno          Hughesville  MD        96   40     1 M 40-49        18:04    3:37/K             
       3    Travis Priest           California  MD        145   40     2 M 40-49        18:36    3:43/K             
       4    Eric Krause             Germantown  MD        135   29     1 M 20-29        18:58    3:48/K             
       5    Jessica Schwab          Mechanicsville  MD    136   26     1 F 20-29        19:06    3:49/K             
       6    Perry Rapp              Lexington Park  MD     79   43     3 M 40-49        19:39    3:56/K             
       7    Jeffrey Moore           Hollywood  MD          72   41     4 M 40-49        21:08    4:14/K             
       8    Tristan St. Onge        Saint Marys City  M    84   21     2 M 20-29        21:12    4:14/K             
       9    Larry Mattingly         Drayden  MD            34   49     5 M 40-49        21:24    4:17/K             
      10    Bob Tracy               Hollywood  MD         140   44     6 M 40-49        21:29    4:18/K             
      11    James Frost             Dunkirk  MD            22   38     1 M 30-39        21:32    4:18/K             
      12    Daniel Kinney           Hollywood  MD          56   37     2 M 30-39        21:43    4:21/K             
      13    Anna Vaudin             Saint Marys City  M    87   21     2 F 20-29        21:44    4:21/K             
      14    Anna Weaver             Saint Marys City  M    86   18     1 F 17-19        21:47    4:21/K             
      15    David Meiser            Solomons  MD          158   44     7 M 40-49        21:48    4:22/K             
      16    Louis Lucarelli         California  MD        122   41     8 M 40-49        21:50    4:22/K             
      17    Crystal Rapp            Lexington Park  MD     78   40     1 F 40-49        22:19    4:28/K             
      18    Scott Beers             Mechanicsville  MD     88   34     3 M 30-39        22:34    4:31/K             
      19    Derek Kropp             Great Mills  MD        77   38     4 M 30-39        23:20    4:40/K             
      20    Kyle Karstens           Great Mills  MD         2   42     9 M 40-49        23:27    4:41/K             
      21    John Dzialoski          Dowell  MD            100   36     5 M 30-39        23:29    4:42/K             
      22    Patricia Silva          Prince Frederick  M   123   49     2 F 40-49        23:34    4:43/K             
      23    Bruce Weden             Hollywood  MD         137   50     1 M 50-59        23:36    4:43/K             
      24    Scott Payne             California  MD         94   49    10 M 40-49        23:38    4:44/K             
      25    Reece Bomhold           Lusby  MD              39   15     1 M 14-16        23:49    4:46/K             
      26    Theodore LeBlanc        Dowell  MD            133   46    11 M 40-49        23:50    4:46/K             
      27    Suzanne Manuel          Lusby  MD              64   38     1 F 30-39        23:54    4:47/K             
      28    Pete Waters             Lusby  MD              99   67     1 M 60-99        23:57    4:47/K             
      29    Anthony Thomas          Lusby  MD               9   23     3 M 20-29        24:00    4:48/K             
      30    Mat Crispell            Leonardtown  MD        35   12     1 M 11-13        24:01    4:48/K             
      31    Christianna Ford        Saint Marys City  M    83   19     2 F 17-19        24:04    4:49/K             
      32    Michael Whitson         Mechanicsville  MD    134   56     2 M 50-59        24:10    4:50/K             
      33    Cindi McDaniel          Lusby  MD             128   39     2 F 30-39        24:40    4:56/K             
      34    Neil Winston            Lusby  MD             153   14     2 M 14-16        24:46    4:57/K             
      35    Wayne Guy               Leonardtown  MD       143   62     2 M 60-99        24:52    4:58/K             
      36    Karen Poe               Drayden  MD            33   38     3 F 30-39        24:54    4:59/K             
      37    Dylan Cook              Port Republic  MD      66   17     2 M 17-19        24:56    4:59/K             
      38    Diane Koerper           Lusby  MD              63   42     3 F 40-49        24:57    4:59/K             
      39    Ted Haynie              Solomons  MD          125   59     3 M 50-59        25:11    5:02/K             
      40    Kodie Hagedom           Lusby  MD              14   9      1 M  0-10        26:04    5:13/K             
      41    Lucille Winston         Lusby  MD             152   40     4 F 40-49        26:15    5:15/K             
      42    Larisa Funk             Saint Leonard  MD      52   32     4 F 30-39        26:24    5:17/K             
      43    Suzanne Buzby           La Plata  MD           19   26     3 F 20-29        26:24    5:17/K             
      44    Tony Nosko              Lexington Park  MD     36   43    12 M 40-49        26:25    5:17/K             
      45    Richard Szoch           La Plata  MD           62   49    13 M 40-49        26:48    5:22/K             
      46    Erica Bourgeois         Mechanicsville  MD     32   28     4 F 20-29        26:51    5:22/K             
      47    Amy Felsher             Lusby  MD              27   35     5 F 30-39        26:58    5:24/K             
      48    Ken Anderson            Solomons  MD          150   56     4 M 50-59        27:08    5:26/K             
      49    Jill Dooley             Hollywood  MD          75   38     6 F 30-39        27:19    5:28/K             
      50    Jack Felsher            Lusby  MD              28   40    14 M 40-49        27:22    5:28/K             
      51    Ceclia Branche          Cheltenham  MD        129   12     1 F 11-13        27:30    5:30/K             
      52    Deborah Frost           Dunkirk  MD            23   43     5 F 40-49        27:34    5:31/K             
      53    Laurie Haynie           Solomons  MD          124   41     6 F 40-49        27:35    5:31/K             
      54    Homer Rich              Huntingtown  MD        97   47    15 M 40-49        27:36    5:31/K             
      55    William Johnson         Lexington Park  MD    154   40    16 M 40-49        27:36    5:31/K             
      56    Helen Griffin           Lusby  MD              25   53     1 F 50-59        27:56    5:35/K             
      57    Edie Hoover             Port Republic  MD      68   37     7 F 30-39        28:12    5:38/K             
      58    Donna Moore             Hollywood  MD          71   43     7 F 40-49        28:17    5:39/K             
      59    Mary Cook               Port Republic  MD      65   43     8 F 40-49        28:19    5:40/K             
      60    Kevin Hagedom           Lusby  MD              13   43    17 M 40-49        28:27    5:41/K             
      61    Laura Hewins            Saint Marys City  M    82   18     3 F 17-19        28:35    5:43/K             
      62    Alexis Griffin          Mechanicsville  MD     91   12     2 F 11-13        28:42    5:44/K             
      63    Kathryn McGovern        Alexandria  VA         37   23     5 F 20-29        28:51    5:46/K             
      64    Crystal Sears           Lusby  MD              15   42     9 F 40-49        28:56    5:47/K             
      65    Tammi Graf              Lusby  MD              73   72     1 F 60-99        29:04    5:49/K             
      66    Brandon Griffin         Mechanicsville  MD     89   10     2 M  0-10        29:23    5:53/K             
      67    Monica Powell           Saint Marys City  M    85   19     4 F 17-19        29:36    5:55/K             
      68    Dustan Beers            Mechanicsville  MD     90   12     2 M 11-13        29:37    5:55/K             
      69    Amber Quade             California  MD        149   26     6 F 20-29        29:41    5:56/K             
      70    Sarah Koller            Lusby  MD              30   25     7 F 20-29        29:45    5:57/K             
      71    Michael Thomas          Huntingtown  MD         8   54     5 M 50-59        29:46    5:57/K             
      72    Christopher Branche     Cheltenham  MD        130   9      3 M  0-10        29:55    5:59/K             
      73    Marc Branche            Cheltenham  MD        132   42    18 M 40-49        29:55    5:59/K             
      74    Richard Bomhold         Lusby  MD              38   43    19 M 40-49        30:02    6:00/K             
      75    Rebecca Kessler         Lusby  MD              98   34     8 F 30-39        30:12    6:02/K             
      76    Chandra Demory          Tall Timbers  MD       16   33     9 F 30-39        30:16    6:03/K             
      77    Katie Wingenter         Great Mills  MD        17   29     8 F 20-29        30:17    6:03/K             
      78    Kathryn Nutter          Great Mills  MD        20   31    10 F 30-39        30:17    6:03/K             
      79    Jessica Reynolds        Solomons  MD           26   27     9 F 20-29        30:29    6:06/K             
      80    John Blackwell          Sterling  VA          160   46    20 M 40-49        30:36    6:07/K             
      81    Ruth Tonkyro            Leonardtown  MD       155   31    11 F 30-39        30:48    6:10/K             
      82    Sandi Kinney            Hollywood  MD          10   33    12 F 30-39        30:49    6:10/K             
      83    Ivan Mella                                     92   38     6 M 30-39        30:58    6:12/K             
      84    Marianna deGorordo      Solomons  MD          156   27    10 F 20-29        31:18    6:16/K             
      85    Jacki Meiser            Solomons  MD          157   39    13 F 30-39        31:18    6:16/K             
      86    Nancy Campbell          Saint Leonard  MD     159   33    14 F 30-39        31:34    6:19/K             
      87    Frank Paulus            Hollywood  MD          12   40    21 M 40-49        31:39    6:20/K             
      88    Gary Howard             Leonardtown  MD        76   58     6 M 50-59        31:41    6:20/K             
      89    Mark Warner             Lexington Park  MD      1   39     7 M 30-39        32:20    6:28/K             
      90    Anna Staats             Lexington Park  MD     74   9      1 F  0-10        32:41    6:32/K             
      91    Ed Herrmann             Lusby  MD              55   37     8 M 30-39        32:47    6:33/K             
      92    Amy Herrmann            Lusby  MD              54   35    15 F 30-39        32:49    6:34/K             
      93    Russell Glerum          Colonial Beach  VA     70   59     7 M 50-59        32:52    6:34/K             
      94    Kyle Jernigan           Brandywine  MD         29   27     4 M 20-29        33:38    6:44/K             
      95    Alex Blackwell          Sterling  VA          151   14     3 M 14-16        34:18    6:52/K             
      96    Mary Grisez             California  MD         60   49    10 F 40-49        34:35    6:55/K             
      97    Gregory Reed            Lusby  MD              21   37     9 M 30-39        34:57    6:59/K             
      98    Kathy Shannon           Hollywood  MD         144   28    11 F 20-29        34:58    7:00/K             
      99    Shyanne Dyson           Lusby  MD              44   10     2 F  0-10        35:06    7:01/K             
     100    T'laya Elliot           Lusby  MD              45   10     3 F  0-10        35:07    7:01/K             

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     101    Chantl Bryant-Miles     Lusby  MD              42   10     4 F  0-10        35:11    7:02/K             
     102    Scott Weiner            Hollywood  MD          95   37    10 M 30-39        35:12    7:02/K             
     103    Susan Moe               Lusby  MD             120   44    11 F 40-49        35:22    7:04/K             
     104    Julei Darrach           Port Republic  MD      40   46    12 F 40-49        36:04    7:13/K             
     105    Dylan Kemp              Edinboro  PA           67   47    22 M 40-49        36:21    7:16/K             
     106    Danazia Estep           Lusby  MD              46   10     5 F  0-10        37:26    7:29/K             
     107    Carrie Hollaway         Lexington Park  MD     59   29    12 F 20-29        37:32    7:30/K             
     108    Kevin Grisez            California  MD         61   14     4 M 14-16        37:33    7:31/K             
     109    Mykaela Sampson         Lusby  MD              51   10     6 F  0-10        40:04    8:01/K             
     110    Jacqueline Heiner       Lexington Park  MD      4   27    13 F 20-29        40:05    8:01/K             
     111    Dina Devers             Prince Frederick  M    57   48    13 F 40-49        40:26    8:05/K             
     112    Martin Madden           Prince Frederick  M   106   56     8 M 50-59        40:36    8:07/K             
     113    Christina Morazes       California  MD          6   31    16 F 30-39        40:57    8:11/K             
     114    Kylie Erdolino          California  MD        142   29    14 F 20-29        40:57    8:11/K             
     115    Tyra Briscoe            Lusby  MD              41   10     7 F  0-10        40:57    8:11/K             
     116    Teri Bloomer            California  MD        146   23    15 F 20-29        40:58    8:12/K             
     117    Suzanne Bumgarner       Lexington Park  MD     11   23    16 F 20-29        40:58    8:12/K             
     118    Jessica Venlet          California  MD        147   27    17 F 20-29        40:59    8:12/K             
     119    Jody Shaver             Owings  MD            110   45    14 F 40-49        41:49    8:22/K             
     120    Thomas Roberts          Ridge  MD               3   57     9 M 50-59        43:26    8:41/K             
     121    Rhiana Allston          Lexington Park  MD    148   30    17 F 30-39        45:50    9:10/K             
     122    Shonnetta Chase         Lusby  MD              43   9      8 F  0-10        45:51    9:10/K             
     123    Suzanne Warner          Lexington Park  MD    103   39    18 F 30-39        45:52    9:10/K             
     124    Katie Favazza           Alexandria  VA         69   23    18 F 20-29        46:25    9:17/K             
     125    Kathleen McKeon         Silver Spring  MD      58   23    19 F 20-29        46:27    9:17/K             
     126    Miranda Hall            Lusby  MD              47   10     9 F  0-10        47:05    9:25/K             
     127    Whitney Moore           Saint Leonard  MD     138   40    15 F 40-49        47:06    9:25/K             
     128    Kim Branche             Cheltenham  MD        131   41    16 F 40-49        47:45    9:33/K             
     129    Carol Porto             Port Republic  MD     105   66     2 F 60-99        49:09    9:50/K             
     130    Mary Ann Penatzer       Bedford  PA           109   68     3 F 60-99        49:10    9:50/K             
     131    Kimberly Cook           Mechanicsville  MD    127   47    17 F 40-49        49:32    9:54/K             
     132    Julie Allen             Lusby  MD             126   46    18 F 40-49        49:33    9:55/K             
     133    Stephanie Beers         Mechanicsville  MD    121   32    19 F 30-39        49:34    9:55/K             
     134    Jameia Lynn             Lusby  MD              49   10    10 F  0-10        50:19   10:04/K             
     135    Anna Thompson           Prince Frederick  M   114   73     4 F 60-99        50:30   10:06/K             
     136    Kathleen Roberts        Ridge  MD             104   53     2 F 50-59        54:52   10:58/K             
     137    Nicole Bomhold          Lusby  MD             115   35    20 F 30-39        56:54   11:23/K             
     138    Morgan Bomhold          Lusby  MD             116   18     5 F 17-19        56:55   11:23/K             
     139    JoAnn Slifer            Port Republic  MD     107   55     3 F 50-59        57:37   11:31/K             
     140    William Smith, Jr       Huntingtown  MD       101   63     3 M 60-99        57:39   11:32/K             
     141    Tonya Gregory           Charlotte Hall  MD    139   33    21 F 30-39        58:06   11:37/K             
     142    Phyllis Keefe           Port Republic  MD     117   47    19 F 40-49        58:12   11:38/K             
     143    Steve Keefe             Port Republic  MD     118   50    10 M 50-59        58:14   11:39/K             
     144    William Slifer          Port Republic  MD     108   12     3 M 11-13        59:59   12:00/K             


<- Back to CBRC Race Results