CAASA 5K Run

Age Group Results

November 1, 2008


Results By Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Men: 0-10 11-13 14-16 17-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-10 11-13 14-16 17-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Female 10 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Anna Staats             Lexington Park  MD     74   9        90        32:41    6:32/K             
       2    Shyanne Dyson           Lusby  MD              44   10       99        35:06    7:01/K             
       3    T'laya Elliot           Lusby  MD              45   10      100        35:07    7:01/K             
       4    Chantl Bryant-Miles     Lusby  MD              42   10      101        35:11    7:02/K             
       5    Danazia Estep           Lusby  MD              46   10      106        37:26    7:29/K             
       6    Mykaela Sampson         Lusby  MD              51   10      109        40:04    8:01/K             
       7    Tyra Briscoe            Lusby  MD              41   10      115        40:57    8:11/K             
       8    Shonnetta Chase         Lusby  MD              43   9       122        45:51    9:10/K             
       9    Miranda Hall            Lusby  MD              47   10      126        47:05    9:25/K             
      10    Jameia Lynn             Lusby  MD              49   10      134        50:19   10:04/K             
Top

Male 10 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kodie Hagedom           Lusby  MD              14   9        40        26:04    5:13/K             
       2    Brandon Griffin         Mechanicsville  MD     89   10       66        29:23    5:53/K             
       3    Christopher Branche     Cheltenham  MD        130   9        72        29:55    5:59/K             
Top

11-13 year old Female

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ceclia Branche          Cheltenham  MD        129   12       51        27:30    5:30/K             
       2    Alexis Griffin          Mechanicsville  MD     91   12       62        28:42    5:44/K             
Top

11-13 year old Male

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Mat Crispell            Leonardtown  MD        35   12       30        24:01    4:48/K             
       2    Dustan Beers            Mechanicsville  MD     90   12       68        29:37    5:55/K             
       3    William Slifer          Port Republic  MD     108   12      144        59:59   12:00/K             
Top

14-16 year old Male

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Reece Bomhold           Lusby  MD              39   15       25        23:49    4:46/K             
       2    Neil Winston            Lusby  MD             153   14       34        24:46    4:57/K             
       3    Alex Blackwell          Sterling  VA          151   14       95        34:18    6:52/K             
       4    Kevin Grisez            California  MD         61   14      108        37:33    7:31/K             
Top

17-19 year old Female

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Anna Weaver             Saint Marys City  M    86   18       14        21:47    4:21/K             
       2    Christianna Ford        Saint Marys City  M    83   19       31        24:04    4:49/K             
       3    Laura Hewins            Saint Marys City  M    82   18       61        28:35    5:43/K             
       4    Monica Powell           Saint Marys City  M    85   19       67        29:36    5:55/K             
       5    Morgan Bomhold          Lusby  MD             116   18      138        56:55   11:23/K             
Top

17-19 year old Male

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    William Allen           Prince Frederick  M   141   17        1        17:01    3:24/K             
       2    Dylan Cook              Port Republic  MD      66   17       37        24:56    4:59/K             
Top

Female 20-29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jessica Schwab          Mechanicsville  MD    136   26        5        19:06    3:49/K             
       2    Anna Vaudin             Saint Marys City  M    87   21       13        21:44    4:21/K             
       3    Suzanne Buzby           La Plata  MD           19   26       43        26:24    5:17/K             
       4    Erica Bourgeois         Mechanicsville  MD     32   28       46        26:51    5:22/K             
       5    Kathryn McGovern        Alexandria  VA         37   23       63        28:51    5:46/K             
       6    Amber Quade             California  MD        149   26       69        29:41    5:56/K             
       7    Sarah Koller            Lusby  MD              30   25       70        29:45    5:57/K             
       8    Katie Wingenter         Great Mills  MD        17   29       77        30:17    6:03/K             
       9    Jessica Reynolds        Solomons  MD           26   27       79        30:29    6:06/K             
      10    Marianna deGorordo      Solomons  MD          156   27       84        31:18    6:16/K             
      11    Kathy Shannon           Hollywood  MD         144   28       98        34:58    7:00/K             
      12    Carrie Hollaway         Lexington Park  MD     59   29      107        37:32    7:30/K             
      13    Jacqueline Heiner       Lexington Park  MD      4   27      110        40:05    8:01/K             
      14    Kylie Erdolino          California  MD        142   29      114        40:57    8:11/K             
      15    Teri Bloomer            California  MD        146   23      116        40:58    8:12/K             
      16    Suzanne Bumgarner       Lexington Park  MD     11   23      117        40:58    8:12/K             
      17    Jessica Venlet          California  MD        147   27      118        40:59    8:12/K             
      18    Katie Favazza           Alexandria  VA         69   23      124        46:25    9:17/K             
      19    Kathleen McKeon         Silver Spring  MD      58   23      125        46:27    9:17/K             
Top

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Eric Krause             Germantown  MD        135   29        4        18:58    3:48/K             
       2    Tristan St. Onge        Saint Marys City  M    84   21        8        21:12    4:14/K             
       3    Anthony Thomas          Lusby  MD               9   23       29        24:00    4:48/K             
       4    Kyle Jernigan           Brandywine  MD         29   27       94        33:38    6:44/K             
Top

Female 30-39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Suzanne Manuel          Lusby  MD              64   38       27        23:54    4:47/K             
       2    Cindi McDaniel          Lusby  MD             128   39       33        24:40    4:56/K             
       3    Karen Poe               Drayden  MD            33   38       36        24:54    4:59/K             
       4    Larisa Funk             Saint Leonard  MD      52   32       42        26:24    5:17/K             
       5    Amy Felsher             Lusby  MD              27   35       47        26:58    5:24/K             
       6    Jill Dooley             Hollywood  MD          75   38       49        27:19    5:28/K             
       7    Edie Hoover             Port Republic  MD      68   37       57        28:12    5:38/K             
       8    Rebecca Kessler         Lusby  MD              98   34       75        30:12    6:02/K             
       9    Chandra Demory          Tall Timbers  MD       16   33       76        30:16    6:03/K             
      10    Kathryn Nutter          Great Mills  MD        20   31       78        30:17    6:03/K             
      11    Ruth Tonkyro            Leonardtown  MD       155   31       81        30:48    6:10/K             
      12    Sandi Kinney            Hollywood  MD          10   33       82        30:49    6:10/K             
      13    Jacki Meiser            Solomons  MD          157   39       85        31:18    6:16/K             
      14    Nancy Campbell          Saint Leonard  MD     159   33       86        31:34    6:19/K             
      15    Amy Herrmann            Lusby  MD              54   35       92        32:49    6:34/K             
      16    Christina Morazes       California  MD          6   31      113        40:57    8:11/K             
      17    Rhiana Allston          Lexington Park  MD    148   30      121        45:50    9:10/K             
      18    Suzanne Warner          Lexington Park  MD    103   39      123        45:52    9:10/K             
      19    Stephanie Beers         Mechanicsville  MD    121   32      133        49:34    9:55/K             
      20    Nicole Bomhold          Lusby  MD             115   35      137        56:54   11:23/K             
      21    Tonya Gregory           Charlotte Hall  MD    139   33      141        58:06   11:37/K             
Top

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    James Frost             Dunkirk  MD            22   38       11        21:32    4:18/K             
       2    Daniel Kinney           Hollywood  MD          56   37       12        21:43    4:21/K             
       3    Scott Beers             Mechanicsville  MD     88   34       18        22:34    4:31/K             
       4    Derek Kropp             Great Mills  MD        77   38       19        23:20    4:40/K             
       5    John Dzialoski          Dowell  MD            100   36       21        23:29    4:42/K             
       6    Ivan Mella                                     92   38       83        30:58    6:12/K             
       7    Mark Warner             Lexington Park  MD      1   39       89        32:20    6:28/K             
       8    Ed Herrmann             Lusby  MD              55   37       91        32:47    6:33/K             
       9    Gregory Reed            Lusby  MD              21   37       97        34:57    6:59/K             
      10    Scott Weiner            Hollywood  MD          95   37      102        35:12    7:02/K             
Top

Female 40-49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Crystal Rapp            Lexington Park  MD     78   40       17        22:19    4:28/K             
       2    Patricia Silva          Prince Frederick  M   123   49       22        23:34    4:43/K             
       3    Diane Koerper           Lusby  MD              63   42       38        24:57    4:59/K             
       4    Lucille Winston         Lusby  MD             152   40       41        26:15    5:15/K             
       5    Deborah Frost           Dunkirk  MD            23   43       52        27:34    5:31/K             
       6    Laurie Haynie           Solomons  MD          124   41       53        27:35    5:31/K             
       7    Donna Moore             Hollywood  MD          71   43       58        28:17    5:39/K             
       8    Mary Cook               Port Republic  MD      65   43       59        28:19    5:40/K             
       9    Crystal Sears           Lusby  MD              15   42       64        28:56    5:47/K             
      10    Mary Grisez             California  MD         60   49       96        34:35    6:55/K             
      11    Susan Moe               Lusby  MD             120   44      103        35:22    7:04/K             
      12    Julei Darrach           Port Republic  MD      40   46      104        36:04    7:13/K             
      13    Dina Devers             Prince Frederick  M    57   48      111        40:26    8:05/K             
      14    Jody Shaver             Owings  MD            110   45      119        41:49    8:22/K             
      15    Whitney Moore           Saint Leonard  MD     138   40      127        47:06    9:25/K             
      16    Kim Branche             Cheltenham  MD        131   41      128        47:45    9:33/K             
      17    Kimberly Cook           Mechanicsville  MD    127   47      131        49:32    9:54/K             
      18    Julie Allen             Lusby  MD             126   46      132        49:33    9:55/K             
      19    Phyllis Keefe           Port Republic  MD     117   47      142        58:12   11:38/K             
Top

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Victor Papagno          Hughesville  MD        96   40        2        18:04    3:37/K             
       2    Travis Priest           California  MD        145   40        3        18:36    3:43/K             
       3    Perry Rapp              Lexington Park  MD     79   43        6        19:39    3:56/K             
       4    Jeffrey Moore           Hollywood  MD          72   41        7        21:08    4:14/K             
       5    Larry Mattingly         Drayden  MD            34   49        9        21:24    4:17/K             
       6    Bob Tracy               Hollywood  MD         140   44       10        21:29    4:18/K             
       7    David Meiser            Solomons  MD          158   44       15        21:48    4:22/K             
       8    Louis Lucarelli         California  MD        122   41       16        21:50    4:22/K             
       9    Kyle Karstens           Great Mills  MD         2   42       20        23:27    4:41/K             
      10    Scott Payne             California  MD         94   49       24        23:38    4:44/K             
      11    Theodore LeBlanc        Dowell  MD            133   46       26        23:50    4:46/K             
      12    Tony Nosko              Lexington Park  MD     36   43       44        26:25    5:17/K             
      13    Richard Szoch           La Plata  MD           62   49       45        26:48    5:22/K             
      14    Jack Felsher            Lusby  MD              28   40       50        27:22    5:28/K             
      15    Homer Rich              Huntingtown  MD        97   47       54        27:36    5:31/K             
      16    William Johnson         Lexington Park  MD    154   40       55        27:36    5:31/K             
      17    Kevin Hagedom           Lusby  MD              13   43       60        28:27    5:41/K             
      18    Marc Branche            Cheltenham  MD        132   42       73        29:55    5:59/K             
      19    Richard Bomhold         Lusby  MD              38   43       74        30:02    6:00/K             
      20    John Blackwell          Sterling  VA          160   46       80        30:36    6:07/K             
      21    Frank Paulus            Hollywood  MD          12   40       87        31:39    6:20/K             
      22    Dylan Kemp              Edinboro  PA           67   47      105        36:21    7:16/K             
Top

Female 50-59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Helen Griffin           Lusby  MD              25   53       56        27:56    5:35/K             
       2    Kathleen Roberts        Ridge  MD             104   53      136        54:52   10:58/K             
       3    JoAnn Slifer            Port Republic  MD     107   55      139        57:37   11:31/K             
Top

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Bruce Weden             Hollywood  MD         137   50       23        23:36    4:43/K             
       2    Michael Whitson         Mechanicsville  MD    134   56       32        24:10    4:50/K             
       3    Ted Haynie              Solomons  MD          125   59       39        25:11    5:02/K             
       4    Ken Anderson            Solomons  MD          150   56       48        27:08    5:26/K             
       5    Michael Thomas          Huntingtown  MD         8   54       71        29:46    5:57/K             
       6    Gary Howard             Leonardtown  MD        76   58       88        31:41    6:20/K             
       7    Russell Glerum          Colonial Beach  VA     70   59       93        32:52    6:34/K             
       8    Martin Madden           Prince Frederick  M   106   56      112        40:36    8:07/K             
       9    Thomas Roberts          Ridge  MD               3   57      120        43:26    8:41/K             
      10    Steve Keefe             Port Republic  MD     118   50      143        58:14   11:39/K             
Top

Female 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Tammi Graf              Lusby  MD              73   72       65        29:04    5:49/K             
       2    Carol Porto             Port Republic  MD     105   66      129        49:09    9:50/K             
       3    Mary Ann Penatzer       Bedford  PA           109   68      130        49:10    9:50/K             
       4    Anna Thompson           Prince Frederick  M   114   73      135        50:30   10:06/K             
Top

Male 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Pete Waters             Lusby  MD              99   67       28        23:57    4:47/K             
       2    Wayne Guy               Leonardtown  MD       143   62       35        24:52    4:58/K             
       3    William Smith, Jr       Huntingtown  MD       101   63      140        57:39   11:32/K             

<- Back to CBRC Race Results