LPR10 Results From Other Years

Lower Potomac River Ten-Mile Ten Mile

Overall Finish List

October 12, 2008


Results by Chesapeake Bay Running Club
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Ezkyas Sisay            Burke  VA           19 ***** M  0-19        54:27    5:27/M
       2    John Piggott            Williamsburg  VA    43 ***** M 40-49        56:32    5:39/M
       3    Belainesh Gebre         Burke  VA           20 ***** F 20-29        56:33    5:39/M
       4    Karsten Brown           Front Royal  VA     34 ***** M 30-39        58:33    5:51/M
       5    Edward Tersine          Indian Head  MD     31     1 M 30-39        59:23    5:56/M
       6    Patrick O'Clair         La Plata  MD        16     1 M  0-19      1:03:13    6:19/M
       7    Vic Papagno             Hughesville  MD     40     1 M 40-49      1:03:31    6:21/M
       8    Brian Forsgren          Washington  DC      30     2 M 30-39      1:05:17    6:32/M
       9    Mark 'Stick' Converse   Tall Timbers  MD    48     2 M 40-49      1:05:38    6:34/M
      10    George R. Hall, Jr.     Waldorf  MD         40     3 M 40-49      1:05:48    6:35/M
      11    Perry Rapp              Lexington Park  MD  43     4 M 40-49      1:08:12    6:49/M
      12    Daniel Anderson         Rockville  MD       42     5 M 40-49      1:08:23    6:50/M
      13    Kyle Karstens           Great Mills  MD     42     6 M 40-49      1:08:48    6:53/M
      14    Timothy M. Barbee       California  MD      29     1 M 20-29      1:09:03    6:54/M
      15    David Ari Loewensteiner Lusby  MD           30     3 M 30-39      1:09:55    7:00/M
      16    David Basford           California  MD      37     4 M 30-39      1:10:09    7:01/M
      17    David Raley             Mechanicsville  MD  25     2 M 20-29      1:10:16    7:02/M
      18    Peter Charles Kostelnic Boone  IA           21     3 M 20-29      1:10:21    7:02/M
      19    David Kemp              Welcome  MD         41     7 M 40-49      1:10:26    7:03/M
      20    David Smith             Tappahannock  VA    51     1 M 50-59      1:11:16    7:08/M
      21    Amy Mattingly           California  MD      30 ***** F 30-39      1:11:33    7:09/M
      22    Andrew Mattingly        California  MD      43     8 M 40-49      1:11:34    7:09/M
      23    Alan Parris             St. Leonard  MD     54     2 M 50-59      1:11:54    7:11/M
      24    Laeticia Warring        Herndon  VA         45 ***** F 40-49      1:13:18    7:20/M
      25    Jeffrey Moore           Hollywood  MD       41     9 M 40-49      1:13:42    7:22/M
      26    Suzanne Edgar           Leonardtown  MD     42     1 F 40-49      1:15:09    7:31/M
      27    Dennis Barr             Ridge  MD           54     3 M 50-59      1:15:53    7:35/M
      28    Dan Carrigg             California  MD      42    10 M 40-49      1:17:53    7:47/M
      29    Nicole Lynn Catlett     Huntingtown  MD     35     1 F 30-39      1:17:58    7:48/M
      30    Christy Schumacher      Great Mills  MD     30     2 F 30-39      1:19:09    7:55/M
      31    Michael Pierce          California  MA      34     5 M 30-39      1:20:13    8:01/M
      32    Laura Magdeburger       Lusby  MD           40     2 F 40-49      1:20:54    8:05/M
      33    Brandon White           Ambler  PA          25     4 M 20-29      1:21:13    8:07/M
      34    James Scarborough       McLean  VA          50     4 M 50-59      1:21:24    8:08/M
      35    Stacey E. Murdock       Lusby  MD           38     3 F 30-39      1:21:31    8:09/M
      36    Dee Peters              Lusby  MD           40     3 F 40-49      1:21:31    8:09/M
      37    Scott Beers             Mechanicsville  MD  34     6 M 30-39      1:21:48    8:11/M
      38    Genevieve Cullen        Westford  MA        25     1 F 20-29      1:22:15    8:14/M
      39    Cindy H. Hagan          Lusby  MD           48     4 F 40-49      1:22:23    8:14/M
      40    Matt Neel               Lusby  MD           42    11 M 40-49      1:22:52    8:17/M
      41    Stephen Otis            Colonial Beach  VA  25     5 M 20-29      1:23:09    8:19/M
      42    J. Larry Mattingly      Leonardtown  MD     48    12 M 40-49      1:23:15    8:20/M
      43    Mark Drager             St. Leonard  MD     53     5 M 50-59      1:23:28    8:21/M
      44    Louis Lucarelli         California  MD      41    13 M 40-49      1:23:48    8:23/M
      45    Brooke Fallon           Leonardtown  MD     38     4 F 30-39      1:24:17    8:26/M
      46    Peter D. Waters         Cove Point Beach  M 67     1 M 60-99      1:24:24    8:26/M
      47    Bennett John            Huntingtown  MD     61     2 M 60-99      1:25:14    8:31/M
      48    Gwin Mikesell           Lexington Park  MD  29     2 F 20-29      1:25:17    8:32/M
      49    Cathy Lupfer            Huntingtown  MD     36     5 F 30-39      1:26:45    8:41/M
      50    Christopher D. Dixon    Richmond  VA        26     6 M 20-29      1:26:47    8:41/M
      51    Scott Payne             California  MD      49    14 M 40-49      1:26:58    8:42/M
      52    Bryan Edmunds           Lusby  MD           33     7 M 30-39      1:26:59    8:42/M
      53    Jeff Lagana             Hughesville  MD     31     8 M 30-39      1:27:14    8:43/M
      54    Jerry Donald Phelps     Lexington Park  MD  52     6 M 50-59      1:27:16    8:44/M
      55    Michael Garner          College Park  MD    50     7 M 50-59      1:27:27    8:45/M
      56    Dianne Koerper          Lusby  MD           42     5 F 40-49      1:28:34    8:51/M
      57    Paul Bernado            Huntingtown  MD     40    15 M 40-49      1:28:51    8:53/M
      58    Karen Poe               Drayden  MD         38     6 F 30-39      1:28:53    8:53/M
      59    Andre Francis           Great Mills  MD     34     9 M 30-39      1:29:30    8:57/M
      60    Michael Whitson         Mechanicsville  MD  56     8 M 50-59      1:29:48    8:59/M
      61    Cheryl Hendricks        Waldorf  MD         52     1 F 50-59      1:29:54    8:59/M
      62    G. Bruce Weden          Hollywood  MD       50     9 M 50-59      1:30:38    9:04/M
      63    Michelle Prines         Great Mills  MD     32     7 F 30-39      1:31:34    9:09/M
      64    David Secor             California  MD      48    16 M 40-49      1:32:03    9:12/M
      65    James Moore III         Lusby  MD           39    10 M 30-39      1:33:09    9:19/M
      66    Tracey K. Williams      St. Leonard  MD     36     8 F 30-39      1:33:22    9:20/M
      67    Wayne Guy               Leonardtown  MD     61     3 M 60-99      1:33:57    9:24/M
      68    Kerri Frank             Leonardtown  MD     35     9 F 30-39      1:33:58    9:24/M
      69    Jody Fagnano            Leonardtown  MD     46     6 F 40-49      1:33:58    9:24/M
      70    Becky Kosten            Leonardtown  MD     45     7 F 40-49      1:34:32    9:27/M
      71    Meredith Schueller      La Plata  MD        36    10 F 30-39      1:34:34    9:27/M
      72    Shaun Alen Elliott      California  MD      36    11 M 30-39      1:37:06    9:43/M
      73    George Sisson           Owings  MD          60     4 M 60-99      1:38:13    9:49/M
      74    Larry Hevner            Centreville  VA     60     5 M 60-99      1:38:24    9:50/M
      75    Michele McC. Schmidt    Dunkirk  MD         34    11 F 30-39      1:38:33    9:51/M
      76    Bill Humphrey           Lexington Park  MD  44    17 M 40-49      1:39:09    9:55/M
      77    Kyra Brown              Sterling  VA        39    12 F 30-39      1:39:23    9:56/M
      78    Jerry Frank             Leonardtown  MD     34    12 M 30-39      1:40:15   10:02/M
      79    Donna Moore             Hollywood  MD       43     8 F 40-49      1:41:13   10:07/M
      80    Carrie Hollaway         Lexington Park  MD  29     3 F 20-29      1:41:39   10:10/M
      81    Carmen Gerber           St. Leonard  MD     40     9 F 40-49      1:42:18   10:14/M
      82    Trish Wakeham           Fairfax  VA         39    13 F 30-39      1:42:54   10:17/M
      83    Rick McMurray           Fairfax  VA         40    18 M 40-49      1:42:55   10:18/M
      84    Michelle Kohler         Tall Timbers  MD    45    10 F 40-49      1:42:56   10:18/M
      85    Amy Werking             Solomons  MD        35    14 F 30-39      1:43:03   10:18/M
      86    Jeanette Kaufmann       Hollywood  MD       55     2 F 50-59      1:43:04   10:18/M
      87    Michele Neel            Lusby  MD           43    11 F 40-49      1:43:20   10:20/M
      88    Tara Ann Williamson     Baltimore  MD       27     4 F 20-29      1:43:43   10:22/M
      89    Whitney Moore           St. Leonard  MD     40    12 F 40-49      1:44:13   10:25/M
      90    Tami Graf               Lusby  MD           72     1 F 60-99      1:44:43   10:28/M
      91    Eileen Goldsborough     California  MD      40    13 F 40-49      1:45:40   10:34/M
      92    Merri Clark             California  MD      46    14 F 40-49      1:45:41   10:34/M
      93    Christina Morazes       California  MD      31    15 F 30-39      1:46:20   10:38/M
      94    Susan Held              Leonardtown  MD     42    15 F 40-49      1:50:51   11:05/M
      95    Teri M. McCleaf         Hollywood  MD       44    19 M 40-49      1:50:56   11:06/M
      96    Jeanne Larrison         Chesapeake Beach  M 53     3 F 50-59      1:55:50   11:35/M
      97    Pat McMurray            Fairfax  VA         54     4 F 50-59      1:57:42   11:46/M

Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, racedirect@aol.com

<- Back to CBRC Race Results