Petruccelli 5K

Overall Finish List

October 4, 2008


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

5K Run

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Travis Priest                                  32   40     1 M 40-49      18:52.0    3:46/K             
       2    Victor Papgano          Hughesville  MD        53   40     2 M 40-49      19:02.0    3:48/K             
       3    Daniel Schell                                  65   19     1 M  0-19      20:46.0    4:09/K             
       4    Matt Fafoutis                                   6   21     1 M 20-29      20:54.0    4:11/K             
       5    Tristan St.Onge                                27   21     2 M 20-29      21:12.0    4:14/K             
       6    John Mornini                                   31   54     1 M 50-59      21:12.0    4:14/K             
       7    Dave King                                      50   36     1 M 30-39      21:20.0    4:16/K             
       8    Tenley Martin                                  45   27     1 F 20-29      21:22.0    4:16/K             
       9    Claire Chiamulera                              28   38     1 F 30-39      21:46.0    4:21/K             
      10    Alexander Gardullo                             60   19     2 M  0-19      21:59.0    4:24/K             
      11    Paul Parzynski                                 55   20     3 M 20-29      22:00.0    4:24/K             
      12    Anna Vaudin                                    16   21     2 F 20-29      22:28.0    4:30/K             
      13    Chase Lynn              Upper Marlboro  MD     54   21     4 M 20-29      22:40.0    4:32/K             
      14    Chris Rodkey                                   41   20     5 M 20-29      22:42.0    4:32/K             
      15    Sarah Orton                                    11   18     1 F  0-19      22:43.0    4:33/K             
      16    Monika Bachmann                                24   43     1 F 40-49      22:47.0    4:33/K             
      17    Ben Yannuzzi                                    7   21     6 M 20-29      22:53.0    4:35/K             
      18    Madeline Eberhardt                             59   22     3 F 20-29      22:54.0    4:35/K             
      19    Ken Cohen                                      74   32     2 M 30-39      23:07.0    4:37/K             
      20    Ethan Meyer                                     4   21     7 M 20-29      23:33.0    4:43/K             
      21    Greg Croisetiere                               12   22     8 M 20-29      23:46.0    4:45/K             
      22    Alex Hessel                                    19   19     3 M  0-19      24:05.0    4:49/K             
      23    Scott Payne             California  MD         47   49     3 M 40-49      24:18.0    4:52/K             
      24    Danny Powell                                   17   21     9 M 20-29      24:41.0    4:56/K             
      25    JEFF LAGANA                                    20   31     3 M 30-39      24:45.0    4:57/K             
      26    Christianna Ford                               18   19     2 F  0-19      24:58.0    5:00/K             
      27    Jeremy Shultz                                  52   27    10 M 20-29      25:03.0    5:01/K             
      28    Danielle Cass           Park Hall  MD          49   30     2 F 30-39      25:25.0    5:05/K             
      29    Danielle Chapell                               57   38     3 F 30-39      25:30.0    5:06/K             
      30    Julia Shatto                                   34   20     4 F 20-29      25:31.0    5:06/K             
      31    Chris Franzen                                  51   22    11 M 20-29      25:53.0    5:11/K             
      32    Daniel Hewins                                  25   54     2 M 50-59      26:09.0    5:14/K             
      33    Robin Sarratt-Lohn                             73   32     4 F 30-39      26:44.0    5:21/K             
      34    Colleen Vaughn                                 58   19     3 F  0-19      26:45.0    5:21/K             
      35    Amanda Gavin            West Newbury  MA       48   18     4 F  0-19      27:09.0    5:26/K             
      36    Amelia Ettinger                                63   19     5 F  0-19      27:12.0    5:26/K             
      37    Erin Hendrix                                   35   20     5 F 20-29      27:12.0    5:26/K             
      38    Don Hendrix                                    36   45     4 M 40-49      27:13.0    5:27/K             
      39    Julia Furey                                    72   18     6 F  0-19      27:13.0    5:27/K             
      40    Adam Morris-Butler                             10   19     4 M  0-19      27:25.0    5:29/K             
      41    Debbie Parzynski                               68   53     1 F 50-59      28:00.0    5:36/K             
      42    Marjorie Foley                                  9   20     6 F 20-29      28:09.0    5:38/K             
      43    Laura Hewins                                   13   18     7 F  0-19      28:11.0    5:38/K             
      44    Allison Bailey                                 67   18     8 F  0-19      28:17.0    5:39/K             
      45    Todd Bailey                                    66   46     5 M 40-49      28:17.0    5:39/K             
      46    STACI LAGANA                                   21   30     5 F 30-39      28:33.0    5:43/K             
      47    Robin Sharp                                     2   30     6 F 30-39      29:25.0    5:53/K             
      48    Marc Hume                                       1   36     4 M 30-39      29:25.0    5:53/K             
      49    Meghan Milstead                                15   18     9 F  0-19      29:43.0    5:57/K             
      50    Anna Bedford                                   44   28     7 F 20-29      30:26.0    6:05/K             
      51    Christine Parr                                 62   19    10 F  0-19      32:16.0    6:27/K             
      52    Frank Paulus                                   46   40     6 M 40-49      33:45.0    6:45/K             
      53    Jean Hardin                                    56   50     2 F 50-59      34:37.0    6:55/K             
      54    Keith Doubt                                    33   54     3 M 50-59      34:53.0    6:59/K             
      55    Michael Brown                                   8   21    12 M 20-29      38:15.0    7:39/K             
      56    Brendan Larrabee                                3   20    13 M 20-29      38:25.0    7:41/K             
      57    Iben Ricket                                    23   21     8 F 20-29      38:25.0    7:41/K             
      58    Gursharan Bawa                                 71   18     5 M  0-19      47:37.0    9:31/K             
      59    Devinder Bawa                                  70   48     7 M 40-49      47:38.0    9:32/K             


<- Back to CBRC Race Results