Petruccelli 5K

Age Group Results

October 4, 2008


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

5K Run

Female 19 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sarah Orton                                    11   18       15      22:43.0    4:33/K             
       2    Christianna Ford                               18   19       26      24:58.0    5:00/K             
       3    Colleen Vaughn                                 58   19       34      26:45.0    5:21/K             
       4    Amanda Gavin            West Newbury  MA       48   18       35      27:09.0    5:26/K             
       5    Amelia Ettinger                                63   19       36      27:12.0    5:26/K             
       6    Julia Furey                                    72   18       39      27:13.0    5:27/K             
       7    Laura Hewins                                   13   18       43      28:11.0    5:38/K             
       8    Allison Bailey                                 67   18       44      28:17.0    5:39/K             
       9    Meghan Milstead                                15   18       49      29:43.0    5:57/K             
      10    Christine Parr                                 62   19       51      32:16.0    6:27/K             
     DNF    Julia Malanka                                  43   18                                            
     DNF    Sarah Smyth                                    42   18                                            
     DNF    Colleen Vaughan                                14   19                                            

Male 19 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Daniel Schell                                  65   19        3      20:46.0    4:09/K             
       2    Alexander Gardullo                             60   19       10      21:59.0    4:24/K             
       3    Alex Hessel                                    19   19       22      24:05.0    4:49/K             
       4    Adam Morris-Butler                             10   19       40      27:25.0    5:29/K             
       5    Gursharan Bawa                                 71   18       58      47:37.0    9:31/K             
     DNF    Parke Rouse                                    38   18                                            
     DNF    Christopher Kallas                             88   19                                            

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Tenley Martin                                  45   27        8      21:22.0    4:16/K             
       2    Anna Vaudin                                    16   21       12      22:28.0    4:30/K             
       3    Madeline Eberhardt                             59   22       18      22:54.0    4:35/K             
       4    Julia Shatto                                   34   20       30      25:31.0    5:06/K             
       5    Erin Hendrix                                   35   20       37      27:12.0    5:26/K             
       6    Marjorie Foley                                  9   20       42      28:09.0    5:38/K             
       7    Anna Bedford                                   44   28       50      30:26.0    6:05/K             
       8    Iben Ricket                                    23   21       57      38:25.0    7:41/K             
     DNF    Elizabeth Rouse                                39   23                                            
     DNF    Tricia Realbuto                                26   23                                            
     DNF    Lisa Cote'                                     69   22                                            

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Matt Fafoutis                                   6   21        4      20:54.0    4:11/K             
       2    Tristan St.Onge                                27   21        5      21:12.0    4:14/K             
       3    Paul Parzynski                                 55   20       11      22:00.0    4:24/K             
       4    Chase Lynn              Upper Marlboro  MD     54   21       13      22:40.0    4:32/K             
       5    Chris Rodkey                                   41   20       14      22:42.0    4:32/K             
       6    Ben Yannuzzi                                    7   21       17      22:53.0    4:35/K             
       7    Ethan Meyer                                     4   21       20      23:33.0    4:43/K             
       8    Greg Croisetiere                               12   22       21      23:46.0    4:45/K             
       9    Danny Powell                                   17   21       24      24:41.0    4:56/K             
      10    Jeremy Shultz                                  52   27       27      25:03.0    5:01/K             
      11    Chris Franzen                                  51   22       31      25:53.0    5:11/K             
      12    Michael Brown                                   8   21       55      38:15.0    7:39/K             
      13    Brendan Larrabee                                3   20       56      38:25.0    7:41/K             
     DNF    Dan Pindell                                     5   20                                            

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Claire Chiamulera                              28   38        9      21:46.0    4:21/K             
       2    Danielle Cass           Park Hall  MD          49   30       28      25:25.0    5:05/K             
       3    Danielle Chapell                               57   38       29      25:30.0    5:06/K             
       4    Robin Sarratt-Lohn                             73   32       33      26:44.0    5:21/K             
       5    STACI LAGANA                                   21   30       46      28:33.0    5:43/K             
       6    Robin Sharp                                     2   30       47      29:25.0    5:53/K             

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dave King                                      50   36        7      21:20.0    4:16/K             
       2    Ken Cohen                                      74   32       19      23:07.0    4:37/K             
       3    JEFF LAGANA                                    20   31       25      24:45.0    4:57/K             
       4    Marc Hume                                       1   36       48      29:25.0    5:53/K             

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Monika Bachmann                                24   43       16      22:47.0    4:33/K             
     DNF    Diana Altoft                                   22   47                                            
     DNF    Lori Schendel                                  61   47                                            

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Travis Priest                                  32   40        1      18:52.0    3:46/K             
       2    Victor Papgano          Hughesville  MD        53   40        2      19:02.0    3:48/K             
       3    Scott Payne             California  MD         47   49       23      24:18.0    4:52/K             
       4    Don Hendrix                                    36   45       38      27:13.0    5:27/K             
       5    Todd Bailey                                    66   46       45      28:17.0    5:39/K             
       6    Frank Paulus                                   46   40       52      33:45.0    6:45/K             
       7    Devinder Bawa                                  70   48       59      47:38.0    9:32/K             

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Debbie Parzynski                               68   53       41      28:00.0    5:36/K             
       2    Jean Hardin                                    56   50       53      34:37.0    6:55/K             
     DNF    Jane Rouse                                     40   53                                            
     DNF    Gay Cioffi                                     37   57                                            
     DNF    Patricia Vaughan                               29   50                                            
     DNF    Olive Chase                                    64   56                                            
     DNF    Kathy Petruccelli                              78   59                                            
     DNF    Pat Kallas                                     81   58                                            

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    John Mornini                                   31   54        6      21:12.0    4:14/K             
       2    Daniel Hewins                                  25   54       32      26:09.0    5:14/K             
       3    Keith Doubt                                    33   54       54      34:53.0    6:59/K             
     DNF    William Vaughan                                30   50                                            
     DNF    Stephen Petruccelli                            75   58                                            
     DNF    Lou Kallas                                     87   53                                            

Female 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
     DNF    Marge Petruccelli                              77   84                                            

Male 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
     DNF    Art Petrucecelli                               76   84                                            

<- Back to CBRC Race Results