Pet Day 5K Results From Other Years

HSCC Pet Day 5K 2008 Default Division

Overall Finish List

September 20, 2008


Results By Chesapeake Bay Running Club
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Andrew McLean                               17     1 M 16-19      16:48.0    3:22/K
       2    Gordon Rothrock                             18     2 M 16-19      17:55.0    3:35/K
       3    Travis Priest           California  MD      40     1 M 40-49      18:19.0    3:40/K
       4    Paul Serra              Lusby  MD           52     1 M 50-59      18:21.0    3:40/K
       5    Maclain Christie                            17     3 M 16-19      18:27.0    3:41/K
       6    David Francisco                             15     1 M 11-15      18:36.0    3:43/K
       7    Jim Reining             Mechanicsville  MD  41     2 M 40-49      18:40.0    3:44/K
       8    Perry Rapp              Lexington Park  MD  43     3 M 40-49      18:41.0    3:44/K
       9    Josh Kahney                                 31     1 M 30-39      18:56.0    3:47/K
      10    Tom Burke                                   49     4 M 40-49      19:02.0    3:48/K
      11    Elliot Thomas Green                         16     4 M 16-19      19:22.0    3:52/K
      12    Jason Devine            Dunkirk  MD         37     2 M 30-39      19:25.0    3:53/K
      13    David Kemp                                  41     5 M 40-49      19:45.0    3:57/K
      14    Jeffrey Moore                               41     6 M 40-49      19:49.0    3:58/K
      15    Amy Mattingly                               30     1 F 30-39      19:58.0    4:00/K
      16    Andrew Mattingly                            42     7 M 40-49      19:59.0    4:00/K
      17    Daniel Marion                               22     1 M 20-29      20:10.0    4:02/K
      18    Michael McLaughlin                          64     1 M 60-99      20:11.0    4:02/K
      19    John Kopicko                                31     3 M 30-39      20:18.0    4:04/K
      20    Richard Bland           Solomons  MD        15     2 M 11-15      20:22.0    4:04/K
      21    Kerry Staats                                43     8 M 40-49      20:27.0    4:05/K
      22    Alex Frederick                              16     5 M 16-19      20:40.0    4:08/K
      23    Pamela Driggers                             45     1 F 40-49      20:46.0    4:09/K
      24    Michael Deluca                              17     6 M 16-19      20:54.0    4:11/K
      25    Jason Grimes            Bowie  MD           24     2 M 20-29      20:56.0    4:11/K
      26    Dove Wolser                                 49     9 M 40-49      21:09.0    4:14/K
      27    Thomas McManuels                            35     4 M 30-39      21:18.0    4:16/K
      28    Matt Murphy                                 15     3 M 11-15      21:22.0    4:16/K
      29    Karen Cipressi                              44     2 F 40-49      22:05.0    4:25/K
      30    Ryan Fleming                                17     7 M 16-19      22:13.0    4:27/K
      31    Thomas Bowes                                43    10 M 40-49      22:14.0    4:27/K
      32    Zac Miles                                   16     8 M 16-19      22:18.0    4:28/K
      33    Benjamin Kitzmiller                         18     9 M 16-19      22:20.0    4:28/K
      34    Randolph Clark                              15     4 M 11-15      22:23.0    4:29/K
      35    Bob Brunner                                 49    11 M 40-49      22:24.0    4:29/K
      36    Larry Mattingly         Leonardtown  MD     48    12 M 40-49      22:35.0    4:31/K
      37    Andrew Dongin                               15     5 M 11-15      22:43.0    4:33/K
      38    Nelson Arocho           Prince Frederick  M 46    13 M 40-49      22:46.0    4:33/K
      39    Michael St. Peter                           41    14 M 40-49      22:54.0    4:35/K
      40    Robert Dickinson                            44    15 M 40-49      22:56.0    4:35/K
      41    Kelly Kitzmiller        Chesapeake Beach  M 16     1 F 16-19      22:57.0    4:35/K
      42    Andrew Barncord                             17    10 M 16-19      22:59.0    4:36/K
      43    Steven Brunner                              14     6 M 11-15      23:06.0    4:37/K
      44    Louis Lucarelli                             41    16 M 40-49      23:07.0    4:37/K
      45    Mark Drager                                 53     2 M 50-59      23:09.0    4:38/K
      46    Scott Payne             California  MD      49    17 M 40-49      23:13.0    4:39/K
      47    Zach Bunker                                 16    11 M 16-19      23:14.0    4:39/K
      48    Jose Ablen                                  16    12 M 16-19      23:15.0    4:39/K
      49    Matthew Dowdle                              14     7 M 11-15      23:23.0    4:41/K
      50    Todd Worthington                            42    18 M 40-49      23:28.0    4:42/K
      51    Chris Hinds                                 14     8 M 11-15      23:33.0    4:43/K
      52    David Kitzmiller        Chesapeake Beach  M 48    19 M 40-49      23:35.0    4:43/K
      53    CATHY LUPFER            Huntingtown  MD     36     2 F 30-39      23:37.0    4:43/K
      54    Sam Leach                                   41    20 M 40-49      23:42.0    4:44/K
      55    Bauer Cipressi          Huntingtown  MD     10     1 M  0-10      23:43.0    4:45/K
      56    Shannon Scott-Leach                         34     3 F 30-39      23:44.0    4:45/K
      57    Karen Poe               Drayden  MD         38     4 F 30-39      23:45.0    4:45/K
      58    Andre Dongin                                41    21 M 40-49      23:47.0    4:45/K
      59    Jeff Laganov                                30     5 M 30-39      23:56.0    4:47/K
      60    Sean Schiele                                16    13 M 16-19      24:06.0    4:49/K
      61    Meghan Neace                                15     1 F 11-15      24:10.0    4:50/K
      62    Matt Schmitz                                15     9 M 11-15      24:17.0    4:51/K
      63    robert richardson       Mechanicsville  MD  23     3 M 20-29      24:36.0    4:55/K
      64    Matt Hane                                   15    10 M 11-15      24:42.0    4:56/K
      65    Christopher Hetmanski                       39     6 M 30-39      24:43.0    4:57/K
      66    Cheryl Hendricks        Waldorf  MD         52     1 F 50-59      24:47.0    4:57/K
      67    Pat Hawkins             Huntingtown  MD     49    22 M 40-49      24:49.0    4:58/K
      68    Brad Hoyt                                   35     7 M 30-39      24:51.0    4:58/K
      69    Owen Murphy                                 16    14 M 16-19      24:54.0    4:59/K
      70    Samantha Meinhardt                          17     2 F 16-19      24:56.0    4:59/K
      71    Raymond Wright          Lusby    MD         45    23 M 40-49      25:01.0    5:00/K
      72    Erin Krumenacker                            15     2 F 11-15      25:05.0    5:01/K
      73    William Breslin                             45    24 M 40-49      25:08.0    5:02/K
      74    Bruce Lim                                   16    15 M 16-19      25:12.0    5:02/K
      75    Shin Sunghan                                16    16 M 16-19      25:24.0    5:05/K
      76    Jacqueline Hetmanski                        40     3 F 40-49      25:43.0    5:09/K
      77    Kerry Neace                                 45    25 M 40-49      25:44.0    5:09/K
      78    Kristen Becker                              33     5 F 30-39      26:00.0    5:12/K
      79    Danielle Chappell                           38     6 F 30-39      26:05.0    5:13/K
      80    Courtney Yates                              14     3 F 11-15      26:07.0    5:13/K
      81    Kathleen Joseph         Dunkirk    MD       44     4 F 40-49      26:08.0    5:14/K
      82    Brian Rockey                                38     8 M 30-39      26:11.0    5:14/K
      83    Laura McGee                                 43     5 F 40-49      26:16.0    5:15/K
      84    Donna Knick             Dunkirk    MD       50     2 F 50-59      26:18.0    5:16/K
      85    Amy Felsher                                 37     7 F 30-39      26:21.0    5:16/K
      86    Shannon Slaughter                           16     3 F 16-19      26:22.0    5:16/K
      87    Kelly Keller                                39     8 F 30-39      26:25.0    5:17/K
      88    Daniel Burke                                17    17 M 16-19      26:28.0    5:18/K
      89    Robert Roth                                 33     9 M 30-39      26:29.0    5:18/K
      90    Robert Dunbar                               34    10 M 30-39      27:06.0    5:25/K
      91    Meghan Dunbar                               33     9 F 30-39      27:07.0    5:25/K
      92    Tony Buffington                             31    11 M 30-39      27:09.0    5:26/K
      93    Evan Lupfer                                 10     2 M  0-10      27:13.0    5:27/K
      94    Mallory Clites                              16     4 F 16-19      27:14.0    5:27/K
      95    Amy DePaul                                  24     1 F 20-29      27:15.0    5:27/K
      96    Joan Lucas-Anderson                         56     3 F 50-59      27:24.0    5:29/K
      97    Donna Sperrazza                             34    10 F 30-39      27:25.0    5:29/K
      98    clyde mcgahee                               48    26 M 40-49      27:29.0    5:30/K
      99    Kylie Wallie                                14     4 F 11-15      27:40.0    5:32/K
     100    John Robinson                               44    27 M 40-49      27:42.0    5:32/K

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Jaimie Cosgrove                             30    11 F 30-39      27:45.0    5:33/K
     102    scott Battle                                32    12 M 30-39      27:48.0    5:34/K
     103    Daniel Austin                               11    11 M 11-15      28:33.0    5:43/K
     104    Mark Austin                                 55     3 M 50-59      28:38.0    5:44/K
     105    David Hancock                               41    28 M 40-49      28:40.0    5:44/K
     106    Julia Pyrah                                 30    12 F 30-39      28:47.0    5:45/K
     107    Charlotte Hancock                           36    13 F 30-39      28:56.0    5:47/K
     108    John Brady, Jr.                             28     4 M 20-29      29:03.0    5:49/K
     109    Whitney Albright                            22     2 F 20-29      29:19.0    5:52/K
     110    Erika Rohrbach                              22     3 F 20-29      29:28.0    5:54/K
     111    Amy Hoyt                                    31    14 F 30-39      29:30.0    5:54/K
     112    Whitney Moore           St. Leonard  MD     40     6 F 40-49      29:31.0    5:54/K
     113    Christina Morazes                           31    15 F 30-39      29:32.0    5:54/K
     114    Tommy Newton Jr.                            32    13 M 30-39      29:34.0    5:55/K
     115    Mary Principe                               16     5 F 16-19      29:34.0    5:55/K
     116    Sydney Frost                                11     5 F 11-15      29:35.0    5:55/K
     117    Pamela Brookbank                            39    16 F 30-39      29:36.0    5:55/K
     118    Julie O'Keefe                               48     7 F 40-49      29:39.0    5:56/K
     119    Skip Brookbank                              42    29 M 40-49      29:40.0    5:56/K
     120    mark cranston                               49    30 M 40-49      29:52.0    5:58/K
     121    Michele Neel                                43     8 F 40-49      29:53.0    5:59/K
     122    Gordon Matheson                             56     4 M 50-59      29:54.0    5:59/K
     123    Karen Matheson                              56     4 F 50-59      29:59.0    6:00/K
     124    Steve Bunker                                58     5 M 50-59      30:00.0    6:00/K
     125    Amanda Roberson                             14     6 F 11-15      30:03.0    6:01/K
     126    John Slaughter                              47    31 M 40-49      30:07.0    6:01/K
     127    Sarah Kelly                                 23     4 F 20-29      30:08.0    6:02/K
     128    Rob Capley                                  27     5 M 20-29      30:08.0    6:02/K
     129    Claire Buffington                           29     5 F 20-29      30:10.0    6:02/K
     130    Rachel Newton           Hollywood  MD       38    17 F 30-39      30:17.0    6:03/K
     131    Cheryl Bowling                              29     6 F 20-29      30:18.0    6:04/K
     132    Peter Bartolomeo                            28     6 M 20-29      30:42.0    6:08/K
     133    Chris Koterwas                              32    14 M 30-39      31:01.0    6:12/K
     134    Dawn Greenwaldt                             43     9 F 40-49      31:02.0    6:12/K
     135    Dana Penso                                  55     6 M 50-59      31:24.0    6:17/K
     136    Jenni Weems                                 22     7 F 20-29      31:47.0    6:21/K
     137    Walter Roof                                 36    15 M 30-39      31:48.0    6:22/K
     138    Jamie Boucher                               23     8 F 20-29      31:55.0    6:23/K
     139    Cynthia Koenig                              54     5 F 50-59      31:57.0    6:23/K
     140    Al Manzie                                   60     2 M 60-99      31:58.0    6:24/K
     141    Laurie Radke                                49    10 F 40-49      32:33.0    6:31/K
     142    Caitlin Gagnon          Leonardtown  MD     30    18 F 30-39      32:55.0    6:35/K
     143    Thomas Driggers                             42    32 M 40-49      33:13.0    6:39/K
     144    Ivan Mellan                                 38    16 M 30-39      33:24.0    6:41/K
     145    Lea Merrell                                 28     9 F 20-29      33:26.0    6:41/K
     146    Megan Miller                                23    10 F 20-29      33:29.0    6:42/K
     147    Crystal Brady                               26    11 F 20-29      33:53.0    6:47/K
     148    Rebecca Cranston                            34    19 F 30-39      34:02.0    6:48/K
     149    Sue Boyles                                  45    11 F 40-49      34:12.0    6:50/K
     150    wayne carroll                               58     7 M 50-59      35:17.0    7:03/K
     151    Diane Deskins Hicks                         33    20 F 30-39      35:42.0    7:08/K
     152    Tara Lindhart           Chesapeake Beach  M 46    12 F 40-49      35:55.0    7:11/K
     153    Gregory Reed                                37    17 M 30-39      36:00.0    7:12/K
     154    Kathy Shannon                               27    12 F 20-29      36:13.0    7:15/K
     155    Christina Roof                              34    21 F 30-39      36:27.0    7:17/K
     156    Mary Mooney                                 54     6 F 50-59      36:49.0    7:22/K
     157    Courtney Coleman                            26    13 F 20-29      36:52.0    7:22/K
     158    Kirsty Waller                               34    22 F 30-39      37:24.0    7:29/K
     159    Mike Waller                                 39    18 M 30-39      37:24.0    7:29/K
     160    Christopher Law                             27     7 M 20-29      37:26.0    7:29/K
     161    Melissa Lawrey                              30    23 F 30-39      37:28.0    7:30/K
     162    Stephanie Feldhausen                        24    14 F 20-29      37:29.0    7:30/K
     163    Barbara McDonell                            52     7 F 50-59      37:44.0    7:33/K
     164    Ronald lindhart                             51     8 M 50-59      37:46.0    7:33/K
     165    Justine Reimer                              41    13 F 40-49      37:52.0    7:34/K
     166    Melissa Green                               45    14 F 40-49      40:08.0    8:02/K
     167    Marty Madden            Prince Frederick  M 56     9 M 50-59      40:15.0    8:03/K
     168    Johnathon Boyd                              17    18 M 16-19      40:38.0    8:08/K
     169    Megan Swan                                  24    15 F 20-29      41:29.0    8:18/K
     170    Patrick O'Rorke                             24     8 M 20-29      41:30.0    8:18/K
     171    Loren Grimes                                26    16 F 20-29      42:12.0    8:26/K
     172    Margaret Vanwomer                           46    15 F 40-49      42:39.0    8:32/K
     173    David McDonell                              54    10 M 50-59      42:48.0    8:34/K
     174    Kelly Davis                                 32    24 F 30-39      43:29.0    8:42/K
     175    Amy Kliegman                                48    16 F 40-49      44:08.0    8:50/K
     176    Anne Harrison                               45    17 F 40-49      45:20.0    9:04/K
     177    Leah Menard                                 44    18 F 40-49      45:32.0    9:06/K
     178    Rebecca Duty                                15     7 F 11-15      45:33.0    9:07/K
     179    Brian Kiernan                               31    19 M 30-39      45:34.0    9:07/K
     180    Suzanne Kanelopoulos                        52     8 F 50-59      47:23.0    9:29/K
     181    Nicole Kmetz                                16     6 F 16-19      47:24.0    9:29/K
     182    carol thorp                                 46    19 F 40-49      47:33.0    9:31/K
     183    lauren moran                                28    17 F 20-29      47:36.0    9:31/K
     184    patricia tesler                             51     9 F 50-59      47:58.0    9:36/K
     185    Alyson Wentworth                            16     7 F 16-19      47:59.0    9:36/K
     186    Neil Burke                                  14    12 M 11-15      48:01.0    9:36/K
     187    Brian Fedorchak                             17    19 M 16-19      48:02.0    9:36/K
     188    Andrew Richards                             43    33 M 40-49      48:05.0    9:37/K
     189    Julie Baden                                 31    25 F 30-39      48:26.0    9:41/K
     190    Annie Stanley                               24    18 F 20-29      48:32.0    9:42/K
     191    Mary Jaensch                                41    20 F 40-49      49:53.0    9:59/K
     192    E Jaensch                                   11     8 F 11-15      49:54.0    9:59/K
     193    MICHELLE BAXTER                             43    21 F 40-49      51:05.0   10:13/K
     194    Deborah Francisco                           55    10 F 50-59      52:43.0   10:33/K
     195    michelle lacombe                            35    26 F 30-39      52:56.0   10:35/K
     196    Shannon Lahn                                18     8 F 16-19      53:07.0   10:37/K
     197    Shelley Lahn                                46    22 F 40-49      53:08.0   10:38/K
     198    Theodora Jaeger                             37    27 F 30-39      53:29.0   10:42/K
     199    Harry Jaeger                                37    20 M 30-39      53:30.0   10:42/K
     200    Judi Ferrara                                46    23 F 40-49      53:31.0   10:42/K

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     201    Crystal Barrick                             31    28 F 30-39      53:36.0   10:43/K
     202    Donna Deale                                 99     1 F 60-99      54:19.0   10:52/K
     203    Kelsey Deale                                10     1 F  0-10      54:21.0   10:52/K
     204    Leah Deale                                  11     9 F 11-15      54:27.0   10:53/K
     205    Kassi Boyce                                 10     2 F  0-10      54:29.0   10:54/K
     206    Joyce Maines                                59    11 F 50-59      54:34.0   10:55/K
     207    Madalyn Hawkins                             49    24 F 40-49      54:38.0   10:56/K
     208    Anna Wilson             Lusby  MD           48    25 F 40-49      54:43.0   10:57/K
     209    Bonnie Lasher                               43    26 F 40-49      54:51.0   10:58/K
     210    Rob Merrell                                 52    11 M 50-59      55:11.0   11:02/K
     211    Ken Anderson                                56    12 M 50-59      55:22.0   11:04/K
     212    Stephanie Law                               32    29 F 30-39      55:31.0   11:06/K
     213    Karen Murphy                                43    27 F 40-49      56:22.0   11:16/K
     214    Paula Green                                 60     2 F 60-99      56:27.0   11:17/K
     215    Frederick Wyrostek                          35    21 M 30-39      56:31.0   11:18/K
     216    Joey Wyrostek                               33    30 F 30-39      56:34.0   11:19/K
     217    Nancy Vlanowicz                             57    12 F 50-59      58:32.0   11:42/K
     218    Barbara Brown                               60     3 F 60-99      58:33.0   11:43/K
     219    Laura Webb                                  39    31 F 30-39      58:35.0   11:43/K
     220    Mary Walker                                 45    28 F 40-49      59:21.0   11:52/K
     221    Susan St. Marie                             43    29 F 40-49      59:22.0   11:52/K
     222    Sandra Carmichael                           99     4 F 60-99    1:00:32.0   12:06/K
     223    Jan Boyce                                   43    30 F 40-49    1:01:02.0   12:12/K
     224    Tiffany Hill                                14    10 F 11-15    1:02:39.0   12:32/K
     225    Alicia Mattingly                            24    19 F 20-29    1:03:55.0   12:47/K
     226    Jenna Garrett                               17     9 F 16-19    1:26:50.0   17:22/K
     227    Joyce Loveless                              48    31 F 40-49    1:26:55.0   17:23/K
     228    Jackie Nitowitz         College Park  MD    44    32 F 40-49    1:26:55.0   17:23/K



Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, racedirect@aol.com
<- Back to CBRC Race Results