Chaptico 2008 10k Run

Age Group Results

August 30, 2008


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Female Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Amy Mattingly California MD 29 14 43:22 7:00/M

Women 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Aimee Llewellyn California MD 28 52 1:07:21 10:52/M

Women 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Laura Allen La Plata MD 31 23 49:01 7:54/M 2 Stephanie St. Peter Leonardtown MD 38 27 50:48 8:12/M 3 Sabrina Hecht Mechanicsville MD 39 37 52:23 8:27/M 4 Karen Poe Drayden MD 38 38 52:33 8:29/M 5 Becky Litten Leonardtown MD 34 58 1:16:51 12:24/M

Women 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Theresa Gough Bryantown MD 44 34 51:22 8:17/M 2 Susan Jasmin Alexandria VA 46 39 52:44 8:30/M 3 Anne Bailey Lexington Park MD 45 40 53:00 8:33/M 4 Kayla Mariner Cobb Island MD 47 43 53:43 8:40/M 5 Maureen Lamoria Mechanicsville MD 48 44 54:09 8:44/M 6 Mary Bowman Silver Spring MD 43 45 55:42 8:59/M 7 Becky Kosten Leonardtown MD 45 49 59:18 9:34/M 8 Lisa Fusco Mechanicsville MD 42 56 1:09:39 11:14/M

Women 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Liza Recto Lexington Park MD 52 25 49:54 8:03/M 2 Elizabeth Carroll Mechanicsville MD 52 46 55:47 9:00/M 3 Jeanette Kaufmann Lexington Park MD 55 54 1:07:22 10:52/M 4 Jan Cain Mechanicsville MD 55 57 1:14:12 11:58/M 5 Lynne Sweeney Baltimore MD 57 59 1:16:52 12:24/M

Overall Male Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 John Urban Mechanicsville MD 29 1 35:18 5:42/M

Men 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Stump Jesse Catonsville MD 25 2 36:26 5:53/M 2 Blaine Mably California MD 29 6 39:42 6:24/M 3 Joe Dowgiallo Tall Timbers MD 25 47 57:37 9:18/M

Men 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Danny Bennett Dunkirk MD 38 4 38:44 6:15/M 2 Eric Gardner Callaway MD 34 10 41:37 6:43/M 3 Joshua Kahney Indian Head MD 31 15 43:40 7:03/M 4 Ryan Dolan White Plains MD 34 16 43:47 7:04/M 5 Peter Cannivano Great Mills MD 34 22 48:46 7:52/M 6 Scott Beers Mechanicsville MD 33 24 49:28 7:59/M 7 Craig Thompson La Plata MD 32 26 50:01 8:04/M 8 Jeff Lagana Hughesville MD 30 33 51:13 8:16/M 9 Quincy Williams Leonardtown MD 37 55 1:07:43 10:55/M

Men 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Richard Braam Leonardtown MD 43 3 38:16 6:10/M 2 Victor Papagno Hughesville MD 40 5 38:51 6:16/M 3 Robert Fritz Lexington Park MD 45 7 40:28 6:32/M 4 Jim Reining Mechanicsville MD 41 8 41:03 6:37/M 5 Perry Rapp Lexington Park MD 43 9 41:14 6:39/M 6 David Kemp Welcome MD 41 11 42:39 6:53/M 7 Andrew Mattingly California MD 42 13 43:22 7:00/M 8 Dave Walser Lusby MD 49 17 45:06 7:16/M 9 Peter Poling Silver Spring MD 48 18 45:23 7:19/M 10 David Mason Lexington Park MD 46 20 47:11 7:37/M 11 Jay St. Peter Leonardtown MD 41 28 50:51 8:12/M 12 Larry Mattingly Leonardtown MD 48 29 50:56 8:13/M 13 Scott Payne California MD 49 31 51:05 8:14/M 14 Dan Minehan Waldorf MD 44 35 51:58 8:23/M 15 Thomas Wilkinson Avenue MD 47 42 53:40 8:39/M 16 David Quinzani Lexington Park MD 46 53 1:07:21 10:52/M

Men 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 David Smith Tappahannock VA 51 12 43:21 7:00/M 2 Robert Graham Prince Frederick M 51 19 46:09 7:27/M 3 Dennis Barr Ridge MD 54 21 47:42 7:42/M 4 Mark Drager St. Leonard MD 53 32 51:10 8:15/M 5 Ron Stump Hughesville MD 54 36 52:03 8:24/M 6 Tony Hendlesky Waldorf MD 59 48 58:38 9:27/M 7 Robert Shaller Leonardtown MD 53 50 1:02:45 10:07/M 8 Paul Ferro Leonardtown MD 58 51 1:03:12 10:12/M 9 Thomas Brown Huntingtown MD 50 61

Men 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 James Downey Mechanicsville MD 60 30 51:02 8:14/M 2 Wayne Guy Leonardtown MD 61 41 53:04 8:34/M 3 Bronson Sweeney Baltimore MD 64 60 1:16:52 12:24/M
Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, racedirect@aol.com
<- Back to CBRC Race Results