Chaptico 2008 10k Run

Overall Finish List

August 30, 2008


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
    Place*    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    John Urban              Mechanicsville  MD  29 ***** M 20-29        35:18    5:42/M
       2    Stump Jesse             Catonsville  MD     25     1 M 20-29        36:26    5:53/M
       3    Richard Braam           Leonardtown  MD     43     1 M 40-49        38:16    6:10/M
       4    Danny Bennett           Dunkirk  MD         38     1 M 30-39        38:44    6:15/M
       5    Victor Papagno          Hughesville  MD     40     2 M 40-49        38:51    6:16/M
       6    Blaine Mably            California  MD      29     2 M 20-29        39:42    6:24/M
       7    Robert Fritz            Lexington Park  MD  45     3 M 40-49        40:28    6:32/M
       8    Jim Reining             Mechanicsville  MD  41     4 M 40-49        41:03    6:37/M
       9    Perry Rapp              Lexington Park  MD  43     5 M 40-49        41:14    6:39/M
      10    Eric Gardner            Callaway  MD        34     2 M 30-39        41:37    6:43/M
      11    David Kemp              Welcome  MD         41     6 M 40-49        42:39    6:53/M
      12    David Smith             Tappahannock  VA    51     1 M 50-59        43:21    7:00/M
      13    Andrew Mattingly        California  MD      42     7 M 40-49        43:22    7:00/M
      14    Joshua Kahney           Indian Head  MD     31     3 M 30-39        43:40    7:03/M
      15    Ryan Dolan              White Plains  MD    34     4 M 30-39        43:47    7:04/M
      16    Dave Walser             Lusby  MD           49     8 M 40-49        45:06    7:16/M
      17    Peter Poling            Silver Spring  MD   48     9 M 40-49        45:23    7:19/M
      18    Robert Graham           Prince Frederick  M 51     2 M 50-59        46:09    7:27/M
      19    David Mason             Lexington Park  MD  46    10 M 40-49        47:11    7:37/M
      20    Dennis Barr             Ridge  MD           54     3 M 50-59        47:42    7:42/M
      21    Peter Cannivano         Great Mills  MD     34     5 M 30-39        48:46    7:52/M
      22    Scott Beers             Mechanicsville  MD  33     6 M 30-39        49:28    7:59/M
      23    Craig Thompson          La Plata  MD        32     7 M 30-39        50:01    8:04/M
      24    Jay St. Peter           Leonardtown  MD     41    11 M 40-49        50:51    8:12/M
      25    Larry Mattingly         Leonardtown  MD     48    12 M 40-49        50:56    8:13/M
      26    James Downey            Mechanicsville  MD  60     1 M 60-99        51:02    8:14/M
      27    Scott Payne             California  MD      49    13 M 40-49        51:05    8:14/M
      28    Mark Drager             St. Leonard  MD     53     4 M 50-59        51:10    8:15/M
      29    Jeff Lagana             Hughesville  MD     30     8 M 30-39        51:13    8:16/M
      30    Dan Minehan             Waldorf  MD         44    14 M 40-49        51:58    8:23/M
      31    Ron Stump               Hughesville  MD     54     5 M 50-59        52:03    8:24/M
      32    Wayne Guy               Leonardtown  MD     61     2 M 60-99        53:04    8:34/M
      33    Thomas Wilkinson        Avenue  MD          47    15 M 40-49        53:40    8:39/M
      34    Joe Dowgiallo           Tall Timbers  MD    25     3 M 20-29        57:37    9:18/M
      35    Tony Hendlesky          Waldorf  MD         59     6 M 50-59        58:38    9:27/M
      36    Robert Shaller          Leonardtown  MD     53     7 M 50-59      1:02:45   10:07/M
      37    Paul Ferro              Leonardtown  MD     58     8 M 50-59      1:03:12   10:12/M
      38    David Quinzani          Lexington Park  MD  46    16 M 40-49      1:07:21   10:52/M
      39    Quincy Williams         Leonardtown  MD     37     9 M 30-39      1:07:43   10:55/M
      40    Bronson Sweeney         Baltimore  MD       64     3 M 60-99      1:16:52   12:24/M
      41    Thomas Brown            Huntingtown  MD     50     9 M 50-59            

*Overall place among males only

Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, racedirect@aol.com
<- Back to CBRC Race Results