Walden Sierra X-Country 2008 5k Run

Overall Finish List

June 14, 2008


Results By Chesapeake Bay Running Club
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Logan Wright            Tall Timbers  MD    17 ***** M 14-18        18:33    5:58/M
       2    Justin Zarzaca          Leonardtown  MD     18     1 M 14-18        18:58    6:06/M
       3    Michael Hageman                             17     2 M 14-18        19:20    6:13/M
       4    Jamie Thorne                                17     3 M 14-18        19:23    6:14/M
       5    Perry Rapp              Lexington Park  MD  42     1 M 40-49        19:39    6:19/M
       6    Kenny Hunt                                  17     4 M 14-18        20:07    6:28/M
       7    Jason Rogers                                28     1 M 19-29        20:29    6:35/M
       8    Sean Hageman            Hollywood  MD       15     5 M 14-18        20:40    6:39/M
       9    Alex Carlson                                16     6 M 14-18        20:43    6:40/M
      10    Jeffrey Falatic                             33     1 M 30-39        21:01    6:45/M
      11    Matt Smith              Waldorf  MD         16     7 M 14-18        21:09    6:48/M
      12    Charles Jackson                             27     2 M 19-29        21:31    6:55/M
      13    Scottie Fuchs           Lexington Park  MD  33 ***** F 30-39        21:32    6:55/M
      14    Jessica Gass            Leonardtown  MD     15     1 F 14-18        22:12    7:08/M
      15    David Mason             Hollywood  MD       46     2 M 40-49        22:49    7:20/M
      16    Scott Kramer                                25     3 M 19-29        23:07    7:26/M
      17    Charles Wood                                32     2 M 30-39        23:10    7:27/M
      18    J. Larry Mattingly      Leonardtown  MD     48     3 M 40-49        23:21    7:30/M
      19    Dave Armstrong                              51     1 M 50-59        23:42    7:37/M
      20    Laura Allem             La Plata  MD        31     1 F 30-39        23:42    7:37/M
      21    Brian Harvey            California  MD      44     4 M 40-49        23:48    7:39/M
      22    Aubrey Culberson                            24     1 M 19-29        23:49    7:39/M
      23    Derek Kropp             Great Mills  MD     37     3 M 30-39        23:50    7:40/M
      24    Robert Richardson       Mechanicsville  MD  27     4 M 19-29        24:06    7:45/M
      25    Mark Drager             St. Leonard  MD     52     2 M 50-59        24:21    7:50/M
      26    Ben Allston             Hughesville  MD     15     8 M 14-18        24:23    7:50/M
      27    Chris Armstrong         Waldorf  MD         29     5 M 19-29        24:39    7:56/M
      28    Caroline Cooper                             25     2 F 19-29        24:45    7:57/M
      29    John Taylor             Leonardtown  MD     24     6 M 19-29        24:53    8:00/M
      30    Ky Davis                                    30     4 M 30-39        24:55    8:01/M
      31    Jackie Snyder           Leonardtown  MD     33     2 F 30-39        24:59    8:02/M
      32    William Arnold                              44     5 M 40-49        25:12    8:06/M
      33    Suzanne Manuel          Lusby  MD           37     3 F 30-39        25:25    8:10/M
      34    Heidi Reed              Leonardtown  MD     13     1 F  0-13        25:32    8:13/M
      35    Colette Lazenka                             28     3 F 19-29        25:34    8:13/M
      36    Joe Goldey              Newburg  MD         32     5 M 30-39        25:35    8:14/M
      37    Wayne Guy               Leonardtown  MD     61     1 M 60-99        25:48    8:18/M
      38    Otis Colvin             Lexington Park  MD  32     6 M 30-39        25:51    8:19/M
      39    Joe Thies                                   34     7 M 30-39        26:22    8:29/M
      40    Terry Ganther                               39     8 M 30-39        26:26    8:30/M
      41    Abigail Schadegg                            17     2 F 14-18        26:36    8:33/M
      42    Dolly Evans                                 35     4 F 30-39        27:00    8:41/M
      43    Elina Snyder            Accokeek  MD        23     4 F 19-29        27:00    8:41/M
      44    Thomas Rothman          Lexington Park  MD  39     9 M 30-39        27:03    8:42/M
      45    Karen Poe               Drayden  MD         38     5 F 30-39        27:10    8:44/M
      46    Kenneth Allston                             48     6 M 40-49        27:14    8:45/M
      47    Michelle Wood                               11     2 F  0-13        27:31    8:51/M
      48    Hannah Reed             Leonardtown  MD     13     3 F  0-13        27:34    8:52/M
      49    George Sisson           Owings  MD          60     2 M 60-99        27:54    8:58/M
      50    Kelly Graves            Hollywood  MD       33     6 F 30-39        27:58    9:00/M
      51    Garvice Eakins                              47     7 M 40-49        28:06    9:02/M
      52    Callie Hildreth-Liston  Hagerstown  MD      24     5 F 19-29        28:20    9:07/M
      53    Christopher Karnbach                        38    10 M 30-39        28:33    9:11/M
      54    Anne Bailey             Lexington Park  MD  45     1 F 40-49        28:37    9:12/M
      55    Pat Hawkins             Huntingtown  MD     48     8 M 40-49        28:46    9:15/M
      56    Belinda Lloyd           Lexington Park  MD  35     7 F 30-39        29:01    9:20/M
      57    John Dixon              Solomons  MD        57     3 M 50-59        29:11    9:23/M
      58    Leslie Gott                                 27     6 F 19-29        29:12    9:23/M
      59    Clyde McGahee                               48     9 M 40-49        29:32    9:30/M
      60    Jill Dooley             Hollywood  MD       38     8 F 30-39        29:36    9:31/M
      61    Matt Beale                                  23     7 M 19-29        29:37    9:31/M
      62    Shannon Hargreaves                          32     9 F 30-39        29:58    9:38/M
      63    William Hargreaves                          33    11 M 30-39        29:58    9:38/M
      64    Alexis Griffin          Mechanicsville  MD  11     4 F  0-13        30:18    9:45/M
      65    Scott Beers             Mechanicsville  MD  33    12 M 30-39        30:18    9:45/M
      66    William Stonestreet     La Plata  MD        46    10 M 40-49        30:29    9:48/M
      67    Vicky Carter            Hollywood  MD       47     2 F 40-49        30:34    9:50/M
      68    Rob Benner                                  29     8 M 19-29        30:57    9:57/M
      69    Kenneth Bennett         Hollywood  MD       47    11 M 40-49        31:05   10:00/M
      70    Mary Christensen                            55     1 F 50-59        31:19   10:04/M
      71    Ben Reynolds                                12     1 M  0-13        31:46   10:13/M
      72    Graham Reynolds         Callaway  MD        38    13 M 30-39        31:48   10:14/M
      73    Dustan Beers            Mechanicsville  MD  12     2 M  0-13        32:19   10:23/M
      74    Chelsea Kibler                              10     5 F  0-13        32:27   10:26/M
      75    Michael Kibler                              37    14 M 30-39        32:27   10:26/M
      76    Bill Rebman             Lexington Park  MD  62     3 M 60-99        32:36   10:29/M
      77    Thomas Wilkinson                            46    12 M 40-49        33:12   10:41/M
      78    Donald Ewing            California  MD      41    13 M 40-49        33:25   10:45/M
      79    Chris Dyson                                 27     9 M 19-29        33:39   10:49/M
      80    Brian Wyrick                                38    15 M 30-39        33:40   10:50/M
      81    Barry Shaddix           California  MD      36    16 M 30-39        33:57   10:55/M
      82    Ron Menello                                 35    17 M 30-39        34:31   11:06/M
      83    Jessica Allston                             16     3 F 14-18        34:34   11:07/M
      84    John Havens-Mccolgan    Lexington Park  MD  23    10 M 19-29        35:43   11:29/M
      85    Ivan Mella              Leonardtown  MD     38    18 M 30-39        36:38   11:47/M
      86    Ed Brugger                                  36    19 M 30-39        37:54   12:11/M
      87    Joleen Tufts                                28     7 F 19-29        38:35   12:24/M
      88    Erin Santan                                 25     8 F 19-29        39:07   12:35/M
      89    Carole Allston          Hughesville  MD     47     3 F 40-49        39:13   12:37/M
      90    Emily Allston           Hughesville  MD     11     6 F  0-13        39:24   12:40/M
      91    Sarah Goldey                                30    10 F 30-39        39:24   12:40/M
      92    Davis Wayne             Leonardtown  MD     57     4 M 50-59        39:46   12:47/M
      93    Dillon Gatton                               16     9 M 14-18        40:11   12:55/M
      94    Darren Pistachio                            33    20 M 30-39        40:33   13:02/M
      95    Zulma Pistachio                             35    11 F 30-39        40:33   13:02/M
      96    Thomas Roberts                              57     5 M 50-59        41:28   13:20/M
      97    Janet Gooch                                 25     9 F 19-29        41:52   13:28/M
      98    Kendra Hildreth         Lexington Park  MD  22    10 F 19-29        42:41   13:43/M
      99    William Miedzinski      Great Mills  MD     70     4 M 60-99        43:12   13:53/M
     100    Kai Skuza                                   12     3 M  0-13        44:09   14:12/M

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Charles Shultz                              69     5 M 60-99        44:48   14:24/M
     102    Tina Canary             Solomons  MD        37    12 F 30-39        47:15   15:12/M
     103    Jaime Avlson            Solomons  MD        27    11 F 19-29        47:16   15:12/M



Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, racedirect@aol.com
<- Back to CBRC Race Results