Walden Sierra X-Country 2008 5k Run

Age Group Results

June 14, 2008


Results By Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Overall Female Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Scottie Fuchs Lexington Park MD 33 13 21:32 6:55/M

Women 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Heidi Reed Leonardtown MD 13 34 25:32 8:13/M 2 Michelle Wood 11 47 27:31 8:51/M 3 Hannah Reed Leonardtown MD 13 48 27:34 8:52/M 4 Alexis Griffin Mechanicsville MD 11 64 30:18 9:45/M 5 Chelsea Kibler 10 74 32:27 10:26/M 6 Emily Allston Hughesville MD 11 90 39:24 12:40/M

Women 14 to 18

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Jessica Gass Leonardtown MD 15 14 22:12 7:08/M 2 Abigail Schadegg 17 41 26:36 8:33/M 3 Jessica Allston 16 83 34:34 11:07/M

Women 19 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Caroline Cooper 25 28 24:45 7:57/M 2 Colette Lazenka 28 35 25:34 8:13/M 3 Elina Snyder Accokeek MD 23 43 27:00 8:41/M 4 Callie Hildreth-Liston Hagerstown MD 24 52 28:20 9:07/M 5 Leslie Gott 27 58 29:12 9:23/M 6 Joleen Tufts 28 87 38:35 12:24/M 7 Erin Santan 25 88 39:07 12:35/M 8 Janet Gooch 25 97 41:52 13:28/M 9 Kendra Hildreth Lexington Park MD 22 98 42:41 13:43/M 10 Jaime Avlson Solomons MD 27 103 47:16 15:12/M

Women 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Laura Allem La Plata MD 31 20 23:42 7:37/M 2 Jackie Snyder Leonardtown MD 33 31 24:59 8:02/M 3 Suzanne Manuel Lusby MD 37 33 25:25 8:10/M 4 Dolly Evans 35 42 27:00 8:41/M 5 Karen Poe Drayden MD 38 45 27:10 8:44/M 6 Kelly Graves Hollywood MD 33 50 27:58 9:00/M 7 Belinda Lloyd Lexington Park MD 35 56 29:01 9:20/M 8 Jill Dooley Hollywood MD 38 60 29:36 9:31/M 9 Shannon Hargreaves 32 62 29:58 9:38/M 10 Sarah Goldey 30 91 39:24 12:40/M 11 Zulma Pistachio 35 95 40:33 13:02/M 12 Tina Canary Solomons MD 37 102 47:15 15:12/M

Women 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Anne Bailey Lexington Park MD 45 54 28:37 9:12/M 2 Vicky Carter Hollywood MD 47 67 30:34 9:50/M 3 Carole Allston Hughesville MD 47 89 39:13 12:37/M

Women 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Mary Christensen 55 70 31:19 10:04/M

Overall Male Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Logan Wright Tall Timbers MD 17 1 18:33 5:58/M

Men 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Ben Reynolds 12 71 31:46 10:13/M 2 Dustan Beers Mechanicsville MD 12 73 32:19 10:23/M 3 Kai Skuza 12 100 44:09 14:12/M

Men 14 to 18

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Justin Zarzaca Leonardtown MD 18 2 18:58 6:06/M 2 Michael Hageman 17 3 19:20 6:13/M 3 Jamie Thorne 17 4 19:23 6:14/M 4 Kenny Hunt 17 6 20:07 6:28/M 5 Sean Hageman Hollywood MD 15 8 20:40 6:39/M 6 Alex Carlson 16 9 20:43 6:40/M 7 Matt Smith Waldorf MD 16 11 21:09 6:48/M 8 Ben Allston Hughesville MD 15 26 24:23 7:50/M 9 Dillon Gatton 16 93 40:11 12:55/M

Men 19 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Jason Rogers 28 7 20:29 6:35/M 2 Aubrey Culberson 24 22 23:49 7:39/M 3 Charles Jackson 27 12 21:31 6:55/M 4 Scott Kramer 25 16 23:07 7:26/M 5 Robert Richardson Mechanicsville MD 27 24 24:06 7:45/M 6 Chris Armstrong Waldorf MD 29 27 24:39 7:56/M 7 John Taylor Leonardtown MD 24 29 24:53 8:00/M 8 Matt Beale 23 61 29:37 9:31/M 9 Rob Benner 29 68 30:57 9:57/M 10 Chris Dyson 27 79 33:39 10:49/M 11 John Havens-Mccolgan Lexington Park MD 23 84 35:43 11:29/M

Men 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Jeffrey Falatic 33 10 21:01 6:45/M 2 Charles Wood 32 17 23:10 7:27/M 3 Derek Kropp Great Mills MD 37 23 23:50 7:40/M 4 Ky Davis 30 30 24:55 8:01/M 5 Joe Goldey Newburg MD 32 36 25:35 8:14/M 6 Otis Colvin Lexington Park MD 32 38 25:51 8:19/M 7 Joe Thies 34 39 26:22 8:29/M 8 Terry Ganther 39 40 26:26 8:30/M 9 Thomas Rothman Lexington Park MD 39 44 27:03 8:42/M 10 Christopher Karnbach 38 53 28:33 9:11/M 11 William Hargreaves 33 63 29:58 9:38/M 12 Scott Beers Mechanicsville MD 33 65 30:18 9:45/M 13 Graham Reynolds Callaway MD 38 72 31:48 10:14/M 14 Michael Kibler 37 75 32:27 10:26/M 15 Brian Wyrick 38 80 33:40 10:50/M 16 Barry Shaddix California MD 36 81 33:57 10:55/M 17 Ron Menello 35 82 34:31 11:06/M 18 Ivan Mella Leonardtown MD 38 85 36:38 11:47/M 19 Ed Brugger 36 86 37:54 12:11/M 20 Darren Pistachio 33 94 40:33 13:02/M

Men 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Perry Rapp Lexington Park MD 42 5 19:39 6:19/M 2 David Mason Hollywood MD 46 15 22:49 7:20/M 3 J. Larry Mattingly Leonardtown MD 48 18 23:21 7:30/M 4 Brian Harvey California MD 44 21 23:48 7:39/M 5 William Arnold 44 32 25:12 8:06/M 6 Kenneth Allston 48 46 27:14 8:45/M 7 Garvice Eakins 47 51 28:06 9:02/M 8 Pat Hawkins Huntingtown MD 48 55 28:46 9:15/M 9 Clyde McGahee 48 59 29:32 9:30/M 10 William Stonestreet La Plata MD 46 66 30:29 9:48/M 11 Kenneth Bennett Hollywood MD 47 69 31:05 10:00/M 12 Thomas Wilkinson 46 77 33:12 10:41/M 13 Donald Ewing California MD 41 78 33:25 10:45/M

Men 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Dave Armstrong 51 19 23:42 7:37/M 2 Mark Drager St. Leonard MD 52 25 24:21 7:50/M 3 John Dixon Solomons MD 57 57 29:11 9:23/M 4 Davis Wayne Leonardtown MD 57 92 39:46 12:47/M 5 Thomas Roberts 57 96 41:28 13:20/M

Men 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Wayne Guy Leonardtown MD 61 37 25:48 8:18/M 2 George Sisson Owings MD 60 49 27:54 8:58/M 3 Bill Rebman Lexington Park MD 62 76 32:36 10:29/M 4 William Miedzinski Great Mills MD 70 99 43:12 13:53/M 5 Charles Shultz 69 101 44:48 14:24/M
Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, racedirect@aol.com
<- Back to CBRC Race Results