Robbie Miles 5K 2008

Age Group Results

May 3, 2008


Results by Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Overall Female Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Scottie Fuchs Lexington Park MD 33 6 20:54 6:43/M

Women 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Samantha McGilligan Lusby MD 12 42 27:58 9:00/M 2 Leanna Bennett Dunkirk MD 13 49 29:22 9:27/M 3 Alaena Gadwill Lexington Park MD 13 80 35:12 11:19/M 4 Kara Roberts Owings MD 11 89 40:11 12:55/M 5 Emma Dodsworth Port Republic MD 9 95 44:36 14:20/M 6 Alexandria Klee Lusby MD 13 96 46:57 15:06/M 7 Jessica Snell Prince Frederick M 12 106 52:09 16:46/M 8 Katie Snell Prince Frederick M 12 107 52:38 16:55/M 9 Selina Nauman 109 52:40 16:56/M 10 Brittany Revis 110 52:42 16:57/M 11 Melody Pfeifer St. Leonard MD 121 1:01:23 19:44/M

Women 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Sydney Morgan Lusby MD 15 21 23:57 7:42/M 2 Julie Ledda Prince Frederick M 14 58 30:10 9:42/M 3 Torrie Gall Lusby MD 17 84 37:15 11:59/M 4 Leeann Rogers Friendship MD 14 105 51:03 16:25/M

Women 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Amy Mattingly California MD 29 7 21:04 6:46/M 2 Teri Hendricks Waldorf MD 27 60 30:23 9:46/M 3 April Riffe Huntingtown MD 24 81 35:27 11:24/M 4 Catherine Sutton Lusby MD 26 83 37:06 11:56/M 5 Loren Grimes Bowie MD 25 91 40:38 13:04/M 6 Kelly Gustafson 24 103 50:41 16:18/M 7 Tess Goldwasser 24 117 59:05 19:00/M

Women 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Laura Allem La Plata MD 31 13 22:20 7:11/M 2 Tobi Newberry Hollywood MD 31 16 22:51 7:21/M 3 Jackie Snyder Leonardtown MD 33 23 24:06 7:45/M 4 Suzanne Manuel Lusby MD 37 29 25:11 8:06/M 5 Laurie Gray Owings MD 38 56 29:48 9:35/M 6 Erin Kirley Baltimore MD 33 59 30:15 9:44/M 7 Teresa Buckmaster Huntingtown MD 30 70 32:11 10:21/M 8 Melissa Klein Chesapeake Beach M 35 71 32:12 10:21/M 9 Tracy Hale Chesapeake Beach M 39 73 32:31 10:27/M 10 Stacie Lagana 30 74 32:46 10:32/M 11 Caitlin Gagnon Leonardtown MD 30 76 33:05 10:38/M 12 Leah Bennett Dunkirk MD 38 86 37:59 12:13/M 13 Shane Blandford Waldorf MD 35 87 39:09 12:35/M 14 Debra Coaxum Waldorf MD 35 90 40:33 13:02/M 15 Jennifer Jones St. Leonard MD 34 97 46:59 15:06/M 16 Jodie Jones 35 108 52:39 16:56/M 17 Holly Hood Lusby MD 31 115 56:28 18:09/M

Women 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Charlene Staats Lexington Park MD 45 24 24:25 7:51/M 2 Pat Silva Prince Frederick M 49 27 24:47 7:58/M 3 Debra Spatz Port Republic MD 49 30 25:32 8:13/M 4 Dawn Loyd 40 32 25:50 8:18/M 5 Lucille Winston Lusby MD 40 39 26:58 8:40/M 6 Patricia Sparenberg Chesapeake Beach M 45 46 28:24 9:08/M 7 Carey Gadwill Lexington Park MD 40 51 29:30 9:29/M 8 Jan Waters Chesapeake Beach M 45 61 30:35 9:50/M 9 Sally Curtin Huntingtown MD 44 64 31:10 10:01/M 10 Whitney Moore St. Leonard MD 40 66 31:35 10:09/M 11 Jane Conley Huntingtown MD 48 67 31:56 10:16/M 12 Wanda Riffe Chesapeake Beach M 46 68 32:04 10:19/M 13 Sharon Bailey Port Republic MD 46 75 32:55 10:35/M 14 Ellen Dodsworth Port Republic MD 43 78 33:59 10:56/M 15 Caroline Freeland Owings MD 42 82 36:25 11:43/M 16 Kathleen Roberts Owings MD 44 88 39:09 12:35/M 17 Sarah Gill Dunkirk MD 40 111 53:39 17:15/M 18 Lisa Ourand Columbia MD 42 122 1:01:27 19:46/M

Women 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Cheryl Hendricks Waldorf MD 52 38 26:51 8:38/M 2 Jeanne Larrison Chesapeake Beach M 53 72 32:30 10:27/M 3 Gail Anderson 54 77 33:25 10:45/M 4 Jeffrei Dunagan Prince Frederick M 52 120 1:00:57 19:36/M 5 Bobbi Rausch St. Leonard MD 51 123 1:12:00 23:09/M

Women 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Carolyn Trott Lothian MD 60 99 49:12 15:49/M

Overall Male Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 David Raley Mechanicsville MD 24 1 19:52 6:23/M

Men 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Cameron Nepini Lusby MD 13 25 24:30 7:53/M 2 Neil Winston Lusby MD 8 53 29:32 9:30/M 3 John Dodsworth Port Republic MD 7 79 34:19 11:02/M 4 Christopher Crunkleton Owings MD 11 92 40:49 13:07/M 5 Joey Crunkleton Owings MD 6 112 53:47 17:18/M 6 Calvin Crunkleton Owings MD 8 114 55:47 17:56/M 7 John Menassa Chesapeake Beach M 116 57:09 18:23/M 8 Gary Snell St. Leonard MD 118 59:22 19:05/M 9 Ethan Parent North Beach MD 7 119 59:26 19:07/M

Men 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 William Allen II Prince Frederick M 17 3 20:40 6:39/M 2 Matt Hallenbeck Lusby MD 15 5 20:43 6:40/M 3 Alex Barton Lusby MD 16 9 21:13 6:49/M 4 Josh Howe Lusby MD 14 10 21:40 6:58/M 5 Ryan Whitesell Lusby MD 15 11 22:00 7:04/M 6 Tommy Scott Lusby MD 16 15 22:38 7:17/M 7 Curt Callison Lusby MD 16 17 23:12 7:28/M 8 Nick Byrne Lusby MD 16 31 25:38 8:15/M 9 Delonte Wallace Lusby MD 17 35 26:23 8:29/M 10 Jonathan Buttner Owings MD 19 36 26:23 8:29/M 11 Ryan Myers Owings MD 15 54 29:33 9:30/M 12 Jack Roberts Owings MD 14 55 29:45 9:34/M 13 Crosby Cofod Lusby MD 14 57 30:10 9:42/M 14 Kevin Foley Solomons MD 16 85 37:16 11:59/M

Men 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 David Walser Lusby MD 26 4 20:42 6:39/M 2 John Grimes Bowie MD 24 18 23:40 7:37/M 3 Joseph Sutton Lusby MD 25 65 31:27 10:07/M

Men 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Scott Beers Mechanicsville MD 33 14 22:33 7:15/M 2 Jeff Lagana Hughesville MD 30 33 25:54 8:20/M 3 John Doyle North Beach MD 32 44 28:12 9:04/M 4 Barry Adams Prince Frederick M 37 45 28:16 9:05/M 5 Danny Bennett Dunkirk MD 37 50 29:23 9:27/M 6 Patrick Jones St. Leonard MD 35 98 47:09 15:10/M 7 Tim Newman Huntingtown MD 39 102 50:39 16:17/M

Men 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Perry Rapp Lexington Park MD 42 2 20:09 6:29/M 2 Andy Mattingly California MD 42 8 21:04 6:46/M 3 Dave Walser Lusby MD 49 12 22:10 7:08/M 4 David Kitzmiller Chesapeake Beach M 47 22 24:04 7:44/M 5 Scott Payne California MD 48 26 24:32 7:53/M 6 Mark Paxton Annapolis MD 43 28 25:01 8:03/M 7 John Roberts Owings MD 44 37 26:33 8:32/M 8 Robert Bourassa Chesapeake Beach M 44 47 28:35 9:11/M 9 Jeff Ledda Lusby MD 46 48 28:58 9:19/M 10 Pat Hawkins Huntingtown MD 48 52 29:30 9:29/M 11 Jim Paxton Prince Frederick M 45 69 32:10 10:21/M 12 Freeman Dodsworth Port Republic MD 47 94 44:36 14:20/M 13 Kerry Pierce Chesapeake Beach M 48 101 49:19 15:51/M 14 Bob Goldwasser 48 104 50:42 16:18/M 15 Joe Crunkleton Owings MD 45 113 54:05 17:23/M

Men 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Dennis Barr Ridge MD 54 19 23:42 7:37/M 2 Michael Whitson Mechanicsville MD 55 34 25:59 8:21/M 3 Ray Wenderlich 56 43 28:02 9:01/M 4 John Thorp Port Republic MD 53 62 30:47 9:54/M 5 Steve Rupard Chesapeake Beach M 58 63 30:59 9:58/M

Men 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 John Bennett Huntingtown MD 61 20 23:47 7:39/M 2 George Sisson Owings MD 60 40 27:40 8:54/M 3 Participant Runner 144 99 41 27:42 8:54/M 4 Participant Runner 165 99 93 41:42 13:25/M 5 Albert Trott, Sr. Lothian MD 62 100 49:12 15:49/M
Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, racedirect@aol.com
<- Back to CBRC Race Results