Invisible Children 2008 5K

Overall Finish List

April 12, 2008


Results by Chesapeake Bay Running Club
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    James O'Keefe                               18 ***** M  0-19        18:46    3:45/K
       2    Alex Gardullo                               21 ***** M 20-29        19:08    3:50/K
       3    Wil Selby                                   20 ***** M 20-29        19:29    3:54/K
       4    Kevin Taylor            Severna Park  MD    22     1 M 20-29        19:48    3:58/K
       5    David Kemp              Welcome  MD         40     1 M 40-99        20:11    4:02/K
       6    Jonathan Kallevang      Rockville  MD       18     1 M  0-19        20:28    4:06/K
       7    Phil Crehan                                 20     2 M 20-29        20:28    4:06/K
       8    Tristan St. Onge                            21     3 M 20-29        20:43    4:09/K
       9    Amy Mattingly           California  MD      29 ***** F 20-29        20:48    4:10/K
      10    Andrew Mattingly                            42     2 M 40-99        20:49    4:10/K
      11    Jamie Morganstern                           22     4 M 20-29        20:55    4:11/K
      12    Chris Borman            New Market  MD      26     5 M 20-29        21:26    4:17/K
      13    Alexis  115                                 99     3 M 40-99        21:53    4:23/K
      14    Grady White             Gaithersburg  MD    21     6 M 20-29        21:58    4:24/K
      15    Daniel Schell           Sharpsburg  MD      18     2 M  0-19        22:13    4:27/K
      16    Participant 107                             99     4 M 40-99        22:13    4:27/K
      17    Ryan O'Malley           Crownsville  MD     19 ***** F  0-19        22:16    4:27/K
      18    Chrissy Holt                                21 ***** F 20-29        22:26    4:29/K
      19    Drew Mooney             St. Mary's City  MD 20     7 M 20-29        22:28    4:30/K
      20    Matt Decker             St. Mary's City  MD 21     8 M 20-29        22:32    4:30/K
      21    Emily Smithson          Midlothian  VA      21     1 F 20-29        22:46    4:33/K
      22    Allen Abrams            Charlottesville  VA 22     9 M 20-29        22:47    4:33/K
      23    Thomas Fisher                               38     1 M 30-39        22:59    4:36/K
      24    Lisa Crear                                  22     2 F 20-29        23:23    4:41/K
      25    Christi Ford            St. Mary's City  MD 19     1 F  0-19        23:33    4:43/K
      26    Chuck Leffler                               54     5 M 40-99        23:44    4:45/K
      27    Participant   132                           99     6 M 40-99        23:47    4:45/K
      28    Cameron Leischer        Solomons  MD        20    10 M 20-29        23:49    4:46/K
      29    Ben Garbart             Baltimore  MD       18     3 M  0-19        23:57    4:47/K
      30    Adam Barrett                                22    11 M 20-29        23:59    4:48/K
      31    Stoytcho Nechev         Cockeysville  MD    19     4 M  0-19        23:59    4:48/K
      32    Christopher Rodkey      Ellicott City  MD   19     5 M  0-19        24:08    4:50/K
      33    Colleen Vaughan                             18     2 F  0-19        24:10    4:50/K
      34    Matt Barr                                   21    12 M 20-29        24:11    4:50/K
      35    Tessa Searle                                19     3 F  0-19        24:17    4:51/K
      36    Erika Kenny                                 19     4 F  0-19        24:18    4:52/K
      37    Katherine Siguenza      Frederick  MD       21     3 F 20-29        24:42    4:56/K
      38    Adam Zimmerman          St. Mary's City  MD 19     6 M  0-19        24:45    4:57/K
      39    Kristen Deegan          Highland  MD        19     5 F  0-19        24:45    4:57/K
      40    Brent Tomchik           Arnold  MD          20    13 M 20-29        24:59    5:00/K
      41    Jeff Lagana             Hughesville  MD     30     2 M 30-39        25:07    5:01/K
      42    Allie Skiest            Arnold  MD          19     6 F  0-19        25:13    5:03/K
      43    Amelia Ettinger         North Potomac  MD   18     7 F  0-19        25:38    5:08/K
      44    James Marshall          St. Mary's City  MD 21    14 M 20-29        25:40    5:08/K
      45    Kira Zuber              Mitchellville  MD   19     8 F  0-19        25:49    5:10/K
      46    Kathleen Kennedy        Crownsville  MD     21     4 F 20-29        26:07    5:13/K
      47    Christopher Hughes      Silver Spring  MD   22    15 M 20-29        26:09    5:14/K
      48    Jennie Fiskum           Upper Falls  MD     20     5 F 20-29        26:19    5:16/K
      49    Ken Anderson            Solomons  MD        56     7 M 40-99        26:25    5:17/K
      50    Lindsey Goldsmith       Baltimore  MD       20     6 F 20-29        26:32    5:18/K
      51    Michael Damiano         St. Mary's City  MD 19     7 M  0-19        26:32    5:18/K
      52    Shane Eyler                                 20    16 M 20-29        26:34    5:19/K
      53    Annie Becker                                19     9 F  0-19        26:35    5:19/K
      54    Laura VanBlargan        Harrisburg  PA      19    10 F  0-19        26:36    5:19/K
      55    Victoria Whitlow        Sterling  VA        21     7 F 20-29        26:37    5:19/K
      56    Amanda An               St. Mary's City  MD 21     8 F 20-29        26:39    5:20/K
      57    Kaitlin Boswell                             20     9 F 20-29        27:30    5:30/K
      58    Julia Shatto            Frederick  MD       19    11 F  0-19        27:33    5:31/K
      59    Megan Tracy             Bel Air  MD         19    12 F  0-19        27:33    5:31/K
      60    Jess Vishner            Brookline  MA       21    17 M 20-29        27:35    5:31/K
      61    Jackie Ward             Annapolis  MD       19    13 F  0-19        27:35    5:31/K
      62    Aani Parrish            St. Mary's City  MD 19    14 F  0-19        27:35    5:31/K
      63    Paul Parzynski          St. Mary's City  MD 20    18 M 20-29        27:36    5:31/K
      64    Marianne Wood           Wakefield  MA       22    10 F 20-29        27:54    5:35/K
      65    Susan Ford              Annapolis  MD       45     1 F 40-99        27:57    5:35/K
      66    Grace Gutowski                              20    11 F 20-29        28:00    5:36/K
      67    Katie Cox               St. Mary's City  MD 18    15 F  0-19        28:07    5:37/K
      68    Sara Watters            Oxford  MD          20    12 F 20-29        28:17    5:39/K
      69    Danny Schindel                              20    19 M 20-29        28:39    5:44/K
      70    Caitlin Grice           Hampstead  MD       18    16 F  0-19        28:48    5:46/K
      71    Megan Bilas             St. Mary's City  MD 21    13 F 20-29        28:57    5:47/K
      72    Mairem Morgan                               30     1 F 30-39        29:17    5:51/K
      73    Brianne Weaver                              30     2 F 30-39        29:17    5:51/K
      74    Rosemary Hartman        Rockville  MD       21    14 F 20-29        29:30    5:54/K
      75    Rachel Clement                              21    15 F 20-29        29:30    5:54/K
      76    Claire Leffler          Brookeville  MD     21    16 F 20-29        29:59    6:00/K
      77    Amanda Porter           Baltimore  MD       18    17 F  0-19        30:01    6:00/K
      78    Thomas Kallarackal                          22    20 M 20-29        30:18    6:04/K
      79    Christina Parr                              19    18 F  0-19        30:47    6:09/K
      80    Amy Carson              Baltimore  MD       19    19 F  0-19        32:27    6:29/K
      81    James McSavaney         St. Mary's City  MD 22    21 M 20-29        32:27    6:29/K
      82    Kellie Bartholomew                          20    17 F 20-29        32:54    6:35/K
      83    Kevin Ford              Annapolis  MD       47     8 M 40-99        33:05    6:37/K
      84    Lucia Randazzo          Rocky Mill  CT      18    20 F  0-19        35:58    7:12/K
      85    Virginia Boone          Fallston  MD        19    21 F  0-19        35:58    7:12/K
      86    Emma Lawhoff            Wayne  PA           18    22 F  0-19        36:15    7:15/K
      87    Stephanie Hartwick                          20    18 F 20-29        36:59    7:24/K
      88    Participant   133                           99     9 M 40-99        40:08    8:02/K
      89    Sheryl Pope             Lexington Park  MD  44     2 F 40-99        45:30    9:06/K
      90    James Wilson            Lexington Park  MD  40    10 M 40-99        45:30    9:06/K
      91    Ryan Hunt                                   23    22 M 20-29        46:05    9:13/K
      92    Renee Angelo            St. Mary's City  MD 20    19 F 20-29        46:07    9:13/K
      93    Frank McGough           Baltimore  MD       19     8 M  0-19        47:23    9:29/K
      94    Michelle Shero          Olney  MD           18    23 F  0-19        50:06   10:01/K
      95    Brooke Wilson           Silver Spring  MD   19    24 F  0-19        50:06   10:01/K
      96    Fernando Moreno-Martine                     18     9 M  0-19        50:58   10:12/K
      97    Participant  131                            99    11 M 40-99        51:23   10:17/K
      98    Richard Conlan          St. Mary's City  MD 21    23 M 20-29        51:25   10:17/K



Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, racedirect@aol.com

<- Back to CBRC Race Results