Invisible Children 2008 5K

Age Group Results

April 12, 2008


Results by Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Overall Female Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Amy Mattingly California MD 29 9 20:48 4:10/K 2 Ryan O'Malley Crownsville MD 19 17 22:16 4:27/K 3 Chrissy Holt 21 18 22:26 4:29/K

Women 19 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Christi Ford St. Mary's City MD 19 25 23:33 4:43/K 2 Colleen Vaughan 18 33 24:10 4:50/K 3 Tessa Searle 19 35 24:17 4:51/K 4 Erika Kenny 19 36 24:18 4:52/K 5 Kristen Deegan Highland MD 19 39 24:45 4:57/K 6 Allie Skiest Arnold MD 19 42 25:13 5:03/K 7 Amelia Ettinger North Potomac MD 18 43 25:38 5:08/K 8 Kira Zuber Mitchellville MD 19 45 25:49 5:10/K 9 Annie Becker 19 53 26:35 5:19/K 10 Laura VanBlargan Harrisburg PA 19 54 26:36 5:19/K 11 Julia Shatto Frederick MD 19 58 27:33 5:31/K 12 Megan Tracy Bel Air MD 19 59 27:33 5:31/K 13 Jackie Ward Annapolis MD 19 61 27:35 5:31/K 14 Aani Parrish St. Mary's City MD 19 62 27:35 5:31/K 15 Katie Cox St. Mary's City MD 18 67 28:07 5:37/K 16 Caitlin Grice Hampstead MD 18 70 28:48 5:46/K 17 Amanda Porter Baltimore MD 18 77 30:01 6:00/K 18 Christina Parr 19 79 30:47 6:09/K 19 Amy Carson Baltimore MD 19 80 32:27 6:29/K 20 Lucia Randazzo Rocky Mill CT 18 84 35:58 7:12/K 21 Virginia Boone Fallston MD 19 85 35:58 7:12/K 22 Emma Lawhoff Wayne PA 18 86 36:15 7:15/K 23 Michelle Shero Olney MD 18 94 50:06 10:01/K 24 Brooke Wilson Silver Spring MD 19 95 50:06 10:01/K

Women 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Emily Smithson Midlothian VA 21 21 22:46 4:33/K 2 Lisa Crear 22 24 23:23 4:41/K 3 Katherine Siguenza Frederick MD 21 37 24:42 4:56/K 4 Kathleen Kennedy Crownsville MD 21 46 26:07 5:13/K 5 Jennie Fiskum Upper Falls MD 20 48 26:19 5:16/K 6 Lindsey Goldsmith Baltimore MD 20 50 26:32 5:18/K 7 Victoria Whitlow Sterling VA 21 55 26:37 5:19/K 8 Amanda An St. Mary's City MD 21 56 26:39 5:20/K 9 Kaitlin Boswell 20 57 27:30 5:30/K 10 Marianne Wood Wakefield MA 22 64 27:54 5:35/K 11 Grace Gutowski 20 66 28:00 5:36/K 12 Sara Watters Oxford MD 20 68 28:17 5:39/K 13 Megan Bilas St. Mary's City MD 21 71 28:57 5:47/K 14 Rosemary Hartman Rockville MD 21 74 29:30 5:54/K 15 Rachel Clement 21 75 29:30 5:54/K 16 Claire Leffler Brookeville MD 21 76 29:59 6:00/K 17 Kellie Bartholomew 20 82 32:54 6:35/K 18 Stephanie Hartwick 20 87 36:59 7:24/K 19 Renee Angelo St. Mary's City MD 20 92 46:07 9:13/K

Women 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Mairem Morgan 30 72 29:17 5:51/K 2 Brianne Weaver 30 73 29:17 5:51/K

Women 40 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Susan Ford Annapolis MD 45 65 27:57 5:35/K 2 Sheryl Pope Lexington Park MD 44 89 45:30 9:06/K

Overall Male Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 James O'Keefe 18 1 18:46 3:45/K 2 Alex Gardullo 21 2 19:08 3:50/K 3 Wil Selby 20 3 19:29 3:54/K

Men 19 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Jonathan Kallevang Rockville MD 18 6 20:28 4:06/K 2 Daniel Schell Sharpsburg MD 18 15 22:13 4:27/K 3 Ben Garbart Baltimore MD 18 29 23:57 4:47/K 4 Stoytcho Nechev Cockeysville MD 19 31 23:59 4:48/K 5 Christopher Rodkey Ellicott City MD 19 32 24:08 4:50/K 6 Adam Zimmerman St. Mary's City MD 19 38 24:45 4:57/K 7 Michael Damiano St. Mary's City MD 19 51 26:32 5:18/K 8 Frank McGough Baltimore MD 19 93 47:23 9:29/K 9 Fernando Moreno-Martine 18 96 50:58 10:12/K

Men 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Kevin Taylor Severna Park MD 22 4 19:48 3:58/K 2 Phil Crehan 20 7 20:28 4:06/K 3 Tristan St. Onge 21 8 20:43 4:09/K 4 Jamie Morganstern 22 11 20:55 4:11/K 5 Chris Borman New Market MD 26 12 21:26 4:17/K 6 Grady White Gaithersburg MD 21 14 21:58 4:24/K 7 Drew Mooney St. Mary's City MD 20 19 22:28 4:30/K 8 Matt Decker St. Mary's City MD 21 20 22:32 4:30/K 9 Allen Abrams Charlottesville VA 22 22 22:47 4:33/K 10 Cameron Leischer Solomons MD 20 28 23:49 4:46/K 11 Adam Barrett 22 30 23:59 4:48/K 12 Matt Barr 21 34 24:11 4:50/K 13 Brent Tomchik Arnold MD 20 40 24:59 5:00/K 14 James Marshall St. Mary's City MD 21 44 25:40 5:08/K 15 Christopher Hughes Silver Spring MD 22 47 26:09 5:14/K 16 Shane Eyler 20 52 26:34 5:19/K 17 Jess Vishner Brookline MA 21 60 27:35 5:31/K 18 Paul Parzynski St. Mary's City MD 20 63 27:36 5:31/K 19 Danny Schindel 20 69 28:39 5:44/K 20 Thomas Kallarackal 22 78 30:18 6:04/K 21 James McSavaney St. Mary's City MD 22 81 32:27 6:29/K 22 Ryan Hunt 23 91 46:05 9:13/K 23 Richard Conlan St. Mary's City MD 21 98 51:25 10:17/K

Men 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Thomas Fisher 38 23 22:59 4:36/K 2 Jeff Lagana Hughesville MD 30 41 25:07 5:01/K

Men 40 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 David Kemp Welcome MD 40 5 20:11 4:02/K 2 Andrew Mattingly 42 10 20:49 4:10/K 3 Alexis 115 99 13 21:53 4:23/K 4 Participant 107 99 16 22:13 4:27/K 5 Chuck Leffler 54 26 23:44 4:45/K 6 Participant 132 99 27 23:47 4:45/K 7 Ken Anderson Solomons MD 56 49 26:25 5:17/K 8 Kevin Ford Annapolis MD 47 83 33:05 6:37/K 9 Participant 133 99 88 40:08 8:02/K 10 James Wilson Lexington Park MD 40 90 45:30 9:06/K 11 Participant 131 99 97 51:23 10:17/K
Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, racedirect@aol.com

<- Back to CBRC Race Results