Results From Other Years

Thanksgiving Prediction 2007 Timed 5K

Overall Finish List

November 17, 2007


Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Danny Bennett           Dunkirk  MD         37 ***** M 30-39        18:23    5:55/M
       2    Victor Papagno          Hughesville  MD     39     1 M 30-39        18:36    5:59/M
       3    David Raley             Mechanicsville  MD  24     1 M 20-29        19:27    6:15/M
       4    Jeff Gay                Solomons  MD        16     1 M 15-19        19:38    6:19/M
       5    Tim Bowen                                   42     1 M 40-49        20:02    6:26/M
       6    David Francisco         St. Leonard    MD   14     1 M 10-14        20:17    6:31/M
       7    Gary Ellenwood          Huntingtown  MD     48     2 M 40-49        20:20    6:32/M
       8    Steven Francisco        St. Leonard  MD     16     2 M 15-19        20:55    6:44/M
       9    David Mason                                 45     3 M 40-49        20:58    6:45/M
      10    Amy Mattingly           California  MD      29 ***** F 20-29        21:16    6:50/M
      11    Andrew Mattingly        California  MD      42     4 M 40-49        21:16    6:50/M
      12    Dave Walser             Lusby    MD         49     5 M 40-49        21:22    6:52/M
      13    Christian Utara         Drayden  MD         40     6 M 40-49        21:36    6:57/M
      14    Ryan Hitchman           Tall Timbers  MD    33     2 M 30-39        21:48    7:01/M
      15    Perry Rapp              Lexington Park  MD  42     7 M 40-49        21:54    7:03/M
      16    William Simms           Newburg  MD         17     3 M 15-19        22:16    7:10/M
      17    Matt Dodge                                  31     3 M 30-39        23:13    7:28/M
      18    Travis Reavis           Lexington Park  MD  15     4 M 15-19        23:19    7:30/M
      19    Doug Yeo                Lexington Park  MD  44     8 M 40-49        23:23    7:31/M
      20    Scott Beers             Mechanicsville  MD  33     4 M 30-39        23:34    7:35/M
      21    Ashley Simms                                25     1 F 20-29        23:52    7:40/M
      22    Dennis Barr             Ridge  MD           53     1 M 50-59        23:54    7:41/M
      23    Derek Kropp             Great Mills  MD     37     5 M 30-39        23:59    7:43/M
      24    Scott Payne             California  MD      48     9 M 40-49        24:05    7:45/M
      25    Larry Mattingly         Leonardtown  MD     48    10 M 40-49        24:11    7:47/M
      26    Steven Grohsmeyer                           56     2 M 50-59        24:18    7:49/M
      27    Jason Sloan             Baltimore  MD       35     6 M 30-39        24:36    7:55/M
      28    Crystal Rapp            Lexington Park  MD  39     1 F 30-39        24:43    7:57/M
      29    Rick Stearns            Leonardtown  MD     41    11 M 40-49        25:07    8:05/M
      30    David Secor             California  MD      47    12 M 40-49        25:11    8:06/M
      31    Amy Hanson              Lexington Park  MD  22     2 F 20-29        25:12    8:06/M
      32    Michael Whitson         Mechanicsville  MD  55     3 M 50-59        25:25    8:10/M
      33    Donald Bewick           Lexington Park  MD  27     2 M 20-29        25:26    8:11/M
      34    Kelly Graves            Hollywood  Md       33     2 F 30-39        25:29    8:12/M
      35    Michael Morgan                              34     7 M 30-39        25:32    8:13/M
      36    William Arnold                              43    13 M 40-49        25:57    8:21/M
      37    Steven Gray             Mechanicsville  MD  14     2 M 10-14        26:04    8:23/M
      38    Karen Poe               Drayden  MD         37     3 F 30-39        26:08    8:24/M
      39    John Bennett            Huntingtown  MD     61     1 M 60-99        26:14    8:26/M
      40    Charles Jackson                             51     4 M 50-59        26:14    8:26/M
      41    Elizabeth Carroll                           52     1 F 50-59        26:44    8:36/M
      42    Erin Sloan                                  33     4 F 30-39        26:48    8:37/M
      43    Erin Turner             Prince Frederick  M 30     5 F 30-39        26:54    8:39/M
      44    Julie Tippett           Lexington Park  MD  25     3 F 20-29        26:58    8:40/M
      45    Robert Roth             Lexington Park  MD  32     8 M 30-39        27:03    8:42/M
      46    Joe Dowgiallo           Tall Timbers  MD    24     3 M 20-29        27:08    8:43/M
      47    Jack Hormell            Shadyside  MD       64     2 M 60-99        27:09    8:44/M
      48    Maureen Lamoria         Mechanicsville  MD  48     1 F 40-49        27:15    8:46/M
      49    Frederick Evans                             40    14 M 40-49        27:33    8:52/M
      50    Michelle Evans                              38     6 F 30-39        27:35    8:52/M
      51    Betty Yeo               Lexington Park  MD  42     2 F 40-49        27:37    8:53/M
      52    Jill Dooley             Hollywood  MD       37     7 F 30-39        28:01    9:01/M
      53    Craig Buist                                 44    15 M 40-49        28:27    9:09/M
      54    William Stonestreet     La Plata  MD        46    16 M 40-49        28:46    9:15/M
      55    Teresa Degler                               39     8 F 30-39        28:57    9:19/M
      56    Justin Sloan                                29     4 M 20-29        28:57    9:19/M
      57    Kirk Degler                                 44    17 M 40-49        29:08    9:22/M
      58    Ken Semans              Valley Lee  MD      50     5 M 50-59        29:09    9:22/M
      59    Daniel Cordell                              24     5 M 20-29        30:30    9:48/M
      60    Susan Gray                                  49     3 F 40-49        30:35    9:50/M
      61    Amber Quade             Lexington Park  MD  25     4 F 20-29        30:41    9:52/M
      62    Micah Spiegel           Lexington Park  MD  27     6 M 20-29        30:41    9:52/M
      63    Tami Graf               Lusby    MD         71     1 F 60-99        31:03    9:59/M
      64    Lawrence Griffith       Mechanicsville  MD  40    18 M 40-49        31:29   10:07/M
      65    Michael Weed            Lexington Park  MD  46    19 M 40-49        31:38   10:10/M
      66    Charles Walton          Chesapeake Beach  M 66     3 M 60-99        31:51   10:14/M
      67    Richard Kernozek        Port Tobacco  MD    41    20 M 40-49        32:11   10:21/M
      68    Andy Dygert                                 27     7 M 20-29        32:46   10:32/M
      69    Jill Peabody            Leonardtown  MD     37     9 F 30-39        33:42   10:50/M
      70    Gary Howard             Leonardtown  MD     57     6 M 50-59        34:14   11:00/M
      71    Zachary Reavis          Lexington Park  MD  10     3 M 10-14        34:27   11:05/M
      72    James Reavis            Lexington Park  MD  39     9 M 30-39        34:33   11:07/M
      73    Annie Imhof                                  8     1 F  0- 9        34:53   11:13/M
      74    Victoria Kernozek       Port Tobacco  MD    12     1 F 10-14        39:47   12:48/M
      75    Jeanne Larrison         Chesapeake Beach  M 52     2 F 50-59        40:11   12:55/M
      76    Pamela Buist                                41     4 F 40-49        40:19   12:58/M
      77    Abigail Seamans                             24     5 F 20-29        41:49   13:27/M
      78    Joan Walton             Chesapeake Beach  M 71     2 F 60-99        42:12   13:34/M
      79    Emily Imhof                                  6     2 F  0- 9        42:12   13:34/M
      80    Robert Wright           Lexington Park  MD  54     7 M 50-59        45:15   14:33/M
      81    Jason Wright            Lexington Park  MD  25     8 M 20-29        45:22   14:35/M
      82    Glenda Hanson                               49     5 F 40-49        45:43   14:42/M
      83    Kelly Schmidt           Hollywood  MD       35    10 F 30-39        46:05   14:49/M
      84    Theresa Fenhagen        Ridge  MD           45     6 F 40-49        48:59   15:45/M
      85    Melissa Allen                               35    11 F 30-39        49:25   15:53/M
      86    Kelley Rhodes                               24     6 F 20-29        49:31   15:55/M
      87    Deborah Francisco       St. Leonard  MD     55     3 F 50-59        51:25   16:32/M
      88    Kathie Wright           Lexington Park  MD  60     3 F 60-99        51:49   16:40/M
      89    Russell Bucci           Hollywood  MD       37    10 M 30-39        54:41   17:35/M
      90    Connie Thompson         Lexington Park  MD  50     4 F 50-59        58:07   18:41/M
      91    Marcia Bald             California  MD      62     4 F 60-99        58:08   18:42/M
      92    Thomas Bayne            Ridge  MD           48    21 M 40-49        58:11   18:43/M
      93    Michael Bald            California  MD      26     9 M 20-29        58:12   18:43/M
      94    Dawn Bernard                                41     7 F 40-49      1:00:36   19:29/M
      95    Mary Beth Kerby                             35    12 F 30-39      1:00:36   19:29/M



Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, racedirect@aol.com
<- Back to CBRC Race Results