Results From Other Years

Thanksgiving Prediction 2007 Timed 5K

Age Group Results

November 17, 2007


Results by Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Overall Female Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Amy Mattingly California MD 29 10 21:16 6:50/M

Women 9 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Annie Imhof 8 73 34:53 11:13/M 2 Emily Imhof 6 79 42:12 13:34/M

Women 10 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Victoria Kernozek Port Tobacco MD 12 74 39:47 12:48/M

Women 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Ashley Simms 25 21 23:52 7:40/M 2 Amy Hanson Lexington Park MD 22 31 25:12 8:06/M 3 Julie Tippett Lexington Park MD 25 44 26:58 8:40/M 4 Amber Quade Lexington Park MD 25 61 30:41 9:52/M 5 Abigail Seamans 24 77 41:49 13:27/M 6 Kelley Rhodes 24 86 49:31 15:55/M

Women 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Crystal Rapp Lexington Park MD 39 28 24:43 7:57/M 2 Kelly Graves Hollywood Md 33 34 25:29 8:12/M 3 Karen Poe Drayden MD 37 38 26:08 8:24/M 4 Erin Sloan 33 42 26:48 8:37/M 5 Erin Turner Prince Frederick M 30 43 26:54 8:39/M 6 Michelle Evans 38 50 27:35 8:52/M 7 Jill Dooley Hollywood MD 37 52 28:01 9:01/M 8 Teresa Degler 39 55 28:57 9:19/M 9 Jill Peabody Leonardtown MD 37 69 33:42 10:50/M 10 Kelly Schmidt Hollywood MD 35 83 46:05 14:49/M 11 Melissa Allen 35 85 49:25 15:53/M 12 Mary Beth Kerby 35 95 1:00:36 19:29/M

Women 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Maureen Lamoria Mechanicsville MD 48 48 27:15 8:46/M 2 Betty Yeo Lexington Park MD 42 51 27:37 8:53/M 3 Susan Gray 49 60 30:35 9:50/M 4 Pamela Buist 41 76 40:19 12:58/M 5 Glenda Hanson 49 82 45:43 14:42/M 6 Theresa Fenhagen Ridge MD 45 84 48:59 15:45/M 7 Dawn Bernard 41 94 1:00:36 19:29/M

Women 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Elizabeth Carroll 52 41 26:44 8:36/M 2 Jeanne Larrison Chesapeake Beach M 52 75 40:11 12:55/M 3 Deborah Francisco St. Leonard MD 55 87 51:25 16:32/M 4 Connie Thompson Lexington Park MD 50 90 58:07 18:41/M

Women 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Tami Graf Lusby MD 71 63 31:03 9:59/M 2 Joan Walton Chesapeake Beach M 71 78 42:12 13:34/M 3 Kathie Wright Lexington Park MD 60 88 51:49 16:40/M 4 Marcia Bald California MD 62 91 58:08 18:42/M

Overall Male Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Danny Bennett Dunkirk MD 37 1 18:23 5:55/M

Men 10 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 David Francisco St. Leonard MD 14 6 20:17 6:31/M 2 Steven Gray Mechanicsville MD 14 37 26:04 8:23/M 3 Zachary Reavis Lexington Park MD 10 71 34:27 11:05/M

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Jeff Gay Solomons MD 16 4 19:38 6:19/M 2 Steven Francisco St. Leonard MD 16 8 20:55 6:44/M 3 William Simms Newburg MD 17 16 22:16 7:10/M 4 Travis Reavis Lexington Park MD 15 18 23:19 7:30/M

Men 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 David Raley Mechanicsville MD 24 3 19:27 6:15/M 2 Donald Bewick Lexington Park MD 27 33 25:26 8:11/M 3 Joe Dowgiallo Tall Timbers MD 24 46 27:08 8:43/M 4 Justin Sloan 29 56 28:57 9:19/M 5 Daniel Cordell 24 59 30:30 9:48/M 6 Micah Spiegel Lexington Park MD 27 62 30:41 9:52/M 7 Andy Dygert 27 68 32:46 10:32/M 8 Jason Wright Lexington Park MD 25 81 45:22 14:35/M 9 Michael Bald California MD 26 93 58:12 18:43/M

Men 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Victor Papagno Hughesville MD 39 2 18:36 5:59/M 2 Ryan Hitchman Tall Timbers MD 33 14 21:48 7:01/M 3 Matt Dodge 31 17 23:13 7:28/M 4 Scott Beers Mechanicsville MD 33 20 23:34 7:35/M 5 Derek Kropp Great Mills MD 37 23 23:59 7:43/M 6 Jason Sloan Baltimore MD 35 27 24:36 7:55/M 7 Michael Morgan 34 35 25:32 8:13/M 8 Robert Roth Lexington Park MD 32 45 27:03 8:42/M 9 James Reavis Lexington Park MD 39 72 34:33 11:07/M 10 Russell Bucci Hollywood MD 37 89 54:41 17:35/M

Men 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Tim Bowen 42 5 20:02 6:26/M 2 Gary Ellenwood Huntingtown MD 48 7 20:20 6:32/M 3 David Mason 45 9 20:58 6:45/M 4 Andrew Mattingly California MD 42 11 21:16 6:50/M 5 Dave Walser Lusby MD 49 12 21:22 6:52/M 6 Christian Utara Drayden MD 40 13 21:36 6:57/M 7 Perry Rapp Lexington Park MD 42 15 21:54 7:03/M 8 Doug Yeo Lexington Park MD 44 19 23:23 7:31/M 9 Scott Payne California MD 48 24 24:05 7:45/M 10 Larry Mattingly Leonardtown MD 48 25 24:11 7:47/M 11 Rick Stearns Leonardtown MD 41 29 25:07 8:05/M 12 David Secor California MD 47 30 25:11 8:06/M 13 William Arnold 43 36 25:57 8:21/M 14 Frederick Evans 40 49 27:33 8:52/M 15 Craig Buist 44 53 28:27 9:09/M 16 William Stonestreet La Plata MD 46 54 28:46 9:15/M 17 Kirk Degler 44 57 29:08 9:22/M 18 Lawrence Griffith Mechanicsville MD 40 64 31:29 10:07/M 19 Michael Weed Lexington Park MD 46 65 31:38 10:10/M 20 Richard Kernozek Port Tobacco MD 41 67 32:11 10:21/M 21 Thomas Bayne Ridge MD 48 92 58:11 18:43/M

Men 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Dennis Barr Ridge MD 53 22 23:54 7:41/M 2 Steven Grohsmeyer 56 26 24:18 7:49/M 3 Michael Whitson Mechanicsville MD 55 32 25:25 8:10/M 4 Charles Jackson 51 40 26:14 8:26/M 5 Ken Semans Valley Lee MD 50 58 29:09 9:22/M 6 Gary Howard Leonardtown MD 57 70 34:14 11:00/M 7 Robert Wright Lexington Park MD 54 80 45:15 14:33/M

Men 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 John Bennett Huntingtown MD 61 39 26:14 8:26/M 2 Jack Hormell Shadyside MD 64 47 27:09 8:44/M 3 Charles Walton Chesapeake Beach M 66 66 31:51 10:14/M
Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, racedirect@aol.com
<- Back to CBRC Race Results