CAASA Step by Step 5K

Overall Finish List

November 03, 2007


Results by Chesapeake Bay Running Club
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Alex Gardullo           St. Mary's City  MD 18 ***** M 17-19        18:08    3:38/K
       2    Victor Papagno          Hughesville  MD     39     1 M 30-39        18:11    3:38/K
       3    Travis Priest           California  MD      39     2 M 30-39        18:21    3:40/K
       4    Chad Henderson          Annapolis  MD       19     1 M 17-19        18:41    3:44/K
       5    David Raley             Mechanicsville  MD  24     1 M 20-29        18:44    3:45/K
       6    Anthony Rush            Annapaolis  MD      18     2 M 17-19        19:11    3:50/K
       7    Corban Pierce           Annapolis  MD       20     2 M 20-29        19:12    3:50/K
       8    Richard Bland           Solomons  MD        15     1 M 14-16        19:15    3:51/K
       9    Jessica Schwab          Mechanicsville  MD  25 ***** F 20-29        19:33    3:55/K
      10    William Allen           Prince Frederick  M 46     1 M 40-49        19:38    3:56/K
      11    William II Allen        Prince Frederick  M 16     2 M 14-16        19:45    3:57/K
      12    Gary Ellenwood          Huntingtown  MD     48     2 M 40-49        19:47    3:57/K
      13    Jackson Holden          Leonardtown  MD     14     3 M 14-16        19:53    3:59/K
      14    Kerry Staats            Lexington Park  MD  42     3 M 40-49        20:29    4:06/K
      15    Phil Crenan             St. Mary's City  MD 21     3 M 20-29        20:33    4:07/K
      16    Tristan St. Onge        Bethesda  MD        20     4 M 20-29        20:38    4:08/K
      17    Morgan Bomhold          Lusby    MD         17     3 M 17-19        20:45    4:09/K
      18    Ben Arocho              Prince Frederick  M 15     4 M 14-16        20:52    4:10/K
      19    Chris Branchetti        Alexandria  VA      30     3 M 30-39        21:05    4:13/K
      20    Rick Schaffer           Cockeysville  MD    24     5 M 20-29        21:25    4:17/K
      21    Daniel Kinney           Hollywood  MD       36     4 M 30-39        21:26    4:17/K
      22    Jamie Morganstern       St. Mary's City  MD 21     6 M 20-29        21:40    4:20/K
      23    Anna Vaudin             St. Mary's City  MD 20     1 F 20-29        21:54    4:23/K
      24    David Meiser            Solomons  MD        43     4 M 40-49        22:00    4:24/K
      25    Travis Reavis           Lexington Park  MD  15     5 M 14-16        22:22    4:28/K
      26    Chrissy Holt            St. Mary's City  MD 21     2 F 20-29        22:24    4:29/K
      27    William Smith           Lusby  MD           39     5 M 30-39        22:32    4:30/K
      28    Ben Kitzmiller          Chesapeake Beach  M 17     4 M 17-19        22:42    4:32/K
      29    Mallory Meiser          Solomons  MD        17     1 F 17-19        22:47    4:33/K
      30    Derek Kropp             Great Mills  MD     37     6 M 30-39        22:50    4:34/K
      31    Douglas Yeo             Lexington Park  MD  44     5 M 40-49        22:53    4:35/K
      32    Scott Beers             Mechanicsville  MD  33     7 M 30-39        23:29    4:42/K
      33    Christi Ford            St. Mary's City  MD 18     2 F 17-19        23:42    4:44/K
      34    Lynn Killius            Lusby  MD           45     1 F 40-49        23:47    4:45/K
      35    Randolph Clark          Chesapeake Beach  M 14     6 M 14-16        23:59    4:48/K
      36    Theodore LeBlanc        Prince Frederick  M 45     6 M 40-49        24:06    4:49/K
      37    Scott Payne             California  MD      48     7 M 40-49        24:14    4:51/K
      38    Dave Kitzmiller         Chesapeake Beach  M 47     8 M 40-49        24:15    4:51/K
      39    Tamara Pennell          Lexington Park  MD  40     2 F 40-49        24:25    4:53/K
      40    Michelle Mattingly      Annapolis  MD       21     3 F 20-29        24:30    4:54/K
      41    Kelly Kitzmiller        Chesapeake Beach  M 15     1 F 14-16        24:35    4:55/K
      42    David Secor             California  MD      47     9 M 40-49        24:39    4:56/K
      43    Nelson Arocho           Prince Frederick  M 45    10 M 40-49        24:52    4:58/K
      44    Suzanne Manuel          Lusby    MD         37     1 F 30-39        24:53    4:59/K
      45    Raymond Wright          Lusby    MD         44    11 M 40-49        24:53    4:59/K
      46    Mark Drager             St. Leonard  MD     52     1 M 50-59        24:57    4:59/K
      47    Wayne Guy               Leonardtown  MD     61     1 M 60-99        24:59    5:00/K
      48    Crystal Rapp            Lexington Park  MD  39     2 F 30-39        25:21    5:04/K
      49    Perry Rapp              Lexington Park  MD  42    12 M 40-49        25:22    5:04/K
      50    Corey Allan Payne       California  MD      16     7 M 14-16        25:29    5:06/K
      51    Kevin Schmidt           California  MD      17     5 M 17-19        25:37    5:07/K
      52    Matthew Sickmond        Alexandria  VA      23     7 M 20-29        25:38    5:08/K
      53    Michael Whitson         Mechanicsville  MD  55     2 M 50-59        25:40    5:08/K
      54    Dianne Koerper          Lusby    MD         41     3 F 40-49        25:46    5:09/K
      55    Joe Dowgiallo           Tall Timbers  MD    24     8 M 20-29        25:52    5:10/K
      56    Betty Yeo               Lexington Park  MD  42     4 F 40-49        26:10    5:14/K
      57    Andreas DArgin          Owings  MD          41    13 M 40-49        26:12    5:14/K
      58    Andrew Pollard          Solomons  MD        29     9 M 20-29        26:17    5:15/K
      59    Reece Bomhold           Lusby    MD         14     8 M 14-16        26:25    5:17/K
      60    Chris Koterwas          St. Leonard  MD     31     8 M 30-39        26:31    5:18/K
      61    Maria Navarro           Arlington  VA       24     4 F 20-29        26:34    5:19/K
      62    Robert Roth             Lexington Park  MD  32     9 M 30-39        26:35    5:19/K
      63    Shelly Kozacek          Waldorf  MD         28     5 F 20-29        26:37    5:19/K
      64    Donna Knick             Dunkirk    MD       50     1 F 50-59        26:38    5:20/K
      65    Jacqueline Meiser       Solomons  MD        38     3 F 30-39        26:38    5:20/K
      66    Kevin Kozacek           Waldorf  MD         30    10 M 30-39        26:42    5:20/K
      67    Larry Wise              California  MD      50     3 M 50-59        26:45    5:21/K
      68    Kathleen Joseph         Dunkirk    MD       43     5 F 40-49        26:49    5:22/K
      69    Dwight Jantzen            20619             49    14 M 40-49        26:55    5:23/K
      70    Paul Wilson             Plymouth  MN        59     4 M 50-59        26:58    5:24/K
      71    Richard Szoch           La Plata  MD        47    15 M 40-49        27:25    5:29/K
      72    Nancy Campbell          St. Leonard  MD     32     4 F 30-39        27:38    5:32/K
      73    Rich Bomhold            Lusby    MD         42    16 M 40-49        27:47    5:33/K
      74    Dean Beck               California  MD      42    17 M 40-49        28:05    5:37/K
      75    Mary Reed               Callaway  MD        28     6 F 20-29        28:18    5:40/K
      76    Dana Shepherd           Lusby    MD         37     5 F 30-39        28:19    5:40/K
      77    Chris King              Callaway  MD        27    10 M 20-29        28:39    5:44/K
      78    James Reavis            Lexington Park  MD  39    11 M 30-39        28:44    5:45/K
      79    Billy Rebman            Lexington Park  MD  62     2 M 60-99        28:54    5:47/K
      80    Mary Cook               Port Republic  MD   42     6 F 40-49        28:55    5:47/K
      81    Donald Ewing            California  MD      40    18 M 40-49        29:12    5:50/K
      82    Edward Herrmann         Lusby    MD         36    12 M 30-39        29:17    5:51/K
      83    Amber Quade             Great Mills  MD     25     7 F 20-29        29:20    5:52/K
      84    Helen Griffin           Lusby  MD           52     2 F 50-59        29:23    5:53/K
      85    Rodney Pursell          Patuxent River  MD  54     5 M 50-59        29:24    5:53/K
      86    Tami Graf               Lusby    MD         71     1 F 60-99        29:33    5:55/K
      87    Elisa Ritter            Waldorf  MD         27     8 F 20-29        29:41    5:56/K
      88    Erica Bourgeois         Mechanicsville  MD  27     9 F 20-29        29:44    5:57/K
      89    Tim Ritter              Waldorf  MD         27    11 M 20-29        30:03    6:01/K
      90    Michael Bomgardner      St. Leonard  MD     40    19 M 40-49        30:06    6:01/K
      91    Edie Hoover             Port Republic  MD   36     6 F 30-39        30:19    6:04/K
      92    Stacey Hagedorn         Lusby    MD         38     7 F 30-39        30:27    6:05/K
      93    Jacob Cook              Port Republic  MD   13     1 M 11-13        31:12    6:14/K
      94    Rachel Bryan            Bel Alton  MD       30     8 F 30-39        31:17    6:15/K
      95    Ivan Mella              Leonardtown  MD     37    13 M 30-39        31:50    6:22/K
      96    Britney Lewis           Callaway  MD        23    10 F 20-29        31:56    6:23/K
      97    Gary Howard             Leonardtown  MD     57     6 M 50-59        32:29    6:30/K
      98    Amy Herrmann            Lusby    MD         34     9 F 30-39        32:53    6:35/K
      99    Justina Hardin          Piney Point  MD     22    11 F 20-29        33:58    6:48/K
     100    Homer Rich              Huntingtown  MD     46    20 M 40-49        33:58    6:48/K

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    John Heinbuch           Lusby  MD           52     7 M 50-59        35:35    7:07/K
     102    Jane Wilson             Arlington  VA       25    12 F 20-29        37:16    7:27/K
     103    Ann Wilson              Plymouth  MN        56     3 F 50-59        37:16    7:27/K
     104    Helen Rebman            Lexington Park  MD  54     4 F 50-59        37:30    7:30/K
     105    Alice Blackwell         Leonardtown  MD     33    10 F 30-39        37:52    7:34/K
     106    Julei Darrach           Port Republic  MD   45     7 F 40-49        38:27    7:41/K
     107    Jill Rust               Callaway  MD        20    13 F 20-29        38:44    7:45/K
     108    Tom Roberts             Ridge  MD           56     8 M 50-59        39:39    7:56/K
     109    Paul Draheim            St. Inigoes  MD     26    12 M 20-29        39:46    7:57/K
     110    Martin Madden           Prince Frederick  M 55     9 M 50-59        39:53    7:59/K
     111    Tammy Payne             California  MD      45     8 F 40-49        40:25    8:05/K
     112    Bonnie Smith            St. Leonard  MD     48     9 F 40-49        40:26    8:05/K
     113    Doug DeMark             Chesapeake Beach  M 43    21 M 40-49        40:37    8:07/K
     114    Gabrielle Kephart       Chesapeake Beach  M 11     1 F 11-13        40:38    8:08/K
     115    Jenna Kephart           Chesapeake Beach  M 34    11 F 30-39        40:39    8:08/K
     116    TP Shu                  Great Mills  MD     39    12 F 30-39        41:57    8:23/K
     117    Shane Blandford         Waldorf  MD         35    13 F 30-39        42:38    8:32/K
     118    Joan Simms              White Plains  MD    48    10 F 40-49        42:45    8:33/K
     119    Alesha Guechati         Bel Alton  MD       30    14 F 30-39        43:36    8:43/K
     120    JoAnn Gough             Leonardtown  MD     49    11 F 40-49        46:11    9:14/K
     121    Ted Evans               Dowell  MD          73     3 M 60-99        46:15    9:15/K
     122    Joanne Koterwas         St. Leonard  MD     31    15 F 30-39        47:13    9:27/K
     123    Kristen Quinn           Lusby  MD           34    16 F 30-39        47:15    9:27/K
     124    Kathi Roberts           Ridge  MD           51     5 F 50-59        47:57    9:35/K
     125    Braden Lias             Leonardtown  MD     7      1 M  0-10        48:14    9:39/K
     126    Jodi Lias               Leonardtown  MD     38    17 F 30-39        48:17    9:39/K
     127    Glenda Hanson                               49    12 F 40-49        48:18    9:40/K
     128    Kathryn Antonioli       North Beach  MD     27    14 F 20-29        48:19    9:40/K
     129    Jane Walker             Brandywine  MD      43    13 F 40-49        48:32    9:42/K
     130    Barbara Bowman          Lexington Park  MD  64     2 F 60-99        49:24    9:53/K
     131    Carol Porto             Port Republic  MD   65     3 F 60-99        49:28    9:54/K
     132    Mary Ann Penatzer       Lexington Park  MD  66     4 F 60-99        49:30    9:54/K
     133    Angela Draheim          St. Inigoes  MD     26    15 F 20-29        50:00   10:00/K
     134    Joey Hoover             Port Republic  MD   10     2 M  0-10        50:58   10:12/K
     135    Kelly Schmidt           Hollywood  MD       35    18 F 30-39        52:21   10:28/K
     136    Alex Blackwell          Sterling  VA        13     2 M 11-13        52:44   10:33/K
     137    Samantha Hoover         Port Republic  MD   13     2 F 11-13        53:19   10:40/K
     138    Linda Dionne            Lusby    MD         35    19 F 30-39        55:23   11:05/K
     139    Lorraine Tippett        Mechanicsville  MD  47    14 F 40-49        55:24   11:05/K
     140    Darryl Zoller           Dunkirk    MD       57    10 M 50-59      1:00:35   12:07/K
     141    William Smith, Jr.      Huntingtown  MD     62     4 M 60-99      1:01:25   12:17/K
     142    James Newman            Ft. Washington  MD  68     5 M 60-99      1:01:26   12:17/K


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, racedirect@aol.com
<- Back to CBRC Race Results