CAASA Step by Step 5K

Age Group Results

November 03, 2007


Results by Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Overall Female Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Jessica Schwab Mechanicsville MD 25 9 19:33 3:55/K

Women 11 to 13

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Gabrielle Kephart Chesapeake Beach M 11 114 40:38 8:08/K 2 Samantha Hoover Port Republic MD 13 137 53:19 10:40/K

Women 14 to 16

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Kelly Kitzmiller Chesapeake Beach M 15 41 24:35 4:55/K

Women 17 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Mallory Meiser Solomons MD 17 29 22:47 4:33/K 2 Christi Ford St. Mary's City MD 18 33 23:42 4:44/K

Women 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Anna Vaudin St. Mary's City MD 20 23 21:54 4:23/K 2 Chrissy Holt St. Mary's City MD 21 26 22:24 4:29/K 3 Michelle Mattingly Annapolis MD 21 40 24:30 4:54/K 4 Maria Navarro Arlington VA 24 61 26:34 5:19/K 5 Shelly Kozacek Waldorf MD 28 63 26:37 5:19/K 6 Mary Reed Callaway MD 28 75 28:18 5:40/K 7 Amber Quade Great Mills MD 25 83 29:20 5:52/K 8 Elisa Ritter Waldorf MD 27 87 29:41 5:56/K 9 Erica Bourgeois Mechanicsville MD 27 88 29:44 5:57/K 10 Britney Lewis Callaway MD 23 96 31:56 6:23/K 11 Justina Hardin Piney Point MD 22 99 33:58 6:48/K 12 Jane Wilson Arlington VA 25 102 37:16 7:27/K 13 Jill Rust Callaway MD 20 107 38:44 7:45/K 14 Kathryn Antonioli North Beach MD 27 128 48:19 9:40/K 15 Angela Draheim St. Inigoes MD 26 133 50:00 10:00/K

Women 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Suzanne Manuel Lusby MD 37 44 24:53 4:59/K 2 Crystal Rapp Lexington Park MD 39 48 25:21 5:04/K 3 Jacqueline Meiser Solomons MD 38 65 26:38 5:20/K 4 Nancy Campbell St. Leonard MD 32 72 27:38 5:32/K 5 Dana Shepherd Lusby MD 37 76 28:19 5:40/K 6 Edie Hoover Port Republic MD 36 91 30:19 6:04/K 7 Stacey Hagedorn Lusby MD 38 92 30:27 6:05/K 8 Rachel Bryan Bel Alton MD 30 94 31:17 6:15/K 9 Amy Herrmann Lusby MD 34 98 32:53 6:35/K 10 Alice Blackwell Leonardtown MD 33 105 37:52 7:34/K 11 Jenna Kephart Chesapeake Beach M 34 115 40:39 8:08/K 12 TP Shu Great Mills MD 39 116 41:57 8:23/K 13 Shane Blandford Waldorf MD 35 117 42:38 8:32/K 14 Alesha Guechati Bel Alton MD 30 119 43:36 8:43/K 15 Joanne Koterwas St. Leonard MD 31 122 47:13 9:27/K 16 Kristen Quinn Lusby MD 34 123 47:15 9:27/K 17 Jodi Lias Leonardtown MD 38 126 48:17 9:39/K 18 Kelly Schmidt Hollywood MD 35 135 52:21 10:28/K 19 Linda Dionne Lusby MD 35 138 55:23 11:05/K

Women 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Lynn Killius Lusby MD 45 34 23:47 4:45/K 2 Tamara Pennell Lexington Park MD 40 39 24:25 4:53/K 3 Dianne Koerper Lusby MD 41 54 25:46 5:09/K 4 Betty Yeo Lexington Park MD 42 56 26:10 5:14/K 5 Kathleen Joseph Dunkirk MD 43 68 26:49 5:22/K 6 Mary Cook Port Republic MD 42 80 28:55 5:47/K 7 Julei Darrach Port Republic MD 45 106 38:27 7:41/K 8 Tammy Payne California MD 45 111 40:25 8:05/K 9 Bonnie Smith St. Leonard MD 48 112 40:26 8:05/K 10 Joan Simms White Plains MD 48 118 42:45 8:33/K 11 JoAnn Gough Leonardtown MD 49 120 46:11 9:14/K 12 Glenda Hanson 49 127 48:18 9:40/K 13 Jane Walker Brandywine MD 43 129 48:32 9:42/K 14 Lorraine Tippett Mechanicsville MD 47 139 55:24 11:05/K

Women 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Donna Knick Dunkirk MD 50 64 26:38 5:20/K 2 Helen Griffin Lusby MD 52 84 29:23 5:53/K 3 Ann Wilson Plymouth MN 56 103 37:16 7:27/K 4 Helen Rebman Lexington Park MD 54 104 37:30 7:30/K 5 Kathi Roberts Ridge MD 51 124 47:57 9:35/K

Women 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Tami Graf Lusby MD 71 86 29:33 5:55/K 2 Barbara Bowman Lexington Park MD 64 130 49:24 9:53/K 3 Carol Porto Port Republic MD 65 131 49:28 9:54/K 4 Mary Ann Penatzer Lexington Park MD 66 132 49:30 9:54/K

Overall Male Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Alex Gardullo St. Mary's City MD 18 1 18:08 3:38/K

Men 10 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Braden Lias Leonardtown MD 7 125 48:14 9:39/K 2 Joey Hoover Port Republic MD 10 134 50:58 10:12/K

Male 11-13

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Jacob Cook Port Republic MD 13 93 31:12 6:14/K 2 Alex Blackwell Sterling VA 13 136 52:44 10:33/K

Male 14-16

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Richard Bland Solomons MD 15 8 19:15 3:51/K 2 William II Allen Prince Frederick M 16 11 19:45 3:57/K 3 Jackson Holden Leonardtown MD 14 13 19:53 3:59/K 4 Ben Arocho Prince Frederick M 15 18 20:52 4:10/K 5 Travis Reavis Lexington Park MD 15 25 22:22 4:28/K 6 Randolph Clark Chesapeake Beach M 14 35 23:59 4:48/K 7 Corey Allan Payne California MD 16 50 25:29 5:06/K 8 Reece Bomhold Lusby MD 14 59 26:25 5:17/K

Male 17-19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Chad Henderson Annapolis MD 19 4 18:41 3:44/K 2 Anthony Rush Annapaolis MD 18 6 19:11 3:50/K 3 Morgan Bomhold Lusby MD 17 17 20:45 4:09/K 4 Ben Kitzmiller Chesapeake Beach M 17 28 22:42 4:32/K 5 Kevin Schmidt California MD 17 51 25:37 5:07/K

Men 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 David Raley Mechanicsville MD 24 5 18:44 3:45/K 2 Corban Pierce Annapolis MD 20 7 19:12 3:50/K 3 Phil Crenan St. Mary's City MD 21 15 20:33 4:07/K 4 Tristan St. Onge Bethesda MD 20 16 20:38 4:08/K 5 Rick Schaffer Cockeysville MD 24 20 21:25 4:17/K 6 Jamie Morganstern St. Mary's City MD 21 22 21:40 4:20/K 7 Matthew Sickmond Alexandria VA 23 52 25:38 5:08/K 8 Joe Dowgiallo Tall Timbers MD 24 55 25:52 5:10/K 9 Andrew Pollard Solomons MD 29 58 26:17 5:15/K 10 Chris King Callaway MD 27 77 28:39 5:44/K 11 Tim Ritter Waldorf MD 27 89 30:03 6:01/K 12 Paul Draheim St. Inigoes MD 26 109 39:46 7:57/K

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Victor Papagno Hughesville MD 39 2 18:11 3:38/K 2 Travis Priest California MD 39 3 18:21 3:40/K 3 Chris Branchetti Alexandria VA 30 19 21:05 4:13/K 4 Daniel Kinney Hollywood MD 36 21 21:26 4:17/K 5 William Smith Lusby MD 39 27 22:32 4:30/K 6 Derek Kropp Great Mills MD 37 30 22:50 4:34/K 7 Scott Beers Mechanicsville MD 33 32 23:29 4:42/K 8 Chris Koterwas St. Leonard MD 31 60 26:31 5:18/K 9 Robert Roth Lexington Park MD 32 62 26:35 5:19/K 10 Kevin Kozacek Waldorf MD 30 66 26:42 5:20/K 11 James Reavis Lexington Park MD 39 78 28:44 5:45/K 12 Edward Herrmann Lusby MD 36 82 29:17 5:51/K 13 Ivan Mella Leonardtown MD 37 95 31:50 6:22/K

Men 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 William Allen Prince Frederick M 46 10 19:38 3:56/K 2 Gary Ellenwood Huntingtown MD 48 12 19:47 3:57/K 3 Kerry Staats Lexington Park MD 42 14 20:29 4:06/K 4 David Meiser Solomons MD 43 24 22:00 4:24/K 5 Douglas Yeo Lexington Park MD 44 31 22:53 4:35/K 6 Theodore LeBlanc Prince Frederick M 45 36 24:06 4:49/K 7 Scott Payne California MD 48 37 24:14 4:51/K 8 Dave Kitzmiller Chesapeake Beach M 47 38 24:15 4:51/K 9 David Secor California MD 47 42 24:39 4:56/K 10 Nelson Arocho Prince Frederick M 45 43 24:52 4:58/K 11 Raymond Wright Lusby MD 44 45 24:53 4:59/K 12 Perry Rapp Lexington Park MD 42 49 25:22 5:04/K 13 Andreas Dargin Owings MD 41 57 26:12 5:14/K 14 Dwight Jantzen 20619 49 69 26:55 5:23/K 15 Richard Szoch La Plata MD 47 71 27:25 5:29/K 16 Rich Bomhold Lusby MD 42 73 27:47 5:33/K 17 Dean Beck California MD 42 74 28:05 5:37/K 18 Donald Ewing California MD 40 81 29:12 5:50/K 19 Michael Bomgardner St. Leonard MD 40 90 30:06 6:01/K 20 Homer Rich Huntingtown MD 46 100 33:58 6:48/K 21 Doug DeMark Chesapeake Beach M 43 113 40:37 8:07/K

Men 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Mark Drager St. Leonard MD 52 46 24:57 4:59/K 2 Michael Whitson Mechanicsville MD 55 53 25:40 5:08/K 3 Larry Wise California MD 50 67 26:45 5:21/K 4 Paul Wilson Plymouth MN 59 70 26:58 5:24/K 5 Rodney Pursell Patuxent River MD 54 85 29:24 5:53/K 6 Gary Howard Leonardtown MD 57 97 32:29 6:30/K 7 John Heinbuch Lusby MD 52 101 35:35 7:07/K 8 Tom Roberts Ridge MD 56 108 39:39 7:56/K 9 Martin Madden Prince Frederick M 55 110 39:53 7:59/K 10 Darryl Zoller Dunkirk MD 57 140 1:00:35 12:07/K

Men 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Wayne Guy Leonardtown MD 61 47 24:59 5:00/K 2 Billy Rebman Lexington Park MD 62 79 28:54 5:47/K 3 Ted Evans Dowell MD 73 121 46:15 9:15/K 4 William Smith, Jr. Huntingtown MD 62 141 1:01:25 12:17/K 5 James Newman Ft. Washington MD 68 142 1:01:26 12:17/K
Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, racedirect@aol.com
<- Back to CBRC Race Results