Three Oaks Cross-Country 5K Run

Overall Finish List

October 20, 2007


Results by Chesapeake Bay Running Club
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Victor Papagno          Hughesville  MD     39 ***** M 30-39        19:03    3:49/K
       2    David Raley             Mechanicsville  MD  24 ***** M 20-29        19:09    3:50/K
       3    Paul Serra              Lusby  MD           51 ***** M 50-59        19:27    3:53/K
       4    Karl Krasnesky          Hollywood  MD       17     1 M  0-19        19:33    3:55/K
       5    Joseph Valenzuela                           17     2 M  0-19        19:36    3:55/K
       6    Brad Clements                               17     3 M  0-19        19:39    3:56/K
       7    Richard Bland                               15     4 M  0-19        19:49    3:58/K
       8    Travis Priest           California  MD      39     1 M 30-39        19:50    3:58/K
       9    Joshua Barnett          St. Mary's City  MD 21     1 M 20-29        20:11    4:02/K
      10    Jordan Paganelli                            15     5 M  0-19        20:13    4:03/K
      11    Gary Ellenwood          Huntingtown  MD     48     1 M 40-49        20:20    4:04/K
      12    Daniel Pindell          St. Mary's City  MD 19     6 M  0-19        20:30    4:06/K
      13    Thomas Green                                15     7 M  0-19        20:47    4:09/K
      14    Tristan St. Onge        Bethesda  MD        20     2 M 20-29        20:52    4:10/K
      15    Walser, Sr. David                           49     2 M 40-49        21:02    4:12/K
      16    David Walser, Jr                            26     3 M 20-29        21:09    4:14/K
      17    Connor O'Brien                              17     8 M  0-19        21:21    4:16/K
      18    Jamie Morganstern                           21     4 M 20-29        21:34    4:19/K
      19    William Simms                               16     9 M  0-19        21:52    4:22/K
      20    Mitchell Mellinger                          17    10 M  0-19        21:58    4:24/K
      21    Perry Rapp              Lexington Park  MD  42     3 M 40-49        21:59    4:24/K
      22    Matthew Murphy                              14    11 M  0-19        22:18    4:28/K
      23    Rick Schaffer           Mechanicsville  MD  24     5 M 20-29        22:21    4:28/K
      24    Matthew Dodge           California  MD      31     2 M 30-39        22:32    4:30/K
      25    Ryan Fleming                                16    12 M  0-19        22:34    4:31/K
      26    Anna Vaudin             St. Mary's City  MD 20 ***** F 20-29        22:41    4:32/K
      27    Dave Armstrong          Deptford  NJ        51     1 M 50-59        22:50    4:34/K
      28    Alexander Gardullo                          18    13 M  0-19        22:58    4:36/K
      29    Chrissy Holt            St. Mary's City  MD 21 ***** F 20-29        22:59    4:36/K
      30    J. Larry Mattingly      Leonardtown  MD     48     4 M 40-49        23:01    4:36/K
      31    Amy Brennan                                 17 ***** F  0-19        23:12    4:38/K
      32    Derek Kropp             Great Mills  MD     37     3 M 30-39        23:17    4:39/K
      33    Daniel Powell                               20     6 M 20-29        23:18    4:40/K
      34    Dennis Nicholson        Leonardtown  MD     55     2 M 50-59        23:21    4:40/K
      35    Chris Armstrong         Waldorf  MD         28     7 M 20-29        23:23    4:41/K
      36    Scott Beers             Mechanicsville  MD  33     4 M 30-39        23:37    4:43/K
      37    James Marsh             Washington  DC      47     5 M 40-49        23:38    4:44/K
      38    Jose Ablen                                  15    14 M  0-19        23:49    4:46/K
      39    Zachary Miles                               15    15 M  0-19        23:49    4:46/K
      40    Samantha Meinhardt                          16     1 F  0-19        23:58    4:48/K
      41    Christianne Ford                            18     2 F  0-19        24:12    4:50/K
      42    Lynn Killius            Lusby  MD           44     1 F 40-49        24:27    4:53/K
      43    Scott Payne             California  MD      48     6 M 40-49        24:35    4:55/K
      44    Tarah Romano                                16     3 F  0-19        25:04    5:01/K
      45    Wayne Guy               Leonardtown  MD     60     1 M 60-99        25:23    5:05/K
      46    Colleen Vaughn                              18     4 F  0-19        25:25    5:05/K
      47    Cheryl Hendricks        Waldorf  MD         51     1 F 50-59        25:38    5:08/K
      48    Michael Whitson         Mechanicsville  MD  55     3 M 50-59        25:41    5:08/K
      49    Kristin Clark           Leonardtown  MD     15     5 F  0-19        26:13    5:15/K
      50    Larry Wise              California  MD      49     7 M 40-49        26:16    5:15/K
      51    Robert Roth             Lexington Park  MD  32     5 M 30-39        26:30    5:18/K
      52    Betty Yeo               Lexington Park  MD  42     2 F 40-49        26:58    5:24/K
      53    Karen Poe               Drayden  MD         37     1 F 30-39        27:09    5:26/K
      54    Vance Calabro           Lexington Park  MD        16 M  0-19        27:11    5:26/K
      55    Sarah Crowder                               37     2 F 30-39        27:32    5:30/K
      56    Joe Dowgiallo           Tall Timbers  MD    24     8 M 20-29        27:39    5:32/K
      57    Jim Rose                King George  VA     54     4 M 50-59        27:47    5:33/K
      58    Kyle Guilfoyle          Lexington Park  MD  30     6 M 30-39        28:18    5:40/K
      59    Otis Colvin             Lexington Park  MD  31     7 M 30-39        28:18    5:40/K
      60    Jill Dooley             Hollywood  MD       37     3 F 30-39        28:46    5:45/K
      61    Teri Hendricks          Waldorf  MD         27     1 F 20-29        29:38    5:56/K
      62    Michael McCauley        Mechanicsville  MD  67     2 M 60-99        29:39    5:56/K
      63    Kevin Schmidt                               17    17 M  0-19        30:15    6:03/K
      64    Brittany Nicodemus      St. Mary's City  MD 18     6 F  0-19        30:27    6:05/K
      65    Haley Page              Hollywood  MD       14     7 F  0-19        30:45    6:09/K
      66    James Warren            California  MD      50     5 M 50-59        30:51    6:10/K
      67    Tami Graf               Lusby    MD         71     1 F 60-99        31:12    6:14/K
      68    Jeanne Larrison         Chesapeake Beach  M 52     2 F 50-59        31:23    6:17/K
      69    Stephanie Guilfoyle     Lexington Park  MD  29     2 F 20-29        31:23    6:17/K
      70    Kathleen Lacer                              55     3 F 50-59        36:43    7:21/K
      71    Dell Butler             Lexington Park  MD  50     4 F 50-59        36:44    7:21/K



Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, racedirect@aol.com
<- Back to CBRC Race Results