Three Oaks Cross-Country 5K Run

Age Group Results

October 20, 2007


Results by Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Overall Female Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Anna Vaudin St. Mary's City MD 20 26 22:41 4:32/K 2 Chrissy Holt St. Mary's City MD 21 29 22:59 4:36/K 3 Amy Brennan 17 31 23:12 4:38/K

Women 19 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Samantha Meinhardt 16 40 23:58 4:48/K 2 Christianne Ford 18 41 24:12 4:50/K 3 Tarah Romano 16 44 25:04 5:01/K 4 Colleen Vaughn 18 46 25:25 5:05/K 5 Kristin Clark Leonardtown MD 15 49 26:13 5:15/K 6 Brittany Nicodemus St. Mary's City MD 18 64 30:27 6:05/K 7 Haley Page Hollywood MD 14 65 30:45 6:09/K

Women 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Teri Hendricks Waldorf MD 27 61 29:38 5:56/K 2 Stephanie Guilfoyle Lexington Park MD 29 69 31:23 6:17/K

Women 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Karen Poe Drayden MD 37 53 27:09 5:26/K 2 Sarah Crowder 37 55 27:32 5:30/K 3 Jill Dooley Hollywood MD 37 60 28:46 5:45/K

Women 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Lynn Killius Lusby MD 44 42 24:27 4:53/K 2 Betty Yeo Lexington Park MD 42 52 26:58 5:24/K

Women 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Cheryl Hendricks Waldorf MD 51 47 25:38 5:08/K 2 Jeanne Larrison Chesapeake Beach M 52 68 31:23 6:17/K 3 Kathleen Lacer 55 70 36:43 7:21/K 4 Dell Butler Lexington Park MD 50 71 36:44 7:21/K

Women 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Tami Graf Lusby MD 71 67 31:12 6:14/K

Overall Male Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Victor Papagno Hughesville MD 39 1 19:03 3:49/K 2 David Raley Mechanicsville MD 24 2 19:09 3:50/K 3 Paul Serra Lusby MD 51 3 19:27 3:53/K

Men 19 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Karl Krasnesky Hollywood MD 17 4 19:33 3:55/K 2 Joseph Valenzuela 17 5 19:36 3:55/K 3 Brad Clements 17 6 19:39 3:56/K 4 Richard Bland 15 7 19:49 3:58/K 5 Jordan Paganelli 15 10 20:13 4:03/K 6 Daniel Pindell St. Mary's City MD 19 12 20:30 4:06/K 7 Thomas Green 15 13 20:47 4:09/K 8 Connor O'Brien 17 17 21:21 4:16/K 9 William Simms 16 19 21:52 4:22/K 10 Mitchell Mellinger 17 20 21:58 4:24/K 11 Matthew Murphy 14 22 22:18 4:28/K 12 Ryan Fleming 16 25 22:34 4:31/K 13 Alexander Gardullo 18 28 22:58 4:36/K 14 Jose Ablen 15 38 23:49 4:46/K 15 Zachary Miles 15 39 23:49 4:46/K 16 Vance Calabro Lexington Park MD 54 27:11 5:26/K 17 Kevin Schmidt 17 63 30:15 6:03/K

Men 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Joshua Barnett St. Mary's City MD 21 9 20:11 4:02/K 2 Tristan St. Onge Bethesda MD 20 14 20:52 4:10/K 3 David Walser, Jr 26 16 21:09 4:14/K 4 Jamie Morganstern 21 18 21:34 4:19/K 5 Rick Schaffer Mechanicsville MD 24 23 22:21 4:28/K 6 Daniel Powell 20 33 23:18 4:40/K 7 Chris Armstrong Waldorf MD 28 35 23:23 4:41/K 8 Joe Dowgiallo Tall Timbers MD 24 56 27:39 5:32/K

Men 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Travis Priest California MD 39 8 19:50 3:58/K 2 Matthew Dodge California MD 31 24 22:32 4:30/K 3 Derek Kropp Great Mills MD 37 32 23:17 4:39/K 4 Scott Beers Mechanicsville MD 33 36 23:37 4:43/K 5 Robert Roth Lexington Park MD 32 51 26:30 5:18/K 6 Kyle Guilfoyle Lexington Park MD 30 58 28:18 5:40/K 7 Otis Colvin Lexington Park MD 31 59 28:18 5:40/K

Men 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Gary Ellenwood Huntingtown MD 48 11 20:20 4:04/K 2 Walser, Sr. David 49 15 21:02 4:12/K 3 Perry Rapp Lexington Park MD 42 21 21:59 4:24/K 4 J. Larry Mattingly Leonardtown MD 48 30 23:01 4:36/K 5 James Marsh Washington DC 47 37 23:38 4:44/K 6 Scott Payne California MD 48 43 24:35 4:55/K 7 Larry Wise California MD 49 50 26:16 5:15/K

Men 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Dave Armstrong Deptford NJ 51 27 22:50 4:34/K 2 Dennis Nicholson Leonardtown MD 55 34 23:21 4:40/K 3 Michael Whitson Mechanicsville MD 55 48 25:41 5:08/K 4 Jim Rose King George VA 54 57 27:47 5:33/K 5 James Warren California MD 50 66 30:51 6:10/K

Men 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Wayne Guy Leonardtown MD 60 45 25:23 5:05/K 2 Michael McCauley Mechanicsville MD 67 62 29:39 5:56/K
Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, racedirect@aol.com
<- Back to CBRC Race Results