Petrucelli 5K Results From Other Years

John Petruccelli Memorial 5K

Overall Finish List

October 13, 2007


Results by Chesapeake Bay Running Club
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Zach Lamar              Collegeville  PA    15 ***** M  0-19        18:21    3:40/K
       2    Brian Marshall          Germantown  MD      18     1 M  0-19        18:56    3:47/K
       3    Alexander Gardello      St. Mary's City  MD 18     2 M  0-19        19:06    3:49/K
       4    Victor Papagno          Hughesville  MD     39     1 M 30-39        19:15    3:51/K
       5    Kevin Taylor            Severna Park  MD    21     1 M 20-29        19:48    3:58/K
       6    Tyler Robinson          Lexington Park  MD  23     2 M 20-29        19:49    3:58/K
       7    Tristan St. Onge        Bethesda  MD        20     3 M 20-29        20:35    4:07/K
       8    Pete Cannavino          Great Mills  MD     33     2 M 30-39        20:54    4:11/K
       9    Joshua Barnett          St. Mary's City  MD 21     4 M 20-29        21:03    4:13/K
      10    Amy Mattingly           California  MD      29 ***** F 20-29        21:20    4:16/K
      11    Andrew Mattingly        California  MD      42     1 M 40-49        21:21    4:16/K
      12    Bob Tracy               Hollywood  MD       43     2 M 40-49        21:57    4:23/K
      13    Anna Vaudin             St. Mary's City  MD 20     1 F 20-29        22:00    4:24/K
      14    David Landis            Selbyville  DE      47     3 M 40-49        22:08    4:26/K
      15    Alexis Flores           Lexington Park  MD  27     5 M 20-29        22:15    4:27/K
      16    Devin Carlson           Millsboro  DE       22     6 M 20-29        22:18    4:28/K
      17    Chris Taylor            Severna Park  MD    54     1 M 50-59        22:20    4:28/K
      18    Dan Powell                                  20     7 M 20-29        22:21    4:28/K
      19    Grady White             Gaithersburg  MD    21     8 M 20-29        22:23    4:29/K
      20    Chrissy Holt            St. Mary's City  MD 21     2 F 20-29        22:43    4:33/K
      21    J. Larry Mattingly      Leonardtown  MD     47     4 M 40-49        22:47    4:33/K
      22    Paul Travers            Parkton  MD         55     2 M 50-59        23:27    4:41/K
      23    Christy Ford            St. Mary's City  MD 18     1 F  0-19        23:30    4:42/K
      24    Dennis Vitarelli        Newport Beach  CA   51     3 M 50-59        23:36    4:43/K
      25    Douglas Yeo             Lexington Park  MD  44     5 M 40-49        23:47    4:45/K
      26    Scott Payne             California  MD      48     6 M 40-49        24:49    4:58/K
      27    Katie McLaughlin        St. Mary's City  MD 21     3 F 20-29        24:53    4:59/K
      28    Colleen Vaughan         St. Mary's City  MD 18     2 F  0-19        24:56    4:59/K
      29    Megan Sikowitz          Bowie  MD           21     4 F 20-29        25:44    5:09/K
      30    George Sisson           Owings  MD          59     4 M 50-59        25:48    5:10/K
      31    Betty Yeo               Lexington Park  MD  42     1 F 40-49        28:11    5:38/K
      32    Amber Quade             Great Mills  MD     25     5 F 20-29        29:09    5:50/K
      33    Brittany Nicodemus      St. Mary's City  MD 17     3 F  0-19        29:10    5:50/K
      34    Alexandra Levy          Reisterstown  MD    17     4 F  0-19        29:20    5:52/K
      35    Jamie Levy              Reisterstown  MD    44     2 F 40-49        29:21    5:52/K
      36    Marianne Kadyszewski    Baltimore  MD       51     1 F 50-59        30:37    6:07/K
      37    Laura Adamowicz         Thurmont  MD        20     6 F 20-29        30:47    6:09/K
      38    Jeff Adamowicz          Thurmont  MD        45     7 M 40-49        30:48    6:10/K
      39    Mary Lincoln            Omaha  NE           51     2 F 50-59        31:04    6:13/K
      40    Rob Schware             Takoma Park  MD     55     5 M 50-59        31:11    6:14/K
      41    Russell Arlotta         Takoma Park  MD     51     6 M 50-59        31:12    6:14/K
      42    Julia Deck              St. Mary's City  MD 20     7 F 20-29        31:53    6:23/K
      43    Paulette Ladas          Silver Spring  MD   49     3 F 40-49        32:04    6:25/K
      44    Kathy Bloomer           Hollywood  MD       27     8 F 20-29        32:14    6:27/K
      45    William Williams        Dameron  MD         62     1 M 60-69        32:45    6:33/K
      46    Kevin Ford              Annapolis  MD       45     8 M 40-49        34:14    6:51/K
      47    Christian Gordillo      Lutherville  MD     10     3 M  0-19        35:19    7:04/K
      48    Karen Poe               Drayden  MD         37     1 F 30-39        35:30    7:06/K
      49    Alice Trembour          Takoma Park  MD     54     3 F 50-59        36:56    7:23/K
      50    Michele Deck            College Park  MD    48     4 F 40-49        38:34    7:43/K
      51    Sonny Landis            Selbyville  DE      12     4 M  0-19        49:32    9:54/K
      52    Lane Landis             Selbyville  DE      9      5 F  0-19        49:32    9:54/K
      53    Nona Landis             Selbyville  DE      18     6 F  0-19        49:37    9:55/K
      54    Daniel PIndell          St. Mary's City  MD 19     5 M  0-19        49:41    9:56/K
      55    Nicki Christopher       Huntingtown  MD     14     7 F  0-19        51:23   10:17/K
      56    Ali Christopher         Huntingtown  MD     16     8 F  0-19        51:24   10:17/K
      57    Terri Christopher       Huntingtown  MD     46     5 F 40-49        52:28   10:30/K
      58    Cathy Travers           Parkton  MD         52     4 F 50-59        52:41   10:32/K
      59    Jim Christopher         Huntingtown  MD     47     9 M 40-49        52:48   10:34/K
      60    Brenda Adamowicz        Thurmont  MD        47     6 F 40-49        53:03   10:37/K
      61    Lauren Hannon           California  MD      22     9 F 20-29        56:50   11:22/K
      62    Kim Hannon              Flemington  NJ      49     7 F 40-49        57:33   11:31/K
      63    Casey Marshall          Germantown  MD      21    10 F 20-29        57:39   11:32/K
      64    Janet Marshall          Germantown  MD      51     5 F 50-59        57:59   11:36/K
      65    Kimberly Dula           Frederick  MD       22    11 F 20-29        58:00   11:36/K
      66    Peter Dula              Frederick  MD       52     7 M 50-59        58:01   11:36/K
      67    Debra Dula              Frederick  MD       52     6 F 50-59      1:14:32   14:54/K
      68    David Tygielski         Gaithersburg  MD    36     3 M 30-39      1:14:33   14:55/K
      69    Sara Timmins            Gaithersburg  MD    18     9 F  0-19      1:14:33   14:55/K
      70    Jennifer Tygielski      Clarksburg  MD      47     8 F 40-49      1:15:08   15:02/K



Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, racedirect@aol.com
<- Back to CBRC Race Results